Gamawa L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Alagarno/jadori Ward

(26 Polling Booths )
Alagardo, primary school i (PU: 05/07/05/001)
Alagardo, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/05/002)
Alagardo, primary school iii (PU: 05/07/05/003)
Biriri, biriri village (PU: 05/07/05/023)
Bordoel, bordoel village (PU: 05/07/05/009)
Bundujaru, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/05/019)
Bundujaru, primary school i (PU: 05/07/05/018)
Burnuku, burnuku village (PU: 05/07/05/020)
Gadidawa rafi, rafi village (PU: 05/07/05/005)
Gadidawa, gadidawa village (PU: 05/07/05/004)
Gattattara primary school i (PU: 05/07/05/024)
Gattattara primary school ii (PU: 05/07/05/025)
Hardori, hardori village (PU: 05/07/05/012)
Jagana, jagana village (PU: 05/07/05/026)
Jeshi, jeshi village (PU: 05/07/05/017)
Jodori, primary school i (PU: 05/07/05/014)
Jodori, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/05/015)
Jullani, jullani village (PU: 05/07/05/011)
Kaisawa dole, primary school (PU: 05/07/05/022)
Kaisawa yamma, primary school (PU: 05/07/05/021)
Kekeno “a”, primary school (PU: 05/07/05/010)
Kogga, kogga village (PU: 05/07/05/013)
Manawari, manawari village (PU: 05/07/05/006)
Raba raba, primary school (PU: 05/07/05/016)
Sabon gari, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/05/008)
Sabon gari, s.g. primary school i (PU: 05/07/05/007)

Gadiya Ward 

(17 Polling Booths )
Alamaiko, alamaiko (PU: 05/07/10/007)
Bambururi, bambururi primary school (PU: 05/07/10/015)
Bauna, bauna village (PU: 05/07/10/003)
D/barwatari, d/barwatari village (PU: 05/07/10/004)
Faterri, faterri primary school (PU: 05/07/10/016)
Gadiya primary school i (PU: 05/07/10/011)
Gadiya primary school ii (PU: 05/07/10/012)
Gadiya, gadiya village (PU: 05/07/10/008)
Ganalboji, ganalboji (PU: 05/07/10/017)
Ganalboji, ganalboji primary school (PU: 05/07/10/014)
Gasgaya, gasgaya village (PU: 05/07/10/002)
Kachakawari, kachakawari village (PU: 05/07/10/005)
Kaleri primary school (PU: 05/07/10/013)
Kumbari, kumbari village (PU: 05/07/10/009)
Kyaunori, kyaunori village (PU: 05/07/10/006)
Markaderi, markaderi village (PU: 05/07/10/001)
Sharifiri, sharifiri (PU: 05/07/10/010)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Bauchi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gamawa Ward 

(30 Polling Booths )
Amarchiyari amarchi, village open space (PU: 05/07/01/018)
Bale, bale village (PU: 05/07/01/019)
Gayau, g. sango village i (PU: 05/07/01/020)
Gayau, g. sango village ii (PU: 05/07/01/021)
Gayau, gayau village iii (PU: 05/07/01/022)
Jungudori, jungudori village (PU: 05/07/01/024)
Kokori, kokori village (PU: 05/07/01/023)
Kunchi kuni, kunchi kuni village (PU: 05/07/01/027)
Maluri, maluri village (PU: 05/07/01/028)
Ningiri kama, ningiri kama village (PU: 05/07/01/029)
Rabori, rabori village (PU: 05/07/01/030)
Sabayo, sabayo village (PU: 05/07/01/025)
Unguwar abdu bature,central primary (PU: 05/07/01/005)
Unguwar abdu bature,central primary (PU: 05/07/01/006)
Unguwar s. hausawa, central primary school i (PU: 05/07/01/014)
Unguwar s. hausawa, central primary school ii (PU: 05/07/01/015)
Unguwar saje adamu, l.g. garege (PU: 05/07/01/012)
Unguwar sarkin gabu, ibrahim primary school (PU: 05/07/01/013)
Unguwar unguwar audu dogo, day primary school (PU: 05/07/01/017)
Unguwar unguwar bappa malam, day primary school (PU: 05/07/01/016)
Unguwar baba ” b”, licence office (PU: 05/07/01/002)
Unguwar baba “a”, econ plan office (PU: 05/07/01/001)
Unguwar s. hamidu, islamic school (PU: 05/07/01/008)
Unguwar s. kafi “a” veterninary clinic (PU: 05/07/01/009)
Unguwar s/noma abdu bature “c”, dispensary clinic (PU: 05/07/01/007)
Unguwar s/noma “a”, women centra (PU: 05/07/01/003)
Unguwar s/noma “b”, islamic school (PU: 05/07/01/004)
Unguwar umba, l.g. garege i (PU: 05/07/01/010)
Unguwar umba, l.g. garege ii (PU: 05/07/01/011)
Wuro bulli, wuro bulli village (PU: 05/07/01/026)

