Gboko L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(17 Wards ) 

Gbk/central market

(19 Polling Booths )
Gboko central, opp iortyom luga comp (PU: 07/05/01/006)
Gboko market, mkar taxi park (PU: 07/05/01/015)
Gboko market, mkar taxi park i (PU: 07/05/01/002)
Gboko market, mkar taxi part ii (PU: 07/05/01/003)
Gboko market, nr agba agbo comp. (PU: 07/05/01/001)
Junction adinngi & sub. tr. (PU: 07/05/01/012)
Lgea primary school, gbk central (PU: 07/05/01/007)
Market square, yam (PU: 07/05/01/009)
Near ishan hotel, ishan hotel (PU: 07/05/01/016)
Nr comp dossies (PU: 07/05/01/004)
Nr comp shehu babayo (PU: 07/05/01/005)
Nr comp ula lisa (PU: 07/05/01/018)
Nr isaac kpum comp gboko central (PU: 07/05/01/017)
Nr w/shop kpamber adura (PU: 07/05/01/014)
Post office old (PU: 07/05/01/008)
Primary school, st. john’s i (PU: 07/05/01/010)
Primary school, st. john’s ii (PU: 07/05/01/011)
Super market union no. 22 j.s. tarka way (PU: 07/05/01/019)
Tazaco, tazaco systems (PU: 07/05/01/013)

Gboko east Ward 

(39 Polling Booths )
Bar, dooghima (almb) (PU: 07/05/02/026)
Gboko east – behind acb open space (PU: 07/05/02/031)
Gboko east – madam kuta comp (PU: 07/05/02/034)
Gboko east – no. 105 tse murkpa (PU: 07/05/02/007)
Gboko east – nr innocent moji comp i (PU: 07/05/02/036)
Gboko east – nr innocent moji comp ii (PU: 07/05/02/037)
Gboko east – nr iorshamber comp (PU: 07/05/02/028)
Gboko east – nr iortyom bebe comp (PU: 07/05/02/039)
Gboko east – nr majo akande comp (PU: 07/05/02/029)
Gboko east – nr tarza ikyambur comp (PU: 07/05/02/033)
Gboko east, g.s.s. gboko – nur/primary school premises (PU: 07/05/02/038)
Gboko east, inf. of madam social (PU: 07/05/02/010)
Gboko east, near rev. fr. maaer comp (PU: 07/05/02/024)
Gboko east, nr atakpa comp (PU: 07/05/02/019)
Gboko east, nr abuul jija comp (PU: 07/05/02/030)
Gboko east, nr andoor comp (PU: 07/05/02/022)
Gboko east, nr aper shinyi comp (PU: 07/05/02/008)
Gboko east, nr atsue tungwa (PU: 07/05/02/006)
Gboko east, nr ayakpam comp (PU: 07/05/02/020)
Gboko east, nr dominic i hugh comp (PU: 07/05/02/001)
Gboko east, nr gbafan comp (PU: 07/05/02/009)
Gboko east, nr ipever comp (PU: 07/05/02/018)
Gboko east, nr john awen comp (PU: 07/05/02/015)
Gboko east, nr orafaga dem comp (PU: 07/05/02/013)
Gboko east, nr ukpulu kpashi comp (PU: 07/05/02/023)
Gboko east, nr. iyoughta comp (PU: 07/05/02/014)
Gboko east, yandev dzever (PU: 07/05/02/021)
Guest house – nr nato guest inn (PU: 07/05/02/035)
Hotel queens garden i (PU: 07/05/02/003)
Hotel queens garden ii (PU: 07/05/02/004)
J.s. tarka way – nr abu family club (PU: 07/05/02/027)
Jos street primier hotel (PU: 07/05/02/016)
Market square adekaa main (PU: 07/05/02/002)
Mkar road, gss gboko gate (PU: 07/05/02/032)
Nr ayua comp m.o.w. (PU: 07/05/02/005)
Nur/primary school, gbaa (PU: 07/05/02/017)
Opp. s. market, opp. union sup market (PU: 07/05/02/025)
Primary school, nr anyamnyian comp (PU: 07/05/02/012)
Primary school, st. peters (PU: 07/05/02/011)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Benue State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Gboko north west Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Gboko n/west – agum comp. (PU: 07/05/03/017)
Gboko n/west – nr nomgbev comp. i (PU: 07/05/03/014)
Gboko n/west – nr nomgbev comp. ii (PU: 07/05/03/015)
Gboko north – nr gyado village (PU: 07/05/03/011)
Gboko north – opp. police field (PU: 07/05/03/013)
Gboko west – wuam gambe – comp. i (PU: 07/05/03/016)
Gboko west – wuam gambe – comp. ii (PU: 07/05/03/018)
Gyado hospital road – opp. gyado hosp. gate (PU: 07/05/03/023)
High level 1 – tse adekaa (PU: 07/05/03/004)
Hospital – nr ss. (nitr) (PU: 07/05/03/010)
Hotel (ccd) – nr view point (PU: 07/05/03/009)
Lgea prim. school – gbuushi (PU: 07/05/03/007)
Market square – anshange apa (PU: 07/05/03/005)
Market square – tomato (PU: 07/05/03/008)
Market square i – ankyenge garage (PU: 07/05/03/020)
Market square i- tse goon (PU: 07/05/03/002)
Market square ii – ankyenge garage (PU: 07/05/03/021)
Market square ii – tse goon (PU: 07/05/03/003)
Nkst prim. school – anzwar (PU: 07/05/03/001)
Nr comp. – aga nyamikyume (PU: 07/05/03/006)
Opp. adekaa mkt – nr ula lisa comp. (PU: 07/05/03/022)
Rice mill – igba gaav (PU: 07/05/03/019)
Station – opp. traffic police (PU: 07/05/03/012)

