Asari-Toru L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(13 Wards )
Buguma east i

(27 Polling Booths )
Abbey compound, numbere (PU: 32/06/03/015)
Daboye/ dokubo compound (PU: 32/06/03/018)
Dagogo’s gate dagogo polo (PU: 32/06/03/016)
Douglas memorial hall, douglas polo (PU: 32/06/03/003)
Douglas memorial hall, jenewari (PU: 32/06/03/005)
Ejimofor gate (PU: 32/06/03/022)
Ejimofor gate (PU: 32/06/03/023)
Kiene memorial hall (PU: 32/06/03/009)
Kiene memorial hall (PU: 32/06/03/010)
Mac-jaja memorial hall, mac-jaja (PU: 32/06/03/011)
Mac-jaja memorial hall, main mac-jaja (PU: 32/06/03/006)
Mac-jaja memorial hall, main mac-jaja (PU: 32/06/03/007)
Mac-jaja memorial hall, main mac-jaja (PU: 32/06/03/008)
Ogo polo (PU: 32/06/03/012)
Ogo polo, harrison (PU: 32/06/03/014)
Ojuka polo (PU: 32/06/03/020)
Okorosa polo (PU: 32/06/03/021)
Opukio, willie polo (PU: 32/06/03/013)
Oribo compound idialafiri square (PU: 32/06/03/026)
Oribo square, oribo compound (PU: 32/06/03/025)
Owuso polo (PU: 32/06/03/017)
Pepple memorial hall (PU: 32/06/03/019)
Tekewari square, ibra oforinima (PU: 32/06/03/027)
Theophilus/oberi, abbey (PU: 32/06/03/024)
Young arney hall, awubite (PU: 32/06/03/004)
Young arney memorial hall (PU: 32/06/03/001)
Young arney memorial hall (PU: 32/06/03/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In River State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Buguma east ii

(11 Polling Booths )
Berry compound (PU: 32/06/04/010)
Braide compond (PU: 32/06/04/003)
Ediye-kio compound, pankin (PU: 32/06/04/002)
Idoniboye-obu polo (PU: 32/06/04/004)
Idoniboye-obu polo (PU: 32/06/04/005)
Idoniboye-obu polo (PU: 32/06/04/006)
Ikiribo compund (PU: 32/06/04/007)
Ikrikota omuaro square, genester (PU: 32/06/04/011)
Kalabari national collge, douglas ii (PU: 32/06/04/009)
Pankin compound (PU: 32/06/04/001)
Taloy (PU: 32/06/04/008)

Buguma north east

(13 Polling Booths )
Barnago compound (PU: 32/06/06/006)
Ekine polo, big fowl (PU: 32/06/06/001)
Isokariari compound (PU: 32/06/06/009)
Isokariari compound (PU: 32/06/06/010)
Isokariari compound (PU: 32/06/06/011)
Isokariari compound (PU: 32/06/06/013)
Kcc buguma (PU: 32/06/06/008)
Orupumbu compound (PU: 32/06/06/012)
Orupumbus compound (PU: 32/06/06/007)
Soberekon, big fowl (PU: 32/06/06/002)
Tariah memorial hall (PU: 32/06/06/003)
Tariah memorial hall (PU: 32/06/06/004)
Tariah memorial hall (PU: 32/06/06/005)

Buguma south west

(10 Polling Booths )
Eferebo compound (PU: 32/06/05/001)
Eferebo compound (PU: 32/06/05/002)
Johnbull compound, aberenge (PU: 32/06/05/009)
Johnbull compound, aberenge (PU: 32/06/05/010)
Johnbull compound, ogobu/dabiri (PU: 32/06/05/005)
Johnbull compound, ogobu/dabiri (PU: 32/06/05/006)
Johnbull compound, well/okpara (PU: 32/06/05/007)
Johnbull compound, well/okpara (PU: 32/06/05/008)
Warmate, daboye osi (PU: 32/06/05/004)
Warmate, james/alafa-ageorge (PU: 32/06/05/003)

Buguma east west

(10 Polling Booths )
Atiegoba memorial hall (PU: 32/06/10/001)
Atiegoba memorial hall (PU: 32/06/10/002)
Atiegoba memorial hall (PU: 32/06/10/003)
Atiegoba memorial hall (PU: 32/06/10/004)
Atiegoba memorial hall (PU: 32/06/10/005)
Atiegoba memorial hall (PU: 32/06/10/006)
Oruadiri square (PU: 32/06/10/007)
Oruadiri square (PU: 32/06/10/008)
Tomi keimieye (PU: 32/06/10/009)
Tomi keimieye (PU: 32/06/10/010)

