Akinyele L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(12 Wards )
Ajibade/alabata/elekuru

(8 Polling Booths )
Agbedo village (PU: 30/02/10/001)
Balogun akinbola village (PU: 30/02/10/002)
Baptist school, laleye (PU: 30/02/10/003)
Elekuru adekomi village (PU: 30/02/10/004)
Olorisa village (PU: 30/02/10/005)
Salv. army school, ajibade (PU: 30/02/10/006)
St. james’ s school, alabata (PU: 30/02/10/007)
St. john’s school, onibon-nla (PU: 30/02/10/008)

Akinyele/isabiyi/irepodun

(8 Polling Booths )
Agbedo village (PU: 30/02/10/001)
Balogun akinbola village (PU: 30/02/10/002)
Baptist school, laleye (PU: 30/02/10/003)
Elekuru adekomi village (PU: 30/02/10/004)
Olorisa village (PU: 30/02/10/005)
Salv. army school, ajibade (PU: 30/02/10/006)
St. james’ s school, alabata (PU: 30/02/10/007)
St. john’s school, onibon-nla (PU: 30/02/10/008)

Arulogun/eniosa/aroro

(9 Polling Booths )
Ajobo village (PU: 30/02/03/001)
Akinato village (PU: 30/02/03/002)
Aroro village (PU: 30/02/03/003)
Atere oritamerin village (PU: 30/02/03/004)
Court hall, arulogun (PU: 30/02/03/005)
Denlokun village (PU: 30/02/03/006)
Idi iyeye village (PU: 30/02/03/007)
Igbooloyin village (PU: 30/02/03/008)
Ogunranti village (PU: 30/02/03/009)]

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Ijaye/ojedeji

(14 Polling Booths )
Ajeja village (PU: 30/02/09/001)
Ajobo village (PU: 30/02/09/002)
Atan ojedele village (PU: 30/02/09/003)
Fagbenro village (PU: 30/02/09/004)
Isioye village (PU: 30/02/09/005)
Iware village (PU: 30/02/09/006)
Ojedeji village (PU: 30/02/09/007)
Olomitutu village (PU: 30/02/09/008)
Saanu village (PU: 30/02/09/009)
Sango ibon (jarija) (PU: 30/02/09/011)
Sango ibon salv. army school (PU: 30/02/09/010)
Tola larumo village (PU: 30/02/09/012)
U.n.a. school, ijaye (PU: 30/02/09/013)
U.n.a. school, ijaye (PU: 30/02/09/014)

Ikereku

(4 Polling Booths )
Faleye village (PU: 30/02/01/001)
Methodist pry. school, ikereku (PU: 30/02/01/002)
Methodist pry. school, ikereku (PU: 30/02/01/003)
Methodist pry. school, ikereku (PU: 30/02/01/004)

Iroko

(5 Polling Booths )
C.a.c. school, iroko village (PU: 30/02/12/001)
Olowogbo village (PU: 30/02/12/002)
Omotunde h.l.a village (PU: 30/02/12/003)
Oretu village (PU: 30/02/12/004)
St. thomas school, iroko (PU: 30/02/12/005)

Iwokoto/talontan/idi-oro

(7 Polling Booths )
Ayun/comm. grammar school, apapa odan/sokinloju (PU: 30/02/07/001)
Babamogba village (PU: 30/02/07/002)
Bantu (PU: 30/02/07/003)
Comm. pry. school, apapa odan (PU: 30/02/07/004)
Fasola village (PU: 30/02/07/005)
Idi-oro village (PU: 30/02/07/006)
St. john’s school, talontan (PU: 30/02/07/007)

Ojo-emo/moniya

(18 Polling Booths )
Alase village (PU: 30/02/05/003)
Ang. pry. school – akingbile (PU: 30/02/05/002)
Ang. pry. school, akingbile (PU: 30/02/05/001)
Apapa village (PU: 30/02/05/004)
Aponmode, village (PU: 30/02/05/005)
Behind i.i.t.a. police station (PU: 30/02/05/006)
Court hall, moniya (PU: 30/02/05/007)
Court hall, moniya (PU: 30/02/05/008)
Dabiri village (PU: 30/02/05/009)
Idi ose (PU: 30/02/05/010)
Idi ose (PU: 30/02/05/011)
Islamic pry. school – moniya (PU: 30/02/05/014)
Islamic pry. school, moniya (PU: 30/02/05/012)
Islamic pry. school, moniya (PU: 30/02/05/013)
Islamic pry. school, moniya (saw-mill) (PU: 30/02/05/015)
Oboda (f.r.s.c.) (PU: 30/02/05/016)
Ojo-emo village (PU: 30/02/05/017)
Omilabu village (PU: 30/02/05/018)