Gololo Ward 

(22 Polling Booths )
Galkore, jeberi village (PU: 05/07/03/019)
Garin j. sale, k/jouro (PU: 05/07/03/017)
Garin umaru, k/mall umaru (PU: 05/07/03/018)
Garin lamido, g.l. village (PU: 05/07/03/016)
Gijaru bd, g/j. village (PU: 05/07/03/021)
Jullahi, jullahi village (PU: 05/07/03/015)
Kincha, dispensary i (PU: 05/07/03/013)
Kincha, dispensary ii (PU: 05/07/03/014)
Sansan, sansan village (PU: 05/07/03/020)
Shabaji, shabaji village (PU: 05/07/03/022)
Unguwar m. mato, primary school i (PU: 05/07/03/008)
Unguwar mammadu, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/03/009)
Unguwar adamu sabo, primary school (PU: 05/07/03/007)
Unguwar dabi, dabi village (PU: 05/07/03/004)
Unguwar garin dole, garin dole village (PU: 05/07/03/006)
Unguwar m. ido, primary school i (PU: 05/07/03/010)
Unguwar m. ido, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/03/011)
Unguwar m. ido, primary school iii (PU: 05/07/03/012)
Unguwar madaki, primary school (PU: 05/07/03/003)
Unguwar shatoka, shatoka village (PU: 05/07/03/005)
Unguwar waziri, guest house (PU: 05/07/03/001)
Unguwar waziri, primary school (PU: 05/07/03/002)

Kafin romi Ward 

(12 Polling Booths )
Bukarami, bukasrami village (PU: 05/07/02/008)
Kafi romi, primary school i (PU: 05/07/02/001)
Kafi romi, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/02/002)
Kwadam, lwadam village (PU: 05/07/02/006)
Mainari, mainari village (PU: 05/07/02/007)
Mareri, mareri village primary school (PU: 05/07/02/003)
Mubuyami, primary school (PU: 05/07/02/004)
Namarchiyari amarchiyar village i (PU: 05/07/02/011)
Namarchiyari amarchiyar village ii (PU: 05/07/02/012)
Suppah h primary school i (PU: 05/07/02/009)
Suppah h primary school ii (PU: 05/07/02/010)
Umeri, umeri village (PU: 05/07/02/005)

Kubdiya Ward 

(22 Polling Booths )
Abutta, abutta village (PU: 05/07/04/019)
Adabda, adabda primary school i (PU: 05/07/04/012)
Adabda, adabda primary school ii (PU: 05/07/04/013)
Adabda, adabda primary school iii (PU: 05/07/04/014)
Galjiri, galjiei village (PU: 05/07/04/008)
Ganjuwa, primary school i (PU: 05/07/04/016)
Ganjuwa, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/04/017)
Inkiwar, inkiwar primary school (PU: 05/07/04/007)
Kari kachaf, kari kachaf village (PU: 05/07/04/021)
Karkanemi, karkanemi village i (PU: 05/07/04/009)
Karkanemi, karkanemi village ii (PU: 05/07/04/010)
Kore gabas, primary school (PU: 05/07/04/004)
Kore yamma, primary school i (PU: 05/07/04/005)
Kore yamma, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/04/006)
Kubdiya kofar fada, dispensary iii (PU: 05/07/04/003)
Kubdiya kofar fada, village head office i (PU: 05/07/04/001)
Kubdiya kofar fada, village head office ii (PU: 05/07/04/002)
Kukayasku, kukayasku village (PU: 05/07/04/020)
Kulusku, kulusku village (PU: 05/07/04/011)
Kutunas primary school (PU: 05/07/04/015)
Lafiyari, lafiyari village (PU: 05/07/04/018)
Yarin wari, yarin wari village (PU: 05/07/04/022)

