Egbeda L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Ayede/alugbo/koloko

(10 Polling Booths )
Alapake (PU: 30/05/02/001)
Onilemo village (PU: 30/05/02/002)
S.d.a. primary school, alugbo i (PU: 30/05/02/003)
S.d.a. primary school, alugbo ii (PU: 30/05/02/004)
S.d.a. primary school, ayede i (PU: 30/05/02/005)
S.d.a. primary school, ayede ii (PU: 30/05/02/006)
S.d.a. primary school, koloko (PU: 30/05/02/007)
S.d.a. primary school, oloba (PU: 30/05/02/008)
S.d.a. primary school, oyindaola (PU: 30/05/02/009)
Solademi village (PU: 30/05/02/010)

Egbeda

(6 Polling Booths )
Koroboto village (PU: 30/05/09/001)
Mosafejo village (PU: 30/05/09/002)
Ogungbade village (PU: 30/05/09/003)
Oluwo village (PU: 30/05/09/004)
Primary school, egbeda (PU: 30/05/09/005)
Secondary school, egbeda (PU: 30/05/09/006)

Erunmu

(19 Polling Booths )
Ago igbira, erunmu i (PU: 30/05/01/001)
Ago igbira, erunmu ii (PU: 30/05/01/002)
Arije (PU: 30/05/01/003)
Baale ajinti (PU: 30/05/01/004)
Baale’s compound, erunmu i (PU: 30/05/01/005)
Baale’s compound, erunmu ii (PU: 30/05/01/006)
Erunmu court hall (PU: 30/05/01/007)
Erunmu market i (PU: 30/05/01/008)
Erunmu market ii (PU: 30/05/01/009)
Idc school, adeleye (PU: 30/05/01/010)
Idc school, fatumo i (PU: 30/05/01/011)
Idc school, fatumo ii (PU: 30/05/01/012)
Isale oja, erunmu (PU: 30/05/01/013)
L.a. school, erunmu i (PU: 30/05/01/014)
L.a. school, erunmu ii (PU: 30/05/01/015)
Oloro village (PU: 30/05/01/016)
S.d.a. school, ataari (PU: 30/05/01/017)
S.d.a. school, erunmu (PU: 30/05/01/018)
Town hall, ataari (PU: 30/05/01/019)

Olodan/ajinogbo

(9 Polling Booths )
Anglican primary school, jooda i (PU: 30/05/04/001)
Anglican primary school, jooda ii (PU: 30/05/04/002)
Gberinmi village (PU: 30/05/04/003)
Islamic mission school, olodan i (PU: 30/05/04/004)
Islamic mission school, olodan ii (PU: 30/05/04/005)
St. andrew’s primary school, ajia (PU: 30/05/04/006)
United primary school, ajiwogbo (PU: 30/05/04/009)
United primary school, ajiwogbo i (PU: 30/05/04/007)
United primary school, ajiwogbo ii (PU: 30/05/04/008)

Olode/alakia

(16 Polling Booths )
Adegbayi village i (PU: 30/05/10/001)
Adegbayi village ii (PU: 30/05/10/002)
Agbowo village (PU: 30/05/10/003)
Alakia village i (PU: 30/05/10/004)
Alakia village ii (PU: 30/05/10/005)
Alalubosa (open space behind, n.b. plc) (PU: 30/05/10/006)
Aroye (PU: 30/05/10/007)
Isebo village i (PU: 30/05/10/008)
Isebo village ii (PU: 30/05/10/009)
Jagun village (PU: 30/05/10/010)
Maternity centre, awotunde (PU: 30/05/10/011)
Ogo-oluwa community behind agbala itura (PU: 30/05/10/012)
Olode (amuro onlu) (PU: 30/05/10/013)
Olode village (PU: 30/05/10/014)
Olosan (PU: 30/05/10/015)
Primary schol, akinfenwa (PU: 30/05/10/016)

Olodo ii

(26 Polling Booths )
Adabale (opp. deacon ‘s residence) (PU: 30/05/06/001)
Adogba (PU: 30/05/06/002)
Agoro (PU: 30/05/06/004)
Apete compound (PU: 30/05/06/003)
Arolu (PU: 30/05/06/005)
Ayedaade (PU: 30/05/06/006)
Ayepe i (PU: 30/05/06/007)
Ayepe ii (PU: 30/05/06/008)
Ayepe molade street (PU: 30/05/06/009)
Ayepe primary school (molade) (PU: 30/05/06/010)
Bishop philips academy i (PU: 30/05/06/011)
Bishop philips academy ii (PU: 30/05/06/012)
Bolowojaye adogba (PU: 30/05/06/013)
Bostay chemist i (PU: 30/05/06/014)
Bostay chemist ii (PU: 30/05/06/015)
C.a.c. primary school, monatan (PU: 30/05/06/016)
Efunwole layout (PU: 30/05/06/017)
Molade (PU: 30/05/06/018)
Monatan turning point (PU: 30/05/06/019)
Ola davies (open space around chief agboola’s residence) (PU: 30/05/06/020)
Olope meta (PU: 30/05/06/021)
Opeyemi i (PU: 30/05/06/022)
Opeyemi ii (PU: 30/05/06/023)
Oyediji petrol station (PU: 30/05/06/024)
Papa adogba (PU: 30/05/06/025)
Raji sekere (PU: 30/05/06/026)

