Garko L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Dal Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Dashi (PU: 19/14/01/001)
Fancha i (PU: 19/14/01/002)
Fancha ii (PU: 19/14/01/003)
Fancha iii (PU: 19/14/01/004)
Kogon doki (PU: 19/14/01/005)
Mijin (PU: 19/14/01/006)
Randa i (PU: 19/14/01/007)
Randa ii (PU: 19/14/01/008)
Sabon garin karfau (PU: 19/14/01/009)
Shata (PU: 19/14/01/010)
Shuwo (PU: 19/14/01/011)
Tiya labdago (PU: 19/14/01/012)
Tsakuwar baki (PU: 19/14/01/013)
Tsakuwar dal (PU: 19/14/01/014)

Garin ali Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Addawa i (PU: 19/14/02/001)
Addawa ii (PU: 19/14/02/002)
Addawa iii (PU: 19/14/02/003)
Cediya i (PU: 19/14/02/004)
Cediya ii (PU: 19/14/02/005)
Cediya iii (PU: 19/14/02/006)
Garin ali hurumi i (PU: 19/14/02/007)
Garin ali hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/02/008)
Garin ali hurumi iii (PU: 19/14/02/009)
Kastinawa i (PU: 19/14/02/010)
Kastinawa ii (PU: 19/14/02/011)
Lama (PU: 19/14/02/012)
Shayawa (PU: 19/14/02/013)
Zabaran (PU: 19/14/02/014)

Garko Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Danzarawa i (PU: 19/14/03/001)
Danzarawa ii (PU: 19/14/03/002)
Danzarawa iii (PU: 19/14/03/003)
Danzarawa iv (PU: 19/14/03/004)
Dausayi i (PU: 19/14/03/005)
Dausayi ii (PU: 19/14/03/006)
Dausayi iii (PU: 19/14/03/007)
Garfawa i (PU: 19/14/03/008)
Garfawa ii (PU: 19/14/03/009)
Govt. girls science college (PU: 19/14/03/010)
Kademawa i (PU: 19/14/03/011)
Kademawa ii (PU: 19/14/03/012)
Kademawa iii (PU: 19/14/03/013)
Kademawa iv (PU: 19/14/03/014)
Makarawa i (PU: 19/14/03/015)
Makarawa ii (PU: 19/14/03/016)
Makarawa iii (PU: 19/14/03/017)
Makarawa iv (PU: 19/14/03/018)
Makarawa v (PU: 19/14/03/019)
Zango i (PU: 19/14/03/020)
Zango ii (PU: 19/14/03/021)
Zango iii (PU: 19/14/03/022)
Zango iv (PU: 19/14/03/023)
Zango v (PU: 19/14/03/024)

Gurjiya Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Dakare (PU: 19/14/04/001)
Danmaliki (PU: 19/14/04/002)
Gurjiya hurumi i (PU: 19/14/04/003)
Gurjiya hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/04/004)
Kumfada i (PU: 19/14/04/005)
Kumfada ii (PU: 19/14/04/006)
Maida i (PU: 19/14/04/007)
Maida ii (PU: 19/14/04/008)
Unguwar jatau i (PU: 19/14/04/009)
Unguwar jatau ii (PU: 19/14/04/010)
Zubadari i (PU: 19/14/04/011)
Zubadari ii (PU: 19/14/04/012)

Kafin malamai Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Babban baure (PU: 19/14/05/001)
Bankanon fulani (PU: 19/14/05/002)
Butun (PU: 19/14/05/003)
Danin (PU: 19/14/05/004)
Kafin malamai hurumi i (PU: 19/14/05/005)
Kafin malamai hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/05/006)
Kafin malamai hurumi iii (PU: 19/14/05/007)
Kutunkawa (PU: 19/14/05/008)
Lamire hurumi i (PU: 19/14/05/009)
Lamire hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/05/010)
Mawashi (PU: 19/14/05/011)
Sabon garin k/malamai i (PU: 19/14/05/012)
Sabon garin k/malamai ii (PU: 19/14/05/013)
Turakawa (PU: 19/14/05/014)
Yandungwi (PU: 19/14/05/015)
Zumbulawa (PU: 19/14/05/016)

Katumari Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bingin kari (PU: 19/14/06/001)
Gidan baji (PU: 19/14/06/002)
Katumari hurumi (PU: 19/14/06/003)
Kukar lafiya (PU: 19/14/06/004)
Sanni gabas i (PU: 19/14/06/005)
Sanni gabas ii (PU: 19/14/06/006)
Sanni yamma i (PU: 19/14/06/007)
Sanni yamma ii (PU: 19/14/06/008)
Unguwar bussau (PU: 19/14/06/009)
Unguwar kuka (PU: 19/14/06/010)

Kwas Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Buda hurumi i (PU: 19/14/07/001)
Buda hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/07/002)
Dawaki buda (PU: 19/14/07/003)
Fafurai (PU: 19/14/07/004)
Galadanci (PU: 19/14/07/005)
Kuraye (PU: 19/14/07/006)
Kurundawa (PU: 19/14/07/007)
Kwas hurumi i (PU: 19/14/07/008)
Kwas hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/07/009)
Makaman kudu i (PU: 19/14/07/010)
Makaman kudu ii (PU: 19/14/07/011)
Narya (PU: 19/14/07/012)

Raba Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Auduga i (PU: 19/14/08/001)
Auduga ii (PU: 19/14/08/002)
Beguwa (PU: 19/14/08/003)
Burundun (PU: 19/14/08/004)
Garwaji i (PU: 19/14/08/005)
Garwaji ii (PU: 19/14/08/006)
Kakiya (PU: 19/14/08/007)
Kawo burus i (PU: 19/14/08/008)
Kawo burus ii (PU: 19/14/08/009)
Kawo hurumi i (PU: 19/14/08/010)
Kawo hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/08/011)
Makadi farau i (PU: 19/14/08/012)
Makadi farau ii (PU: 19/14/08/013)
Makadi hurumi (PU: 19/14/08/014)
Makadi saikahu (PU: 19/14/08/015)
Makadi sawa (PU: 19/14/08/016)
Raba hurumi i (PU: 19/14/08/017)
Raba hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/08/018)

Sarina Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Kera dukawa (PU: 19/14/09/001)
Kera hurumi i (PU: 19/14/09/002)
Kera hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/09/003)
Kofar arewa i (PU: 19/14/09/004)
Kofar arewa ii (PU: 19/14/09/005)
Kutunka arewa i (PU: 19/14/09/006)
Kutunka arewa ii (PU: 19/14/09/007)
Kutunka arewa iii (PU: 19/14/09/008)
Mara (PU: 19/14/09/009)
Unguwar madugu i (PU: 19/14/09/010)
Unguwar madugu ii (PU: 19/14/09/011)
Yamman kudu i (PU: 19/14/09/012)
Yamman kudu ii (PU: 19/14/09/013)
Zangon barkono i (PU: 19/14/09/014)
Zangon barkono ii (PU: 19/14/09/015)

Zakarawa Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Jimfire (PU: 19/14/10/001)
Kafin ciri i (PU: 19/14/10/002)
Kafin ciri ii (PU: 19/14/10/003)
Kira kira (PU: 19/14/10/004)
Tasafe (PU: 19/14/10/005)
Tsamiya (PU: 19/14/10/006)
Yarka (PU: 19/14/10/007)
Zakarawa hurumi i (PU: 19/14/10/008)
Zakarawa hurumi ii (PU: 19/14/10/009)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.