Arewa Dandi L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Biu Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Asakara (PU: 21/02/01/001)
Bagga (PU: 21/02/01/005)
Biu s/gari (PU: 21/02/01/003)
Biu sabon zama (PU: 21/02/01/002)
D/gongora (PU: 21/02/01/006)
Galewa tintimi (PU: 21/02/01/007)
Gigane (PU: 21/02/01/008)
Hakimawa (PU: 21/02/01/009)
Illelar tago (PU: 21/02/01/019)
Kurfayawa (PU: 21/02/01/011)
Kwakware (PU: 21/02/01/010)
Maje kuka (PU: 21/02/01/014)
Makangara (PU: 21/02/01/013)
Mamunu babari (PU: 21/02/01/012)
Tago (PU: 21/02/01/016)
Tambo boka (PU: 21/02/01/017)
Tashar isaka (PU: 21/02/01/015)
Tungar labbo (PU: 21/02/01/004)
U/tsoho (PU: 21/02/01/018)

Chibike Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Chibike (PU: 21/02/02/001)
Chibike illela (PU: 21/02/02/002)
Dogon daji (PU: 21/02/02/003)
Eri (PU: 21/02/02/011)
Farsangu (PU: 21/02/02/005)
Fawangu (PU: 21/02/02/004)
Marake (PU: 21/02/02/006)
Ramba mamman (PU: 21/02/02/007)
Turmin dutsi (PU: 21/02/02/008)
U/muza (PU: 21/02/02/009)
U/zarmakwai (PU: 21/02/02/010)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kebbi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Daura/sakkwabe/jarkuka Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Bachaka i (PU: 21/02/03/001)
Bachaka ii (PU: 21/02/03/003)
Bingel (PU: 21/02/03/004)
Botawa (PU: 21/02/03/002)
Danyeku (PU: 21/02/03/021)
Dogon daji (PU: 21/02/03/019)
Dukki sakwabe (PU: 21/02/03/005)
Gamuzzah (PU: 21/02/03/006)
Gwarmai (PU: 21/02/03/007)
Jaja (PU: 21/02/03/008)
Jarkuka (PU: 21/02/03/011)
Kwakware g. (PU: 21/02/03/009)
Mafaskara b. (PU: 21/02/03/010)
S/garin daura (PU: 21/02/03/013)
Sakwabe (PU: 21/02/03/012)
Tsamiyar jarkuka (PU: 21/02/03/015)
Tsamiyar jarkuka b. (PU: 21/02/03/016)
Tulluwa (PU: 21/02/03/014)
Tungar sarki (PU: 21/02/03/017)
Tungar turba (PU: 21/02/03/020)
Zamani (PU: 21/02/03/018)

Falde Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Dalijan (PU: 21/02/05/001)
Falde a. (PU: 21/02/05/002)
Falde b (PU: 21/02/05/003)
Giddare (PU: 21/02/05/004)
Gorun gora (PU: 21/02/05/005)
Shalwai (PU: 21/02/05/006)

Feske/jaffeji Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Aljanar baidu (PU: 21/02/06/001)
Amagoro (PU: 21/02/06/011)
Feske babba (PU: 21/02/06/002)
Feske tudu a. (PU: 21/02/06/006)
Feske tudu b. (PU: 21/02/06/007)
Ganza (PU: 21/02/06/004)
Gumunde ii (PU: 21/02/06/003)
Jaffeji (PU: 21/02/06/005)
Kuri babba (PU: 21/02/06/010)
Matseri (PU: 21/02/06/009)
Yagwandi (PU: 21/02/06/008)

Gorun dikko Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
G/dikko (PU: 21/02/04/001)
Gubawa (PU: 21/02/04/002)
Landari (PU: 21/02/04/003)
U/maigida (PU: 21/02/04/005)
U/mauri (PU: 21/02/04/004)
Zamana (PU: 21/02/04/006)

