Warri South West L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Aja – udaibo-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Asumbo town hall i (PU: 10/25/09/001)
Asumbo town hall ii (PU: 10/25/09/002)
Emami quarters i (PU: 10/25/09/010)
Emami quarters ii (PU: 10/25/09/011)
Obitebon quarters i (PU: 10/25/09/005)
Obitebon quarters ii (PU: 10/25/09/006)
Oguaja quarters (PU: 10/25/09/009)
Okegbe quarters i (PU: 10/25/09/007)
Okegbe quarters ii (PU: 10/25/09/008)
Udaibo primary school i (PU: 10/25/09/003)
Udaibo primary school ii (PU: 10/25/09/004)

  • Akpikpa-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Akonu quarters i (PU: 10/25/06/002)
Akonu quarters ii (PU: 10/25/06/003)
Akonu quarters iii (PU: 10/25/06/004)
Etiorubu quarters i (PU: 10/25/06/007)
Etiorubu quarters ii (PU: 10/25/06/008)
Ogogoro quarters (PU: 10/25/06/001)
Ogu – ajakpakpa (PU: 10/25/06/005)
Omumu quarters (PU: 10/25/06/006)
Omumu quarters ii (PU: 10/25/06/009)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Delta State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Gbaramatu-Wards

(22 Polling Booths )
Adakagbene (PU: 10/25/04/020)
Azama play ground (PU: 10/25/04/008)
Benikrukru town hall (PU: 10/25/04/011)
Benikrukru primary school (PU: 10/25/04/018)
Bibopere primary school (PU: 10/25/04/013)
Egwa town hall (PU: 10/25/04/017)
Ikangbene town hall i (PU: 10/25/04/021)
Ikangbene town hall ii (PU: 10/25/04/022)
Inikorogha town hall (PU: 10/25/04/009)
Kantu town hall (PU: 10/25/04/003)
Kokodiagbene primary school (PU: 10/25/04/010)
Krute primary school (PU: 10/25/04/007)
Kunkuma primary school (PU: 10/25/04/006)
Masaja town hall` (PU: 10/25/04/001)
Mosayiaghan town hall (PU: 10/25/04/002)
Okerenkoko primary school (PU: 10/25/04/012)
Okereokoko town hall (PU: 10/25/04/019)
Olobio gbene town hall (PU: 10/25/04/015)
Oponkiagbene town hall (PU: 10/25/04/016)
Pepe – ama town hall (PU: 10/25/04/014)
Saniye (PU: 10/25/04/005)
Ukpomi town hall (PU: 10/25/04/004)

  • Isaba-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Gbonweigvene town hall (PU: 10/25/02/004)
Isaba secondary school (PU: 10/25/02/003)
Isaba town hall (PU: 10/25/02/002)
Isaba primary school (PU: 10/25/02/001)
Orubeke town hall (PU: 10/25/02/005)
Peretugbene town hall i (PU: 10/25/02/007)
Peretugbene town hall ii (PU: 10/25/02/008)
Tuboama town hall (PU: 10/25/02/006)

  • Madangho-Wards

(15 Polling Booths )
Aja okoturo i (PU: 10/25/07/013)
Aja okoturo ii (PU: 10/25/07/014)
Asakpi quarters (PU: 10/25/07/007)
Dispensary hall (PU: 10/25/07/008)
Edah primary school i (PU: 10/25/07/009)
Edah primary school ii (PU: 10/25/07/010)
Edah primary school iii (PU: 10/25/07/011)
Edah primary school iv (PU: 10/25/07/012)
Jaghala town hall i (PU: 10/25/07/001)
Jaghala town hall ii (PU: 10/25/07/002)
Kpokpo town hall i (PU: 10/25/07/003)
Kpokpo town hall ii (PU: 10/25/07/004)
Madangho i (PU: 10/25/07/005)
Madangho ii (PU: 10/25/07/006)
Toristsemotse quarters (PU: 10/25/07/015)

