Barkin Ladi L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Barakin ladi

(15 Polling Booths )
Angwan sarki (PU: 31/01/01/008)
Gangare (PU: 31/01/01/003)
Gangare tasha 1 (PU: 31/01/01/004)
Gangare tasha 11 (PU: 31/01/01/014)
Kafi abu (PU: 31/01/01/011)
Kampani 11 (PU: 31/01/01/006)
Kampani 1 (PU: 31/01/01/005)
Kampani 111 (PU: 31/01/01/015)
Kashangwol (PU: 31/01/01/012)
Katako (PU: 31/01/01/001)
Sabon layi 11 (PU: 31/01/01/010)
Sabon layi 1 (PU: 31/01/01/009)
St. marks prim. sch. 11 (PU: 31/01/01/013)
St. marks prim. sch. i (PU: 31/01/01/002)
Takwok/kwok (PU: 31/01/01/007)

Gassa/sho

(10 Polling Booths )
Bel village (PU: 31/01/02/004)
Gassa ekan school (PU: 31/01/02/001)
Jal village (PU: 31/01/02/002)
Lea prim. school (PU: 31/01/02/010)
Nding gassa (PU: 31/01/02/009)
Rakung village (PU: 31/01/02/007)
Raring (PU: 31/01/02/006)
Rehwot (PU: 31/01/02/005)
Rohwol gassa (PU: 31/01/02/008)
Sho village (PU: 31/01/02/003)

Gindin akwati

(11 Polling Booths )
Exlands 1 (PU: 31/01/03/008)
Exlands 11 (PU: 31/01/03/011)
Exlands l.s.b (PU: 31/01/03/007)
Kyarang village (PU: 31/01/03/006)
Maiyanga town (PU: 31/01/03/005)
Ngh’ar village (PU: 31/01/03/009)
Rantis village (PU: 31/01/03/001)
Ruku village (PU: 31/01/03/002)
Tanti baba town i (PU: 31/01/03/003)
Tanti baba town ii (PU: 31/01/03/004)
Yelwa gindi (PU: 31/01/03/010

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Plateau State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Heipang

(10 Polling Booths )
Ban village (PU: 31/01/04/002)
Chit village (PU: 31/01/04/008)
Dan mangu (PU: 31/01/04/003)
Fwomol prim. school (PU: 31/01/04/001)
Kabang (PU: 31/01/04/007)
Tafu village (PU: 31/01/04/009)
Tagbam 1 (PU: 31/01/04/005)
Tagbam 11 (PU: 31/01/04/006)
Tokang 1 (PU: 31/01/04/004)
Tokang 11 (PU: 31/01/04/010)

Kapwis

(16 Polling Booths )
Bak village (PU: 31/01/05/004)
Bakin kogi prim. school. (PU: 31/01/05/014)
Bakin kogi prim. shool (PU: 31/01/05/008)
Dorong (PU: 31/01/05/006)
Kakwis loh (PU: 31/01/05/012)
Kapwen village (PU: 31/01/05/001)
Ket village (PU: 31/01/05/009)
Pandadi 1 (PU: 31/01/05/013)
Pandadi 11 (PU: 31/01/05/016)
Patiko village 1 (PU: 31/01/05/010)
Patiko village 11 (PU: 31/01/05/015)
Rebet (PU: 31/01/05/007)
Vat njong (PU: 31/01/05/011)
Zakupang (PU: 31/01/05/005)
Zaron village 1 (PU: 31/01/05/002)
Zaron village 11 (PU: 31/01/05/003)

Kurra falls

(11 Polling Booths )
Gashish kuk/makoli (PU: 31/01/06/010)
Gashishkuk/makoli (PU: 31/01/06/006)
Gyo dogo village (PU: 31/01/06/007)
Kaching village (PU: 31/01/06/004)
Kakuruk village (PU: 31/01/06/005)
Kpedibuk (PU: 31/01/06/008)
Kura birom village (PU: 31/01/06/011)
Kuzen prim. schol (PU: 31/01/06/009)
St. matthews kurra falls (PU: 31/01/06/001)
St. patrick’s kurra falls (PU: 31/01/06/002)
Zekerek village (PU: 31/01/06/003)

Lobiring

(11 Polling Booths )
Bet village (PU: 31/01/07/009)
Bwom (PU: 31/01/07/008)
Dorowa babuje 1 (PU: 31/01/07/004)
Dorowa babuje ii (PU: 31/01/07/010)
Dorowa babuje iii (PU: 31/01/07/011)
Garat village (PU: 31/01/07/002)
Jok village (PU: 31/01/07/006)
Lobiring village (PU: 31/01/07/001)
Lohala (PU: 31/01/07/007)
Rapwomol (PU: 31/01/07/005)
Wereh village (PU: 31/01/07/003)

Marit/mazat

(10 Polling Booths )
Buka bakwai town (PU: 31/01/08/008)
Gana ropp town 11 (PU: 31/01/08/009)
Gana ropp town i (PU: 31/01/08/003)
Ganandaji town (PU: 31/01/08/001)
Manjohota town (PU: 31/01/08/007)
Marit town 1 (PU: 31/01/08/004)
Marit town 11 (PU: 31/01/08/005)
Marit town iii (PU: 31/01/08/010)
Mazat (PU: 31/01/08/002)
Tudun mazat village (PU: 31/01/08/006)

Rafan

(10 Polling Booths )
Barakin joji (PU: 31/01/09/007)
Kangasho village (PU: 31/01/09/008)
Nding pri. sch (PU: 31/01/09/009)
Nding susut (PU: 31/01/09/004)
Nyarwa (PU: 31/01/09/010)
Rafan raku kabwak (PU: 31/01/09/002)
Rashwei kana kuka (PU: 31/01/09/005)
Rawuru prim. school (PU: 31/01/09/003)
Rita razek prim. school (PU: 31/01/09/001)
Wafan dredge/hyelong (PU: 31/01/09/006)

Tafan

(11 Polling Booths )
Batabasir village 1 (PU: 31/01/10/006)
Batabasir village 11 (PU: 31/01/10/007)
Bawan dodo (PU: 31/01/10/002)
Dorowa tsoho (PU: 31/01/10/001)
Gara kugot (PU: 31/01/10/009)
Jankop nziring (PU: 31/01/10/008)
Nfabon i (PU: 31/01/10/004)
Rabidurum (PU: 31/01/10/005)
Shallum rabwak (PU: 31/01/10/003)
Shamashok/tusung (PU: 31/01/10/010)
Tapwang fan loh (PU: 31/01/10/011)

Zabot

(16 Polling Booths )
Bisichi town (PU: 31/01/11/011)
Bisichi town 11 (PU: 31/01/11/016)
Bwara fok (PU: 31/01/11/014)
Dalo memorial (PU: 31/01/11/015)
Foh rarung (PU: 31/01/11/010)
Foron ekan (PU: 31/01/11/003)
Kamang village (PU: 31/01/11/004)
Mai idon taro 11 (PU: 31/01/11/009)
Mai idon taro 1 (PU: 31/01/11/008)
Newo village (PU: 31/01/11/002)
Rati village (PU: 31/01/11/013)
Rung ratsat (PU: 31/01/11/006)
Sabon gidan foron (PU: 31/01/11/007)
Ude village i (PU: 31/01/11/012)
Zabot village (PU: 31/01/11/001)
Zargun village (PU: 31/01/11/005

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.