Augie L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Augie north Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Illelar augie (PU: 21/04/01/006)
Shiyar amadu (PU: 21/04/01/002)
Shiyar damne (PU: 21/04/01/005)
Shiyar taji i (PU: 21/04/01/003)
Shiyar taji ii (PU: 21/04/01/004)
Tsohon garin augie (PU: 21/04/01/001)
Tungar zabarmawa (PU: 21/04/01/007)

Augie south Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Gidan dade (PU: 21/04/02/004)
Kasuwa augie (PU: 21/04/02/001)
Rugga (PU: 21/04/02/005)
Sabon gari (PU: 21/04/02/002)
Tungar noma (PU: 21/04/02/003)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kebbi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Bagaye/mera Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Bagaye garkar noma (PU: 21/04/03/002)
Bagaye garkar sani (PU: 21/04/03/003)
Bagaye primary school (PU: 21/04/03/001)
Dariyawa (PU: 21/04/03/009)
Gidan jodi (PU: 21/04/03/006)
Kurbaban (PU: 21/04/03/008)
Mallamawa (PU: 21/04/03/004)
Mera garkar abduwa (PU: 21/04/03/013)
Mera garkar garba (PU: 21/04/03/010)
Mera garkar noma (PU: 21/04/03/014)
Mera marina (PU: 21/04/03/012)
Mera primary school (PU: 21/04/03/011)
Rini babba (PU: 21/04/03/007)
Tungar yado (PU: 21/04/03/005)

Bayawa north Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Asarara (PU: 21/04/04/006)
Bayawa dangamaje (PU: 21/04/04/002)
Bayawa garkar kyala (PU: 21/04/04/001)
Bayawa primary school (PU: 21/04/04/003)
Bayawa shiyar kasuwa (PU: 21/04/04/004)
Dafashi (PU: 21/04/04/007)
Dafashi – guzura (PU: 21/04/04/008)
Kwarkwari (PU: 21/04/04/009)
Tungar kaji (PU: 21/04/04/005)

Bayawa south Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Bore (PU: 21/04/05/006)
Fakon sarki (PU: 21/04/05/004)
Jabaka danfili (PU: 21/04/05/002)
Jabaka kanwuri (PU: 21/04/05/001)
Kafare/t.dume (PU: 21/04/05/008)
Sabuwar maiyaki (PU: 21/04/05/003)
Yakurutu (PU: 21/04/05/007)
Zabdo/luttugaje (PU: 21/04/05/005)

Birnin tudu/gudale Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Asawaka (PU: 21/04/06/016)
Birnin tudu shiyar gandu (PU: 21/04/06/003)
Birnin tudu shiyar maiyaki (PU: 21/04/06/002)
Birnin tudu shiyar n.a. (PU: 21/04/06/001)
Dankal kanwuri (PU: 21/04/06/013)
Dankal primary school (PU: 21/04/06/014)
Dukke g/hakimi (PU: 21/04/06/006)
Dukke s/makera (PU: 21/04/06/007)
Dukke s/shehe (PU: 21/04/06/008)
G. koni (PU: 21/04/06/015)
Gudale kanwuri (PU: 21/04/06/010)
Gudale primary school (PU: 21/04/06/009)
Kawari (PU: 21/04/06/012)
Kirgwanda (PU: 21/04/06/005)
Sabon garin birnin tudu (PU: 21/04/06/004)
Tungulawa (PU: 21/04/06/011)

Bubuce Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bangarawa dan fili (PU: 21/04/07/008)
Bangarawa garkar doka (PU: 21/04/07/007)
Bangarawa shiyar makera (PU: 21/04/07/006)
Bubuce garkar s/fana (PU: 21/04/07/002)
Bubuce garkar akwata (PU: 21/04/07/005)
Bubuce garkar lamne (PU: 21/04/07/001)
Bubuce garkar liman (PU: 21/04/07/004)
Bubuce garkar wanzamai (PU: 21/04/07/003)
Gidan kokani (PU: 21/04/07/009)
Sabon garin dinkiri (PU: 21/04/07/010)

Dundaye/kwaido/zagi/illela Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dundaye garkar mani (PU: 21/04/08/002)
Dundaye garkar umaru (PU: 21/04/08/001)
Illela garkar mode (PU: 21/04/08/010)
Illela primary school (PU: 21/04/08/009)
Kukar kanna (PU: 21/04/08/003)
Kwaido primary school (PU: 21/04/08/004)
Kwaido shiyar arawa (PU: 21/04/08/005)
Sabon garin kwaido (PU: 21/04/08/006)
Sattazai (PU: 21/04/08/007)
Sattazai dan fili (PU: 21/04/08/008)
Tungar magaji (PU: 21/04/08/011)
Tungar rafi (PU: 21/04/08/014)
Tungar tudu (PU: 21/04/08/015)
Zaggi shiyar arawa (PU: 21/04/08/012)
Zaggi tambalawa (PU: 21/04/08/013)

Tiggi/awade Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Awade kasuwa (PU: 21/04/09/016)
Awade primary school (PU: 21/04/09/015)
Fadi sonka (PU: 21/04/09/014)
Fokon dutse (PU: 21/04/09/009)
Gadiwande (PU: 21/04/09/006)
Gidan aguda danfili (PU: 21/04/09/008)
Gidan aguda primary school (PU: 21/04/09/007)
Kwararo (PU: 21/04/09/010)
Lugga (PU: 21/04/09/004)
Shafarma (PU: 21/04/09/012)
Tiggi – kasuwa (PU: 21/04/09/003)
Tiggi garkar maidamma (PU: 21/04/09/002)
Tiggi primary school (PU: 21/04/09/001)
Tungar dangwari (PU: 21/04/09/011)
Tungar mairuwa (PU: 21/04/09/005)
Yalema (PU: 21/04/09/013)

Yola Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Bagurar hausawa (PU: 21/04/10/012)
Garu kasuwa (PU: 21/04/10/009)
Garu primary school (PU: 21/04/10/008)
Gidan dabi primary school (PU: 21/04/10/010)
Rayau (PU: 21/04/10/014)
Sabon gari yola garkar hakimi (PU: 21/04/10/003)
Sabon garin yola hakimawa (PU: 21/04/10/004)
Shafa zane (PU: 21/04/10/013)
Tungar lema (PU: 21/04/10/006)
Tuwun tsoro (PU: 21/04/10/011)
Unguwar midu (PU: 21/04/10/007)
Yola garkar usamatu (PU: 21/04/10/001)
Yola gobirawa (PU: 21/04/10/005)
Yola primary school (PU: 21/04/10/002)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.