Akoko South-West L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Akungba i Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Akua i, post office premises (PU: 28/04/12/001)
Akua ii, ogunleye house (PU: 28/04/12/002)
Akua iii, agidiomo compound (PU: 28/04/12/003)
Akua iv, alakun compound (PU: 28/04/12/004)
Ibaka i, christ pry school (PU: 28/04/12/005)
Ibaka ii, ita balogun compound (PU: 28/04/12/006)
Ibaka iii, dr jayebo’s compound (PU: 28/04/12/007)
Ibaka iv, orunkoyi compound (PU: 28/04/12/008)
Ibaka v, a.u.d pry school (PU: 28/04/12/009)
Ilale i, rabiu’s compound (PU: 28/04/12/010)
Ilale ii, community pry school (PU: 28/04/12/011)
Ilale iii, community pry school (PU: 28/04/12/012)

Akungba ii Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Akungba i, ac/cac united pry school (PU: 28/04/13/001)
Akungba ii, ac/cac united pry school (PU: 28/04/13/002)
Akungba iii, ologunowa’s compound (PU: 28/04/13/003)
Akungba iv, sukori compound (PU: 28/04/13/004)
Iwaloye compound, akungba (PU: 28/04/13/010)
Okele i, yakubu compound akungba (PU: 28/04/13/005)
Okele ii, adakua compound akungba (PU: 28/04/13/006)
Okele iii, olori’s compound (PU: 28/04/13/007)
Okusa ii, near emmanuel ang. church akungba (PU: 28/04/13/009)
Okusa i, holy trinity pry school akungba (PU: 28/04/13/008)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Ondo State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Ikun Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Ikun i, st peter’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/09/001)
Ikun ii, z.i pry sch (PU: 28/04/09/002)
Ikun iii, holy trinity pry sch (PU: 28/04/09/003)
Ikun iv, sasere compound 1 (PU: 28/04/09/004)
Ikun v, sasere compound 11 (PU: 28/04/09/005)
Ikun vi, odeonibaka compound (PU: 28/04/09/006)
Ikun vii, odeonikun compound (PU: 28/04/09/007)
Ikun viii, st. peter’s pry. sch. (PU: 28/04/09/008)

Oba i ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Ago ajayi i, open space at ago -ajayi (PU: 28/04/14/001)
Ago eleye i, space at ago eleye farm (PU: 28/04/14/002)
Ibeware i, post office premises (PU: 28/04/14/003)
Ikusi i, sajowa compound (PU: 28/04/14/008)
Iwoye i, iwoye farm settlement (PU: 28/04/14/014)
L. a. school ose-oba (PU: 28/04/14/011)
Odearikansin i, community pry school (PU: 28/04/14/004)
Odearikansin ii, arikansin compound oba (PU: 28/04/14/005)
Odearikansin iii, z-i pry school oba (PU: 28/04/14/006)
Odearikansin iii, z-i pry school oba (PU: 28/04/14/007)
Oketere i, ogboye compound (PU: 28/04/14/009)
Oketere ii, odoluwa compound (PU: 28/04/14/010)
Ose ii, nr ose mosque ose (PU: 28/04/14/012)
Ose iii, health centre, ose (PU: 28/04/14/013)

Oba ii

(7 Polling Booths )
Irefun i, st peters pry oba (PU: 28/04/15/001)
Odo-oro i, balogun compound (PU: 28/04/15/004)
Odo-oro ii, oja oloba compd. oba (PU: 28/04/15/005)
Odope i, open space cooperative (PU: 28/04/15/003)
Okede i, baptist day pry school oba (PU: 28/04/15/002)
Owa-odo ii, onitekun compound (PU: 28/04/15/007)
Owe- odo i, osere compound (PU: 28/04/15/006)

