Akuku-Toru L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(17 Wards )

Alise group

(8 Polling Booths )
Abonnema housing estate (PU: 32/04/13/007)
Abuakiri, abonnema housing estate (PU: 32/04/13/003)
Erisekiri, lelekiri/ erisekiri/ ablekiri (PU: 32/04/13/004)
Glady square (PU: 32/04/13/006)
Imokolo, imokolo/akparakiri (PU: 32/04/13/005)
New layout square, briggs (PU: 32/04/13/008)
Nyemoni school, abonnema, (PU: 32/04/13/002)
Nyemoni school, abonnema, briggs new layout (PU: 32/04/13/001)

Briggs i

(11 Polling Booths )
Akiala, e square, main briggs i (PU: 32/04/04/003)
Akialama square, tom briggs qtrs. (PU: 32/04/04/007)
Akuku-toru brigg’s compound (PU: 32/04/04/002)
Akwamine ekine (PU: 32/04/04/009)
Asingamabia gate (PU: 32/04/04/011)
Captain square (PU: 32/04/04/008)
Ikata’s gate, stephen/omi (PU: 32/04/04/010)
Ikate gate, main briggs ii (PU: 32/04/04/004)
Onubio briggs compound (PU: 32/04/04/001)
Onubio, benibi briggs (PU: 32/04/04/005)
Onubio, joe briggs, quarters (PU: 32/04/04/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In River State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Briggs ii

(12 Polling Booths )
Ajuka gate, ajuku qtrs. (PU: 32/04/05/004)
Alabraba polo, main albraba i (PU: 32/04/05/001)
Alabraba polo, main albraba ii (PU: 32/04/05/002)
Alabraba polo, ngogo alabraba iii (PU: 32/04/05/003)
Anabraba water front (PU: 32/04/05/012)
Ichi square (PU: 32/04/05/011)
Membree polo, john membree (PU: 32/04/05/007)
Membree polo, main memebree (PU: 32/04/05/005)
Membree polo, memebree (PU: 32/04/05/006)
Somiari’s gate (PU: 32/04/05/008)
Suku’s gate suku square i (PU: 32/04/05/009)
Suku’s gate suku square ii (PU: 32/04/05/010)

Briggs iii

(12 Polling Booths )
Bestman polo (PU: 32/04/06/008)
Bestman compound, main bestman (PU: 32/04/06/007)
Cyclops compound agbani qtrs. (PU: 32/04/06/006)
Cyclops compound asinfama bia ii (PU: 32/04/06/005)
Cyclops compound, cyclops (PU: 32/04/06/002)
Cyclops compound, kaiser/joh nson i (PU: 32/04/06/003)
Cyclops compound, kaiser/joh nson i (PU: 32/04/06/004)
Duein- ala square (PU: 32/04/06/012)
Duein-ala polo (PU: 32/04/06/010)
Erise polo (PU: 32/04/06/011)
Nyemoni, briggs qtrs, awoye briggs qtrs. (PU: 32/04/06/001)
R.c.m. school, abonnema, benjamin bestman qters (PU: 32/04/06/009)

Georgewill ii

(8 Polling Booths )
Akuku-toru, granville akuku-toru (PU: 32/04/08/008)
Granville okolobio (PU: 32/04/08/004)
Granville compound, alalibo i (PU: 32/04/08/002)
Granville compound, alalibo ii (PU: 32/04/08/003)
Kala akpana hall (PU: 32/04/08/001)
Owuasawo hall (PU: 32/04/08/007)
Pedro’s compound benibo (PU: 32/04/08/005)
Pedro’s compound dokubo (PU: 32/04/08/006)

Georgewill iii

(10 Polling Booths )
Akpanah residence (PU: 32/04/07/008)
Datema’s gate, dateman’s qtrs (PU: 32/04/07/006)
Georgewill compound, akpana (PU: 32/04/07/003)
Georgewill play ground, main georgewill (PU: 32/04/07/001)
Igbigkuno gate, alex georgewill (PU: 32/04/07/005)
Nengia’s gate (PU: 32/04/07/007)
Obene akpana square (PU: 32/04/07/010)
Ofbortubo gate, john georgewill qtrs. (PU: 32/04/07/004)
Otaji square (PU: 32/04/07/009)
Otaji square (PU: 32/04/07/002)

