Gaya L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Balan Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Balan, cikin gari (PU: 19/16/01/001)
Darmanawa (PU: 19/16/01/002)
Dumawa kyautar allah i (PU: 19/16/01/003)
Dumawa kyautar allah ii (PU: 19/16/01/004)
Jemagu (PU: 19/16/01/005)
Jibawa, cikin gari i (PU: 19/16/01/006)
Jibawa, cikin gari ii (PU: 19/16/01/007)
Jigal (PU: 19/16/01/008)
Jigawa (PU: 19/16/01/009)
Kuntaru (PU: 19/16/01/010)
Moda (PU: 19/16/01/011)
Shaura (PU: 19/16/01/012)
Zanguwa (PU: 19/16/01/013)

Gamarya Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Darai c/gari (PU: 19/16/04/001)
Galadima/ musabar musabar p. schl (PU: 19/16/04/003)
Gamarya – pri. school (PU: 19/16/04/002)
Kadani/zango gamarya p. school (PU: 19/16/04/004)
Zambur cikingari yamma zambur pri. school (PU: 19/16/04/005)
Zambur yamma zambur pri. school (PU: 19/16/04/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gamoji Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Gamoji cikin gari i (PU: 19/16/05/001)
Gamoji cikingari ii (PU: 19/16/05/002)
Jahunawa (PU: 19/16/05/003)
Jama’ar gamji (PU: 19/16/05/004)
Jama’ar gamji ii (PU: 19/16/05/005)
Kagadama (PU: 19/16/05/006)
Kwarsa/laran/kwari (PU: 19/16/05/007)
Sabaru (PU: 19/16/05/008)

Gaya arewa Ward

(33 Polling Booths )
Alagarna/muna muna (PU: 19/16/02/001)
Alkala i (PU: 19/16/02/002)
Alkala ii (PU: 19/16/02/003)
Alkala iii (PU: 19/16/02/004)
Bangashe c/garin i (PU: 19/16/02/005)
Bangashe c/garin ii (PU: 19/16/02/006)
Burji/dagarawa (PU: 19/16/02/007)
Chiranchi (PU: 19/16/02/008)
Dabkaibabba/ karama (PU: 19/16/02/009)
Dabo kankam/yanalbarka (PU: 19/16/02/010)
Dogarai (PU: 19/16/02/011)
Gaci /dashina (PU: 19/16/02/012)
Gyanawa i (PU: 19/16/02/013)
Gyanawa ii (PU: 19/16/02/014)
Gyanawa iii (PU: 19/16/02/015)
Gyanawa iv (PU: 19/16/02/016)
Harunawa/unguwar gabas (PU: 19/16/02/017)
Kauyas (PU: 19/16/02/018)
Kofar gabari (PU: 19/16/02/019)
Kofar saro (PU: 19/16/02/020)
Lemon daniya (PU: 19/16/02/021)
Matamawa i (PU: 19/16/02/022)
Matamawa ii (PU: 19/16/02/023)
Rura (PU: 19/16/02/024)
Sindi gabas i (PU: 19/16/02/025)
Sindi gabas ii (PU: 19/16/02/026)
Sindi yamma i (PU: 19/16/02/027)
Sindi yamma ii (PU: 19/16/02/028)
Sindi yamma iii (PU: 19/16/02/029)
Sindi yamma iv (PU: 19/16/02/030)
Tudunwada/ yangero (PU: 19/16/02/031)
Zango i (PU: 19/16/02/032)
Zango ii (PU: 19/16/02/033)

Gaya kudu Ward

(25 Polling Booths )
Alawa i (PU: 19/16/03/001)
Alawa ii (PU: 19/16/03/002)
Bagoge i (PU: 19/16/03/003)
Bagoge ii (PU: 19/16/03/004)
Gori near w/head house (PU: 19/16/03/005)
Ishifawa i – gaya prison (PU: 19/16/03/006)
Ishifawa ii – gaya prison (PU: 19/16/03/007)
Maza goma – women centre (PU: 19/16/03/008)
Mazagowa i- lemo (PU: 19/16/03/009)
Mazagowa ii- lemo (PU: 19/16/03/010)
Rinda tozo – ridatozo p. school (PU: 19/16/03/011)
Saya-saya durimin saya saya (PU: 19/16/03/014)
Sharifawa ii k/gidan kabiru kam (PU: 19/16/03/013)
Sharifawa i yan garki (PU: 19/16/03/012)
Tani gaya dispensary i (PU: 19/16/03/015)
Tani gaya dispensary ii (PU: 19/16/03/016)
Tani gaya dispensary iii (PU: 19/16/03/017)
Unguwar fawa gaya dispensary i (PU: 19/16/03/018)
Unguwar fawa gaya dispensary ii (PU: 19/16/03/019)
Unguwar kaya – gandu pri. school (PU: 19/16/03/020)
Unguwar kofa – dandalin u/kofa i (PU: 19/16/03/021)
Unguwar kofa – dandalin u/kofa ii (PU: 19/16/03/022)
Unguwar mahaukaci – bariki i (PU: 19/16/03/023)
Unguwar mahaukaci – bariki ii (PU: 19/16/03/024)
Unguwar mahaukaci hasumiya (PU: 19/16/03/025)

