Anaocha L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ward: Adazi ani i

Polling Unit: 

(12 Polling Booths )
C.h.s. (PU: 04/05/01/007)
Community pry. school, adazi ani i (PU: 04/05/01/003)
Community pry. school, adazi ani ii (PU: 04/05/01/004)
Dimnam village hall i (PU: 04/05/01/008)
Dimnam village hall ii (PU: 04/05/01/009)
Eziora village hall i (PU: 04/05/01/005)
Eziora village hall ii (PU: 04/05/01/006)
Ikenga nursery school (PU: 04/05/01/012)
O.g.s.s adazi ani i (PU: 04/05/01/001)
O.g.s.s. adazi ani ii (PU: 04/05/01/002)
Umuru zonal hall i (PU: 04/05/01/010)
Umuru zonal hall ii (PU: 04/05/01/011)

Ward:  Adazi ani ii

Polling Unit: 

(12 Polling Booths )
Adazi ani town hall i (PU: 04/05/02/011)
Adazi ani town hall ii (PU: 04/05/02/012)
Central school i (PU: 04/05/02/001)
Central school ii (PU: 04/05/02/002)
Ede zonal hall i (PU: 04/05/02/003)
Ede zonal hall ii (PU: 04/05/02/004)
Ezunu nursery school i (PU: 04/05/02/005)
Ezunu nursery school ii (PU: 04/05/02/006)
Obiakor nursery school i (PU: 04/05/02/009)
Obiakor nursery school ii (PU: 04/05/02/010)
Okanumee nursery school i (PU: 04/05/02/007)
Okanumee nursery school ii (PU: 04/05/02/008)

Ward:  Adazi enu i

Polling Unit: 

(11 Polling Booths )
Community high school i (PU: 04/05/03/005)
Community high school ii (PU: 04/05/03/006)
Enugwu village hall i (PU: 04/05/03/003)
Enugwu village hall ii (PU: 04/05/03/004)
Ogweni ocha hall i (PU: 04/05/03/001)
Ogweni ocha hall ii (PU: 04/05/03/002)
Tim arinze memorial hall i (PU: 04/05/03/009)
Tim arinze memorial hall ii (PU: 04/05/03/010)
Tim arinze memorial hall iii (PU: 04/05/03/011)
Umuabu hall i (PU: 04/05/03/007)
Umuabu hall ii (PU: 04/05/03/008)

Ward:  Adazi enu ii

Polling Unit:

(11 Polling Booths )
Akwankwo hall i (PU: 04/05/04/008)
Akwankwo hall ii (PU: 04/05/04/009)
Community pry. school i (PU: 04/05/04/001)
Community pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/04/002)
Ihudumanunu hall i (PU: 04/05/04/010)
Ihudumanunu hall ii (PU: 04/05/04/011)
Obe village hall i (PU: 04/05/04/005)
Obe village hall ii (PU: 04/05/04/006)
Obe village hall iii (PU: 04/05/04/007)
Ogweni oji hall i (PU: 04/05/04/003)
Ogweni oji hall ii (PU: 04/05/04/004)

Ward: Adazi nnukwu i

Polling Unit:

(13 Polling Booths )
B.m.g.s. i (PU: 04/05/05/001)
B.m.g.s. ii (PU: 04/05/05/002)
Ibekwe pry. school i (PU: 04/05/05/007)
Ibekwe pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/05/008)
Kindergarten ibekwe i (PU: 04/05/05/009)
Kindergarten ibekwe ii (PU: 04/05/05/010)
Kindergaten nkpolo (PU: 04/05/05/013)
Kindergaten pry. school i (PU: 04/05/05/005)
Kindergaten pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/05/006)
Oyeojiafor i (PU: 04/05/05/011)
Oyeojiafor ii (PU: 04/05/05/012)
Town hall i (PU: 04/05/05/003)
Town hall ii (PU: 04/05/05/004)

Ward: Adazi nnukwu ii

Polling Unit:

(13 Polling Booths )
Alunsi square i (PU: 04/05/06/011)
Alunsi square ii (PU: 04/05/06/012)
Ebede pry. school (PU: 04/05/06/013)
Eke square i (PU: 04/05/06/007)
Eke square ii (PU: 04/05/06/008)
Ojiakor pry. school i (PU: 04/05/06/009)
Ojiakor pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/06/010)
Practising school, adazi nnukwu i (PU: 04/05/06/005)
Practising school, adazi nnukwu ii (PU: 04/05/06/006)
Special science school i (PU: 04/05/06/003)
Special science school ii (PU: 04/05/06/004)
Union pry. school i (PU: 04/05/06/001)
Union pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/06/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Anambra State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Ward: Agulu iv