Raga Ward 

(31 Polling Booths )
Agwado, agwado village (PU: 05/07/09/030)
Aido g/alhaji hardo (PU: 05/07/09/011)
Aido primary school (PU: 05/07/09/010)
Bakata, bakata village (PU: 05/07/09/005)
Bakori bakori village (PU: 05/07/09/017)
Bakori ‘b’ bakori primary school (PU: 05/07/09/018)
Bilabirin, bilabirin village (PU: 05/07/09/020)
Buskuwa, buskuwa village (PU: 05/07/09/024)
Dagaleri, dambari village i (PU: 05/07/09/021)
Danbayel, danbayel village (PU: 05/07/09/019)
Danchuwa, primary school (PU: 05/07/09/008)
Dumbari, dumbari village ii (PU: 05/07/09/022)
Fewadam, fewadam village (PU: 05/07/09/025)
Gangawa, gangawa village (PU: 05/07/09/029)
Isari, isari village (PU: 05/07/09/007)
Kanguri, kanguri village (PU: 05/07/09/031)
Lade, lade village (PU: 05/07/09/012)
Lugagu, luga village (PU: 05/07/09/013)
Maballi, maballi village (PU: 05/07/09/027)
Magajiri, magajiri village (PU: 05/07/09/006)
Raga primary school i (PU: 05/07/09/001)
Raga primary school ii (PU: 05/07/09/002)
Raga, primary school iii (PU: 05/07/09/003)
Raga, primary school iv (PU: 05/07/09/004)
Sagel, sagel village (PU: 05/07/09/015)
Samo primary school (PU: 05/07/09/009)
Sayawa primary school (PU: 05/07/09/014)
Segalum, segalum village (PU: 05/07/09/023)
Taranka, taranka village (PU: 05/07/09/028)
Turakiri, turakiri village (PU: 05/07/09/026)
Zikidiri, zikidiri village (PU: 05/07/09/016)

Tarmasuwa Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
Alhajara, alhajara village (PU: 05/07/08/005)
Bauchiri, bauchiri village i (PU: 05/07/08/010)
Bauchiri, bauchiri village ii (PU: 05/07/08/011)
Biri biri , biri biri village i (PU: 05/07/08/003)
Biri biri , biri biri village ii (PU: 05/07/08/004)
Dallari, dallari village i (PU: 05/07/08/006)
Dalmari, dalmari ii (PU: 05/07/08/007)
Dorwaji, dorwaji (PU: 05/07/08/009)
Garin janbari, primary school (PU: 05/07/08/013)
Garin badawai, badawai village (PU: 05/07/08/012)
Garin dala dala (PU: 05/07/08/008)
Tarmasuwa, primary school i (PU: 05/07/08/001)
Tarmasuwa, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/08/002)

Tumbi Ward 

(18 Polling Booths )
B. j. jumba, jumba village (PU: 05/07/06/015)
Bacchal, bacchal village (PU: 05/07/06/016)
Bona mari, bon mari village (PU: 05/07/06/014)
Bulanna primary school i (PU: 05/07/06/001)
Bulanna primary school ii (PU: 05/07/06/002)
Dogon marke, dogon marke village (PU: 05/07/06/006)
Doleri, / oleri village (PU: 05/07/06/004)
Garin jauro idau, g. village (PU: 05/07/06/003)
Gibiya, gibiya village (PU: 05/07/06/018)
Kadikadi “a”, primary school (PU: 05/07/06/017)
Kirikaskosuwa, primary sachool i (PU: 05/07/06/009)
Kirikaskosuwa, primary sachool ii (PU: 05/07/06/010)
Tumbi, primary sachool i (PU: 05/07/06/011)
Tumbi, primary sachool ii (PU: 05/07/06/012)
Tumbi, primary sachool iii (PU: 05/07/06/013)
Wabu, wabu village (PU: 05/07/06/005)
Yabal, primary school i (PU: 05/07/06/007)
Yabal, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/06/008)

