Esan South-East L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Emu-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Eguare – okhuesan- former l.a. school ii (PU: 12/05/05/009)
Eguare – okhuesan- former l.a. school i (PU: 12/05/05/008)
Eguare i/ii – eguare pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/005)
Eko-inyedilen/ugbolo-inyenlen pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/001)
Ibhio/eke/obodogun/eko – ojiemuehin / obodigbo-emunekhua pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/003)
Id-ose/odogbe/okede i/ii – ibhiada pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/007)
Id. ogua/id.iso-ikeken pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/011)
Id.ogbe/inemen/akhiomen ugun/obolo-usolo pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/006)
Idumagale/unemen/emua/auman eguare p/sch. (PU: 12/05/05/004)
Ikiala i/ii/idekhuan i/ii – okhuesan pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/010)
Orowa – orowa pri. school (PU: 12/05/05/002)

  • Ewatto-Wards

Egua-oliha i/egua ii/idumobo/uhomoebho- uhomoebho primary school (PU: 12/05/03/008)
Eguare/idumijie-eguare p/school (PU: 12/05/03/001)
Id. agbor/ogbokpa-id agbor pri. school (PU: 12/05/03/007)
Idinselu/idinegbon – eguare pri. school ii (PU: 12/05/03/003)
Idinselu/idinegbon-eguare pri/school i (PU: 12/05/03/002)
Idinwe i/ii – idinwe pri. school (PU: 12/05/03/006)
Iduman/id. eka – ewatto gramm. school (PU: 12/05/03/010)
Idumu-iyasele/id. uromi-id. iyasele pri. school (PU: 12/05/03/004)
Okpo/ikhekhe – uhomoebho primary school (PU: 12/05/03/009)
Uwabhuru/abhuru/kwale camp-abhuru pr.sch (PU: 12/05/03/005)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Edo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

  • Ewohimi i-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Eho/akha/ologhe-ologhe p/school (PU: 12/05/01/007)
Id. agho i- okaigben p/school (PU: 12/05/01/004)
Id. agho ii – okaigben p/sch. (PU: 12/05/01/005)
Id. uguokha- id. uguokhap/school (PU: 12/05/01/008)
Idirio – idirio p/sch. (PU: 12/05/01/003)
Idumijie – idumijie primary school (PU: 12/05/01/011)
Idumoboh-okaigben secondary school (PU: 12/05/01/010)
Iselu qrts/ikemhen/uhie ologhe p/school (PU: 12/05/01/006)
Ogbe/id ogho-id, ogbe primary school (PU: 12/05/01/002)
Ohaekpen/omhen/olenokhua-eguare p/s (PU: 12/05/01/001)
Uzebu -uzebu p/school (PU: 12/05/01/009)

  • Ewohimi ii-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Id. agbor i/ii – id agbor primary school (PU: 12/05/02/004)
Id. ikepiden/ikeken/id.ugboka/ikeke ii-ikeken p/s (PU: 12/05/02/008)
Id. oge/id.edohe/id.eiken/id.eghe-agadada sec. school (PU: 12/05/02/010)
Id.oge/id. edohe/id.eiken/id.eghe-agadada sec.school. (PU: 12/05/02/009)
Izumen / id isaba/ikhekhe oghu primary school (PU: 12/05/02/002)
Izumen/id.isaba/ikhekhe – edo lib. building (PU: 12/05/02/003)
Odedeghe/ikeken/ azagba / ikeken pri. sch. (PU: 12/05/02/007)
Okede omon i / ii-okede primary school (PU: 12/05/02/005)
Okede udoh- okede primary school (PU: 12/05/02/006)
Ozogua/id. oliha oghu primary school (PU: 12/05/02/001)

  • Illushi i-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Atowo shade opposite elder mail (PU: 12/05/08/007)
Eguare onogholo/id. osogbo/id. ewele/ibo camps, onogholo primary school ii (PU: 12/05/08/005)
Eguare onogholo/id. osogbo/id. ewele/ibo camps, onogholo primary school i (PU: 12/05/08/004)
Eguare/igoh/uhole, oria primary school (PU: 12/05/08/001)
Idegwume/okpuliu okpokporo primary school (PU: 12/05/08/008)
Idieke/efuefe/ocheche/ajam uroh primary school (PU: 12/05/08/006)
Ogbokpa i and ii, oria primary school (PU: 12/05/08/002)
Omakun/asin/alfred okoyomon/ugboha camps/eko-oria primary school (PU: 12/05/08/003)