Polling Unit:

(22 Polling Booths )
Afor-ochie square i (PU: 04/05/10/018)
Afor-ochie square ii (PU: 04/05/10/019)
Amaezike nursery school (PU: 04/05/10/022)
Amaezike village square i (PU: 04/05/10/004)
Amaezike village square ii (PU: 04/05/10/005)
Amaezike village square iii (PU: 04/05/10/006)
Central school i (PU: 04/05/10/015)
Central school ii (PU: 04/05/10/016)
Central school iii (PU: 04/05/10/017)
Ezeanyanwu pry. school i (PU: 04/05/10/013)
Ezeanyanwu pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/10/014)
Nneoha village (PU: 04/05/10/011)
Nneoha village hall (PU: 04/05/10/012)
Nwanchi pry. school i (PU: 04/05/10/001)
Nwanchi pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/10/002)
Nwanchi pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/10/003)
Okpu village hall i (PU: 04/05/10/007)
Okpu village hall ii (PU: 04/05/10/008)
Onike pry. school i (PU: 04/05/10/009)
Onike pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/10/010)
St. albert pry. school i (PU: 04/05/10/020)
St. albert pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/10/021)

Ward: Agulu i

Polling Unit:

(16 Polling Booths )
Agunkwo pry. school i (PU: 04/05/07/001)
Agunkwo pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/07/002)
Amoji hall i (PU: 04/05/07/015)
Amoji hall ii (PU: 04/05/07/016)
B.s.s. i (PU: 04/05/07/011)
B.s.s. ii (PU: 04/05/07/012)
Chukwuka pry. school i (PU: 04/05/07/009)
Chukwuka pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/07/010)
Eke nibo square i (PU: 04/05/07/013)
Eke nibo square ii (PU: 04/05/07/014)
Isiamigbo village hall i (PU: 04/05/07/005)
Isiamigbo village hall ii (PU: 04/05/07/006)
Udoka pry. school i (PU: 04/05/07/003)
Udoka pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/07/004)
Ukunu village hall i (PU: 04/05/07/007)
Ukunu village hall ii (PU: 04/05/07/008)

Ward: Agulu ii

Polling Unit:]

(19 Polling Booths )
Agulu town hall i (PU: 04/05/08/001)
Agulu town hall ii (PU: 04/05/08/002)
Amatutu hall (PU: 04/05/08/015)
Girls high school i (PU: 04/05/08/013)
Girls high school ii (PU: 04/05/08/014)
Nkitaku hall i (PU: 04/05/08/003)
Nkitaku hall ii (PU: 04/05/08/004)
Nkitaku hall iii (PU: 04/05/08/005)
Obe village hall i (PU: 04/05/08/009)
Obe village hall ii (PU: 04/05/08/010)
Obeagu hall i (PU: 04/05/08/006)
Obeagu hall ii (PU: 04/05/08/007)
Obeagu hall iii (PU: 04/05/08/008)
Obeagu pry. school i (PU: 04/05/08/011)
Obeagu pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/08/012)
Okpu ifite hall (PU: 04/05/08/017)
Practising school (PU: 04/05/08/016)
Umubialla hall (PU: 04/05/08/018)
Umudimakasi square (PU: 04/05/08/019)

Ward: Agulu iii

Polling Unit:

(28 Polling Booths )
Akaiyi ifiteani square i (PU: 04/05/09/021)
Akaiyi ifiteani square ii (PU: 04/05/09/022)
Amaomanu square i (PU: 04/05/09/023)
Amaomanu square ii (PU: 04/05/09/024)
Community pry. school i (PU: 04/05/09/015)
Community pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/016)
Ezinano i (PU: 04/05/09/025)
Ezinano ii (PU: 04/05/09/026)
Holy family pry. school i (PU: 04/05/09/010)
Holy family pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/011)
Ifiteani pry. school i (PU: 04/05/09/017)
Ifiteani pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/018)
Ifiteani pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/09/019)
Ifiteani pry. school iv (PU: 04/05/09/020)
Nneogidi pry school i (PU: 04/05/09/008)
Nneogidi pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/009)
St. philips pry. school i (PU: 04/05/09/012)
St. philips pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/013)
St. philips pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/09/014)
Ugwuaba pry. school i (PU: 04/05/09/006)
Ugwuaba pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/007)
Umuarella pry. school i (PU: 04/05/09/001)
Umuarella pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/09/002)
Umuarella pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/09/003)
Umufali hall i (PU: 04/05/09/004)
Umufali hall ii (PU: 04/05/09/005)
Umunowu village hall i (PU: 04/05/09/027)
Umunowu vllage hall ii (PU: 04/05/09/028)

