Awe L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Akiri Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Akiri pri.school/ang. gishiri – pb (PU: 25/02/10/001)
Akiri pri.school/ang. gishiri – pb (PU: 25/02/10/002)
Apiri akiri – ob (PU: 25/02/10/010)
Gidan gwam – ob (PU: 25/02/10/008)
Kofar sarki/kuka – ob (PU: 25/02/10/003)
Nyensuwe – ob (PU: 25/02/10/005)
Rugar -hardo – ob (PU: 25/02/10/007)
Tafida silla – ob (PU: 25/02/10/004)
Ung. torbutu – ob (PU: 25/02/10/006)
Usuwa jigawa – ob (PU: 25/02/10/009)

Azara Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Gidan upaver – ob (PU: 25/02/08/015)
Gidan soja – ob (PU: 25/02/08/014)
Gidan-wambai pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/08/001)
Jimi azara – ob (PU: 25/02/08/010)
Kofar magaji – ob (PU: 25/02/08/007)
Kofar sarkin kurum (PU: 25/02/08/012)
Maaji azara – ob (PU: 25/02/08/002)
Rimin sabo – ob (PU: 25/02/08/003)
Rugwagu – ob (PU: 25/02/08/004)
Tafida – ob (PU: 25/02/08/013)
Ubandoma – ob (PU: 25/02/08/005)
Ung. gobirawa – ob (PU: 25/02/08/011)
Ung. sarkin yaki (PU: 25/02/08/008)
Ung.- galadima azara – ob (PU: 25/02/08/006)
Ung.sarkin- yaki – ob (PU: 25/02/08/009)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Nasarawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Galadima Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Ampana pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/04/001)
Kofar galadima a – ob (PU: 25/02/04/002)
Kofar galadima b – pb (PU: 25/02/04/003)
Mahanga/nomadic – ob (PU: 25/02/04/004)
Main – market a – ob (PU: 25/02/04/005)
Main-market b (ob) (PU: 25/02/04/006)

Jangaru Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Chiata – ob (PU: 25/02/05/002)
Gindirawa – ob (PU: 25/02/05/004)
Jangaru pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/05/001)
Ka’ambe – ob (PU: 25/02/05/003)

Kanje/abuni Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Abuni pri.school (pb) (PU: 25/02/06/001)
Anuku pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/06/005)
Ihuman pri. sch. pb (PU: 25/02/06/007)
Ihuman pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/06/006)
Kanje pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/06/003)
Ung.jukun – ob (PU: 25/02/06/004)
Ung.kwalla (ob) (PU: 25/02/06/002)

Makwangiji Ward

Ribi Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Ibi alago – ob (PU: 25/02/07/008)
Jangwa dispensary – pb (PU: 25/02/07/009)
Jangwa pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/07/010)
Kofar sarki – ob (PU: 25/02/07/003)
Mankpe (PU: 25/02/07/005)
Ribi pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/07/002)
Ribi tv centre – pb (PU: 25/02/07/001)
Shankodi – ob (PU: 25/02/07/006)
Ungwan kwalla – ob (PU: 25/02/07/007)
Ungwan zanwa – ob (PU: 25/02/07/004)

Madaki Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Akwate – ob (PU: 25/02/03/010)
Awe south pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/03/005)
Gidan wurji pri.school- pb (PU: 25/02/03/012)
Jangar gari ‘b’ (PU: 25/02/03/009)
Jangar gari – ‘a’ (PU: 25/02/03/008)
Kafin moyi – ob (PU: 25/02/03/007)
Kofar gayam – ob (PU: 25/02/03/004)
Kofar gayam statistic – pb (PU: 25/02/03/003)
Kofar habu – ob (PU: 25/02/03/001)
Kofar habu – ob (PU: 25/02/03/002)
Kofar sarki wurji – ob (PU: 25/02/03/006)
Magaji tv centre – pb (PU: 25/02/03/011)

Tunga Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Agudu – pb (PU: 25/02/01/004)
Gidan gwam – ob (PU: 25/02/01/007)
Kofar sarikin-tuga – ob (PU: 25/02/01/008)
Kosono – pb (PU: 25/02/01/006)
Tsohon tunga – pb (PU: 25/02/01/003)
Tunga pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/01/001)
Tunga pri.school – pb (PU: 25/02/01/002)
Tunga tv centre – pb (PU: 25/02/01/005)

Wuse Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Dorowan-wuse (PU: 25/02/09/009)
Gidan unande – ob (PU: 25/02/09/004)
Gidan-luka – ob (PU: 25/02/09/006)
Kumar – pb (PU: 25/02/09/005)
Rijiyan giwa – pb (PU: 25/02/09/007)
Saminaka – ob (PU: 25/02/09/008)
Tsohon wuse -ob (PU: 25/02/09/003)
Ungwan audu – ob (PU: 25/02/09/011)
Ungwan ubangari – ob (PU: 25/02/09/012)
Wuse disp/moyi – pb (PU: 25/02/09/001)
Wuse disp/moyi – pb (PU: 25/02/09/002)
Wuse tv centre – pb (PU: 25/02/09/010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.