Gayuk Polling Unit

(10 Wards )

Chikila Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Dangir dutse/ k/maiunguwa (PU: 02/06/04/001)
Gimekiye/ gimekiye pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/002)
Gubaliye/ gubaliye pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/003)
Gubaliye/ k/m zwarala (PU: 02/06/04/004)
Gwalura/ k/m gwalura (PU: 02/06/04/005)
Gwasilwa/ gwasilwa pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/006)
Jaung/ k/m jaung (PU: 02/06/04/007)
Jiu krista/ k/m tholo (PU: 02/06/04/008)
Kalkira/kofar d. chikila (PU: 02/06/04/010)
Kalwura/ sili centre pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/011)
Krista chikila/ chikila pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/012)
Krista dangir/ k/m krista (PU: 02/06/04/014)
Krista gwalura/ gwalura pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/013)
Krista sili/ sili kassa pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/015)
Kwata/ jiu pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/009)
Thereng/ sili t/ pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/016)
Tholo/ kongla k/m unguwa (PU: 02/06/04/017)
Womiye/ k/m womiye (PU: 02/06/04/018)
Yatsireliye/ dangir pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/04/019)
Yemothi/ k/m yemothi (PU: 02/06/04/020)

Bodeno Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Bodeno/ bodeno pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/03/001)
Changilgaliye/ k/maiunguwa (PU: 02/06/03/002)
Doma/ doma pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/03/003)
Gorotoro/ wawi/ gorotoro pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/03/004)
Mada/ mada pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/03/005)
Wawi/ wawi pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/03/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Adamawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Bobini Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Arah teh/ teh pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/02/001)
Bilasi/ k/dagacin bobini (PU: 02/06/02/002)
Dangu/ dangu pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/02/003)
Gwalam/ gwalam pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/02/004)
Jankaram/ jankaram pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/02/005)
Jauro jalo/ k/jauro jalo (PU: 02/06/02/006)
Krista/ bobini pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/02/007)

Banjiram Ward 

(7 Polling Booths )
Banjiram/ k/m banjiram (PU: 02/06/01/001)
Deremina/ banjiram pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/01/002)
Deremina/ gugu pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/01/003)
Kongora/ k/dagacin kwadada i (PU: 02/06/01/006)
Krista/ gss banjiram (PU: 02/06/01/007)
Kwasalda/ banjiram ii pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/01/004)
Kwasalda/ k/m kwasalda (PU: 02/06/01/005)

Dukul Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Chirka/ lamza ii pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/001)
Dakatsamza/ k/m ung. dakatsamza (PU: 02/06/05/002)
Falu tsikiye/ falu pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/003)
Gwanah/ gwanah pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/004)
Gwaziliya/ gwaziliya pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/005)
Kwagima/ lamza pry school (PU: 02/06/05/006)
Larabi/ gundenyi pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/008)
Tsikiye/ t/kofar mai ungwar falu (PU: 02/06/05/009)
Tswenthire/ pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/007)
Walnye/ gundenyi ii pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/010)
Walukrista/walu primary school (PU: 02/06/05/011)
Zabala/ zabala pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/05/012)

Purokayo Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Deremina/ kofar dagacin lakumna (PU: 02/06/10/002)
Deremina/ purokayo pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/10/001)
Nassarawo/ nassarawo pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/10/003)
Zabisonka/ k/m zabisonka (PU: 02/06/10/004)

Lokoro Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Deremina/ lokoro pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/09/001)
Gunda/ gunda pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/09/002)
Kawa/ k/dagacin kawa (PU: 02/06/09/003)
Shidekise/ market square (PU: 02/06/09/004)
Sukeliye/ sukeliye pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/09/005)
Yakwana/ k/m yakwana (PU: 02/06/09/006)

Kola Ward 

(10 Polling Booths )
Halaung/ kerau pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/08/001)
Kerau/ k/dagacin kerau (PU: 02/06/08/002)
Kola dutse/ k/dagacin kola (PU: 02/06/08/003)
Kola mission/ kola pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/08/004)
Krista/ pondiwe pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/08/005)
Lumbur/ k/m lumbur (PU: 02/06/08/006)
Mararabar kola/ kola ii pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/08/007)
Pondiwe/ k/m pondiwe (PU: 02/06/08/008)
Theble/ theble pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/08/009)
Yatsireliye/ k/m yatsireliye (PU: 02/06/08/010)

Guyuk Ward 

(14 Polling Booths )
Chakawo/ k/m chakawo (PU: 02/06/07/001)
Gamabwasu/ old market (PU: 02/06/07/002)
Jagira/ jagira pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/07/003)
Kwadangir/ guyuk i pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/07/004)
Kwampani/ k/dagacin bolekum (PU: 02/06/07/005)
Nepa/ nepa office (PU: 02/06/07/006)
Pillah/ k/kwandi (PU: 02/06/07/007)
Pwalamwarliye/ k/m waja (PU: 02/06/07/009)
Pwalamwarliye/ police barracks (PU: 02/06/07/008)
Rabi/ k/jauro rabi (PU: 02/06/07/010)
Sisikira/ k/m sisikira (PU: 02/06/07/011)
Swakise/ k/m swakise (PU: 02/06/07/012)
Zursingilaliye/ central sch. (PU: 02/06/07/013)
Zursingilaliye/ central sch. (PU: 02/06/07/014)

Dumna Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Bolekum/ zakawon pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/06/001)
Gwalura/ k/m gwalura (PU: 02/06/06/002)
Krista/ d/dutse pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/06/003)
Logali/ k/m logali (PU: 02/06/06/004)
Longuda/ boshikiri pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/06/005)
Sisikira/ zerbu pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/06/006)
Tekan/ burthi pry. sch. (PU: 02/06/06/008)
Tsalbu/ k/dagacin tsalbu (PU: 02/06/06/007)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.