Irepodun L.G.A (Osun State) Polling Units/Wards

Bara ‘a’

A.u.d. pry. school, laaro (PU: 29/20/05/009)
Akodo compound (PU: 29/20/05/008)
Alayan compound (PU: 29/20/05/002)
Atoyebi estate (PU: 29/20/05/011)
Bara olunkan (PU: 29/20/05/001)
Ile oyo (PU: 29/20/05/003)
Jagun i (PU: 29/20/05/006)
Jagun ii (PU: 29/20/05/007)
Konda ilobu (PU: 29/20/05/010)
Oluawo compound (PU: 29/20/05/005)
Woru compound (PU: 29/20/05/004)

Bara ‘b’

(12 Polling Booths )
Ajibike compound (PU: 29/20/06/002)
Akinnu (i) (PU: 29/20/06/006)
Akinnu (ii) (PU: 29/20/06/007)
Baba odunayo (PU: 29/20/06/005)
Boyeku (PU: 29/20/06/009)
Idi-ire market (PU: 29/20/06/003)
Imam arohun (PU: 29/20/06/011)
Lanloko (PU: 29/20/06/004)
Methodist pry. school (PU: 29/20/06/012)
Olanipekun (PU: 29/20/06/008)
Olobu market (PU: 29/20/06/001)
Yibiri compound (PU: 29/20/06/010)

Elerin ‘a’

(13 Polling Booths )
Afolu erin (PU: 29/20/07/013)
Akaparo compound (PU: 29/20/07/006)
Elerin market (PU: 29/20/07/001)
Esinkin compound (PU: 29/20/07/002)
Gogo compound, erin (PU: 29/20/07/012)
Isale osun erin (PU: 29/20/07/011)
Jagun compound (PU: 29/20/07/003)
Oluode (PU: 29/20/07/010)
Onidun compound (PU: 29/20/07/007)
Osolo (i) (PU: 29/20/07/004)
Osolo (ii) (PU: 29/20/07/005)
United xtian pry. school i (PU: 29/20/07/008)
United xtian pry. school ii (PU: 29/20/07/009)

Elerin ‘b’

(11 Polling Booths )
Agbede area (PU: 29/20/08/010)
Ajilete (PU: 29/20/08/006)
Akomolehin (i) (PU: 29/20/08/002)
Akomolehin (ii) (PU: 29/20/08/003)
Alaka area (PU: 29/20/08/008)
Aniyan (PU: 29/20/08/005)
Asikan area (PU: 29/20/08/011)
Ohe area (PU: 29/20/08/009)
Olukotun (PU: 29/20/08/007)
Olumo’s compound, erin (PU: 29/20/08/001)
United xtian pry. school (PU: 29/20/08/004)

Elerin ‘c’

(11 Polling Booths )
Abelemure (PU: 29/20/09/006)
Ahanrin area (PU: 29/20/09/005)
Alaka (PU: 29/20/09/009)
Arije (PU: 29/20/09/010)
Arogun compound (PU: 29/20/09/002)
Ayomeye compound (PU: 29/20/09/001)
Elemo area (PU: 29/20/09/004)
Epa area erin (PU: 29/20/09/003)
Health central osogbo road, erin (PU: 29/20/09/008)
Jolooro (PU: 29/20/09/011)
Seriki compound (PU: 29/20/09/007)

Elerin ‘d’

(10 Polling Booths )
Akesin area (PU: 29/20/10/003)
Apelegbe (PU: 29/20/10/008)
Asegi area (PU: 29/20/10/004)
Atere area (PU: 29/20/10/007)
Awo area (PU: 29/20/10/006)
Balogun area (PU: 29/20/10/005)
C.a.c pry. school, erin (PU: 29/20/10/009)
Daluja area erin (PU: 29/20/10/001)
Iya-oba compound (PU: 29/20/10/010)
Oloyan area (PU: 29/20/10/002)

Elerin ‘e’

(11 Polling Booths )
A.u.d pry. school, erin (PU: 29/20/11/009)
A.u.d. pry. school,erin (PU: 29/20/11/002)
Agiriemu erin (PU: 29/20/11/001)
Ikolaba area (PU: 29/20/11/003)
Jagba (ii) (PU: 29/20/11/005)
Jagba area (i) (PU: 29/20/11/004)
Lakanla area (PU: 29/20/11/007)
Magbon (PU: 29/20/11/011)
Oke-kau erin (PU: 29/20/11/010)
Oye area (PU: 29/20/11/006)
Tokede (PU: 29/20/11/008)

Olobu ‘a’

(12 Polling Booths )
Open space afingba (PU: 29/20/01/009)
Open space alapupu (PU: 29/20/01/002)
Open space dagbolu (i) (PU: 29/20/01/010)
Open space dagbolu (ii) (PU: 29/20/01/011)
Open space dagbolu (iii) (PU: 29/20/01/012)
Open space kaaja (PU: 29/20/01/007)
Open space nepa area (PU: 29/20/01/006)
Open space okekere (PU: 29/20/01/003)
Open space olotin (PU: 29/20/01/001)
Open space olujide (i) (PU: 29/20/01/004)
Open space olujide (ii) (PU: 29/20/01/005)
Open space oluyere (PU: 29/20/01/008)

Olobu ‘c’

(11 Polling Booths )
Ayanmu (PU: 29/20/03/003)
Isale imale pry. schol (PU: 29/20/03/006)
Oloso (PU: 29/20/03/004)
Open space alagbaa (i) (PU: 29/20/03/001)
Open space alagbaa (ii) (PU: 29/20/03/002)
Open space aloko (PU: 29/20/03/009)
Open space kuelu (PU: 29/20/03/007)
Open space oluawo (PU: 29/20/03/011)
Open space ope (PU: 29/20/03/008)
Open space owoniyi (PU: 29/20/03/005)
Open space oyadele (PU: 29/20/03/010)

Olobu ‘d’

(12 Polling Booths )
Ajankannawon comp. (PU: 29/20/04/002)
Akeyan’s compound (PU: 29/20/04/003)
Alurin (PU: 29/20/04/004)
Aromiwe (PU: 29/20/04/009)
Atukale (PU: 29/20/04/012)
Dogo i (PU: 29/20/04/010)
Dogo ii (PU: 29/20/04/011)
Ire akari (PU: 29/20/04/008)
Keyiwo (PU: 29/20/04/005)
L.a. pry. school, gbobamu (PU: 29/20/04/007)
Open space elemo (PU: 29/20/04/001)
Orioke quarters (PU: 29/20/04/006)

Olubu ‘b

(13 Polling Booths )
Ogala area (PU: 29/20/02/007)
Ogunkeye (PU: 29/20/02/009)
Ojawuro (PU: 29/20/02/011)
Ologele (PU: 29/20/02/012)
Olubuse (PU: 29/20/02/010)
Oluwomi quarters (i) (PU: 29/20/02/004)
Oluwomi quarters (ii) (PU: 29/20/02/005)
Onilewe area (PU: 29/20/02/008)
Oniwana area (PU: 29/20/02/006)
Open space araromi market (PU: 29/20/02/002)
Open space healh centre, ojutu (PU: 29/20/02/001)
Seji area (PU: 29/20/02/013)
St. paul’s grammar school (PU: 29/20/02/003)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.