Gboko south Ward 

(36 Polling Booths )
Gboko south – alh. abubakar bd – comp. (PU: 07/05/04/025)
Gboko south – bala laloha comp. (PU: 07/05/04/033)
Gboko south – danladi maigari – comp. (PU: 07/05/04/024)
Gboko south – gbager zone (PU: 07/05/04/015)
Gboko south – hanmeza agba (PU: 07/05/04/001)
Gboko south – inf. of ajanda hotel (PU: 07/05/04/021)
Gboko south – mbanujaa bus stop (PU: 07/05/04/020)
Gboko south – modern market gboko (PU: 07/05/04/036)
Gboko south – myom hospital (PU: 07/05/04/032)
Gboko south – noah veregh comp. (PU: 07/05/04/028)
Gboko south – nr ahimbir chile comp. (PU: 07/05/04/019)
Gboko south – nr alh. audu shangari comp. (PU: 07/05/04/026)
Gboko south – nr anusa comp. i (PU: 07/05/04/005)
Gboko south – nr anusa comp. ii (PU: 07/05/04/006)
Gboko south – nr aondoakaa orga comp. (PU: 07/05/04/034)
Gboko south – nr atsume kughin comp. (PU: 07/05/04/002)
Gboko south – nr edgar iorshagher (PU: 07/05/04/018)
Gboko south – nr iorkyase atule comp. (PU: 07/05/04/016)
Gboko south – nr isaac shaahu comp. (PU: 07/05/04/030)
Gboko south – nr ishegh comp. (PU: 07/05/04/022)
Gboko south – nr magsu cinema hall (PU: 07/05/04/014)
Gboko south – nr orakombo comp. (PU: 07/05/04/010)
Gboko south – nr orawasem comp. (PU: 07/05/04/003)
Gboko south – nr shehu bako comp. (PU: 07/05/04/027)
Gboko south – nr tse abeke comp. (PU: 07/05/04/035)
Gboko south – opp. blue sisters bar (PU: 07/05/04/011)
Gboko south – opp. cent. police station (PU: 07/05/04/013)
Gboko south inf. of gaskyiya – clinic (PU: 07/05/04/004)
Gen hosp. road – nr tor tiv garden (PU: 07/05/04/031)
General hosp. road – general hospital gave (PU: 07/05/04/007)
Lgea prim. school – gbk south (PU: 07/05/04/009)
Market square – abagu (PU: 07/05/04/008)
Market square – tomahar (PU: 07/05/04/012)
No. 22 mkar road – mkar road (PU: 07/05/04/023)
Nr comp. – ansha kpaase (PU: 07/05/04/017)
Rice mill road – vet office premises (PU: 07/05/04/029)