Oka i ibaka / sabo Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Ibaka i, a.u.d pry school (PU: 28/04/01/001)
Ibaka ii, st mark’s pry school (PU: 28/04/01/002)
Ibaka iii, st mark’s pry school (PU: 28/04/01/003)
Ibaka iv, christ pry school (PU: 28/04/01/004)
Ibaka ix, olukoju compound (PU: 28/04/01/009)
Ibaka v, christ pry school (PU: 28/04/01/005)
Ibaka vi, town hall ibaka (PU: 28/04/01/006)
Ibaka vii, ayeni quarters ibaka (PU: 28/04/01/007)
Ibaka viii, odole quarters ibaka (PU: 28/04/01/008)
Ibaka x, ilegbusi compound (PU: 28/04/01/010)
Ibaka xi, arepena quarters (PU: 28/04/01/011)
Igia i, igia quarters (PU: 28/04/01/013)
Sabo i, sabo quarters (PU: 28/04/01/012)

Oka ii a ikanmu Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Ikanmu i, st saviour’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/02/001)
Ikanmu ii, st saviour’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/02/002)
Ikanmu iii, u.p.e pry sch (PU: 28/04/02/003)
Ikanmu iv, abisi quarters ikannu (PU: 28/04/02/004)
Ikanmu ix, abiri qtrs 11 (PU: 28/04/02/009)
Ikanmu v, mabel’s house (PU: 28/04/02/005)
Ikanmu vi, arogbofa compound (PU: 28/04/02/006)
Ikanmu vii, erinobo compound 1 (PU: 28/04/02/007)
Ikanmu viii, daodu’s compound (PU: 28/04/02/008)
Ikanmu x, erinomo compound 11 (PU: 28/04/02/010)

Oka ii b okia/korowa/simerin/uba Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Korowa i, st joseph’s pry school (PU: 28/04/03/003)
Korowa ii, ogoso high school (PU: 28/04/03/004)
Korowa iii, asalu quarters (PU: 28/04/03/005)
Korowa iv, olumogun quarters (PU: 28/04/03/006)
Korowa v, ogoso high school (PU: 28/04/03/007)
Okia i, st david’s pry school (PU: 28/04/03/001)
Okia ii, iroho okia (PU: 28/04/03/002)
Simerin i, st sylverius pry school (PU: 28/04/03/011)
Simerin ii, simerin mkt square (PU: 28/04/03/012)
Simerin iii, oladapo’s compound (PU: 28/04/03/013)
Simerin iv, daodu’s compound (PU: 28/04/03/014)
Uba i, st joseph’s pry sch, uba (PU: 28/04/03/008)
Uba ii, leburu compound (PU: 28/04/03/009)
Uba iii, arije compound (PU: 28/04/03/010)

Oka iii a agba Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Agba i, st mathew’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/04/001)
Agba ii, ebenezer pry sch (PU: 28/04/04/002)
Agba iii, araromi market, agba (PU: 28/04/04/003)
Agba iv, joseph balogun qtrs (PU: 28/04/04/004)
Agba v, st pius pry sch (PU: 28/04/04/005)
Agba vi, st john’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/04/006)
Agba vii, balogun compound (PU: 28/04/04/007)
Agba viii, oloruntobi’s compound (PU: 28/04/04/008)
Akusa i, balogun gbeya’s compound (PU: 28/04/04/009)

Oka iii b owase /ikese/iwonrin/ebinrin/idorin Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Ebinrin i, st patrick’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/016)
Ebinrin ii, st patrick’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/017)
Iboje i, adodo’s compound (PU: 28/04/05/004)
Iboje ii, alebiosu’s compound (PU: 28/04/05/005)
Iboje iii, alebiosu’s compound (PU: 28/04/05/006)
Ikese i, z.i pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/007)
Ikese ii, st john’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/008)
Ikese iii, u.p.e pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/009)
Ikese iv, omololu qtrs (PU: 28/04/05/010)
Ikese v, salami street (PU: 28/04/05/011)
Ikese vi, z.i pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/012)
Iworin i, st mary’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/05/013)
Iworin ii, alejolowo qtrs (PU: 28/04/05/014)
Iworin iii, iworin qtrs (PU: 28/04/05/015)
Owase i, c.a.c gram. sch (PU: 28/04/05/001)
Owase ii, araba’s compound (PU: 28/04/05/002)
Owase iii, aduloju/shagari village (PU: 28/04/05/003)