Buguma north west ii

(17 Polling Booths )
Alake-idiama compound (PU: 32/06/09/014)
Chetam west (PU: 32/06/09/008)
John west square (PU: 32/06/09/010)
Lily west compound (PU: 32/06/09/015)
Orika dibia memorial hall (PU: 32/06/09/011)
Orika dibia memorial hall (PU: 32/06/09/012)
St. michael school buguma – david west (PU: 32/06/09/013)
Tobin west (PU: 32/06/09/006)
Tobin west (PU: 32/06/09/007)
West compound – diamoma gate (PU: 32/06/09/016)
West compound – scent west (PU: 32/06/09/017)
West compound – tom west (PU: 32/06/09/004)
West compound – tom west (PU: 32/06/09/005)
West compound, tom west (PU: 32/06/09/003)
West memorial hall (PU: 32/06/09/001)
West memorial hall (PU: 32/06/09/002)
William west compound (PU: 32/06/09/009)

Buguma north west i

(16 Polling Booths )
Akoko square, johnson/ cheetam (PU: 32/06/08/006)
Alele layout/ kuruye alele (PU: 32/06/08/014)
Charles lane, owi tubo (PU: 32/06/08/001)
Donald square (PU: 32/06/08/003)
Donald square (PU: 32/06/08/004)
Ekine gate, igonibo (PU: 32/06/08/015)
Ibila square (PU: 32/06/08/002)
Jackreece memorial hall (PU: 32/06/08/009)
Jackreece memorial hall (PU: 32/06/08/016)
Omoni gate (PU: 32/06/08/005)
Owukori square, ebenezer (PU: 32/06/08/007)
Owukori square, ebenezer (PU: 32/06/08/008)
Richard square (PU: 32/06/08/012)
Seleye fubara (PU: 32/06/08/010)
Seleye fubara (PU: 32/06/08/011)
Sokari gate (PU: 32/06/08/013)

Buguma south

(23 Polling Booths )
Awo/ngo square (PU: 32/06/01/007)
Fenibo polo square (PU: 32/06/01/011)
George compound, atatta (PU: 32/06/01/020)
Jim george compound (PU: 32/06/01/004)
Jim george compound (PU: 32/06/01/005)
Jim george compound (PU: 32/06/01/006)
Main george memorial hall (PU: 32/06/01/013)
Main george memorial hall (PU: 32/06/01/014)
Maingeorge memorial hall (PU: 32/06/01/002)
Obene square (PU: 32/06/01/010)
Ogoloye fubara square (PU: 32/06/01/019)
Oguru/ opuoyibo (PU: 32/06/01/008)
Oguru/opuoyibo, olu bite (PU: 32/06/01/009)
Okoma square (PU: 32/06/01/017)
Oku polo (PU: 32/06/01/023)
Ombu compund (PU: 32/06/01/021)
Opuamee ngoaa square (PU: 32/06/01/003)
Sokari polo (PU: 32/06/01/022)
Suku george compound (PU: 32/06/01/001)
Tom george compound, hutton ii (PU: 32/06/01/016)
Tom-tom george polo, hutton i (PU: 32/06/01/015)
Victor square (PU: 32/06/01/012)
Williams square (PU: 32/06/01/018)

Buguma south east

(16 Polling Booths )
Amakuro polo, suku (PU: 32/06/02/007)
Baptist state school, akidy (PU: 32/06/02/012)
Batubo memorial hall (PU: 32/06/02/009)
Butubo memorial hall (PU: 32/06/02/010)
Butubo memorial hall (PU: 32/06/02/011)
Dateme memorial school (PU: 32/06/02/013)
Dateme memorial school (PU: 32/06/02/014)
Egile memorial hall (PU: 32/06/02/008)
Ibiama polo (PU: 32/06/02/004)
Lawson polo (PU: 32/06/02/001)
Lawson polo harrison jim (PU: 32/06/02/002)
Lawson memorial hall, fred ibama (PU: 32/06/02/005)
Lawson polo awo polo (PU: 32/06/02/003)
Nifeipiri memorial hall (PU: 32/06/02/006)
Opuda (PU: 32/06/02/015)
Yanate (PU: 32/06/02/016)