Georgwill iii

(8 Polling Booths )
Ajaka water front (PU: 32/04/09/007)
Ajaka water side (PU: 32/04/09/008)
Boyle’s gate, boyle’s compound (PU: 32/04/09/004)
Fyneface square i (PU: 32/04/09/002)
Fyneface square ii (PU: 32/04/09/003)
Kala ogumabiri, ajaka’s comp. (PU: 32/04/09/005)
Kalaotaji hall, omoni/opuminiji (PU: 32/04/09/006)
Romeo’s gate, remeo’s compound (PU: 32/04/09/001)

Jack i

(7 Polling Booths )
Boto’s gate (PU: 32/04/10/003)
Gabriel’s gate (PU: 32/04/10/007)
Kabiri botoye gate, tubofia ii (PU: 32/04/10/006)
Opu-yibo square i (PU: 32/04/10/004)
Opu-yibo square ii (PU: 32/04/10/005)
Tubofia gate tubofia i (PU: 32/04/10/001)
Tubofia gate tubofia ii (PU: 32/04/10/002)
Jack ii

(11 Polling Booths )
Akoko compound (PU: 32/04/11/006)
Akoko compound, reuben (PU: 32/04/11/005)
Captain angiya gate, captain jack/angiya (PU: 32/04/11/009)
Eferebo square, reuben (PU: 32/04/11/004)
Iju square, mainjack (PU: 32/04/11/001)
Iju square, oruguta (PU: 32/04/11/008)
Krukrubo (PU: 32/04/11/007)
Lawson gate (PU: 32/04/11/011)
Oba square, oba karibo i (PU: 32/04/11/002)
Oba square, oba karibo ii (PU: 32/04/11/003)
Oguru gate, oguru/lawson (PU: 32/04/11/010)

Jack iii

(13 Polling Booths )
Anthens ville square i (PU: 32/04/12/010)
Behind kala dokubo memorial hall sukuta (PU: 32/04/12/013)
Iwuoma town square (PU: 32/04/12/008)
Joe jack gate (PU: 32/04/12/002)
Kala dokubo memorial hall, kala dokubo main (PU: 32/04/12/005)
Kala dokubo square dabiri/alalibo (PU: 32/04/12/006)
Kala dokubo’s gate (PU: 32/04/12/012)
Kala dokved’s square, jim jack (PU: 32/04/12/003)
Mark young jack gate (PU: 32/04/12/004)
Sumer ville farm square i (PU: 32/04/12/009)
Sumner ville farm square ii (PU: 32/04/12/011)
Young jack water front (PU: 32/04/12/007)
Young jack gate, kio young (PU: 32/04/12/001)

Kula i

(15 Polling Booths )
Comm. sec. school kula, alakukpo (PU: 32/04/15/002)
Comm. sec. school kula, brownkpo (PU: 32/04/15/004)
Comm. sec. school kula, elekikpo (PU: 32/04/15/005)
Comm. sec. school kula, iwokpo i (PU: 32/04/15/001)
Comm. sec. school kula, obukpo (PU: 32/04/15/003)
Ngugua/opusube (PU: 32/04/15/012)
Oko polo (PU: 32/04/15/010)
Oko polo ii (PU: 32/04/15/015)
Sara polo ii behind sara square (PU: 32/04/15/014)
Sara square, sara polo i (PU: 32/04/15/013)
State school ii, sukubo/dan kpo (PU: 32/04/15/011)
State school kula ibani kpo i (PU: 32/04/15/007)
State school kula ibani kpo ii (PU: 32/04/15/008)
State school kula idekpo (PU: 32/04/15/009)
State school kula, alalubo kpo (PU: 32/04/15/006)

Kula ii

(14 Polling Booths )
Ababoko/onongila/pinarukiri (PU: 32/04/16/004)
Aboyefa kiri (PU: 32/04/16/009)
Adumuama (PU: 32/04/16/002)
Aguda kiri/edikiri (PU: 32/04/16/005)
Elijah kiri (PU: 32/04/16/003)
Free town (PU: 32/04/16/014)
Ibiapu ama, mize kiri (PU: 32/04/16/001)
Kilamasiri/gold coast (PU: 32/04/16/006)
Nangwoama i (PU: 32/04/16/007)
Nangwoama ii (PU: 32/04/16/008)
Newtown, atkisonkiri (PU: 32/04/16/013)
Offoboko (PU: 32/04/16/011)
Oluama (PU: 32/04/16/012)
Seria kiri (PU: 32/04/16/010)

Manuel i

(10 Polling Booths )
Alagbapiri (PU: 32/04/01/007)
Bob manuel play ground i (PU: 32/04/01/001)
Bob manuel play ground ii (PU: 32/04/01/002)
Dabiri square i (PU: 32/04/01/009)
Dabiri square ii (PU: 32/04/01/010)
Nbikiri (PU: 32/04/01/006)
Owusara water front (PU: 32/04/01/008)
Owusara, karibi/dabiri (PU: 32/04/01/003)
Samuel bob manuel square (PU: 32/04/01/005)
Walter davies quarters (PU: 32/04/01/004)