Oka iv/owake/ebo/ayegunle Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Ayegunle i, st luke’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/06/005)
Ayegunle ii, st anthony’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/06/006)
Ayegunle iii, ayegunle high sch (PU: 28/04/06/007)
Ayegunle iv, ogidan’s compound (PU: 28/04/06/008)
Ayegunle v, st luke’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/06/009)
Ebo i, alegbeleye qtrs (PU: 28/04/06/003)
Ebo ii, alegbeleye qtrs (PU: 28/04/06/004)
Owake i, owake qtrs (PU: 28/04/06/001)
Owake ii, owake qtrs (PU: 28/04/06/002)

Oka v a owalusin/ayepe Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Ayepe i, agbadotun qtrs 1 (PU: 28/04/07/011)
Ayepe iii, community pry sch (PU: 28/04/07/013)
Igbeyinadun qrts (PU: 28/04/07/012)
Owalusi i, st michael’s pry. sch. (PU: 28/04/07/001)
Owalusi ii, l.a pry sch (PU: 28/04/07/002)
Owalusi iii, holy trinity pry sch (PU: 28/04/07/003)
Owalusi iv, community pry sch (PU: 28/04/07/004)
Owalusi ix, aduloju compound 11 (PU: 28/04/07/009)
Owalusi v, aduloju compound 1 (PU: 28/04/07/005)
Owalusi vi, orimogunje’s compound 11 (PU: 28/04/07/006)
Owalusi vii, ehinmabaje’s compound 1 (PU: 28/04/07/007)
Owalusi viii, l.a pry sch (PU: 28/04/07/008)
Owalusi x, ehinmabaje compound 11 (PU: 28/04/07/010)

Oka v b oka odo/okela/bolorunduro Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Aletile compound (PU: 28/04/08/005)
Bolorunduro 1, near mission qtrs (PU: 28/04/08/006)
Okaodo i, ologbese compound (PU: 28/04/08/001)
Okaodo ii, ologun compound (PU: 28/04/08/002)
Okaodo iii, akember compound (PU: 28/04/08/003)
Okaodo iv, ologbese compound (PU: 28/04/08/004)

Supare i Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Abata-etioro (PU: 28/04/10/012)
Afaa i, space at okamoro compound (PU: 28/04/10/001)
Afaa ii, space at ayelanwa compound (PU: 28/04/10/002)
Afaa iii, space at ugbonla (PU: 28/04/10/003)
Afaa iv, space at ose camp (PU: 28/04/10/004)
Alare compound (PU: 28/04/10/006)
Elero i (PU: 28/04/10/007)
Eleshin compound (PU: 28/04/10/011)
Health centre (PU: 28/04/10/010)
Ilisa street square (PU: 28/04/10/008)
Okegbon, okeogbon qtrs (PU: 28/04/10/013)
Salvation army schl ii square (PU: 28/04/10/005)
Salvation army schl, etioro (PU: 28/04/10/009)

Supare ii Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Akowonjo i, st luke’s pry sch (PU: 28/04/11/004)
Egure i, st james pry sch (PU: 28/04/11/008)
Egure ii, community pry sch (PU: 28/04/11/009)
Ibereku i, jimoh store (PU: 28/04/11/002)
Idofin i, chief odofin compound (PU: 28/04/11/003)
Igbegun 1, igbegun farm settlement (PU: 28/04/11/010)
Isewa i, atere compound (PU: 28/04/11/012)
Korowa i, korowa camp (PU: 28/04/11/013)
Obagure i, obagure qtrs (PU: 28/04/11/001)
Ogangan i, ogangan qtrs (PU: 28/04/11/005)
Okere i, christ pry sch (PU: 28/04/11/006)
Okere ii, christ pry sch (PU: 28/04/11/007)
Oriri i, oriri qrts (PU: 28/04/11/011)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.