Bagudo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bagudo/tuga Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Garin-yidi fada (PU: 21/05/01/021)
Mai zagga/sawabai (PU: 21/05/01/013)
Mailafiya (PU: 21/05/01/020)
Marake (PU: 21/05/01/019)
R/kura (PU: 21/05/01/018)
R/namatu ulu (PU: 21/05/01/010)
Shiyar abdu babba (PU: 21/05/01/001)
Shiyar bello-dogo (a) (PU: 21/05/01/002)
Shiyar bello-dogo (b) (PU: 21/05/01/003)
Shiyar hantsi-giwa (PU: 21/05/01/004)
Shiyar makaranta (a) (PU: 21/05/01/005)
Shiyar makaranta (b) (PU: 21/05/01/006)
Shiyar sarauniya (PU: 21/05/01/007)
Shiyar umaru malari (PU: 21/05/01/009)
Shiyar yado (PU: 21/05/01/008)
Soshiya (PU: 21/05/01/014)
T/hima (PU: 21/05/01/016)
Tuga (PU: 21/05/01/015)
Tulluwa (PU: 21/05/01/017)
Tungar baushe (PU: 21/05/01/011)
Yuna (PU: 21/05/01/012)

Bahindi/boki-doma Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Bahindi (PU: 21/05/02/001)
Bokki-doma (PU: 21/05/02/003)
Buda (PU: 21/05/02/004)
Idowa (PU: 21/05/02/009)
Kaliel i (PU: 21/05/02/005)
Kaliel ii (PU: 21/05/02/006)
Tungan – alhaji (PU: 21/05/02/008)
Tungan marafa (PU: 21/05/02/007)
Tungan-ango (PU: 21/05/02/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kebbi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Bani/tsamiya/kali Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Bani i (PU: 21/05/03/001)
Bani ii (PU: 21/05/03/002)
Darussalam (PU: 21/05/03/019)
Gidan – zana (PU: 21/05/03/004)
Kali (PU: 21/05/03/009)
Kangiwa (PU: 21/05/03/012)
Mahuta (PU: 21/05/03/016)
Rugga tsamiya (PU: 21/05/03/015)
Sambe (PU: 21/05/03/007)
Shangi (PU: 21/05/03/008)
Tafama (PU: 21/05/03/005)
Takalafiya (PU: 21/05/03/010)
Tsamiya (PU: 21/05/03/014)
Tungan – arawa (PU: 21/05/03/011)
Tungan alhaji (PU: 21/05/03/006)
Tungan gube (PU: 21/05/03/018)
Tungan gwani (PU: 21/05/03/013)
Tungan mallam maishanu (PU: 21/05/03/003)
Tungan samaila (PU: 21/05/03/017)

Illo/sabon/gari/yantau Ward

 

(7 Polling Booths )
Danajillo (PU: 21/05/04/001)
Fada illo (PU: 21/05/04/002)
Fazu illo (PU: 21/05/04/003)
Kawo-kirai (PU: 21/05/04/004)
Sabon gari (PU: 21/05/04/006)
Wangara illo (PU: 21/05/04/005)
Yantala (PU: 21/05/04/007)

Kaoje/gwamba Ward

(27 Polling Booths )
Bakin – ruwa (PU: 21/05/05/013)
Bakube/baitinga (a) (PU: 21/05/05/003)
Bakube/baitinga (b) (PU: 21/05/05/004)
Busura (PU: 21/05/05/027)
Buya (PU: 21/05/05/020)
Daranna (PU: 21/05/05/012)
Gendame (PU: 21/05/05/022)
Gwambe i (PU: 21/05/05/024)
Gwambe ii (PU: 21/05/05/025)
Karalleju (PU: 21/05/05/010)
Kaudu (PU: 21/05/05/016)
Kwa (PU: 21/05/05/006)
Maje (PU: 21/05/05/015)
Nufare (PU: 21/05/05/005)
Orda (PU: 21/05/05/018)
Rahaya (PU: 21/05/05/026)
Rugga/bassa (PU: 21/05/05/014)
Shiyar noma (a) (PU: 21/05/05/001)
Shiyar noma (b) (PU: 21/05/05/002)
Sire-here (PU: 21/05/05/017)
T/kawo (PU: 21/05/05/021)
T/wada/yamusa (PU: 21/05/05/019)
Tungan – goge (PU: 21/05/05/007)
Tungan hassan (PU: 21/05/05/008)
Yamusa (PU: 21/05/05/009)
Zuga – janna (PU: 21/05/05/011)
Zugu (PU: 21/05/05/023)