  • Ogbe – ijoh-Wards

(25 Polling Booths )
Adu town hall (PU: 10/25/01/009)
Batan town hall (PU: 10/25/01/021)
Bomobulou (PU: 10/25/01/023)
Diebiri town hall (PU: 10/25/01/018)
Dosumor town hall (PU: 10/25/01/012)
Eferesougbene town hall (PU: 10/25/01/019)
Eki youdumu play-ground (PU: 10/25/01/002)
Enigbogbene town hall (PU: 10/25/01/015)
Ijelejele town hall (PU: 10/25/01/014)
Ikensiebokorogha town hall (PU: 10/25/01/005)
Ikeremor primary school (PU: 10/25/01/020)
Izansa town hall (PU: 10/25/01/013)
Lokiri town hall i (PU: 10/25/01/024)
Lokiri town hall ii (PU: 10/25/01/025)
Lotiebiri (PU: 10/25/01/003)
Nifor town hall (PU: 10/25/01/010)
Odegbene town hall (PU: 10/25/01/008)
Odidi town hall (PU: 10/25/01/022)
Odogboro town hall (PU: 10/25/01/006)
Ogbe – ijoh court hall (PU: 10/25/01/004)
Ogbe – ijoh primary school (PU: 10/25/01/001)
Orupa town hall (PU: 10/25/01/011)
Takemebogbene town hall (PU: 10/25/01/016)
Torufa gbene town hall (PU: 10/25/01/017)
Toweigbene town hall (PU: 10/25/01/007)

  • Ogidigben-Wards

(13 Polling Booths )
Ajatsosi quarters i (PU: 10/25/10/008)
Ajatsosi quarters ii (PU: 10/25/10/009)
Ajatsosi quarters iii (PU: 10/25/10/010)
Egbokutu (PU: 10/25/10/007)
Elesanmi quarters i (PU: 10/25/10/011)
Elesanmi quarters ii (PU: 10/25/10/012)
Elesanmi quarters iii (PU: 10/25/10/013)
Light house (PU: 10/25/10/001)
Ogidigben town hall i (PU: 10/25/10/002)
Ogidigben town hall ii (PU: 10/25/10/003)
Ogidigben town hall iii (PU: 10/25/10/004)
Omaretine primary school i (PU: 10/25/10/005)
Omaretine primary school ii (PU: 10/25/10/006)

  • Oporoza-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Ikoko town hall (PU: 10/25/03/007)
Okpeleme primary school i (PU: 10/25/03/008)
Okpeleme primary school ii (PU: 10/25/03/009)
Oporoza primary school (PU: 10/25/03/001)
Opuede new jerusalem (PU: 10/25/03/002)
Opuedebudor primary school (PU: 10/25/03/003)
Tebujor town hall (PU: 10/25/03/006)
Ubabiri town hall (PU: 10/25/03/004)
Uburu town hall (PU: 10/25/03/005)

  • Orere-Wards

(46 Polling Booths )
Agbogboro primary school i (PU: 10/25/08/029)
Agbogboro primary school ii (PU: 10/25/08/030)
Agbogboro primary school iii (PU: 10/25/08/031)
Ajakpotoken (PU: 10/25/08/026)
Ajamo town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/036)
Ajamo town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/037)
Ajusobo i (PU: 10/25/08/024)
Ajusobo ii (PU: 10/25/08/025)
Akokutu (PU: 10/25/08/032)
Bateren primary school i (PU: 10/25/08/001)
Bateren primary school ii (PU: 10/25/08/002)
Bateren primary school iii (PU: 10/25/08/003)
Bateren primary school iv (PU: 10/25/08/004)
Baterentie town hall (PU: 10/25/08/015)
Bobi primary school i (PU: 10/25/08/010)
Bobi primary school ii (PU: 10/25/08/011)
Bobi primary school iii (PU: 10/25/08/012)
Deghele iye primary school i (PU: 10/25/08/033)
Deghele iye primary school ii (PU: 10/25/08/034)
Deghele iye primary school iii (PU: 10/25/08/035)
Gbogbodu town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/040)
Gbogbodu town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/041)
Koko town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/039)
Koko town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/038)
Obiaja gbasan town hall (PU: 10/25/08/007)
Olobe town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/013)
Olobe town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/014)
Orere iye primary school ii (PU: 10/25/08/019)
Orere iye primary school iii (PU: 10/25/08/020)
Orere iye primary school i (PU: 10/25/08/018)
Orubu town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/016)
Orubu town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/017)
Sumuge i (PU: 10/25/08/027)
Sumuge ii (PU: 10/25/08/028)
Taku la town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/042)
Taku la town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/043)
Tselu town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/005)
Tselu town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/006)
Uba – imago i (PU: 10/25/08/045)
Uba – imago ii (PU: 10/25/08/046)
Ugbo righora (PU: 10/25/08/044)
Utonyibo town hall i (PU: 10/25/08/008)
Utonyibo town hall ii (PU: 10/25/08/009)
Yanagho iye primary school (PU: 10/25/08/023)
Zion i (PU: 10/25/08/021)
Zion ii (PU: 10/25/08/022)