  • Illushi ii-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Esan qrts i and ii, niger bank primary school (PU: 12/05/09/006)
Esan qrts i and ii/ozigono old court hall (PU: 12/05/09/004)
Ofuloko/hausa qrts, old court hall (PU: 12/05/09/005)
Okpatawoh, okpatowo town hall (PU: 12/05/09/003)
Okwoshimili/onyma/adagu/iyegbi/owon ifeku island primary school (PU: 12/05/09/001)
Ukpodo/allah shade in allan (PU: 12/05/09/002)

  • Ohordua-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Abumere i/ii/akpoza- shade in abumere arena (PU: 12/05/04/004)
Eguare-uokhuen/odogbo i/ii- eguare pri. sch. (PU: 12/05/04/001)
Ibhiedu, bhiedu primary school (PU: 12/05/04/010)
Id. abiebhor/id emu/inigun i/ii- uokhuen pr.sch (PU: 12/05/04/003)
Id. okela / ikugbe/ orekhiebhie odua pri. sch. (PU: 12/05/04/006)
Id. okun/ibhiedu/id. otie i/ii – ibhiedu pri. sch. (PU: 12/05/04/008)
Ikugbe – ibhiedu pri. school (PU: 12/05/04/009)
Ogbenekhua i/ii – eguare pri. school (PU: 12/05/04/002)
Ologua i and ii, ologua primary school (PU: 12/05/04/011)
Ozenyen i/ii and iii- former nod school (PU: 12/05/04/005)
Urina i / ii – former l.a. school (PU: 12/05/04/007)

  • Ubiaja i-Wards

(13 Polling Booths )
Eguare i/ii – central pri. school (PU: 12/05/06/005)
Eguare, ikogbe i/ii – central pri. school main eguare (PU: 12/05/06/003)
Eguare, ikogbe i/ii – central primary school (PU: 12/05/06/001)
Gra, – council hall, gra (PU: 12/05/06/006)
Id. oweme/id.ogbebor/iguisi/id ehan/id osodin – oghenyen primary school i (PU: 12/05/06/012)
Id. oweme/id.ogbebor/iguisi/id. ehan/id. osodin oghenyen primary school ii (PU: 12/05/06/013)
Main ebhuru i/ii/comm avenue/-edo lib building (PU: 12/05/06/007)
Main eguare ii/ukpole- central pri. school (PU: 12/05/06/004)
Main eguare- central primary school (PU: 12/05/06/002)
Ogbeni i/ii -obiaza girl’s school (PU: 12/05/06/009)
Oyomon i and ii, sacred heart dem (PU: 12/05/06/011)
Oyomon i/ii – sacred heart dem. school (PU: 12/05/06/010)
Ukoha/orhuen- orhuen primary school (PU: 12/05/06/008)

  • Ubiaja ii-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Ahia , ahia primary school i (PU: 12/05/07/006)
Ahia, ahia primary school ii (PU: 12/05/07/007)
Eko-obekor, eko-obekor primary school (PU: 12/05/07/010)
Eko-oghenyen, eko-oghenyen primary school (PU: 12/05/07/009)
Id. oghu/uhe/id. ebon ogheyen primary school i (PU: 12/05/07/001)
Id. oghu/uhe/id. ebon ogheyen primary school ii (PU: 12/05/07/002)
Id. ohanlen/hausa qrts/ukpaja, ukpaja pri mary school ii (PU: 12/05/07/004)
Id. ohanlen/hausa qrts/ukpaja, ukpaja primary school i (PU: 12/05/07/003)
Udakpa, udakpa primary school (PU: 12/05/07/008)
Ukhuan len, ukhuanlen primary school (PU: 12/05/07/005)

  • Ugboha-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Abugho/id.ologho/id.oke/idegun, uzogbon primary school (PU: 12/05/10/009)
Akubor esogba, old l.a. school (PU: 12/05/10/007)
Amalo/anemene/eko-odomu, amal primary school (PU: 12/05/10/008)
Eguare nonkhua/eguare nonkotor, old la. sch. eguare (PU: 12/05/10/002)
Eguare ukato, court hall eguare (PU: 12/05/10/001)
Id. esan/eghe/emule/id neka/eko-ogbeide main otokhimhin pry. school (PU: 12/05/10/010)
Idasun/id.abu, adava primary school (PU: 12/05/10/004)
Idumu abekhae/id.eneman izenebi/afuda/id. oso/id.ihaza emaudo primary school (PU: 12/05/10/003)
Odagbor/oyomon, old l.a. school (PU: 12/05/10/006)
Ohumede/id. aneni/ukboke egbene/uion st. francis catholic school (PU: 12/05/10/005)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.