Etche L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(19 Wards )

Afara

(20 Polling Booths )
Obiochie (PU: 32/11/01/014)
Okere/nwoko (PU: 32/11/01/017)
State school afara (PU: 32/11/01/018)
Umuajala/obi ohuru (PU: 32/11/01/003)
Umuecheagu (PU: 32/11/01/008)
Umuecheagu (PU: 32/11/01/012)
Umueze (PU: 32/11/01/004)
Umugama (PU: 32/11/01/002)
Umugama/umuokom (PU: 32/11/01/001)
Umukwurugwu (PU: 32/11/01/005)
Umunmoro (PU: 32/11/01/020)
Umunwanyu (PU: 32/11/01/013)
Umunweke (PU: 32/11/01/006)
Umunweke (PU: 32/11/01/016)
Umunwokoji (PU: 32/11/01/015)
Umunwuzi (PU: 32/11/01/010)
Umuodo (PU: 32/11/01/007)
Umuoga (PU: 32/11/01/019)
Umuojohie (PU: 32/11/01/009)
Umuonyegbu (PU: 32/11/01/011)

Akpoku/umuoye

(10 Polling Booths )
Odogo/umuodagu i (PU: 32/11/16/008)
Odogo/umuodagu ii (PU: 32/11/16/009)
Okomoko akpoku state school (PU: 32/11/16/001)
Umuaganunu (PU: 32/11/16/010)
Umuaghara (PU: 32/11/16/002)
Umudike/umudim/umuode (PU: 32/11/16/004)
Umuekwune state school (PU: 32/11/16/003)
Umuoye central state school i (PU: 32/11/16/005)
Umuoye central state school ii (PU: 32/11/16/006)
Umuoye state school (PU: 32/11/16/007)

Akwa/odogwa

(8 Polling Booths )
Akwa i & ii (PU: 32/11/15/001)
Akwa i & ii umuamadi (PU: 32/11/15/003)
Akwa i & ii umuisu (PU: 32/11/15/002)
Odagwa i & ii (PU: 32/11/15/005)
Odagwa imo/ umuwordu (PU: 32/11/15/007)
Umuanyimoche (PU: 32/11/15/008)
Umuedemoche/umueze (PU: 32/11/15/004)
Umuokpo (PU: 32/11/15/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In River State

Egbu

(10 Polling Booths )
Ihie state school i (PU: 32/11/02/007)
Ihie state school ii (PU: 32/11/02/008)
State school i, egbu, umuoji (PU: 32/11/02/003)
State school ii, egbu (PU: 32/11/02/006)
Umamaa/umunwaogu (PU: 32/11/02/002)
Umuekeze (PU: 32/11/02/001)
Umunwaeze town hall (PU: 32/11/02/004)
Umuoshie v.c (PU: 32/11/02/005)
Umuoshie water side, egbu (PU: 32/11/02/010)
Village square/umuogbu (PU: 32/11/02/009)

Egwi/opiro

(10 Polling Booths )
Egwi town hall/egwi state school (PU: 32/11/06/003)
Nwogu-oluo village hall (PU: 32/11/06/006)
Omodagu (PU: 32/11/06/004)
Opiro state school/water side (PU: 32/11/06/002)
Opiro town hall (PU: 32/11/06/001)
Otamiri-olu village hall/onyia (PU: 32/11/06/007)
Palace hall (PU: 32/11/06/010)
Umuekoro village hall (PU: 32/11/06/008)
Umunwada village hall (PU: 32/11/06/009)
Umuo kenyi town hall/egwi centre (PU: 32/11/06/005)

Igbo i

(12 Polling Booths )
Aghata (PU: 32/11/03/011)
Alaoma/ohanta (PU: 32/11/03/009)
Chokota (PU: 32/11/03/006)
Ikewerengwo (PU: 32/11/03/007)
Okochie/umulu (PU: 32/11/03/002)
Onumiri umuokwa (PU: 32/11/03/010)
Umuakuru/edegelem (PU: 32/11/03/001)
Umuamechi (PU: 32/11/03/012)
Umuazu/umualukpo/umuasukpu (PU: 32/11/03/004)
Umuebulu (PU: 32/11/03/008)
Umumwalozie/umulu (PU: 32/11/03/003)
Umuogodo imeh (PU: 32/11/03/005)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Igbo ii

