Bida L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bariki Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Emi rany (PU: 26/03/01/015)
Emi baba ama (PU: 26/03/01/004)
Emi bello dzwafu (PU: 26/03/01/006)
Emi bgate i (PU: 26/03/01/002)
Emi dauda sheshi i (PU: 26/03/01/007)
Emi gbate ii (PU: 26/03/01/003)
Emi manzuruku i (PU: 26/03/01/009)
Emi manzuruku ii (PU: 26/03/01/010)
Emi shaba sonfawa (PU: 26/03/01/013)
Emi taka (PU: 26/03/01/008)
Etsu gbari ii (PU: 26/03/01/012)
Etsu gbari i (PU: 26/03/01/011)
Gadu ndasa (PU: 26/03/01/014)
Government model school (PU: 26/03/01/001)
Sabon gida primar school (PU: 26/03/01/005)

Ceniyan Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
A.a. kabaraini (PU: 26/03/02/002)
Alh. salihu zanfara (PU: 26/03/02/003)
Alhaji tafa (PU: 26/03/02/001)
Bamisun esso (PU: 26/03/02/004)
Dzwayagi (PU: 26/03/02/010)
Effengi galadima (PU: 26/03/02/009)
Emi alhaji dewo (PU: 26/03/02/007)
Emi alhaji nmayawo (PU: 26/03/02/008)
Emi bokannichi (PU: 26/03/02/005)
Emi sagannuwan (PU: 26/03/02/006)
Ibrahim taiko g/ primary school (PU: 26/03/02/011)
Lafiyagi kpebbegi (PU: 26/03/02/012)
Mayaki legbodza (PU: 26/03/02/013)
Sarkin kudu (PU: 26/03/02/014)
Shehu masandu (PU: 26/03/02/015)
Yabagi karfi (PU: 26/03/02/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Dokodza Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Alhaji ndadzungi b/wuya (PU: 26/03/03/001)
Baba ja’aba ii (PU: 26/03/03/017)
Dokodza primary school (PU: 26/03/03/002)
Ebbanshi k/wuya (PU: 26/03/03/008)
Emi alh. makanta (PU: 26/03/03/004)
Emi baba ja’aba i (PU: 26/03/03/006)
Emi magayaki (PU: 26/03/03/003)
Emi ndaisa maimagani (PU: 26/03/03/005)
Gbazhi village (PU: 26/03/03/007)
Makanta wawagi (PU: 26/03/03/009)
Ndamarakiprimary school (PU: 26/03/03/010)
Ndeji aminu (PU: 26/03/03/011)
Police station/sungi (PU: 26/03/03/012)
Sollawutsu primary school (PU: 26/03/03/013)
Tifin tswako primary school (PU: 26/03/03/015)
Tswata baba ndeji (PU: 26/03/03/014)
Yisanta (PU: 26/03/03/016)

Kyari Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Alikali musa (PU: 26/03/04/009)
Bangaie low cost (PU: 26/03/04/001)
Emi bagba (PU: 26/03/04/002)
Emi ndatwaki (PU: 26/03/04/003)
Etsu musa bello (PU: 26/03/04/004)
Gbajigi (PU: 26/03/04/005)
Ibrahim makun (PU: 26/03/04/006)
Liman bangaie (PU: 26/03/04/007)
Lubasafugi (PU: 26/03/04/008)
Maisanda etswafura (PU: 26/03/04/011)
Majin dadi wonigi (PU: 26/03/04/010)
Masaga market (PU: 26/03/04/012)
Mokwala dispensary (PU: 26/03/04/013)
Sarkin ayyuka (PU: 26/03/04/014)
Umaru sheshi primary school (PU: 26/03/04/015)
Yayako kpebegg i (PU: 26/03/04/016)

Landzun Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Alh. ibrahim lemu (PU: 26/03/05/001)
Alkali alfa laga (PU: 26/03/05/005)
Benu dzukogi (PU: 26/03/05/003)
Benu lonchita (PU: 26/03/05/002)
Emi gabisayedi (PU: 26/03/05/004)
Ibrahim driver (PU: 26/03/05/007)
Man ndagana katcha (PU: 26/03/05/008)
Tako sheshi (PU: 26/03/05/006)
Tswashagi rabba (PU: 26/03/05/010)
Tswata mukun (PU: 26/03/05/009)

Masaba ii Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Emi alhaji atiku (PU: 26/03/07/005)
Emi alhaji ndakotsu (PU: 26/03/07/001)
Emi etsu yagi (PU: 26/03/07/002)
Kpotun nagya (PU: 26/03/07/003)
Majin lalemi (PU: 26/03/07/004)
Musa ndache (PU: 26/03/07/006)
Sarkin gona tsado (PU: 26/03/07/007)
Sonfawa suleman (PU: 26/03/07/008)

