Bagwai L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bagwai Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Daddauda c/gari i (PU: 19/03/01/001)
Daddauda c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/01/002)
Gargari i (PU: 19/03/01/003)
Gargari ii (PU: 19/03/01/004)
Kwatawa i (PU: 19/03/01/005)
Kwatawa ii (PU: 19/03/01/006)
Kwatawa iii (PU: 19/03/01/007)
Limawa i (PU: 19/03/01/008)
Limawa ii (PU: 19/03/01/009)
Limawa iii (PU: 19/03/01/010)
Mabuga i (PU: 19/03/01/011)
Mabuga ii (PU: 19/03/01/012)
Rinji i (PU: 19/03/01/013)
Rinji ii (PU: 19/03/01/014)
Rinji iii (PU: 19/03/01/015)
Sabon gari i (PU: 19/03/01/016)
Sabon gari ii (PU: 19/03/01/017)
Sarkin rafi i (PU: 19/03/01/018)
Sarkin rafi ii (PU: 19/03/01/019)
Sarkin rafi ii (PU: 19/03/01/020)
Ung. kosa i (PU: 19/03/01/021)
Ung. kosa ii (PU: 19/03/01/022)

Dangada Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dangada c/gari i (PU: 19/03/02/001)
Dangada c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/02/002)
Jibaga i jigaba (PU: 19/03/02/008)
Jibaga ii jigaba (PU: 19/03/02/009)
Kafinmaiko i (PU: 19/03/02/010)
Kafinmaiko ii (PU: 19/03/02/011)
Kariya c/gari i (PU: 19/03/02/012)
Kariya c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/02/013)
Rigar dadi (PU: 19/03/02/003)
Rigar isau i (PU: 19/03/02/004)
Rigar isauii (PU: 19/03/02/005)
Ruwan jiba i (PU: 19/03/02/006)
Ruwan jiba ii (PU: 19/03/02/007)
Zango i (PU: 19/03/02/014)
Zango ii (PU: 19/03/02/015)

Gadanya Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Daganya karofi i (PU: 19/03/03/002)
Daganya karofi ii (PU: 19/03/03/003)
Daneji (PU: 19/03/03/001)
Gadanya kofar gabas i (PU: 19/03/03/004)
Gadanya kofar gabas ii (PU: 19/03/03/005)
Gadanya kofar yamma i (PU: 19/03/03/006)
Gadanya kofar yamma ii (PU: 19/03/03/007)
Gadanya kwangwai i (PU: 19/03/03/008)
Gadanya kwangwai ii (PU: 19/03/03/009)
Jauben yamma i (PU: 19/03/03/010)
Jauben yamma ii (PU: 19/03/03/011)
Mojin-kanawa i (PU: 19/03/03/012)
Mojin-kanawa ii (PU: 19/03/03/013)
Rigar-rijiya i (PU: 19/03/03/014)
Rigar-rijiya ii (PU: 19/03/03/015)
Tudara c/gari (PU: 19/03/03/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gogori Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Gajal i (PU: 19/03/04/001)
Gajal ii (PU: 19/03/04/002)
Galawa c/gari i (PU: 19/03/04/003)
Galawa c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/04/004)
Gogori c/gari i (PU: 19/03/04/007)
Gogori c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/04/008)
Gogori c/gari iii (PU: 19/03/04/009)
Gogori dafka i (PU: 19/03/04/005)
Gogori dafka ii (PU: 19/03/04/006)
Kodo i (PU: 19/03/04/010)
Kodo ii (PU: 19/03/04/011)
Rigar gidado i (PU: 19/03/04/012)
Rigar-gidado ii (PU: 19/03/04/013)
Zango i (PU: 19/03/04/014)
Zango ii (PU: 19/03/04/015)
Zango iii (PU: 19/03/04/016)

Kiyawa Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Ba’awa i (PU: 19/03/05/001)
Ba’awa ii (PU: 19/03/05/002)
Ba’awa iii (PU: 19/03/05/003)
Dankorau i (PU: 19/03/05/004)
Dankorau ii (PU: 19/03/05/005)
Galadanci i (PU: 19/03/05/006)
Galadanci ii (PU: 19/03/05/007)
Galadanci iii (PU: 19/03/05/008)
Gurdo c/gari i (PU: 19/03/05/009)
Gurdo c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/05/010)
Kiyawa k/adam i (PU: 19/03/05/011)
Kiyawa k/adam ii (PU: 19/03/05/012)
Maskaya i (PU: 19/03/05/013)
Maskaya ii (PU: 19/03/05/014)
Ung. gargari i (PU: 19/03/05/015)
Ung. gargari ii (PU: 19/03/05/016)
Zage i (PU: 19/03/05/017)
Zage ii (PU: 19/03/05/018)

