Ahoada East L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(13 Wards )

Ahoada iv

(16 Polling Booths )
County hicth school, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/013)
Fed low cost hosing estate (PU: 32/02/04/004)
Harcourt estate (PU: 32/02/04/005)
Health center compound (PU: 32/02/04/007)
Hospital bus-stop (PU: 32/02/04/011)
Ihudhedhe, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/003)
Obele/ ihugbo, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/001)
Ochoma i, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/014)
Ochoma ii, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/015)
Ochoma iii, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/016)
Olivet nusery (PU: 32/02/04/006)
Palace gate, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/012)
Prison yard, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/002)
Ramat bus-stop (PU: 32/02/04/009)
U.p.e. school (PU: 32/02/04/010)
Ula-upata road (PU: 32/02/04/008)

Ahoada i

(16 Polling Booths )
County hicth school, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/013)
Fed low cost hosing estate (PU: 32/02/04/004)
Harcourt estate (PU: 32/02/04/005)
Health center compound (PU: 32/02/04/007)
Hospital bus-stop (PU: 32/02/04/011)
Ihudhedhe, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/003)
Obele/ ihugbo, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/001)
Ochoma i, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/014)
Ochoma ii, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/015)
Ochoma iii, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/016)
Olivet nusery (PU: 32/02/04/006)
Palace gate, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/012)
Prison yard, ahoada urban iv (PU: 32/02/04/002)
Ramat bus-stop (PU: 32/02/04/009)
U.p.e. school (PU: 32/02/04/010)
Ula-upata road (PU: 32/02/04/008)

Ahoada ii

(6 Polling Booths )
Iguru hall, igbu-ogbor (PU: 32/02/02/001)
Igwe village, igbu-ogbor (PU: 32/02/02/006)
Nobo, igbu-ogbor (PU: 32/02/02/004)
Obunwo, igbu-agbor (PU: 32/02/02/005)
State school, igbu-ogbor (PU: 32/02/02/002)
Uhudhu, igbu-ogbor (PU: 32/02/02/003)

Ahoada iii

(9 Polling Booths )
Egbeleke i, odiemelu (PU: 32/02/03/003)
Egbeleke ii, odiemelu (PU: 32/02/03/004)
Inyukolo i, odiemelu (PU: 32/02/03/001)
Inyukolo ii, odiemelu (PU: 32/02/03/002)
Madele i, odiemalu (PU: 32/02/03/007)
Madele ii, odiemalu (PU: 32/02/03/008)
Obunsanye i, odiemelu (PU: 32/02/03/005)
Obunsanye ii, odiemelu (PU: 32/02/03/006)
Okpoishidor, odiemalu (PU: 32/02/03/009)

Akoh i

(10 Polling Booths )
Igbu- umasa odimerenyi (PU: 32/02/11/004)
Igbu-umasa, odimerenyi (PU: 32/02/11/002)
Town hall i, odiemerenyi (PU: 32/02/11/001)
Town hall ii, odimerenyi (PU: 32/02/11/003)
Town hall, ekpena (PU: 32/02/11/008)
Town hall, odhieje (PU: 32/02/11/009)
Town hall, odhiemudhie (PU: 32/02/11/006)
Town hall, odiemessama (PU: 32/02/11/007)
Umu- agalaga hall (PU: 32/02/11/010)
Umuajie play ground, odimerenyi (PU: 32/02/11/005)

Akoh ii

(9 Polling Booths )
Abuluni hall, ihuobogo (PU: 32/02/12/006)
Igbuho hall, ihugbuogo (PU: 32/02/12/002)
Play ground, eligbo (PU: 32/02/12/009)
Primary school, ihuobogo (PU: 32/02/12/007)
Town hall, eligbo (PU: 32/02/12/005)
Town hall, ihugbugo (PU: 32/02/12/001)
Town hall, odieke-akoh (PU: 32/02/12/003)
Town hall,okporomini (PU: 32/02/12/004)
Village square, okporomini (PU: 32/02/12/008)

Akoh iii

(14 Polling Booths )
Echidhio hall ogbo (PU: 32/02/13/001)
Ibagwa hall, abarikpo (PU: 32/02/13/008)
Igbu-eke hall ogbo (PU: 32/02/13/003)
Igbu-okpu, ula ehuda (PU: 32/02/13/014)
Market square, abarikpo (PU: 32/02/13/007)
State school ogbo (PU: 32/02/13/004)
Town hall ihuaje (PU: 32/02/13/011)
Town hall ogbo i (PU: 32/02/13/005)
Town hall ula-ehuda (PU: 32/02/13/012)
Town hall, abarikpo i (PU: 32/02/13/009)
Ukani-ula hall, ihuaje i (PU: 32/02/13/010)
Umu-ochor hall, ula ehuda (PU: 32/02/13/013)
Umuchi hall ogbo (PU: 32/02/13/002)
Umuchi hall, abarikpo (PU: 32/02/13/006)

