Albasu L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Albasu central Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Badawa-women central (albasu) i (PU: 19/02/01/001)
Badawa-women central (albasu) ii (PU: 19/02/01/002)
Jemo (PU: 19/02/01/003)
Jeriya (PU: 19/02/01/004)
Jigar (PU: 19/02/01/005)
Kargo (PU: 19/02/01/006)
Tarefa/baggaw0 (PU: 19/02/01/007)
Ung. gabas (PU: 19/02/01/010)
Ung. kudu i (PU: 19/02/01/011)
Ung. kudu ii (PU: 19/02/01/012)
Ung. yamma i (PU: 19/02/01/013)
Ung. yamma ii (PU: 19/02/01/014)
Ungwar fawa ventinary i (PU: 19/02/01/008)
Ungwar fawa ventnary ii (PU: 19/02/01/009)

Bataiya Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Bataiya gari-bataya p.s i (PU: 19/02/02/001)
Bataiya gari-bataya p.s ii (PU: 19/02/02/002)
Baura (PU: 19/02/02/003)
Dabaro-dabaro p.s (PU: 19/02/02/004)
Gidan hardo (PU: 19/02/02/005)
Gidan isau (PU: 19/02/02/006)
Kwangwarmi (PU: 19/02/02/007)
Lafiya (PU: 19/02/02/008)
Mangari tasha (PU: 19/02/02/010)
Mangari- gari (PU: 19/02/02/009)
Sukuma bataiya islamiya (PU: 19/02/02/011)
Ungwar- ja (PU: 19/02/02/012)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Chamarana Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Chamarana gari i (PU: 19/02/03/001)
Chamarana gari ii (PU: 19/02/03/002)
Duja i (PU: 19/02/03/003)
Duja ii (PU: 19/02/03/004)
Ganuawa i (PU: 19/02/03/005)
Ganuawa ii (PU: 19/02/03/006)

Daho Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Biskin (PU: 19/02/04/001)
Bura (PU: 19/02/04/002)
Burungui (PU: 19/02/04/003)
Daho gari i (PU: 19/02/04/004)
Daho gari ii (PU: 19/02/04/005)
Daho gari iii (PU: 19/02/04/006)
Farantama (PU: 19/02/04/007)
Gatarin daho (PU: 19/02/04/008)
Gatarin farantama (PU: 19/02/04/009)
Jahunawa jaudari (PU: 19/02/04/011)
Jahunawa/tarefa (PU: 19/02/04/010)
Jibiri (PU: 19/02/04/012)
Ung jeji (PU: 19/02/04/013)
Zuwan hawa (PU: 19/02/04/014)

Fanda Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Fanda, sabongari i (PU: 19/02/05/001)
Fanda, sabongari ii (PU: 19/02/05/002)
Fanda, tsohuwa (PU: 19/02/05/003)
Hamdullahi i (PU: 19/02/05/004)
Hamdullahi ii (PU: 19/02/05/005)
Hamdullahi iii (PU: 19/02/05/006)
Hamdullahi iv (PU: 19/02/05/007)
Rubun (PU: 19/02/05/008)
Shashuwai i (PU: 19/02/05/009)
Shashuwai ii (PU: 19/02/05/010)
Umbara (PU: 19/02/05/011)
Wuro mango (PU: 19/02/05/012)

Faragai Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Chilori (PU: 19/02/06/001)
Dogon marke (PU: 19/02/06/002)
Faraga p.s. (faragai) i (PU: 19/02/06/005)
Faraga p.s. (faragai) ii (PU: 19/02/06/006)
Faraga p.s. (faragai) iii (PU: 19/02/06/007)
Faraga, jss (faragai) i (PU: 19/02/06/003)
Faraga, jss (faragai) ii (PU: 19/02/06/004)
Gandakanye (PU: 19/02/06/008)
Gwagwarandan (PU: 19/02/06/009)
Magamaru (PU: 19/02/06/010)
S/garin naira i (PU: 19/02/06/011)
S/garin naira ii (PU: 19/02/06/012)
S/garin naira p.r.p (PU: 19/02/06/013)

Gagarame Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Aminadan (PU: 19/02/07/001)
Fikaji (PU: 19/02/07/002)
Gagarame gari (PU: 19/02/07/003)
Ganjiro (PU: 19/02/07/004)
Ganuwa (PU: 19/02/07/005)
Jirago son allah (PU: 19/02/07/006)
Kauyen gabas (PU: 19/02/07/007)
Larabawa (PU: 19/02/07/008)
Maje arewa (PU: 19/02/07/009)
Maje kudu (PU: 19/02/07/010)
Makera (PU: 19/02/07/011)
Rijiyar ganji (PU: 19/02/07/012)
Rubu (PU: 19/02/07/013)
Sabuwa kasuwa (PU: 19/02/07/014)
Wuro balli/ gidan haro (PU: 19/02/07/015)
Zakailawa (PU: 19/02/07/017)
Zakailawa, zakailawa (PU: 19/02/07/016)
Zananne (PU: 19/02/07/018)

Hungu Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Hungu gari i (PU: 19/02/08/001)
Hungu gari ii (PU: 19/02/08/002)
Sittika (PU: 19/02/08/003)
Yaura gabasawa (PU: 19/02/08/004)
Yaura gadandan (PU: 19/02/08/005)
Yaura gari (PU: 19/02/08/006)
Zango duna i (PU: 19/02/08/007)
Zango duna ii (PU: 19/02/08/008)
Zangon gala i (PU: 19/02/08/009)
Zangon gala ii (PU: 19/02/08/010)

Saya-saya Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Auda (PU: 19/02/09/001)
Burburwa (PU: 19/02/09/002)
Digawa i (PU: 19/02/09/003)
Digawa ii (PU: 19/02/09/018)
Fiddalami (PU: 19/02/09/004)
Gambori (PU: 19/02/09/005)
Hargagi (PU: 19/02/09/006)
Kadigawa (PU: 19/02/09/007)
Kalahaddi i (PU: 19/02/09/008)
Kalahaddi ii (PU: 19/02/09/009)
Kwantadau (PU: 19/02/09/010)
Rinji (PU: 19/02/09/011)
Sarmaku (PU: 19/02/09/012)
Sayasaya gari (PU: 19/02/09/013)
Sayasaya kudu i (PU: 19/02/09/014)
Sayasaya kudu ii (PU: 19/02/09/015)
Yanashan (PU: 19/02/09/016)
Yarbarewa (PU: 19/02/09/017)

Tsangaya Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Biyauri (PU: 19/02/10/001)
Gadaja (PU: 19/02/10/002)
Harga i (PU: 19/02/10/003)
Harga ii (PU: 19/02/10/004)
Jarmai i (PU: 19/02/10/005)
Jarmai ii (PU: 19/02/10/006)
Jarmai iii (PU: 19/02/10/007)
Lekire (PU: 19/02/10/008)
Ribo (PU: 19/02/10/009)
Tsalawa i (PU: 19/02/10/010)
Tsalawa ii (PU: 19/02/10/011)
Tsangaya gari i (PU: 19/02/10/012)
Tsangaya gari ii (PU: 19/02/10/013)
Tsangaya islamiya i (PU: 19/02/10/014)
Tsangaya islamiya ii (PU: 19/02/10/015)
Yawurma (PU: 19/02/10/016)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.