Gumumdai/rafin tsaka Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Adakaka (PU: 21/02/07/001)
Dumbuge (PU: 21/02/07/002)
G/ango (PU: 21/02/07/004)
Gumki (PU: 21/02/07/003)
Gumundai (PU: 21/02/07/005)
Intali (PU: 21/02/07/006)
K/baba (PU: 21/02/07/007)
Kukar maifulani (PU: 21/02/07/008)
Rafin tsaka (PU: 21/02/07/009)
S/u/muza (PU: 21/02/07/010)
Shakalar bube (PU: 21/02/07/012)
Shiko (PU: 21/02/07/011)
T/sule (PU: 21/02/07/013)
U/danmarke (PU: 21/02/07/018)
U/goje (PU: 21/02/07/015)
U/gyargu (PU: 21/02/07/017)
U/kata (PU: 21/02/07/014)
U/kunduda (PU: 21/02/07/016)
U/mato (PU: 21/02/07/019)

Kangiwa Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Assibiti gari i (PU: 21/02/08/001)
Assibiti gari ii (PU: 21/02/08/002)
Baraya (PU: 21/02/08/003)
G/maikangiwa a. (PU: 21/02/08/004)
G/maikangiwa b. (PU: 21/02/08/005)
Gadanga (PU: 21/02/08/006)
Hodi model primary school b. (PU: 21/02/08/007)
Kara (PU: 21/02/08/009)
Kotu (PU: 21/02/08/010)
Kwalaye (PU: 21/02/08/008)
Makarantar gari a. (PU: 21/02/08/011)
Makarantar gari b. (PU: 21/02/08/012)
Mulgu (PU: 21/02/08/014)
Rijiyar kuka (PU: 21/02/08/013)

Laima/jantullu Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Awashaka (PU: 21/02/09/012)
Daluwa (PU: 21/02/09/002)
Dangandu (PU: 21/02/09/001)
Hudussu (PU: 21/02/09/013)
Kyada (PU: 21/02/09/003)
Laima i (PU: 21/02/09/004)
Laima ii (PU: 21/02/09/005)
Madamfara gabas (PU: 21/02/09/007)
Madamfara yamma (PU: 21/02/09/006)
Maitsaida (PU: 21/02/09/011)
Masama goje (PU: 21/02/09/015)
Rimau (PU: 21/02/09/014)
S/kare gabas i (PU: 21/02/09/017)
S/kare gabas ii (PU: 21/02/09/018)
Sangela (PU: 21/02/09/008)
Tsamiyar daji (PU: 21/02/09/009)
Tullun dabaga (PU: 21/02/09/010)
U/chiffa (PU: 21/02/09/016)

Sarka/dantsoho Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Adigari (PU: 21/02/10/001)
Asaukaka (PU: 21/02/10/002)
Bagizah (PU: 21/02/10/003)
Banizumbu (PU: 21/02/10/004)
Fakarar antaru (PU: 21/02/10/005)
Goru (PU: 21/02/10/006)
K/maimaiki (PU: 21/02/10/015)
Kuka bakwai (PU: 21/02/10/007)
Kwakware (PU: 21/02/10/009)
Rausar liman (PU: 21/02/10/010)
T/wada sarka (PU: 21/02/10/011)
Tullun bori (PU: 21/02/10/012)
Tungar kalgo (PU: 21/02/10/008)
U/boka (PU: 21/02/10/013)
Zagabu (PU: 21/02/10/014)

Yeldu Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dagwabro (PU: 21/02/11/001)
Dukki babba (PU: 21/02/11/002)
Gandun i (PU: 21/02/11/004)
Gandun ii (PU: 21/02/11/005)
Gwambara (PU: 21/02/11/003)
Kamzo bozari (PU: 21/02/11/007)
Kwanawa (PU: 21/02/11/006)
Maigazari (PU: 21/02/11/014)
Maikali (PU: 21/02/11/008)
Maje tudu (PU: 21/02/11/010)
Matankari (PU: 21/02/11/009)
S/garin yeldu a. (PU: 21/02/11/011)
S/garin yeldu b. (PU: 21/02/11/012)
U/kebiya (PU: 21/02/11/013)
Yeldu arewa (PU: 21/02/11/015)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.