Donga L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Akate

(12 Polling Booths )
Akate i, akate primary school (PU: 34/03/01/001)
Akate ii, akate dispensary (PU: 34/03/01/002)
Akate iii, akate dispensary (PU: 34/03/01/003)
Gbundu, gbundu primary school (PU: 34/03/01/004)
Guruza, guruza primary school (PU: 34/03/01/005)
K/s/akate, kofar sarkin akate (PU: 34/03/01/009)
Kofar sani, kofar sani (PU: 34/03/01/010)
Mbakumbol, mbakumbol village (PU: 34/03/01/006)
Mbasa, mbasa village (PU: 34/03/01/007)
Mbatura, mbatura village (PU: 34/03/01/008)
Tor damisa, tor damisa primary school (PU: 34/03/01/012)
Tse uda, tse uda village (PU: 34/03/01/011)

Asibiti

(16 Polling Booths )
Ananum i, ananum primary school (PU: 34/03/02/001)
Asibiti, bakin asibiti (PU: 34/03/02/002)
Binga, kofar bakin dakin sama (PU: 34/03/02/003)
Dogo, dogo primary school (PU: 34/03/02/004)
Gamiya, kofar gamiya donga (PU: 34/03/02/008)
Gargea, kofar gargea donga (PU: 34/03/02/009)
Gayam i, kofar gayam donga (PU: 34/03/02/006)
Gayam ii, kofar gayam donga (PU: 34/03/02/007)
Gbana, kofar gbana donga (PU: 34/03/02/005)
Madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 34/03/02/010)
Nufu i, kofar nufu (PU: 34/03/02/011)
Nufu ii, kofar nufu (PU: 34/03/02/012)
Shaakaa i, shaakaa primary school (PU: 34/03/02/013)
Tongov, tongov primary school (PU: 34/03/02/015)
Too, kofar sabo too (PU: 34/03/02/014)
Yerima, kofar yeriman donga (PU: 34/03/02/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Taraba State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Bikadarko

(16 Polling Booths )
Ananum i, ananum primary school (PU: 34/03/02/001)
Asibiti, bakin asibiti (PU: 34/03/02/002)
Binga, kofar bakin dakin sama (PU: 34/03/02/003)
Dogo, dogo primary school (PU: 34/03/02/004)
Gamiya, kofar gamiya donga (PU: 34/03/02/008)
Gargea, kofar gargea donga (PU: 34/03/02/009)
Gayam i, kofar gayam donga (PU: 34/03/02/006)
Gayam ii, kofar gayam donga (PU: 34/03/02/007)
Gbana, kofar gbana donga (PU: 34/03/02/005)
Madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 34/03/02/010)
Nufu i, kofar nufu (PU: 34/03/02/011)
Nufu ii, kofar nufu (PU: 34/03/02/012)
Shaakaa i, shaakaa primary school (PU: 34/03/02/013)
Tongov, tongov primary school (PU: 34/03/02/015)
Too, kofar sabo too (PU: 34/03/02/014)
Yerima, kofar yeriman donga (PU: 34/03/02/016)

Fada

(7 Polling Booths )
Fada i, district office donga (PU: 34/03/03/001)
Fada ii, kofar gara donga (PU: 34/03/03/002)
Kanti i, bakin kanti (PU: 34/03/03/003)
Kanti ii, bakin kanti (PU: 34/03/03/004)
Makeri, kofar makeri donga (PU: 34/03/03/005)
Rice mill rice mill (PU: 34/03/03/006)
Sambo, kafin sambo (PU: 34/03/03/007)

Gayama

(12 Polling Booths )
Asibiti, kofar asibiti (PU: 34/03/04/001)
Benye, benye primary school (PU: 34/03/04/004)
Bibinu i, bibinu primary school (PU: 34/03/04/002)
Bibinu ii, kofar yerima donga (PU: 34/03/04/003)
Fali, fali primary school (PU: 34/03/04/005)
Gayama i, kofar sarkin gayama (PU: 34/03/04/006)
Gayama ii, gayama primary school (PU: 34/03/04/007)
Naah, s/gida naah primary school (PU: 34/03/04/008)
Nukpo, k/sarkin nukpo (PU: 34/03/04/009)
T/wada, tudun wada primary school (PU: 34/03/04/010)
Tachapa, tachapa primary school (PU: 34/03/04/011)
Tatindoro, tati-ndoro primary school (PU: 34/03/04/012)