Olodo iii

(12 Polling Booths )
Agbalegan (PU: 30/05/07/001)
Agbowo i (PU: 30/05/07/002)
Agbowo ii (PU: 30/05/07/003)
Alagbaa village (PU: 30/05/07/004)
Alarobo (PU: 30/05/07/005)
Boole village (PU: 30/05/07/006)
Idi mango (PU: 30/05/07/007)
Irepodun (PU: 30/05/07/008)
Iyalode (PU: 30/05/07/009)
Olodi abepe (PU: 30/05/07/010)
Oloya compound (PU: 30/05/07/011)
Wakajaye primary school (PU: 30/05/07/012)

Olodo/kumapayi i

(15 Polling Booths )
Gbenku primary school (PU: 30/05/05/001)
I.d.c. school, olujinle i (PU: 30/05/05/002)
I.d.c. school, olujinle ii (PU: 30/05/05/003)
Kumapayi village (PU: 30/05/05/004)
Odan primary school (PU: 30/05/05/005)
Oki town i (PU: 30/05/05/006)
Oki town ii (PU: 30/05/05/007)
Oki town iii (PU: 30/05/05/008)
Olodo secondary school (PU: 30/05/05/009)
Olukunle primary school (PU: 30/05/05/010)
St. peter’s school, oganso i (PU: 30/05/05/011)
St. peter’s school, oganso ii (PU: 30/05/05/012)
St. peter’s school, ojuolape (PU: 30/05/05/013)
Wofun village i (PU: 30/05/05/014)
Wofun village ii (PU: 30/05/05/015)

Olubadan estate

(28 Polling Booths )
Alarere (lagos express) (PU: 30/05/11/001)
Alarere layout (PU: 30/05/11/002)
Araromi (PU: 30/05/11/003)
Efun primary school i (PU: 30/05/11/004)
Efun primary school ii (PU: 30/05/11/005)
Gbagi (PU: 30/05/11/006)
Gbaremu market (PU: 30/05/11/007)
I.d.c. primary school, olubadan (PU: 30/05/11/008)
Idi-iroko (PU: 30/05/11/009)
Maku ogbere (PU: 30/05/11/010)
Maku ogbere (ile baale) (PU: 30/05/11/011)
New garage (PU: 30/05/11/012)
Ogbere gbangba (PU: 30/05/11/013)
Ogbere idi-osan (gram. school (PU: 30/05/11/014)
Ogbere oloba (PU: 30/05/11/015)
Ogbere oremeji (PU: 30/05/11/016)
Oke koto (PU: 30/05/11/017)
Olaogun area (PU: 30/05/11/018)
Olubadan estate (PU: 30/05/11/019)
Onideure (PU: 30/05/11/020)
Onipepeye (PU: 30/05/11/021)
Orelope estate (PU: 30/05/11/022)
Orelope sawmill (PU: 30/05/11/023)
Orisunbare sawmill (PU: 30/05/11/024)
Sawmill old ife road (PU: 30/05/11/025)
Sunbare sawmill (adabi) (PU: 30/05/11/026)
Temidire market (PU: 30/05/11/027)
Urban day gramm. school, old ife road (PU: 30/05/11/028)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Osegere/awaye

Polling Booths )
Aba alufaa (PU: 30/05/08/001)
C.a.c. primary school, alabuke (PU: 30/05/08/002)
Community high school, osegere (PU: 30/05/08/003)
Elefon village (PU: 30/05/08/004)
Idogun village (PU: 30/05/08/005)
Maternity centre, awaye (PU: 30/05/08/006)
Primary school, olukeye (PU: 30/05/08/007)
St. john’s primary school, erinmi (PU: 30/05/08/008)
St. peter’s primary school, osegere (PU: 30/05/08/009)

Owobaale/kasumua

(13 Polling Booths )
Apaso village (PU: 30/05/03/001)
Community high school, kasumu (PU: 30/05/03/002)
Community high school, owobaale (PU: 30/05/03/003)
Efunwole village (PU: 30/05/03/004)
Ibiti village (PU: 30/05/03/005)
Ore nla village (PU: 30/05/03/006)
Primary school, adekomi (PU: 30/05/03/007)
Primary school, gidigidi i (PU: 30/05/03/008)
Primary school, gidigidi ii (PU: 30/05/03/009)
S.d.a. school, owobaale i (PU: 30/05/03/010)
S.d.a. school, owobaale ii (PU: 30/05/03/011)
St. matthew school, apoku i (PU: 30/05/03/012)
St. matthew school, apoku ii (PU: 30/05/03/013)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.