Atakunmosa West L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ibodi Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Comm. grammar school, ibodi (PU: 29/02/04/001)
Igila village (PU: 29/02/04/003)
Ilotin village (PU: 29/02/04/006)
Iyere village (PU: 29/02/04/004)
Osun state coll. of education (PU: 29/02/04/005)
Temidire pry. school, ibodi (PU: 29/02/04/002)

Ifelodun Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Apepe village (PU: 29/02/05/006)
Epe village (PU: 29/02/05/001)
Ijana village (PU: 29/02/05/002)
Iyemogun village (PU: 29/02/05/004)
Methodist pry. school, igun (PU: 29/02/05/005)
Odo iju village (PU: 29/02/05/003)

Ifewara i Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Agbabiaka village (PU: 29/02/10/003)
N. u. d. pry. school, ifewara (PU: 29/02/10/004)
Ogogo doja village (PU: 29/02/10/002)
Town hall, ifewara (PU: 29/02/10/001)

Ifewara ii Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Aba orunto (PU: 29/02/11/004)
Ifewara high school i (PU: 29/02/11/002)
Ifewara high school ii (PU: 29/02/11/003)
Maternity ifewara (PU: 29/02/11/005)
St. dominic pry. school, ifewara (PU: 29/02/11/001)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Osun State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Isa obi Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Inasin village (PU: 29/02/08/002)
Isaobi pry. school, (PU: 29/02/08/001)
Itaosan village (PU: 29/02/08/004)
Risawe village (PU: 29/02/08/003)

Ita gunmodi Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Alaba/owena village (PU: 29/02/06/003)
Araromi village (PU: 29/02/06/004)
Arigbabu village (PU: 29/02/06/005)
Itagummodi ii town hall (PU: 29/02/06/002)
Oke-ipa village (PU: 29/02/06/006)
Town hall, ita gunmodi i (PU: 29/02/06/001)

Muroko Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Esira village (PU: 29/02/09/006)
Iloya village (PU: 29/02/09/004)
Ipoye village (PU: 29/02/09/005)
L.a. school, isolo (PU: 29/02/09/003)
Muroko/oke-awo (PU: 29/02/09/001)
St. james pry. school, ilaa (PU: 29/02/09/002)

Oke bode Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Abebeyun/isedo pry. schol (PU: 29/02/07/003)
Araromi kajola (PU: 29/02/07/006)
Asipa/saloro (PU: 29/02/07/008)
L.a. pry. school, gidigbi (PU: 29/02/07/009)
L.a. pry. school, kajola (PU: 29/02/07/005)
Laala village (PU: 29/02/07/007)
Maternity centre, osunjela (PU: 29/02/07/010)
Oju oja okebode (PU: 29/02/07/001)
Oke-osin pry. school (PU: 29/02/07/004)
St. john pry. school, oke-bode (PU: 29/02/07/002)

Osu iii Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Comm. grammar school, ajido, osu (PU: 29/02/03/005)
L.a. pry. school, ilowo st. osu (PU: 29/02/03/003)
Methodist pry. school, okeomi, osu (PU: 29/02/03/001)
Methodist pry. school, osu (PU: 29/02/03/002)
Pry. school, itamerin (PU: 29/02/03/004)

Osu i Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Aruaji, osu (PU: 29/02/01/003)
Atakunmosa high school, osu (PU: 29/02/01/004)
C & s pry.school, osu (PU: 29/02/01/002)
Methodist primary school, oke oja – osu (PU: 29/02/01/001)

Osu ii Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Apostolic pry school, iwaro (PU: 29/02/02/001)
Ayorunbo village (PU: 29/02/02/005)
Balogun village (PU: 29/02/02/010)
Bara village (PU: 29/02/02/003)
Comm. pry. school, asaobi (PU: 29/02/02/009)
Kanye village (PU: 29/02/02/011)
Odesomi village (PU: 29/02/02/006)
Pry school, alakowe (PU: 29/02/02/004)
Pry school, iloba (PU: 29/02/02/002)
Pry school, sasa (PU: 29/02/02/007)
R.c.m. pry. school, kajola (PU: 29/02/02/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.