Dawakin Tofa L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Dan guguwa Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Danguguwa cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/04/001)
Danguguwa cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/04/002)
Gabari (PU: 19/10/04/003)
Kabacawa (PU: 19/10/04/004)
Kadawa (PU: 19/10/04/005)
Karas (PU: 19/10/04/006)
Rinji unguwar bashari (PU: 19/10/04/007)
Saji/dankomo (PU: 19/10/04/008)
Sako (PU: 19/10/04/009)
Sani bere (PU: 19/10/04/010)
Sarauniya i (PU: 19/10/04/011)
Sarauniya ii (PU: 19/10/04/012)
Tukura alako (PU: 19/10/04/013)
Unguwar fara i (PU: 19/10/04/014)
Unguwar fara ii (PU: 19/10/04/015)

Dawaki east Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Bambarawa (PU: 19/10/01/001)
Katoge yalladan (PU: 19/10/01/002)
Maratayi i (PU: 19/10/01/003)
Maratayi ii (PU: 19/10/01/004)
Rawa i (PU: 19/10/01/005)
Rawaki (PU: 19/10/01/006)
Sabon gari 2 (PU: 19/10/01/009)
Sabon gari 2 b (PU: 19/10/01/010)
Sabon gari i (PU: 19/10/01/007)
Sabon gari i a (PU: 19/10/01/008)
Sarkakiya (PU: 19/10/01/011)
Science college (PU: 19/10/01/012)
Unguwar liman i (PU: 19/10/01/013)
Unguwar liman ii (PU: 19/10/01/014)
Yarkanya (PU: 19/10/01/015)
Yolai (PU: 19/10/01/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Dawaki west Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Alkausara (PU: 19/10/02/001)
Badako i (PU: 19/10/02/002)
Badako ii (PU: 19/10/02/003)
Bakin hago i (PU: 19/10/02/004)
Bakin hago ii (PU: 19/10/02/005)
Bakin kasuwa/makera (PU: 19/10/02/006)
Gwanji (PU: 19/10/02/007)
Kofar fada (PU: 19/10/02/008)
Kofar kudu i (PU: 19/10/02/009)
Kofar kudu ii (PU: 19/10/02/010)
Kofar yamma i (PU: 19/10/02/011)
Kofar yamma ii (PU: 19/10/02/012)

Dawanau Ward

(28 Polling Booths )
Bagadawa saji (PU: 19/10/03/003)
Baggadano (PU: 19/10/03/004)
Bankaura (PU: 19/10/03/005)
Bokawa/f (PU: 19/10/03/006)
Chedi maidala (PU: 19/10/03/007)
Dawanau cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/03/008)
Dawanau cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/03/009)
Dawanau cikin gari iii (PU: 19/10/03/010)
Dawanau p.s i (PU: 19/10/03/011)
Dawanau p.s ii (PU: 19/10/03/012)
Fagen kawo 2 (PU: 19/10/03/013)
Fagen kawo i (PU: 19/10/03/001)
Janguru i (PU: 19/10/03/014)
Janguru ii (PU: 19/10/03/015)
Kabi i (PU: 19/10/03/016)
Kabi ii (PU: 19/10/03/017)
Nassarawa bagadawa (PU: 19/10/03/002)
Rigar rimi/kabi (PU: 19/10/03/018)
Rinji i (PU: 19/10/03/019)
Rinji ii (PU: 19/10/03/020)
Rumfaku i (PU: 19/10/03/021)
Rumfaku ii (PU: 19/10/03/022)
Unguwar gado i (PU: 19/10/03/023)
Unguwar gado ii (PU: 19/10/03/024)
Unguwar mata/nakawo (PU: 19/10/03/025)
Zangon dawanau (PU: 19/10/03/026)
Zogarawa i (PU: 19/10/03/027)
Zogarawa ii (PU: 19/10/03/028)

Ganduje Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Amarawa (PU: 19/10/05/001)
Amarawa damfami (PU: 19/10/05/002)
Amarawa/d. burguma (PU: 19/10/05/003)
Damfami tofa/keba i (PU: 19/10/05/004)
Danfami burguma (PU: 19/10/05/005)
Danfami tofa/keba (PU: 19/10/05/006)
Gale (PU: 19/10/05/007)
Ganduje cikin gari (PU: 19/10/05/008)
Gungumawa (PU: 19/10/05/009)
Jemomi (PU: 19/10/05/010)
Kundoso (PU: 19/10/05/011)
Roba cikin gari (PU: 19/10/05/012)
Roba unguwar kudu (PU: 19/10/05/013)
Saisai (PU: 19/10/05/014)
Unguwar malam (PU: 19/10/05/015)
Unguwaryakubu (PU: 19/10/05/016)
Walawa roba (PU: 19/10/05/017)

Gargari Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Dundaye dan amar i (PU: 19/10/06/001)
Dundaye dan amar ii (PU: 19/10/06/002)
Dungurawa ung fa i (PU: 19/10/06/003)
Dungurawa ung fa ii (PU: 19/10/06/004)
Gargari keba (PU: 19/10/06/005)
Gudau (PU: 19/10/06/006)
Gwamai, munkebe i (PU: 19/10/06/007)
Gwamai, munkebe ii (PU: 19/10/06/008)
Hardandu (PU: 19/10/06/009)
Kunnawar majema (PU: 19/10/06/010)
Munkebe i (PU: 19/10/06/011)
Rawaki (PU: 19/10/06/012)
Tsarauta gargari i (PU: 19/10/06/013)
Tsarauta gargari ii (PU: 19/10/06/014)
Waddau (PU: 19/10/06/015)
Yanrutun gargari (PU: 19/10/06/016)