Manuel ii

(12 Polling Booths )
Aberenge gate (PU: 32/04/02/012)
Asemebo’s gate (PU: 32/04/02/011)
Davies manuel quarters (PU: 32/04/02/003)
Francis obazi ii (PU: 32/04/02/008)
Francis obazi i (PU: 32/04/02/007)
Irogbolari polo/obazi gate, willamas manuel (PU: 32/04/02/006)
Johnbulls gate i (PU: 32/04/02/004)
Johnbulls gate ii (PU: 32/04/02/005)
Oruamabo manuel’s gate (PU: 32/04/02/010)
Peter’s gate (PU: 32/04/02/002)
Quakers gate (PU: 32/04/02/001)
Thom manuel’s gate (PU: 32/04/02/009)

Manuel iii

(11 Polling Booths )
Akuku-toru, black duke (PU: 32/04/03/004)
B.c.m. school abonnema (PU: 32/04/03/008)
Black duke hall i (PU: 32/04/03/001)
Black duke hall ii (PU: 32/04/03/002)
Douglas compound i (PU: 32/04/03/005)
Douglas compound ii (PU: 32/04/03/006)
Douglas compound iii (PU: 32/04/03/007)
Douglas okolobio i (PU: 32/04/03/009)
Douglas okolobio ii (PU: 32/04/03/010)
G.b.o. (PU: 32/04/03/011)
Okolo-bio, black duke (PU: 32/04/03/003)

North/south group

(37 Polling Booths )
Agame mission, soku (PU: 32/04/17/015)
Angalabio, abissa (PU: 32/04/17/026)
Boye polo soku (PU: 32/04/17/006)
Central abissa (PU: 32/04/17/025)
Council hall, idama (PU: 32/04/17/001)
Darama, idama (PU: 32/04/17/002)
Ekineama i, soku (PU: 32/04/17/007)
Ekineama ii, soku (PU: 32/04/17/012)
Ekulama, idama (PU: 32/04/17/003)
Elem samgama (PU: 32/04/17/017)
Govt. sec. sch idama (PU: 32/04/17/004)
Iwoama, elem sangama (PU: 32/04/17/020)
Kala bama soku (PU: 32/04/17/011)
Kuloye/gonikon elem sangama (PU: 32/04/17/022)
Lower & upper abissa (PU: 32/04/17/023)
New site, soku (PU: 32/04/17/014)
Obokofia, elem sangama i (PU: 32/04/17/032)
Obokofia, elem sangama ii (PU: 32/04/17/033)
Obokofia, elem sangama iii (PU: 32/04/17/034)
Obokofia, elem sangama iv (PU: 32/04/17/035)
Obokofia. elem sangama (PU: 32/04/17/027)
Okio idama (PU: 32/04/17/005)
Open space, abissa i (PU: 32/04/17/028)
Open space, abissa ii (PU: 32/04/17/029)
Open space, abissa iii (PU: 32/04/17/030)
Open space, abissa iv (PU: 32/04/17/031)
Opua bissa (PU: 32/04/17/024)
Opububekiri, elem sangama (PU: 32/04/17/019)
Opukiri/ kalakiri soku (PU: 32/04/17/016)
Opupolo, soku (PU: 32/04/17/010)
Oru sangama/ kampala (PU: 32/04/17/018)
Piri toru sarama, soku (PU: 32/04/17/013)
Soku central, soku i (PU: 32/04/17/008)
Soku central, soku ii (PU: 32/04/17/009)
State school hall, soku i (PU: 32/04/17/036)
State school hall, soku ii (PU: 32/04/17/037)
Tuboitemea, elem sangama (PU: 32/04/17/021)

Obonoma

(11 Polling Booths )
Agu obonoma i (PU: 32/04/14/004)
Agu obonoma ii (PU: 32/04/14/005)
Ebema boko, obonoma (PU: 32/04/14/007)
Gbulagbulo, obonoma (PU: 32/04/14/008)
Minji/boko, obonoma (PU: 32/04/14/010)
Obonoma i (PU: 32/04/14/001)
Obonoma ii (PU: 32/04/14/002)
Obonoma iii (PU: 32/04/14/003)
Obulagbulo, obonoma (PU: 32/04/14/006)
Oyinke, obonoma (PU: 32/04/14/009)
Oyinke, obonoma (PU: 32/04/14/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.