(9 Polling Booths )
Abara state school i (PU: 32/11/04/007)
Abara state school ii (PU: 32/11/04/008)
Chokocho iii (PU: 32/11/04/003)
Chokocho i (PU: 32/11/04/001)
Chokocho ii state school (PU: 32/11/04/002)
Umunwankwo square (PU: 32/11/04/009)
Umunwantu town hall (PU: 32/11/04/004)
Umuoga state school (PU: 32/11/04/005)
Umuoga village square (PU: 32/11/04/006)

Igbo iii

(10 Polling Booths )
Okomoko i/ umuala (PU: 32/11/05/004)
Okomoko ii/ umuonigwe (PU: 32/11/05/005)
Okomoko iii/ village centre (PU: 32/11/05/006)
Okoroagu town hall (PU: 32/11/05/008)
Okoroagu village square (PU: 32/11/05/007)
Umuanyagu /umuochie (PU: 32/11/05/002)
Umuanyagu town hall (PU: 32/11/05/001)
Umuanyagu/umuobasi (PU: 32/11/05/010)
Umudi/umuonchia/mongo (PU: 32/11/05/003)
Umuele muma okomoko (PU: 32/11/05/009)

Igbodo

(11 Polling Booths )
Amaku state school (PU: 32/11/14/002)
Ezelaka c.p.s/obi (PU: 32/11/14/001)
Nwuba/umuagwu (PU: 32/11/14/010)
Obuor/mbakiri village square (PU: 32/11/14/011)
Umuanyim/umude/umuezu (PU: 32/11/14/009)
Umudi village square (PU: 32/11/14/003)
Umuine/umunwaorgu (PU: 32/11/14/006)
Umuohie village square (PU: 32/11/14/007)
Umuokwu/umunjuju/umuedegbe (PU: 32/11/14/008)
Umuozoche/umuoga/umuozoche/umudike (PU: 32/11/14/004)
Umuozochess (PU: 32/11/14/005)

List Of Towns & Villages In Rivers State

Mba

(14 Polling Booths )
Amaku state school i (PU: 32/11/18/009)
Amaku state school ii (PU: 32/11/18/010)
Edolam village centre (PU: 32/11/18/001)
Umuachonwa play ground (PU: 32/11/18/003)
Umuaturu g.s.s. (PU: 32/11/18/013)
Umuaturu u.p.e (PU: 32/11/18/014)
Umuayara play ground (PU: 32/11/18/007)
Umuka village square (PU: 32/11/18/002)
Umumbiri square (PU: 32/11/18/012)
Umunna town hall (PU: 32/11/18/011)
Umuocham /okudu state school (PU: 32/11/18/008)
Umuofor square (PU: 32/11/18/005)
Umuokowoche state school (PU: 32/11/18/004)
Umuordu square (PU: 32/11/18/006)

Ndashi

(9 Polling Booths )
Egbelubi/umuamala (PU: 32/11/17/007)
Egbelubi/umuamala/umuogor (PU: 32/11/17/006)
Ngelehie/umuokele (PU: 32/11/17/005)
Ochie palace c. (PU: 32/11/17/008)
Umucham (PU: 32/11/17/004)
Umudele (PU: 32/11/17/002)
Umukweke/umuogham/ umuodeti (PU: 32/11/17/003)
Umuobia town hall (PU: 32/11/17/009)
Umuokom village central (PU: 32/11/17/001)

List Of L.G.A In Rivers State

Nihi

(6 Polling Booths )
Owuzor (PU: 32/11/07/005)
Umuaria (PU: 32/11/07/002)
Umuaria i (PU: 32/11/07/004)
Umuoji/umuoji water side (PU: 32/11/07/001)
Umuokiri (PU: 32/11/07/006)
Umuworo/aworo water side (PU: 32/11/07/003)

Obibi/akwukabi

(12 Polling Booths )
Akwukabi state school (PU: 32/11/09/007)
Akwukabi/umuezibe i (PU: 32/11/09/009)
Akwukabi/umuezibe ii (PU: 32/11/09/010)
Ikem state school (PU: 32/11/09/011)
Ikpo/ umuabali town hall (PU: 32/11/09/003)
Umuchoko village square (PU: 32/11/09/005)
Umuekwune village square (PU: 32/11/09/008)
Umuode village square (PU: 32/11/09/004)
Umuokom state school/ achara (PU: 32/11/09/002)
Umuola i & ii state school (PU: 32/11/09/006)
Umuoluo (PU: 32/11/09/012)
Umuozuzu/umueze/umuogerm (PU: 32/11/09/001)