  • Ugborodo-Wards

(48 Polling Booths )
Aja – ufo i (PU: 10/25/05/042)
Aja – ufo ii (PU: 10/25/05/043)
Arunton quarters i (PU: 10/25/05/001)
Arunton quarters ii (PU: 10/25/05/002)
Arunton quarters iii (PU: 10/25/05/003)
Cannal quarters i (PU: 10/25/05/019)
Cannal quarters ii (PU: 10/25/05/020)
Contan quarters i (PU: 10/25/05/008)
Contan quarters ii (PU: 10/25/05/009)
Contan quarters iii (PU: 10/25/05/010)
Contan quarters iv (PU: 10/25/05/011)
Eyiugba quarters (PU: 10/25/05/018)
Ikpere primary school i (PU: 10/25/05/004)
Ikpere primary school ii (PU: 10/25/05/005)
Ikpere primary school iii (PU: 10/25/05/006)
Ikpere primary school iv (PU: 10/25/05/007)
Olote ugbegu i (PU: 10/25/05/016)
Olote ugbegu ii (PU: 10/25/05/017)
Otumara i (PU: 10/25/05/039)
Otumara ii (PU: 10/25/05/040)
Otumara iii (PU: 10/25/05/041)
Saghara i (PU: 10/25/05/044)
Saghara ii (PU: 10/25/05/045)
Saghara iii (PU: 10/25/05/046)
Saghara iv (PU: 10/25/05/047)
Saghara v (PU: 10/25/05/048)
Ubaegbele meji quarters i (PU: 10/25/05/028)
Ubaegbele meji quarters ii (PU: 10/25/05/029)
Ubaegbele meji quarters iii (PU: 10/25/05/030)
Ubaegbele meji quarters iv (PU: 10/25/05/031)
Ubaegbele meji quarters v (PU: 10/25/05/032)
Ubaegbele meji quarters vi (PU: 10/25/05/033)
Ubaegbele meji quarters vii (PU: 10/25/05/034)
Ubaegbele meji quarters viii (PU: 10/25/05/035)
Ugbegin quarters (PU: 10/25/05/021)
Ugbegungun primary school i (PU: 10/25/05/022)
Ugbegungun primary school ii (PU: 10/25/05/023)
Ugbegungun primary school iii (PU: 10/25/05/024)
Ugbegungun primary school iv (PU: 10/25/05/025)
Ugbegungun primary school v (PU: 10/25/05/026)
Ugbegungun primary school vi (PU: 10/25/05/027)
Ugbegungun town hall i (PU: 10/25/05/036)
Ugbegungun town hall ii (PU: 10/25/05/037)
Ugbegungun town hall iii (PU: 10/25/05/038)
Ugborodo town hall i (PU: 10/25/05/012)
Ugborodo town hall ii (PU: 10/25/05/013)
Ugborodo town hall iii (PU: 10/25/05/014)
Ugborodo town hall iv (PU: 10/25/05/015)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.