Buguma west

(15 Polling Booths )
Abo gate, orubia/abo (PU: 32/06/07/012)
Akibanigo gate (PU: 32/06/07/008)
Cotterell compound (PU: 32/06/07/009)
Cotterell compound (PU: 32/06/07/010)
Fred horsefall compound (PU: 32/06/07/001)
Fred horsefall compound (PU: 32/06/07/002)
Fred horsefall compound (PU: 32/06/07/003)
Fred horsefall compound (PU: 32/06/07/015)
Kaizer gate (PU: 32/06/07/011)
Kenikuro (PU: 32/06/07/004)
Main horsefall (PU: 32/06/07/005)
Main horsefall, neneye (PU: 32/06/07/006)
Obazi gate (PU: 32/06/07/013)
Obazi gate, nyemoniba (PU: 32/06/07/014)
Tengite benibo (PU: 32/06/07/007)

Isia group i

(31 Polling Booths )
Akubu polo (PU: 32/06/11/010)
Asawo square (PU: 32/06/11/011)
Asawo square (PU: 32/06/11/012)
Council hall, benibo kala osunji (PU: 32/06/11/006)
Council hall, benibo kala osunji (PU: 32/06/11/007)
Council hall, dapp polo (PU: 32/06/11/003)
Council hall, dapp polo (PU: 32/06/11/004)
Council hall, dapp polo (PU: 32/06/11/005)
Elem ifoko (PU: 32/06/11/020)
Elem ifoko (PU: 32/06/11/021)
Gbobo polo (PU: 32/06/11/030)
Ifoko town hall, lower southern ifoko (PU: 32/06/11/016)
Ifoko town hall, lower southern ifoko (PU: 32/06/11/017)
Ifoko town hall, upper southern ifoko (PU: 32/06/11/018)
Ifoko town hall, upper southern ifoko (PU: 32/06/11/019)
Ilelema town hall (PU: 32/06/11/023)
Illelema hall, iselema gate (PU: 32/06/11/031)
Kala- abarama (PU: 32/06/11/015)
Ogbulubo polo (PU: 32/06/11/009)
Ogbulule compound (PU: 32/06/11/001)
Ogbulule compound (PU: 32/06/11/002)
Okpo town hall (PU: 32/06/11/022)
Seleya compound (PU: 32/06/11/013)
Seleya compound (PU: 32/06/11/014)
Thompson polo (PU: 32/06/11/008)
Town hall tema (PU: 32/06/11/024)
Town hall tema amasa i (PU: 32/06/11/025)
Town hall tema amasa ii (PU: 32/06/11/026)
Town square, oporoma south (PU: 32/06/11/027)
Town square, oporoma south i (PU: 32/06/11/028)
Town square, oporoma south ii (PU: 32/06/11/029)
Isia group ii

(13 Polling Booths )
Egwere memorial hall (PU: 32/06/12/001)
Egwere memorial hall, opuwariboko (PU: 32/06/12/002)
Egwere memorial hall, opuwariboko (PU: 32/06/12/003)
Fisina compound (PU: 32/06/12/008)
Ido town hall, esukku polo (PU: 32/06/12/013)
Iga compound (PU: 32/06/12/004)
Ngo compound (PU: 32/06/12/010)
Odio compound (PU: 32/06/12/009)
Ogbo compound (PU: 32/06/12/006)
Ogbo compound, oyibo (PU: 32/06/12/005)
Orungo compound (PU: 32/06/12/007)
Town hall, sama (PU: 32/06/12/011)
Town hall, sama (PU: 32/06/12/012)

West cental group

(24 Polling Booths )
Ainama, krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/024)
Akpa polo, angulama (PU: 32/06/13/009)
Eferebo (PU: 32/06/13/002)
Eferebo polo (PU: 32/06/13/003)
Elem krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/008)
Ibelema polo (PU: 32/06/13/020)
Jenewari gate, angulama (PU: 32/06/13/019)
Kulolo/ono no, krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/007)
Mission polo, angulama (PU: 32/06/13/010)
Ojobodo, angulama (PU: 32/06/13/011)
Omoni polo, angulama (PU: 32/06/13/013)
Ononuji, krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/023)
Opukiri main hall (PU: 32/06/13/001)
Oru polosquare, minama (PU: 32/06/13/021)
Pere polo (PU: 32/06/13/012)
State school sangama (PU: 32/06/13/016)
State school, angulama (PU: 32/06/13/022)
State school, minama (PU: 32/06/13/014)
State school, minama (PU: 32/06/13/015)
Town square omekwe tariama (PU: 32/06/13/017)
Town square, krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/004)
Town square, krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/005)
Town square, krakrama (PU: 32/06/13/006)
Town square, omekwe ama (PU: 32/06/13/018)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.