Udubo Ward 

(53 Polling Booths )
Bulaudo, bulaudo primary school (PU: 05/07/07/028)
Dafara, dafara (PU: 05/07/07/019)
Damba, damba village (PU: 05/07/07/013)
Dauduri village (PU: 05/07/07/046)
Dauduri, dauduri village (PU: 05/07/07/051)
Gafure, gafure village (PU: 05/07/07/052)
Garin alhaji, primary school (PU: 05/07/07/033)
Garin bara g. bara village (PU: 05/07/07/049)
Garin buda, mashuwa (PU: 05/07/07/035)
Garin m. yusuf garin m. yusuf village (PU: 05/07/07/047)
Garin makau g. mk. village (PU: 05/07/07/048)
Garin malam village, garin malam village i (PU: 05/07/07/040)
Garin malm. jumba (PU: 05/07/07/043)
Garin mlm. village , garin village ii (PU: 05/07/07/041)
Garuwa, primary school (PU: 05/07/07/023)
Gubori, veterinary (PU: 05/07/07/034)
Gwarbatu “a”, pruimary school (PU: 05/07/07/012)
Hardori, hardori village (PU: 05/07/07/011)
Jimina, primary school (PU: 05/07/07/024)
Karikafchi/karika, village open place (PU: 05/07/07/042)
Kasuwa, kasuwa village i (PU: 05/07/07/009)
Kasuwa, kasuwa village ii (PU: 05/07/07/010)
Kesa , kesa ii (PU: 05/07/07/027)
Kesa, kesa i (PU: 05/07/07/026)
Kesan auyakawa, kesan (PU: 05/07/07/029)
Kore, kore village i (PU: 05/07/07/014)
Kore, kore village ii (PU: 05/07/07/015)
Kudu, kudu (PU: 05/07/07/025)
Kukadi, kukadi (PU: 05/07/07/037)
Kwatabur, kwatabur village (PU: 05/07/07/016)
Majumba, majumba village (PU: 05/07/07/050)
Mande/kankare, kwatabur village (PU: 05/07/07/017)
Marana, primary school i (PU: 05/07/07/044)
Marana, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/07/045)
Mashuwa, kukadu (PU: 05/07/07/036)
Sara, sara primary school (PU: 05/07/07/030)
Shanga, shanga village (PU: 05/07/07/053)
Tufferi, primary school (PU: 05/07/07/022)
Tunde, tunde (PU: 05/07/07/020)
Udubo yamma , primary school iii (PU: 05/07/07/007)
Udubo yamma, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/07/006)
Udubo yamma, primary school i (PU: 05/07/07/005)
Udubo yamma, primary school iv (PU: 05/07/07/008)
Udubo, primary school i (PU: 05/07/07/001)
Udubo, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/07/002)
Udubotsangaya, primary school i (PU: 05/07/07/003)
Udubotsangaya, primary school ii (PU: 05/07/07/004)
Wabu “b”, garin village (PU: 05/07/07/039)
Wabu, kukadi (PU: 05/07/07/038)
Yaba, yaba i (PU: 05/07/07/031)
Yaba, yaba ii (PU: 05/07/07/032)
Yarimari, yarimari (PU: 05/07/07/018)
Zawa, primary school (PU: 05/07/07/021)

Zindi Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
Garin jauro shehu, shehu village (PU: 05/07/11/012)
Garin makama, makama village (PU: 05/07/11/013)
Garin kure, garin kure village (PU: 05/07/11/009)
Kachalari, kachalari village (PU: 05/07/11/010)
Kofar fada village head office (PU: 05/07/11/007)
Kuranjeje, kuranjeje village (PU: 05/07/11/011)
Sandawa, sandawa village (PU: 05/07/11/008)
Unguwar dan kalomari primary school (PU: 05/07/11/004)
Unguwar mal. ali primary school (PU: 05/07/11/003)
Unguwaralhaji garba primary school i (PU: 05/07/11/005)
Unguwaralhaji garba primary school ii (PU: 05/07/11/006)
Zindi, zindi primnary school i (PU: 05/07/11/001)
Zindi, zindi primnary school ii (PU: 05/07/11/002)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.