List Of Polytechnics In Rivers State

Obite

(6 Polling Booths )
Umuakwuru (PU: 32/11/10/003)
Umuimeka (PU: 32/11/10/006)
Umume/umunawo i (PU: 32/11/10/001)
Umunde/umuezeukwu (PU: 32/11/10/002)
Umuokerenkwo (PU: 32/11/10/005)
Umusu/umuogbu (PU: 32/11/10/004)

Odufor

(8 Polling Booths )
Obiri-ochimba (PU: 32/11/08/007)
Otamiri village centre (PU: 32/11/08/001)
Umu-amanu/umuokwara (PU: 32/11/08/008)
Umuelem town hall (PU: 32/11/08/003)
Umukanukwu (PU: 32/11/08/002)
Umuobiri i & ii (PU: 32/11/08/004)
Umuobiri i & ii (PU: 32/11/08/005)
Umuobiri i & ii (PU: 32/11/08/006)

Okehi

(9 Polling Booths )
Agbalu/umugwu (PU: 32/11/11/008)
Amaekwune village square (PU: 32/11/11/003)
Onomato town hall/umuezewa (PU: 32/11/11/007)
Umuehejie state school/obiawom upe okehi (PU: 32/11/11/005)
Umugbaku village square/umuota/umugama (PU: 32/11/11/001)
Umugwaram town hall (PU: 32/11/11/009)
Umukologa/ umubatti (PU: 32/11/11/006)
Umuochomo/umuwaro village square (PU: 32/11/11/004)
Umuomara village square/umuowam village square (PU: 32/11/11/002)

List Of Secondary Schools In Rivers State

Owu

(11 Polling Booths )
Ezikpe village square (PU: 32/11/19/006)
Isu state school i & ii (PU: 32/11/19/005)
Isu/orwu/ogida, orwu state school (PU: 32/11/19/001)
Ogida/azu afor/umumbi (PU: 32/11/19/008)
Onumiri agbom (PU: 32/11/19/011)
Orwu town hall (PU: 32/11/19/003)
Umuawha town hall (PU: 32/11/19/010)
Umuewo village square/umuonyeoma village (PU: 32/11/19/004)
Umugboko town hall (PU: 32/11/19/009)
Umuogaa (PU: 32/11/19/002)
Umurashi/omunwaogu (PU: 32/11/19/007)

Ozuzu

(11 Polling Booths )
Obokwu/umunachi (PU: 32/11/12/006)
Obonno town hall (PU: 32/11/12/007)
Ojia/umuegeonu village square (PU: 32/11/12/001)
Umuajaka/okohia/umuoha state school, elele (PU: 32/11/12/008)
Umuchioma/umuordu (PU: 32/11/12/010)
Umuekweshi/umuonyemu (PU: 32/11/12/009)
Umugwugha village square (PU: 32/11/12/002)
Umukaa village square (PU: 32/11/12/011)
Umunachi town hall (PU: 32/11/12/004)
Umuoforuru/umuamu square square (PU: 32/11/12/003)
Umuoti/umuewo village square (PU: 32/11/12/005)

Ulakwo

(21 Polling Booths )
Akashimoche (PU: 32/11/13/003)
Amoka (PU: 32/11/13/019)
Okpodim (PU: 32/11/13/002)
Umuakaa iii (PU: 32/11/13/013)
Umuakaa i & ii (PU: 32/11/13/012)
Umuakuru i (PU: 32/11/13/006)
Umuakuru ii (PU: 32/11/13/007)
Umuamabe i (PU: 32/11/13/010)
Umuamabe ii (PU: 32/11/13/011)
Umuiku/umuala (PU: 32/11/13/020)
Umundor (PU: 32/11/13/004)
Umunkwe (PU: 32/11/13/005)
Umunnadi/akuru (PU: 32/11/13/021)
Umunwanyanwu/ umuobiri i (PU: 32/11/13/008)
Umunwanyanwu/ umuobiri ii (PU: 32/11/13/009)
Umunwuzi i (PU: 32/11/13/014)
Umunwuzi ii (PU: 32/11/13/015)
Umuokom (PU: 32/11/13/001)
Umuokwe/umunwala i (PU: 32/11/13/016)
Umuokwe/umunwala ii (PU: 32/11/13/017)
Umuoloche (PU: 32/11/13/018)

Rivers State NYSC Orientation Camp Details: Location & Address

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.