Ojoo/ajibode/laniba

(49 Polling Booths )
Adeosun/st. matt. school, oke-ona (PU: 30/02/08/001)
Aduloju (PU: 30/02/08/002)
Ajibode grammar school (PU: 30/02/08/003)
Akobo ojurin area (PU: 30/02/08/004)
Arulogun road/ojoo market (PU: 30/02/08/005)
Comm. pry school kajorepo (PU: 30/02/08/006)
Comm. pry school, sasa ii (PU: 30/02/08/008)
Comm. pry. school, sasa i (PU: 30/02/08/007)
Elemu bus stop/opp. old bank i (PU: 30/02/08/009)
Elemu bus stop/opp. old bank ii (PU: 30/02/08/010)
H.l.a. school, ojoo i (PU: 30/02/08/011)
H.l.a. school, ojoo ii (PU: 30/02/08/012)
Idi ori, sasa i (PU: 30/02/08/013)
Idi ori, sasa ii (PU: 30/02/08/014)
Iyana sasa i (PU: 30/02/08/015)
Iyana sasa ii (PU: 30/02/08/016)
Jakan (PU: 30/02/08/017)
Kankun court hall (PU: 30/02/08/018)
Koka/olomo (PU: 30/02/08/019)
Lagos garage trailer park (PU: 30/02/08/021)
Lagos garage, ojoo (PU: 30/02/08/020)
Laniba/oyatola (PU: 30/02/08/022)
Market junction, sasa i (PU: 30/02/08/023)
Market junction, sasa ii (PU: 30/02/08/024)
Methodist pry. school, idi iroko i (PU: 30/02/08/025)
Methodist pry. school, idi iroko ii (PU: 30/02/08/026)
Mokankan/onikoko (PU: 30/02/08/027)
Office, sasa i (PU: 30/02/08/028)
Office, sasa ii (PU: 30/02/08/029)
Ojoo garage (ilorin new junction) (PU: 30/02/08/030)
Oloro village (PU: 30/02/08/031)
Olugbode village (PU: 30/02/08/032)
Onikoko, village (PU: 30/02/08/033)
Onile aro junction/opp. tokunbo ojo i (PU: 30/02/08/034)
Onile aro junction/opp. tokunbo ojo ii (PU: 30/02/08/035)
Opposite idc school, akobo (PU: 30/02/08/036)
Orogun express junction i (PU: 30/02/08/037)
Orogun express junction ii (PU: 30/02/08/038)
Orogun grammar school i (PU: 30/02/08/039)
Orogun grammar school ii (PU: 30/02/08/040)
Orogun grammar school iii (PU: 30/02/08/041)
Orogun grammar school iv (PU: 30/02/08/042)
St. mathias school, orogun i (PU: 30/02/08/043)
St. mathias school, orogun ii (PU: 30/02/08/044)
St. mathias school, orogun iii (PU: 30/02/08/045)
St. mathias school, orogun iv (PU: 30/02/08/046)
St. mathias school, orogun v (PU: 30/02/08/047)
St. matthew’s school, tubosun (PU: 30/02/08/048)
Very close to oyediji (PU: 30/02/08/049)

Olanla/oboda/labode

(14 Polling Booths )
Agbaagi village (PU: 30/02/02/001)
Alade village (PU: 30/02/02/002)
Alayin village (PU: 30/02/02/003)
Beyioku village (PU: 30/02/02/004)
Elepo village (PU: 30/02/02/005)
Labode village (PU: 30/02/02/006)
Oboda village (PU: 30/02/02/007)
Olanla (ogbongan) (PU: 30/02/02/010)
Olanla (idi omo) (PU: 30/02/02/009)
Olanla village (PU: 30/02/02/008)
Olunlosin village (PU: 30/02/02/011)
Onikarahun village (PU: 30/02/02/012)
Osanyindeyi village (PU: 30/02/02/013)
St. james’ s pry. school, ogunjinmi (PU: 30/02/02/014)

Olode/amosun/onidundu

(6 Polling Booths )
Abatan village (PU: 30/02/04/001)
Amosun village (PU: 30/02/04/002)
Ileba village (PU: 30/02/04/003)
Olode village (PU: 30/02/04/004)
St. luke’s school, onidundu (PU: 30/02/04/005)
Tegiri village (PU: 30/02/04/006)

Olorisa-oko/okegbemi/mele

(6 Polling Booths )
Asani village (PU: 30/02/11/001)
I.d.c. school, okegbemi (PU: 30/02/11/002)
Mele (PU: 30/02/11/003)
Mele (olorunwe) (PU: 30/02/11/004)
Meth. school, olorisa-oko (PU: 30/02/11/005)
St. matthew’s school, ejitolu (PU: 30/02/11/006)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.