Ward:  Agulu uzoigbo

Polling Unit:

(18 Polling Booths )
Agulu-uzoigbo town hall i (PU: 04/05/11/017)
Agulu-uzoigbo town hall ii (PU: 04/05/11/018)
Ebenesi pry. school i (PU: 04/05/11/004)
Ebenesi pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/11/005)
Ebenesi pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/11/006)
Igweamaka pry. school i (PU: 04/05/11/015)
Igweamaka pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/11/016)
Iruovelle village hall iii (PU: 04/05/11/003)
Iruowelle village hall i (PU: 04/05/11/001)
Iruowelle village hall ii (PU: 04/05/11/002)
Udokamma pry. school i (PU: 04/05/11/009)
Udokamma pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/11/010)
Uffa village hall i (PU: 04/05/11/011)
Uffa village hall ii (PU: 04/05/11/012)
Umuezeanike hall i (PU: 04/05/11/007)
Umuezeanike hall ii (PU: 04/05/11/008)
Uzuanunu hall i (PU: 04/05/11/013)
Uzuanunu hall ii (PU: 04/05/11/014)

Ward: Akwaeze

Polling Unit:

(20 Polling Booths )
A.y.c hall ii (PU: 04/05/12/008)
A.y.c. hall i (PU: 04/05/12/007)
Akwaeze town hall i (PU: 04/05/12/003)
Akwaeze town hall ii (PU: 04/05/12/004)
Community pry. school i (PU: 04/05/12/005)
Community pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/12/006)
Eke square (PU: 04/05/12/018)
Ezeaniekwe square (PU: 04/05/12/017)
Ezennebo pry. school i (PU: 04/05/12/009)
Ezennebo pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/12/010)
Ezennebo pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/12/011)
Girls high school (PU: 04/05/12/019)
Ngbuwa village (PU: 04/05/12/012)
Ngbuwa village hall i (PU: 04/05/12/013)
Ngbuwa village hall ii (PU: 04/05/12/014)
Orolu square (PU: 04/05/12/020)
Umuezeani village hall i (PU: 04/05/12/001)
Umuezeani village hall ii (PU: 04/05/12/002)
Umutu village hall i (PU: 04/05/12/015)
Umutu village hall ii (PU: 04/05/12/016)

Ward: Ichida i

Polling Unit:

(17 Polling Booths )
Azudo pry. school i (PU: 04/05/13/003)
Azudo pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/13/004)
Ezeudegbunam square i (PU: 04/05/13/013)
Ezeudegbunam square ii (PU: 04/05/13/014)
Ezeudegbunam square iii (PU: 04/05/13/015)
Ngulukwu hall ii (PU: 04/05/13/008)
Nnulukwu hall i (PU: 04/05/13/007)
Ohia-agwu square i (PU: 04/05/13/009)
Ohia-agwu square ii (PU: 04/05/13/010)
Ugochukwu square i (PU: 04/05/13/016)
Ugochukwu square ii (PU: 04/05/13/017)
Umoli hall i (PU: 04/05/13/005)
Umoli hall ii (PU: 04/05/13/006)
Umuezegue hall i (PU: 04/05/13/001)
Umuezegue hall ii (PU: 04/05/13/002)
Umuezegue kindergaten i (PU: 04/05/13/011)
Umuezegue kindergaten ii (PU: 04/05/13/012)

Ward: Ichida ii

Polling Unit:

(23 Polling Booths )
Ajani village (PU: 04/05/14/001)
Ajani village hall (PU: 04/05/14/002)
Comm. secondary school i (PU: 04/05/14/015)
Comm. secondary school ii (PU: 04/05/14/016)
Ezebazu pry. school i (PU: 04/05/14/009)
Ezebazu pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/14/010)
Ezebazu village hall i (PU: 04/05/14/007)
Ezebazu village hall ii (PU: 04/05/14/008)
Mgbuna hall ii (PU: 04/05/14/018)
Mgbuwa hall i (PU: 04/05/14/017)
Ngbudu comm. school i (PU: 04/05/14/013)
Ngbudu comm. school ii (PU: 04/05/14/014)
Ojiagwu square i (PU: 04/05/14/021)
Ojiagwu square ii (PU: 04/05/14/022)
Okotu pry. school i (PU: 04/05/14/011)
Okotu pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/14/012)
Towh hall ii (PU: 04/05/14/004)
Town hall i (PU: 04/05/14/003)
Umuebo hall i (PU: 04/05/14/019)
Umuebo hall ii (PU: 04/05/14/020)
Umuezealo ogeli hall (PU: 04/05/14/023)
Uruaniudo village hall i (PU: 04/05/14/005)
Uruaniudo village hall ii (PU: 04/05/14/006)