Gindin dutse

(17 Polling Booths )
Imudi i, kofar imudi i (PU: 34/03/05/001)
Imudi ii, kofar imudi ii (PU: 34/03/05/002)
Kumbo, kofar sarkin kumbo (PU: 34/03/05/003)
Madaki i, kofar madaki i, kofar/ sarkin kumbo (PU: 34/03/05/004)
Madaki ii, kofar madaki ii (PU: 34/03/05/005)
Nyivu i, kofar sarkin nyivu (PU: 34/03/05/006)
Nyivu ii, kofar primary school (PU: 34/03/05/007)
Nyivu iii, gidan markeri (PU: 34/03/05/008)
Nyivu iv, bakin kasuwa (PU: 34/03/05/009)
Sanso, sanso primary school (PU: 34/03/05/010)
Tissa, tissa primary school (PU: 34/03/05/011)
Uhwesi i, kofar, uhwesi (PU: 34/03/05/012)
Uhwesi ii, kofar uhwesi (PU: 34/03/05/013)
Yerima i, kofar yerima i (PU: 34/03/05/014)
Yerima ii, kofar yerima ii (PU: 34/03/05/015)
Yerima iii, kofar yerima iii (PU: 34/03/05/016)
Zambana, zambana primary school (PU: 34/03/05/017)

Gyatta aure

(7 Polling Booths )
Church i, dauda kwancha primary school (PU: 34/03/06/001)
Church ii, dauda kwancha primary school (PU: 34/03/06/002)
Church iii, dauda kwancha primary school (PU: 34/03/06/003)
Liman, kofar liman (PU: 34/03/06/004)
Massalachi, kofar massallachi (PU: 34/03/06/006)
Musa lafiya, kofar musa lafiya (PU: 34/03/06/005)
Rijiya, bakin rijiya (PU: 34/03/06/007)

Mararraba

(15 Polling Booths )
Asen, asen (PU: 34/03/08/001)
Gankwe adamu, gankwe adamu (PU: 34/03/08/004)
Gankwe akah, gankwe akah (PU: 34/03/08/002)
Gankwe asen, gankwe asen (PU: 34/03/08/003)
Garleya, garleya primary school (PU: 34/03/08/005)
Gindin dutse, gindin dutse (PU: 34/03/08/006)
Ido, kofar ido (PU: 34/03/08/007)
Jatau jibawa, jatau jibawa primary school (PU: 34/03/08/008)
Kasimu, kofar kasimu (PU: 34/03/08/009)
Maiangwa gankwe, k/maiangwa gankwe (PU: 34/03/08/010)
Ndessin, ndessin (PU: 34/03/08/012)
Nukunya, nukunya primary school (PU: 34/03/08/011)
Sarkin buban, kofar sarkin buban (PU: 34/03/08/013)
Yabe, kofar yabe (PU: 34/03/08/014)
Yusuf, kofar yusuf (PU: 34/03/08/015)

Nyita

(10 Polling Booths )
Madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 34/03/09/001)
Nwuwha i, kofar yerima nwuhwa (PU: 34/03/09/002)
Nwuwha ii, nwuwha primary school (PU: 34/03/09/003)
Nyabe, kofar sarkin nyabe (PU: 34/03/09/006)
Nyimui i, nyimui primary school (PU: 34/03/09/004)
Nyimui ii, k/sarkin nyimui (PU: 34/03/09/005)
Nyite i, kofar sarkin nyite (PU: 34/03/09/007)
Nyite ii, kofar sarkin nyite (PU: 34/03/09/008)
Sabo, k/sarkin sabo (PU: 34/03/09/009)
Tsoho, nyita primary school (PU: 34/03/09/010)

Suntai

(5 Polling Booths )
Galadima / suntai, primary school (PU: 34/03/10/002)
Gargea, kofar sarkin gargea (PU: 34/03/10/001)
Madaki, kofar madaki (PU: 34/03/10/003)
Pasoki, pasoki primary school (PU: 34/03/10/004)
Zuaga, kofar zuaga (PU: 34/03/10/005)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.