Uppata iii

(9 Polling Booths )
Igbu-eboh, ula-upata (PU: 32/02/07/001)
Igbu-iyakpa, ula-upata (PU: 32/02/07/002)
Igbu-unama, ula-upata (PU: 32/02/07/003)
Town hall ula-upata i (PU: 32/02/07/004)
Town hall, ihubuluko (PU: 32/02/07/007)
Town hall, ihuike (PU: 32/02/07/009)
Town hall, udebu upata (PU: 32/02/07/006)
Town hall, ula-ikata (PU: 32/02/07/008)
Town hall, ula-upata ii (PU: 32/02/07/005)

Uppata iv

(13 Polling Booths )
Market suqare odiabidi (PU: 32/02/08/010)
Olulu hall, odiabidi (PU: 32/02/08/007)
State school okoporowo (PU: 32/02/08/003)
State school okoporowo (PU: 32/02/08/004)
State school, odiabidi (PU: 32/02/08/009)
Town hall okoma i (PU: 32/02/08/012)
Town hall okoma ii (PU: 32/02/08/013)
Town hall okporowo (PU: 32/02/08/001)
Town hall okporowo (PU: 32/02/08/002)
Town hall, odiabidi (PU: 32/02/08/008)
U.p.e. school, okoma i (PU: 32/02/08/011)
Umakala hall, okoporowo (PU: 32/02/08/006)
Umu-akpu hall, okoporowo (PU: 32/02/08/005)

Uppata v

(13 Polling Booths )
Agba layout, obumeze (PU: 32/02/09/013)
Ashuko layout, obumeze (PU: 32/02/09/010)
Ishikolo hall ogbele i (PU: 32/02/09/003)
Ishikolo hall ogbele ii (PU: 32/02/09/004)
Odoyi hall ogbele i (PU: 32/02/09/006)
Okpe-ugbulu, obumeze (PU: 32/02/09/012)
Okulaje hall ogbele i (PU: 32/02/09/005)
State school, obumeze (PU: 32/02/09/011)
State school ogbele (PU: 32/02/09/002)
State school oshiugbokor, ogbele (PU: 32/02/09/008)
Town hall ogbele (PU: 32/02/09/001)
Town hall oshiu, gbokor ogbele (PU: 32/02/09/007)
Town hall, obumeze ogbele (PU: 32/02/09/009)

Uppata vi

(15 Polling Booths )
Health center, ihuowo (PU: 32/02/10/013)
Igbu-igbor, ihuowo i (PU: 32/02/10/001)
Igbu-igbor, ihuowo ii (PU: 32/02/10/002)
Igbu-okpu ihuowo (PU: 32/02/10/014)
Igbu-oligbo ihuowo (PU: 32/02/10/012)
Ihuama, town hall (PU: 32/02/10/015)
Odu-okusu ihuaba (PU: 32/02/10/006)
State school ihuaba (PU: 32/02/10/008)
Town hall ii, i huowo (PU: 32/02/10/005)
Town hall i, ihuowo (PU: 32/02/10/003)
Town hall i, ihuowo (PU: 32/02/10/004)
Town hall ihuaba (PU: 32/02/10/007)
Town hall, idoke i (PU: 32/02/10/009)
Town hall, idoke ii (PU: 32/02/10/010)
U.p.e. school idoke (PU: 32/02/10/011)

Uppata i

(17 Polling Booths )
Civic center (PU: 32/02/05/017)
Civic center i, edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/008)
Civic center ii, edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/009)
Edduha hall (PU: 32/02/05/016)
Health center edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/003)
Ikolo sda edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/005)
Ishiugbulu hall, edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/011)
Market square edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/001)
Okpouadodu palace, edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/013)
Town hall edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/007)
Town hall okpoguadodu (PU: 32/02/05/014)
U.p.e. school edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/004)
U.p.e. school okpoguadodu i (PU: 32/02/05/015)
U.p.e. school, edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/012)
Umu-agwo hall, edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/010)
Umuchi, hall edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/002)
Umudha hall edeoha (PU: 32/02/05/006)

Uppata ii

(13 Polling Booths )
Igbu-oshi ozochi (PU: 32/02/06/013)
Ihuechi, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/003)
Market square, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/005)
Odiereka town hall, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/001)
Ogbor town hall ikata (PU: 32/02/06/009)
State school ikata (PU: 32/02/06/008)
State school, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/004)
State school, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/006)
Town hall ozochi (PU: 32/02/06/012)
Town hall, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/002)
Town square, ochigba (PU: 32/02/06/007)
Umuachala hall ikata (PU: 32/02/06/010)
Village square ikata (PU: 32/02/06/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.