Kademi Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
Agundawa (PU: 19/16/06/001)
Fasau (PU: 19/16/06/002)
Filiki (PU: 19/16/06/003)
Gale/kaura/janki (PU: 19/16/06/004)
Gunda i (PU: 19/16/06/005)
Gunda ii (PU: 19/16/06/006)
Kabu (PU: 19/16/06/007)
Kademi kudu i (PU: 19/16/06/008)
Kademi kudu ii (PU: 19/16/06/009)
Kademi kudu iii (PU: 19/16/06/010)
Kademi sosai i (PU: 19/16/06/011)
Kademi sosai ii (PU: 19/16/06/012)
Kademi sosai iii (PU: 19/16/06/013)
Kembo (PU: 19/16/06/014)
Kembo, cikin gari i (PU: 19/16/06/015)
Kembo, cikin gari ii (PU: 19/16/06/016)
Kera, cikin gari (PU: 19/16/06/018)
Kera, zango (PU: 19/16/06/019)
Kunnawa (PU: 19/16/06/017)
Tambuli (PU: 19/16/06/021)
Unguwar gyada (PU: 19/16/06/020)
Yansoro kaura (PU: 19/16/06/022)
Yansoro tudu/kwari (PU: 19/16/06/023)

Kazurawa Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Jamar fulani (PU: 19/16/07/001)
Kalahaddi, cikin gari i (PU: 19/16/07/003)
Kalahaddi, cikin gari ii (PU: 19/16/07/004)
Kalhaddi m/bako (PU: 19/16/07/005)
Kaura, cikin gari (PU: 19/16/07/002)
Kazurawa, cikin gari (PU: 19/16/07/006)
Lautai kudu/arewa (PU: 19/16/07/007)
Lautai machina (PU: 19/16/07/008)
Matsawar kudu/arewa (PU: 19/16/07/009)
Tawuti/yuwa (PU: 19/16/07/010)
Yankau cikin gari i (PU: 19/16/07/011)
Yankau, cikin gari ii (PU: 19/16/07/012)
Yola arewa i (PU: 19/16/07/013)
Yola arewa ii (PU: 19/16/07/016)
Yola gabas i (PU: 19/16/07/014)
Yola gabas ii (PU: 19/16/07/015)

Maimakawa Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Argida (PU: 19/16/08/001)
Asayaya (PU: 19/16/08/002)
Bayawa (PU: 19/16/08/003)
Fan’idau, cikin gari (PU: 19/16/08/004)
Gidan sarkin noma (PU: 19/16/08/005)
Gul (PU: 19/16/08/006)
Hausawa i (PU: 19/16/08/007)
Hausawa ii (PU: 19/16/08/008)
Injiwa (PU: 19/16/08/009)
Ka’el (PU: 19/16/08/010)
Kurta (PU: 19/16/08/011)
Madakanchi (PU: 19/16/08/012)
Maimakawa ckin gari (PU: 19/16/08/013)
Rafinkofa (PU: 19/16/08/014)
Tsaida i (PU: 19/16/08/015)
Tsaida ii (PU: 19/16/08/016)
Tsohuwar tsangaya (PU: 19/16/08/017)
Yalwan makama (PU: 19/16/08/018)

Shagogo Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Aku/baraukiji/dangagarau i (PU: 19/16/09/001)
Aku/baraukiji/dangagarau ii (PU: 19/16/09/002)
Danbaida (PU: 19/16/09/003)
Gwaida (PU: 19/16/09/004)
Kano lafiya (PU: 19/16/09/006)
Lasanawa madaki/makama (PU: 19/16/09/007)
Shabewa (PU: 19/16/09/011)
Shagogo dawaki i (PU: 19/16/09/009)
Shagogo dawaki ii (PU: 19/16/09/010)
Shagogo magaji (PU: 19/16/09/008)
Sharifai/jahunawa (PU: 19/16/09/012)
Talatargoma lochi (PU: 19/16/09/013)
Yan audu/zango ita i (PU: 19/16/09/014)
Yan audu/zango ita ii (PU: 19/16/09/015)
Zobe cikin gari (PU: 19/16/09/005)
Zorama (PU: 19/16/09/016)

Wudilawa Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Amarawa i (PU: 19/16/10/001)
Amarawa ii (PU: 19/16/10/002)
Chikulo (PU: 19/16/10/003)
Dozin pri. school (PU: 19/16/10/004)
Gungara i (PU: 19/16/10/005)
Gungara ii (PU: 19/16/10/006)
Handawaki (PU: 19/16/10/007)
Kanfaci (PU: 19/16/10/008)
Kassai (PU: 19/16/10/009)
Kurna (PU: 19/16/10/010)
Wudilawa cikin gari (PU: 19/16/10/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.