Ward: Neni i

Polling Unit:

(15 Polling Booths )
Etitinabo village (PU: 04/05/15/011)
Ezeni obidigbo pls (PU: 04/05/15/004)
Eziaja pry. school i (PU: 04/05/15/005)
Eziaja pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/15/006)
Eziaja pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/15/007)
Mgbemena hall i (PU: 04/05/15/008)
Mgbemena hall ii (PU: 04/05/15/009)
Neni town hall i (PU: 04/05/15/001)
Neni town hall ii (PU: 04/05/15/002)
Neni town hall iii (PU: 04/05/15/003)
Tax office hall (PU: 04/05/15/010)
Umuezeze village hall i (PU: 04/05/15/014)
Umuezeze village hall ii (PU: 04/05/15/015)
Umuezuzo hall i (PU: 04/05/15/012)
Umuezuzo hall ii (PU: 04/05/15/013)

Ward: Neni ii

Polling Unit:

(15 Polling Booths )
Ezi neni village hall i (PU: 04/05/16/001)
Ezi neni village hall ii (PU: 04/05/16/002)
Ezikwudo pry. school i (PU: 04/05/16/003)
Ezikwudo pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/16/004)
Ifediora village hall i (PU: 04/05/16/005)
Ifediora village hall ii (PU: 04/05/16/006)
Obieyisi hall (PU: 04/05/16/015)
Okofia hall i (PU: 04/05/16/011)
Okofia hall ii (PU: 04/05/16/012)
Ugwudumu hall ii (PU: 04/05/16/014)
Ugwudunu hall i (PU: 04/05/16/013)
Umukaba village hall i (PU: 04/05/16/007)
Umukaba village hall ii (PU: 04/05/16/008)
Umunri pry. school i (PU: 04/05/16/009)
Umunri pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/16/010)

Ward: Nri i

Polling Unit:

(17 Polling Booths )
Boys secondary school i (PU: 04/05/17/001)
Boys secondary school ii (PU: 04/05/17/002)
Boys secondary school iii (PU: 04/05/17/003)
Central school i (PU: 04/05/17/010)
Central school ii (PU: 04/05/17/011)
Central school iii (PU: 04/05/17/012)
Eke market square i (PU: 04/05/17/004)
Eke market square ii (PU: 04/05/17/005)
Eke market square iii (PU: 04/05/17/006)
Nrijiofor pry. school i (PU: 04/05/17/007)
Nrijiofor pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/17/008)
Nrijiofor pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/17/009)
Nriobalike hall i (PU: 04/05/17/015)
Nriobalike hall ii (PU: 04/05/17/016)
Nriobalike hall iii (PU: 04/05/17/017)
Umuochiogu hall i (PU: 04/05/17/013)
Umuochiogu hall ii (PU: 04/05/17/014)

Ward: Nri ii

Polling Unit:

(14 Polling Booths )
Anuoye square i (PU: 04/05/18/001)
Anuoye square ii (PU: 04/05/18/002)
Aro – umudiani ii (PU: 04/05/18/014)
Aro-umudiani i (PU: 04/05/18/013)
Comm. pry. school i (PU: 04/05/18/011)
Comm. pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/18/012)
Ebede pry. school i (PU: 04/05/18/003)
Ebede pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/18/004)
Ebede pry. school iii (PU: 04/05/18/005)
Ekeagu square i (PU: 04/05/18/009)
Ekeagu square ii (PU: 04/05/18/010)
Ezumezu diodo square i (PU: 04/05/18/006)
Ezumezu diodo square ii (PU: 04/05/18/007)
Ezumezu diodo square iii (PU: 04/05/18/008)

Ward: Obeledu

Polling Unit:

(14 Polling Booths )
Agundi civic centre (PU: 04/05/19/012)
C.k. pry. school i (PU: 04/05/19/010)
C.k. pry. school ii (PU: 04/05/19/011)
Central school i (PU: 04/05/19/008)
Central school ii (PU: 04/05/19/009)
Ezelle hall i (PU: 04/05/19/006)
Ezelle hall ii (PU: 04/05/19/007)
G.s.s obaledu (PU: 04/05/19/014)
Iruowelle hall (PU: 04/05/19/013)
Obeleduani hall i (PU: 04/05/19/001)
Obeleduani hall ii (PU: 04/05/19/002)
Okofia hall i (PU: 04/05/19/003)
Okofia hall ii (PU: 04/05/19/004)
Okofia hall iii (PU: 04/05/19/005)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.