Atakunmosa East L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Atakunmosa East L.G.A has

Ajebandele Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Comm. pry school, oke-odo (PU: 29/01/10/006)
Emman. pry. school, lapaede (PU: 29/01/10/005)
L.a school ajebandele (PU: 29/01/10/001)
L.a. pry school atorin (PU: 29/01/10/007)
L.a. pry school ayinrin adedeji i (PU: 29/01/10/003)
Open space oloworu owode (PU: 29/01/10/004)
St. john’s pry school, erinburo (PU: 29/01/10/002)

Ayegunle ward

(6 Polling Booths )
C.a.c. pry. school akanni (PU: 29/01/06/004)
Comm. pry. school, faro (PU: 29/01/06/003)
Itamerin (PU: 29/01/06/006)
L.a. pry. school, ajido (PU: 29/01/06/002)
Open space aladura (PU: 29/01/06/005)
St. luke’s odogbo (PU: 29/01/06/001)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Osun State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Eti-oni Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Ang. pry. school, alarere (PU: 29/01/05/003)
Comm. pry. school, ayegunle (PU: 29/01/05/005)
Court hall itapa (PU: 29/01/05/004)
Eti oni open space (PU: 29/01/05/001)
L.a. pry. school, aladodo (PU: 29/01/05/002)
Open space temidire i (PU: 29/01/05/006)
Open space, temidire ii (PU: 29/01/05/007)

Faforiji ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Agbon jegede (PU: 29/01/09/004)
Comm. pry. school abatuntun (PU: 29/01/09/007)
Comm. pry. school omiodo (PU: 29/01/09/006)
Ehin-oke (PU: 29/01/09/008)
St. felix pry. schol faforiji i (PU: 29/01/09/001)
St. felix pry. school faforiji ii (PU: 29/01/09/002)
Suraju pry. school, erinsebija (PU: 29/01/09/005)
Town hall faforiji (PU: 29/01/09/003)

Forest reserve 1 Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
L.a. pry. school onigbogi (PU: 29/01/07/001)
Ogundele (PU: 29/01/07/006)
Open space onigbogi (PU: 29/01/07/002)
Owada (PU: 29/01/07/007)
Sokoto i (PU: 29/01/07/003)
Sokoto ii (PU: 29/01/07/004)
Sokoto s.b ojo (PU: 29/01/07/005)

Forest reserve ii ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Alonge/fajuke (PU: 29/01/08/006)
Grammar school alaka (PU: 29/01/08/002)
L.a. school arewa (PU: 29/01/08/005)
L.a. school labosipo (PU: 29/01/08/003)
Number (PU: 29/01/08/001)
Timolaja arowojobe (PU: 29/01/08/004)

Igangan Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Apostolic pry. school, oko-ago (PU: 29/01/02/003)
N.u.d pry. schol, igangan (PU: 29/01/02/001)
Open space ajumobi (PU: 29/01/02/005)
Open space sajuku (PU: 29/01/02/006)
St. barth school, igangan (PU: 29/01/02/002)
St. luke’s school, owode (PU: 29/01/02/004)

Iperindo Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Ayeni/temidire (PU: 29/01/04/008)
Cent. pry. school, aasa (PU: 29/01/04/007)
Comm. pry. school, kajola (PU: 29/01/04/006)
Comm. pry. school, oke egun (PU: 29/01/04/005)
Matt. cent ago isegun (PU: 29/01/04/004)
Temidire grammar school, iperindo (PU: 29/01/04/003)
Town hall iperindo i (PU: 29/01/04/001)
Town hall iperindo ii (PU: 29/01/04/002

Ipole Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
L.a. school, imogbara (PU: 29/01/03/004)
Open space irogbo/ijemba (PU: 29/01/03/005)
St. andrew ise-ijesa (PU: 29/01/03/003)
St. john pry. school, idado (PU: 29/01/03/006)
Town hall odo ijesa (PU: 29/01/03/002)
Town hall, ipole (PU: 29/01/03/001)

Iwara Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
L.a. pry. school, ajebandele asuku (PU: 29/01/01/005)
L.a. school, iwikun (PU: 29/01/01/003)
Methodist pry. school, ayetoro (PU: 29/01/01/004)
Open space iyinta (PU: 29/01/01/006)
Open space odo-iwara (PU: 29/01/01/007)
Town hall iwara (PU: 29/01/01/001)
Unity pry. school, iwara (PU: 29/01/01/002)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.