Bukkuyum L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Adabka-Wards

(19 Polling Booths )
Alkama / yar innuwa (PU: 36/04/01/003)
Dadin duniya i / fage (PU: 36/04/01/010)
Dadin duniya ii / dogon daji (PU: 36/04/01/011)
Dogon daji / garka hakimi (PU: 36/04/01/018)
Duhuwa / primary school (PU: 36/04/01/004)
Fasagora / garka hakimi (PU: 36/04/01/012)
Ganar kiyawa / kasuwa (PU: 36/04/01/008)
Garara / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/01/006)
Jargaba / pri. sch (PU: 36/04/01/007)
Katafana / dan fage (PU: 36/04/01/013)
Kembane / dogon yaro (PU: 36/04/01/017)
Matusgi / yar kasuwa (PU: 36/04/01/005)
Natsira / yar runfa (PU: 36/04/01/019)
Shiyar sarki i, garka hakimi (PU: 36/04/01/001)
Shiyar sarki ii, primary school (PU: 36/04/01/002)
Tibis / garka hakimi (PU: 36/04/01/009)
Yar kusa / garka hakimi (PU: 36/04/01/015)
Yar tasha / dan bedi (PU: 36/04/01/014)
Zungura / hili (PU: 36/04/01/016)

  • Bukkuyum-Wards

(18 Polling Booths )
Bukkuyum i / primary school (PU: 36/04/02/004)
Bukkuyum ii / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/02/018)
Buzuzu / garkar abu (PU: 36/04/02/012)
Gidan garbe / yarkuka (PU: 36/04/02/014)
Godai / dogonyaro (PU: 36/04/02/009)
Jauga / garkar audu arna (PU: 36/04/02/017)
Masu i / primary school (PU: 36/04/02/006)
Masu ii / yar inuwa (PU: 36/04/02/007)
Rayau / primary school (PU: 36/04/02/010)
Sadawa / yarmarece (PU: 36/04/02/008)
Shiyar galadima / dan bedi (PU: 36/04/02/001)
Shiyar magaji i / mahada (PU: 36/04/02/003)
Shiyar magaji ii / primary school (PU: 36/04/02/005)
Shiyar uban dawaki / women centre (PU: 36/04/02/002)
Solli i / yar tsamiya (PU: 36/04/02/011)
Solli ii / mazauna (PU: 36/04/02/015)
Tsilli gidi / masaka (PU: 36/04/02/016)
Tudun-gandu / inwala (PU: 36/04/02/013)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Zamfara State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Gwashi-Wards

(23 Polling Booths )
Akawo i / primary school (PU: 36/04/03/003)
Akawo ii / yar inuwa (PU: 36/04/03/013)
Baruba / yarcediya (PU: 36/04/03/009)
Batan warka i / hili (PU: 36/04/03/016)
Batan warka ii / dan hili (PU: 36/04/03/018)
Dalas / kasuwar dare (PU: 36/04/03/005)
Duma / mazauna (PU: 36/04/03/010)
Gando / primary school (PU: 36/04/03/007)
Gwashi i / primary school (PU: 36/04/03/001)
Gwashi ii / township (PU: 36/04/03/002)
Karare / centre (PU: 36/04/03/020)
Katsalle / kasuwar rana (PU: 36/04/03/015)
Kayan bago / yar kasuwa (PU: 36/04/03/014)
Koren magaji / mahada (PU: 36/04/03/004)
Lokoja / garka garba (PU: 36/04/03/017)
Mairairai / danbedi (PU: 36/04/03/008)
Mashagwado / yar kasuwa (PU: 36/04/03/019)
Mazarora / danhili (PU: 36/04/03/006)
Mukunawa dutsi / yar innuwa (PU: 36/04/03/021)
Rugar baba / dogon yaro (PU: 36/04/03/011)
Tungar -zabo / yar zabuwa (PU: 36/04/03/023)
Tungar yara / mai yara (PU: 36/04/03/022)
Yar kanki / wurin hira (PU: 36/04/03/012)

  • Kyaram-Wards

(17 Polling Booths )
Balhi / hilin wasa (PU: 36/04/04/008)
Gayawa / kwakwara (PU: 36/04/04/015)
Gidan / gunta / dan gunta (PU: 36/04/04/016)
Kado / yar runfa (PU: 36/04/04/007)
Kairu i / primary schol (PU: 36/04/04/004)
Kairu ii / dan fage (PU: 36/04/04/005)
Kyaram / primary school (PU: 36/04/04/001)
Nannari / primary school (PU: 36/04/04/003)
Rakimu / primary school (PU: 36/04/04/010)
Ruwan kura / yar kura (PU: 36/04/04/002)
Takalafiya / mailafiya (PU: 36/04/04/006)
Tungar mairakumi / rakummai (PU: 36/04/04/009)
Uli / dan uli (PU: 36/04/04/017)
Wawan iccen ibran / yan itace (PU: 36/04/04/011)
Wawan iccen salihu / garka salihu (PU: 36/04/04/014)
Zuga i / primary school (PU: 36/04/04/012)
Zuga ii / mazuga (PU: 36/04/04/013)