Kende/kurgu Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Kumbobo (PU: 21/05/06/014)
Kurgu (PU: 21/05/06/017)
Lani birni (PU: 21/05/06/012)
Rinaye (PU: 21/05/06/013)
Riniyel (PU: 21/05/06/018)
Ruwan – dutsi (PU: 21/05/06/008)
Sabon garin kende (PU: 21/05/06/009)
Shiyar gandu (a) (PU: 21/05/06/002)
Shiyar gandu (b) (PU: 21/05/06/003)
Shiyar makaranta (PU: 21/05/06/001)
Shiyar marafa (PU: 21/05/06/006)
Tildeje (PU: 21/05/06/005)
Tunga kibiya (PU: 21/05/06/007)
Tungal bata (PU: 21/05/06/010)
Tungal illo (PU: 21/05/06/011)
Tungar akoda (PU: 21/05/06/004)
Tungar alu (PU: 21/05/06/015)
Tungar yari (PU: 21/05/06/019)
Yakamata (PU: 21/05/06/016)

Lafagu/gante Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Arego (PU: 21/05/07/009)
Ganten fadama (PU: 21/05/07/008)
Ganten tudu (PU: 21/05/07/010)
Guwarsu (PU: 21/05/07/013)
Jipare (PU: 21/05/07/011)
Kawata (PU: 21/05/07/005)
Lafagu birni i (PU: 21/05/07/001)
Lafagu birni ii (PU: 21/05/07/002)
Takalafiya (PU: 21/05/07/012)
Tungan lafagu (PU: 21/05/07/003)
Tungan lawal (PU: 21/05/07/006)
Tungan maje (PU: 21/05/07/004)
Wahanu kwarfa (PU: 21/05/07/007)

Lolo/giris Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Gatawous (PU: 21/05/08/019)
Geshara (PU: 21/05/08/020)
Giris i (PU: 21/05/08/016)
Giris ii (PU: 21/05/08/017)
Kangakarous i (PU: 21/05/08/003)
Kangakarous ii (PU: 21/05/08/004)
Kasati (PU: 21/05/08/010)
Kuru – kuru (PU: 21/05/08/022)
Lolo shiyar fada (PU: 21/05/08/001)
Nafa (PU: 21/05/08/008)
Nassarawa (PU: 21/05/08/005)
Sarbun (PU: 21/05/08/013)
Tondi (PU: 21/05/08/012)
Tunga kalgo (PU: 21/05/08/009)
Tungan barje (PU: 21/05/08/021)
Tungan baye (PU: 21/05/08/014)
Tungan chama (PU: 21/05/08/006)
Tungan giris (PU: 21/05/08/018)
Tungan kunji (PU: 21/05/08/007)
Tungan yamma (PU: 21/05/08/015)
Tungar maigoda (PU: 21/05/08/002)
Tungar sarkin birki (PU: 21/05/08/011)

Matsinka/geza Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Bahindin (PU: 21/05/09/007)
Bargawa (PU: 21/05/09/003)
Farda (PU: 21/05/09/002)
Geza (PU: 21/05/09/008)
Matsinka (PU: 21/05/09/001)
Tillala (PU: 21/05/09/005)
Tungan jibbo (PU: 21/05/09/006)
Zugun – bagudu (PU: 21/05/09/004)

Sharabi/kwanguwai Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Fanfarau (PU: 21/05/10/004)
Garanda (PU: 21/05/10/007)
Kwanguwai (PU: 21/05/10/006)
Maitanbari i (PU: 21/05/10/010)
Maitanbari ii (PU: 21/05/10/011)
S/garin zagga (PU: 21/05/10/003)
Sharabi i (PU: 21/05/10/001)
Sharabi ii (PU: 21/05/10/002)
Tungan gero (PU: 21/05/10/009)
Tungan mamman (PU: 21/05/10/008)
Tungan shanga (PU: 21/05/10/005)

Zagga/kwasara Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Aliyu b. haruna (PU: 21/05/11/001)
Auta hariga dallo (PU: 21/05/11/007)
Auta hariga makau (PU: 21/05/11/003)
Bani nera/piliya (PU: 21/05/11/004)
Maisokoto (PU: 21/05/11/009)
Molakaci (PU: 21/05/11/010)
Rugga dikko (PU: 21/05/11/019)
S/dadare (PU: 21/05/11/005)
Sabon-birnin hausawa (PU: 21/05/11/006)
Shiyar fulani k (PU: 21/05/11/014)
Shiyar noma k (PU: 21/05/11/022)
Shiyar noma zaggi (PU: 21/05/11/002)
Shiyar ubandawaki (PU: 21/05/11/015)
T/baji (PU: 21/05/11/012)
T/gumarin/nagudale (PU: 21/05/11/013)
T/gummai/hassan (PU: 21/05/11/020)
T/kaka/jibo (PU: 21/05/11/011)
T/maitandai (PU: 21/05/11/017)
T/sauna (PU: 21/05/11/018)
T/wanzam (PU: 21/05/11/016)
T/wanzam/talho (PU: 21/05/11/021)
Tungar – daka (PU: 21/05/11/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.