Masaba i Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Alhaji baba kpako (PU: 26/03/06/001)
Emi alhaji ndakure (PU: 26/03/06/010)
Emi esu saba (PU: 26/03/06/003)
Emi kotonkomu (PU: 26/03/06/006)
Emi manlabechi (PU: 26/03/06/002)
Emi nakorai (PU: 26/03/06/004)
Emi turi (PU: 26/03/06/005)
Mazawoje (PU: 26/03/06/007)
Rofyan abubakar (PU: 26/03/06/008)
Sonkyara gozan (PU: 26/03/06/009)

Masaga i Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Bantuwa (PU: 26/03/08/002)
Gbongbofu (PU: 26/03/08/005)
Islamiya primary school (PU: 26/03/08/001)
Iyaruwa primary school (PU: 26/03/08/003)
Kotonko mu tadafu (PU: 26/03/08/004)

Masaga i Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Bantuwa (PU: 26/03/08/002)
Gbongbofu (PU: 26/03/08/005)
Islamiya primary school (PU: 26/03/08/001)
Iyaruwa primary school (PU: 26/03/08/003)
Kotonko mu tadafu (PU: 26/03/08/004)

Masaga ii Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Alhaji babannagiyawo (PU: 26/03/09/002)
Ciroman samari (PU: 26/03/09/004)
Emi alfa dukiya (PU: 26/03/09/003)
Emi alikali dauda (PU: 26/03/09/001)
Emi mantahiru (PU: 26/03/09/005)
Emi ndatsa (PU: 26/03/09/006)

Mayaki ndajiya Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Alhaji ndaliman (PU: 26/03/10/001)
Emi gbate (PU: 26/03/10/003)
Emi kutigichizi (PU: 26/03/10/002)
Emi lafarma (PU: 26/03/10/008)
Emi madami (PU: 26/03/10/004)
Emi sonfada lukpan i (PU: 26/03/10/006)
Emi ubandawaki (PU: 26/03/10/015)
Katambako (PU: 26/03/10/007)
Maiyaki ndajiya (PU: 26/03/10/005)
Ndagi marari (PU: 26/03/10/010)
Ndaliman tako landzun (PU: 26/03/10/009)
Sonfada halilu (PU: 26/03/10/012)
Sonfada lukpan ii (PU: 26/03/10/011)
Sonfada shaba (PU: 26/03/10/013)
Wambai pri,ary school (PU: 26/03/10/014)

Nassarafu Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Alh. baba kashi (PU: 26/03/11/012)
Alh. sule banyagi (PU: 26/03/11/010)
Babatako bangaie (PU: 26/03/11/002)
Darachita guduko (PU: 26/03/11/001)
Darachita primary school (PU: 26/03/11/006)
G.s.t.c. (PU: 26/03/11/008)
Isah leje (PU: 26/03/11/004)
Karato (PU: 26/03/11/011)
Liman primary school (PU: 26/03/11/007)
Musa godogi (PU: 26/03/11/005)
Sofada kpotun (PU: 26/03/11/003)
Umaru sanda primary school (PU: 26/03/11/009)

Umaru majigi ii Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Abubakar anike primary school (PU: 26/03/13/001)
Alikali dangana (PU: 26/03/13/006)
Edogifu primary school (PU: 26/03/13/003)
Emi chekpa (PU: 26/03/13/005)
Emi natsu (PU: 26/03/13/007)
Emi ndakpayi (PU: 26/03/13/004)
Yatengiegbabororo (PU: 26/03/13/002)

Umaru/majigi i Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Alh. alfa yekoko (PU: 26/03/12/001)
Bantigi primary school (PU: 26/03/12/002)
Emi etsu umaru (PU: 26/03/12/004)
Emi kpotun abdulmalik (PU: 26/03/12/005)
Emi ndaiji umaru (PU: 26/03/12/003)
Lukpan nasir (PU: 26/03/12/007)
Masallachi banin (PU: 26/03/12/006)

Wadata Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
A. a. badakoshi (PU: 26/03/14/001)
Bagudu b.c.c.c. i (PU: 26/03/14/002)
Bagudu b.c.c.c. ii (PU: 26/03/14/003)
Bagudu maigoro (PU: 26/03/14/004)
Emi gari (PU: 26/03/14/005)
Emi kolotaki (PU: 26/03/14/006)
Emi majin hassan (PU: 26/03/14/013)
Emi majinkimpa (PU: 26/03/14/008)
Emi sonfadako (PU: 26/03/14/009)
Emi sunnatsozhi (PU: 26/03/14/007)
Kofar wuya low cost (PU: 26/03/14/010)
Liman shara (PU: 26/03/14/014)
Mahmud principal (PU: 26/03/14/015)
Maiyaki anni primary school (PU: 26/03/14/012)
Ndayako primary school (PU: 26/03/14/011)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.