Ewekoro L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Abalabi ward 

(19 Polling Booths )
African church sch. ajegunle i (PU: 27/06/01/013)
African church sch.ajegunle iii (PU: 27/06/01/015)
African church sch.ajeguunle ii (PU: 27/06/01/014)
Bapt sch. idi aga (PU: 27/06/01/012)
Community hall abalabi i (PU: 27/06/01/001)
Community hall abalabi ii (PU: 27/06/01/002)
Gbokolu village (PU: 27/06/01/017)
Igbo-aje village (PU: 27/06/01/018)
L.g. school opeyaka i (PU: 27/06/01/010)
L.g. school opeyaka ii (PU: 27/06/01/011)
Near town hall abalabi (PU: 27/06/01/016)
Sch premises oteyi alagbede (PU: 27/06/01/019)
School prem sojuolu i (PU: 27/06/01/003)
School prem sojuolu ii (PU: 27/06/01/004)
St. paul ang. sch. sojuolu i (PU: 27/06/01/005)
St. paul ang. sch. sojuolu ii (PU: 27/06/01/006)
Town hall olorunda i (PU: 27/06/01/008)
Town hall olorunda ii (PU: 27/06/01/009)
United school olorunda station (PU: 27/06/01/007)

Arigbajo Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Apomu (PU: 27/06/03/006)
Elebute village square (PU: 27/06/03/008)
L.g. school ejio (PU: 27/06/03/004)
Meth. school abese (PU: 27/06/03/007)
Oko kogbodoku (PU: 27/06/03/003)
Soderu (PU: 27/06/03/005)
U.d.c. school arigbajo i (PU: 27/06/03/001)
U.d.c. school arigbajo ii (PU: 27/06/03/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Ogun State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Asa/yobo Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
A/c school agodo (PU: 27/06/02/001)
A/c school yobo (PU: 27/06/02/002)
Abale adafune agodo [asa tepede ii] (PU: 27/06/02/010)
Asa olowo (PU: 27/06/02/006)
Asa tepede i (PU: 27/06/02/003)
Asa-apalolo (PU: 27/06/02/008)
Isale egba agodo town (PU: 27/06/02/009)
Kajola village (PU: 27/06/02/011)
Lala town hall (PU: 27/06/02/005)
Near school prem yobo (PU: 27/06/02/007)
School premises asa obintin i (PU: 27/06/02/004)

Elere/onigbedu Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
A/c school aga – olowo (PU: 27/06/05/008)
A/c school atola (PU: 27/06/05/009)
A/c school babalawo (PU: 27/06/05/007)
A/c school onigbedu i (PU: 27/06/05/005)
A/c school onigbedu ii (PU: 27/06/05/006)
Ajipatutu (PU: 27/06/05/004)
Infront of baale’s house elere adubi (PU: 27/06/05/011)
Koboro (near nepa tranformer) (PU: 27/06/05/001)
Morekete/ilefun (PU: 27/06/05/012)
Occhs field (PU: 27/06/05/010)
St. simeon school elere/abule titun (PU: 27/06/05/003)
St. simeon school elere/abuletitun (PU: 27/06/05/002)

Itori Ward

(26 Polling Booths )
A/c school elegbata (PU: 27/06/04/012)
A/c school obanlado (PU: 27/06/04/018)
A/c school olujobi (PU: 27/06/04/009)
A/c school oluke [wasimi abule vill] (PU: 27/06/04/019)
A/c school onikoko (PU: 27/06/04/010)
Adumbu village (PU: 27/06/04/021)
Bapt.day school eruku (PU: 27/06/04/016)
Bolowosere village (PU: 27/06/04/020)
Health centre sowunmi (PU: 27/06/04/011)
Ikereku olodo (PU: 27/06/04/017)
Iyana station i (PU: 27/06/04/003)
Iyana station ii (PU: 27/06/04/004)
Jagana village square (PU: 27/06/04/024)
Keulagbe village (PU: 27/06/04/026)
Lemo village [olorunsogo vill] (PU: 27/06/04/022)
Market square itori i (PU: 27/06/04/001)
Market square itori ii (PU: 27/06/04/002)
Oke oko hall square (PU: 27/06/04/008)
Oluke village (PU: 27/06/04/025)
Opp. maternity centre itori ii (PU: 27/06/04/006)
Opp. meternity centre itori i (PU: 27/06/04/005)
School prem. afowowa-gbelu (PU: 27/06/04/015)
School prem. afowowa-gbelu i (PU: 27/06/04/014)
School prem. elefon i (PU: 27/06/04/013)
Telu village (PU: 27/06/04/023)
U.n.a. lapeleke (PU: 27/06/04/007)

Mosan Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Ade-agba village square (PU: 27/06/08/001)
Igbin arowosegbe village (PU: 27/06/08/011)
Isale station i (PU: 27/06/08/007)
Isale station ii (PU: 27/06/08/008)
Osupori village square (PU: 27/06/08/002)
Pay. school mosan (PU: 27/06/08/003)
Pry. school igbim ojo (PU: 27/06/08/009)
Pry. school oteyi olokuta (PU: 27/06/08/004)
Pry. school sigo opalola (PU: 27/06/08/005)
Teemu village (PU: 27/06/08/010)
Wasimi orile (PU: 27/06/08/006)

Obada-oko Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Asipa village (PU: 27/06/10/008)
Banjoko (PU: 27/06/10/009)
Iwokun village (PU: 27/06/10/002)
Iyana ikereku (PU: 27/06/10/006)
Market area obada-oko (PU: 27/06/10/007)
Ogunsolu (PU: 27/06/10/005)
Pakudi (PU: 27/06/10/003)
St. john school ayedere (PU: 27/06/10/001)
Town hall obada-oko (PU: 27/06/10/004)

Owowo Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. school eleyele (PU: 27/06/09/004)
A/c school akinbiye (PU: 27/06/09/005)
A/c school owowo (PU: 27/06/09/002)
Akinsole village square (PU: 27/06/09/007)
Bapt. school akinale (PU: 27/06/09/001)
Owowo high school (PU: 27/06/09/006)
Pry. school ijumo-ologboni (PU: 27/06/09/003)

Papalanto Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
A/c school wasimi alafia i (PU: 27/06/06/005)
A/c school wasimi alafia ii (PU: 27/06/06/006)
Abule otun (PU: 27/06/06/015)
Ajegunle egbado (PU: 27/06/06/014)
Akinbo village square (PU: 27/06/06/013)
Araromi area village square (PU: 27/06/06/012)
Bapt. school ewekoro (PU: 27/06/06/010)
Ewekoro village i (PU: 27/06/06/008)
Ewekoro village ii (PU: 27/06/06/009)
L.g. school ayepe (PU: 27/06/06/004)
Oko lemo (PU: 27/06/06/011)
Papalanto high school i (PU: 27/06/06/001)
Papalanto high school il (PU: 27/06/06/002)
Town hall abule odo (PU: 27/06/06/007)
United central school isofin (PU: 27/06/06/003)

Wasimi Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
A/c school awado (PU: 27/06/07/005)
A/c school baiye (PU: 27/06/07/004)
A/c school loti (PU: 27/06/07/009)
Lemo vill [formerly under itori] (PU: 27/06/07/010)
Otugade (otugade) (PU: 27/06/07/007)
Pry. school ogbere (PU: 27/06/07/008)
St. micheal school wasimi (PU: 27/06/07/003)
Tepona village (PU: 27/06/07/006)
Town hall wasimi i (PU: 27/06/07/001)
Town hall wasimi ii (PU: 27/06/07/002)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.