Kwajali Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Dakatawa i (PU: 19/03/06/001)
Dakatawa ii (PU: 19/03/06/002)
Jaulare (PU: 19/03/06/003)
Kwajali c/gari i (PU: 19/03/06/004)
Kwajali c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/06/005)
Rimin-bai c/gari i (PU: 19/03/06/006)
Rimin-bai c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/06/007)
Tuga c/gari i (PU: 19/03/06/008)
Tuga c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/06/009)
Tuga mala i (PU: 19/03/06/010)
Tuga mala ii (PU: 19/03/06/011)
Tuga mala iii (PU: 19/03/06/012)
Yannako (PU: 19/03/06/013)

Rimin dako Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Badodo c/gari i (PU: 19/03/07/001)
Badodo c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/07/002)
Bauje (PU: 19/03/07/003)
Baure c/gari i (PU: 19/03/07/004)
Baure c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/07/005)
Budel i (PU: 19/03/07/006)
Budel ii (PU: 19/03/07/007)
Rimindako c/gari i (PU: 19/03/07/008)
Rimindako c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/07/009)
Rimindako c/gari iii (PU: 19/03/07/010)
Ung. tagwai (PU: 19/03/07/011)
Zango dinya i (PU: 19/03/07/012)
Zango dinya ii (PU: 19/03/07/013)

Romo Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Dawaki (PU: 19/03/08/001)
Jarumawa c/gari (PU: 19/03/08/002)
Jibaga (PU: 19/03/08/003)
Liringo (PU: 19/03/08/004)
Rigar sodongi (PU: 19/03/08/005)
Romo k/arewa i (PU: 19/03/08/006)
Romo k/arewa ii (PU: 19/03/08/007)
Romo k/kudu i (PU: 19/03/08/008)
Romo k/kudu ii (PU: 19/03/08/009)
Tofa kanawa i (PU: 19/03/08/010)
Tofa kanawa ii (PU: 19/03/08/011)
Wuroladie (PU: 19/03/08/012)
Yartofa c/gari i (PU: 19/03/08/013)
Yartofa c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/08/014)

Sare-sare Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Alajawa c/gari i (PU: 19/03/09/003)
Alajawa c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/09/004)
Alajawa c/gari iii (PU: 19/03/09/005)
Alajawa cakas i (PU: 19/03/09/001)
Alajawa cakas ii (PU: 19/03/09/002)
Badungu i (PU: 19/03/09/006)
Badungu ii (PU: 19/03/09/007)
Sare-sare c/gari i (PU: 19/03/09/008)
Sare-sare c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/09/009)
Sare-sare c/gari iii (PU: 19/03/09/010)
Surfam (PU: 19/03/09/014)
Surfan/kare i (PU: 19/03/09/011)
Surfan/kare ii (PU: 19/03/09/012)
Surfan/kare iii (PU: 19/03/09/013)
Umbawa i (PU: 19/03/09/015)
Umbawa ii (PU: 19/03/09/016)

Wuro bagga Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Badau c/gari i (PU: 19/03/10/001)
Badau c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/10/002)
Jama’a i (PU: 19/03/10/003)
Jama’a ii (PU: 19/03/10/004)
Liringo c/gari i (PU: 19/03/10/005)
Liringo c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/10/006)
Magani i (PU: 19/03/10/007)
Magani ii (PU: 19/03/10/008)
Majingini c/gari i (PU: 19/03/10/009)
Majingini c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/10/010)
Masaurari i (PU: 19/03/10/011)
Masaurari ii (PU: 19/03/10/012)
Rigar shirgi (PU: 19/03/10/013)
Sarkinya i (PU: 19/03/10/014)
Sarkinya ii (PU: 19/03/10/015)
Saurawa i (PU: 19/03/10/016)
Saurawa ii (PU: 19/03/10/017)
Tamilawa (PU: 19/03/10/018)
Tsattawa (PU: 19/03/10/019)
Ung. rimi i (PU: 19/03/10/020)
Ung. rimi ii (PU: 19/03/10/021)
Wuro bagga c/gari i (PU: 19/03/10/022)
Wuro bagga c/gari ii (PU: 19/03/10/023)
Wuro bagga c/gari iii (PU: 19/03/10/024)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.