Jalli Ward

(22 Polling Booths )
Alkamawa (PU: 19/10/07/002)
Badako danbaba (PU: 19/10/07/003)
Basake (PU: 19/10/07/004)
Danitace i (PU: 19/10/07/005)
Danitace ii (PU: 19/10/07/006)
Geza i (PU: 19/10/07/001)
Geza ii (PU: 19/10/07/007)
Jalli cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/07/008)
Jalli cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/07/009)
Kida/dasha (PU: 19/10/07/010)
Kofar gabas (PU: 19/10/07/011)
Kofar yamma i (PU: 19/10/07/012)
Kofar yamma ii (PU: 19/10/07/013)
Kuidawa cikin gari (PU: 19/10/07/014)
Madachi i (PU: 19/10/07/015)
Madachi ii (PU: 19/10/07/016)
Nahuche i (PU: 19/10/07/017)
Nahuche ii (PU: 19/10/07/018)
Yunfawa i (PU: 19/10/07/019)
Yunfawa ii (PU: 19/10/07/020)
Yunfawa mai unguwa i (PU: 19/10/07/021)
Yunfawa mai unguwa ii (PU: 19/10/07/022)

Kwa Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Burun tumau i (PU: 19/10/08/001)
Burun tumau ii (PU: 19/10/08/002)
Chedi babbar riga (PU: 19/10/08/003)
Daneji i (PU: 19/10/08/004)
Daneji ii (PU: 19/10/08/005)
G.g.s.s. kwa (PU: 19/10/08/006)
Katsalle (PU: 19/10/08/007)
Keba tudu (PU: 19/10/08/008)
Kwa cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/08/009)
Kwa cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/08/010)
Kwa cikin gari iii (PU: 19/10/08/011)
Makada (PU: 19/10/08/012)
Romi makada (PU: 19/10/08/013)
Sabaru kuyaba (PU: 19/10/08/014)
Yan kunni i (PU: 19/10/08/015)
Yan kunni ii (PU: 19/10/08/016)
Yan kunni iii (PU: 19/10/08/017)

Marke Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Danbaje (PU: 19/10/09/001)
Gauraki i (PU: 19/10/09/002)
Gauraki ii (PU: 19/10/09/003)
Jama ar gabas (PU: 19/10/09/004)
Jauben marke (PU: 19/10/09/005)
Kaleku kanawa (PU: 19/10/09/007)
Kalekun fulani (PU: 19/10/09/006)
Karanbani (PU: 19/10/09/008)
Marke cikin gari (PU: 19/10/09/009)
Marke p.s (PU: 19/10/09/010)
Sabaru (PU: 19/10/09/011)
Unguwar rimi (PU: 19/10/09/012)
Yan rutu gwaji (PU: 19/10/09/013)
Yan rutu yama ar gabas (PU: 19/10/09/014)
Yanshado i (PU: 19/10/09/015)
Yanshado ii (PU: 19/10/09/016)

Tattarawa Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Bansarki (PU: 19/10/10/002)
Bashirgi (PU: 19/10/10/001)
Dangwaije (PU: 19/10/10/003)
Diwanya (PU: 19/10/10/004)
Fango bashirigi (PU: 19/10/10/005)
Jujin dagarma (PU: 19/10/10/006)
Kirya (PU: 19/10/10/007)
Tagama fulani (PU: 19/10/10/008)
Tattarawa cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/10/009)
Tattarawa cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/10/010)
Tattarawa cikin gari iii (PU: 19/10/10/011)
Tattarawa gamre (PU: 19/10/10/012)
Tauraro (PU: 19/10/10/013)
Walawa zangon mata (PU: 19/10/10/014)
Zango mata (PU: 19/10/10/015)
Zaura cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/10/016)
Zaura cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/10/017)

Tumfafi Ward

(27 Polling Booths )
Chedi inga wa (PU: 19/10/11/001)
Dambazau i (PU: 19/10/11/002)
Dambazau ii (PU: 19/10/11/003)
Dandalama (PU: 19/10/11/004)
Dandalama cikin gari (PU: 19/10/11/005)
Danjurai i (PU: 19/10/11/006)
Danjurai ii (PU: 19/10/11/007)
Danmayagu (PU: 19/10/11/008)
Danrumau (PU: 19/10/11/009)
Danrumau tumfafi (PU: 19/10/11/010)
Gangaren dutse (PU: 19/10/11/011)
Jahunawa (PU: 19/10/11/012)
Jajira (PU: 19/10/11/013)
Kalebawa (PU: 19/10/11/014)
Kanawa i (PU: 19/10/11/015)
Kanawa ii (PU: 19/10/11/016)
Kanawa iii (PU: 19/10/11/017)
Kanawa iv (PU: 19/10/11/018)
Katayari (PU: 19/10/11/019)
Makera (PU: 19/10/11/020)
Rinji (PU: 19/10/11/021)
Sabuwar kaduna (PU: 19/10/11/022)
Tumfafi cikin gari i (PU: 19/10/11/023)
Tumfafi cikin gari ii (PU: 19/10/11/024)
Tumfafi cikin gari iii (PU: 19/10/11/025)
Yakasai i (PU: 19/10/11/026)
Yakasai ii (PU: 19/10/11/027)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.