  • Masama-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Kasara/shiyar kasarawa (PU: 36/04/05/002)
Masama/primary school (PU: 36/04/05/001)
Rukumawa / yar rukumawa (PU: 36/04/05/006)
Sabuwar tunga/yar tunga (PU: 36/04/05/005)
Shiyar ajiya i/shiyar ajiya (PU: 36/04/05/003)
Shiyar ajiya ii/ajiyawa (PU: 36/04/05/004)
Tunga bawa / garka bawa (PU: 36/04/05/007)

  • Nasarawa-Wards

(22 Polling Booths )
Dan gamji / primary school (PU: 36/04/06/014)
Doka / doka (PU: 36/04/06/017)
Galamu / galamu (PU: 36/04/06/018)
Gana i/ gana (PU: 36/04/06/008)
Gana ii/ gana primary school (PU: 36/04/06/009)
Gurusu / primary school (PU: 36/04/06/013)
Hilani / hilani (PU: 36/04/06/016)
Kaiwaye / sabaraya / kaiwaye (PU: 36/04/06/011)
Kamaru / kamaru (PU: 36/04/06/021)
Kimi / mari – kimi (PU: 36/04/06/020)
Kisami / primary school (PU: 36/04/06/015)
Kumbu / kumbu (PU: 36/04/06/019)
Sabon gari / sabon gari (PU: 36/04/06/007)
Shiyar magaji i / shiyar magaji (PU: 36/04/06/001)
Shiyar magaji ii / primary school (PU: 36/04/06/002)
Shiyar magaji iii / shiyar magaji (PU: 36/04/06/003)
Shiyar zango / shiyar zango i (PU: 36/04/06/005)
Shiyar zango / shiyar zango ii (PU: 36/04/06/006)
Tabalaya / tabalaya (PU: 36/04/06/004)
Tungar dutsi / tungar dutsi (PU: 36/04/06/010)
Tungar korau / tungar korau (PU: 36/04/06/022)
Tungar rogo / tungar rogo (PU: 36/04/06/012)

  • Ruwan jema-Wards

(15 Polling Booths )
Dogaye / dogaye (PU: 36/04/07/008)
Gasahular bako / g / bako (PU: 36/04/07/004)
Gasahular mande / g / mande (PU: 36/04/07/003)
Gemawar dikko / gemawar dikko (PU: 36/04/07/006)
Gyado / gyado (PU: 36/04/07/009)
Koraf magaji / k / magaji (PU: 36/04/07/005)
Kurfar danya / k / danya (PU: 36/04/07/001)
Mai zango / mai zango (PU: 36/04/07/011)
Rafin maiki i/ rafin maiki (PU: 36/04/07/002)
Rafin maiki / rafin maiki ii (PU: 36/04/07/014)
S / uban dawaki/ shiyar / u / dawaki (PU: 36/04/07/012)
Shiyar s / diya / s / diya (PU: 36/04/07/010)
Tudu / tudu (PU: 36/04/07/015)
Tudun buruji / t / buruji (PU: 36/04/07/007)
Tungar dutsi / t / dutsi (PU: 36/04/07/013)

  • Yashi-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Abare / abare (PU: 36/04/08/004)
Balala / balala (PU: 36/04/08/006)
Bangana / ban gana (PU: 36/04/08/005)
Bindin baya / fagen hutu (PU: 36/04/08/007)
Dan gazau / dan gazau (PU: 36/04/08/003)
Ruwa rana / ruwa rana (PU: 36/04/08/001)
Yashin / yashin makera (PU: 36/04/08/002)

  • Zarummai-Wards

(20 Polling Booths )
Bunkasau / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/09/017)
Dan gurunfa ii / garkar hamimi (PU: 36/04/09/018)
Dan zamau / pry. sch. (PU: 36/04/09/006)
Dan zaure / dan bedi (PU: 36/04/09/007)
Dangurunfa 1/ primary school (PU: 36/04/09/012)
Dargaje i / pry. sch. (PU: 36/04/09/005)
Dargaje ii / chediya (PU: 36/04/09/020)
Farananawa i / primary school (PU: 36/04/09/004)
Farnanawa ii / chediya (PU: 36/04/09/019)
Fura-girke / primary school (PU: 36/04/09/011)
Kwali / garkar mai gari (PU: 36/04/09/016)
Mafarar – garangi / dan hili (PU: 36/04/09/014)
Mallamawa / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/09/008)
Ranfashi / primary school (PU: 36/04/09/013)
Rumbuki / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/09/009)
Tungar dusti / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/09/015)
Yar galma / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/09/010)
Zara / shiyar zara (PU: 36/04/09/003)
Zurumai i / pri sch (PU: 36/04/09/001)
Zurumai ii / shiyar auwal (PU: 36/04/09/002)

  • Zauma-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Babbar-marna / yar marna (PU: 36/04/10/005)
Gidan mai gunya / yar mai gunya (PU: 36/04/10/004)
Shiyar gado / shiyar gado (PU: 36/04/10/007)
Shiyar hakimi / garkar hakimi (PU: 36/04/10/008)
Shiyar magaji / garka saidu (PU: 36/04/10/002)
Shiyartalla / garka hakimi (PU: 36/04/10/009)
Tilli warai / shiyar warai (PU: 36/04/10/003)
Tudun maniya / garkar liman (PU: 36/04/10/010)
Yandu / garkar yandu (PU: 36/04/10/006)
Zauma / primary school (PU: 36/04/10/001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.