Igyorov Ward 

(20 Polling Booths )
Market square – gatie (PU: 07/05/05/004)
Market square – ikyase (PU: 07/05/05/007)
Market square – iorshase (PU: 07/05/05/012)
Market square – lianku (PU: 07/05/05/014)
Market square – mkovour (PU: 07/05/05/010)
Market square – ngutsav (PU: 07/05/05/003)
Market square i – chembe (PU: 07/05/05/016)
Market square ii – chembe (PU: 07/05/05/017)
Nkst prim. school – uchu (PU: 07/05/05/018)
Nkst. prim. school – ambighir (PU: 07/05/05/013)
Nr comp. – nongo (PU: 07/05/05/005)
Nr nkst church – mkovour (PU: 07/05/05/008)
Open space – nr atamber alvaigba (PU: 07/05/05/020)
Open space – nr tyoakura osu comp. (PU: 07/05/05/019)
Rcm prim. sch. i – naga (PU: 07/05/05/001)
Rcm prim. sch. ii – naga (PU: 07/05/05/002)
Rcm prim. school – bai (PU: 07/05/05/015)
Rcm prim. school – usu (PU: 07/05/05/006)
Rcm prim. school – usue (PU: 07/05/05/009)
Village – tse-madugu (PU: 07/05/05/011)

Mbaa varakaa Ward 

(9 Polling Booths )
Market square – achidam (PU: 07/05/07/007)
Market square – anikpenger i (PU: 07/05/07/003)
Market square – anikpenger ii (PU: 07/05/07/004)
Market square – mbamangeda ateku (PU: 07/05/07/008)
Market square – nege (PU: 07/05/07/009)
Nr comp. – iange zuzo comp. i (PU: 07/05/07/005)
Nr comp. – iange zuzo comp. ii (PU: 07/05/07/006)
Nr comp. – tse vishigh (PU: 07/05/07/001)
Nr comp. – zaki (PU: 07/05/07/002)

Mbaanku Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – akyumbur (PU: 07/05/06/023)
Lgea prim. school – orngu (PU: 07/05/06/016)
Lgea prim. school – yahim i (PU: 07/05/06/003)
Lgea prim. school – yahim ii (PU: 07/05/06/004)
Lgea prim. school – yohol (PU: 07/05/06/002)
Market square – abav ugede (PU: 07/05/06/020)
Market square – mbagele (PU: 07/05/06/001)
Market square – mnindyer (PU: 07/05/06/021)
Market square – ndur (PU: 07/05/06/010)
Market square – pika (PU: 07/05/06/012)
Market square – tyoado i (PU: 07/05/06/008)
Market square – tyoado ii (PU: 07/05/06/009)
Market square – ujon (PU: 07/05/06/014)
Market square – ukulugh (PU: 07/05/06/013)
Mbaanku – azaga village (PU: 07/05/06/019)
Mbaanku – nr akera nambe comp. (PU: 07/05/06/017)
Mbaanku – nr shirga comp. (PU: 07/05/06/018)
Mbaanku – nr tivkaa i comp. (PU: 07/05/06/005)
Mbaanku – nr tivkaa ii comp. (PU: 07/05/06/006)
Mbaanku – takpi village (PU: 07/05/06/022)
Mbaanku – tse manta (PU: 07/05/06/007)
Open space – tsehe igyungu (PU: 07/05/06/015)
Rcm prim. school – iorjaa (PU: 07/05/06/011)

Mbadam Ward 

(3 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – chahu (PU: 07/05/08/001)
Lgea prim. school – imbua (PU: 07/05/08/002)
Market square – inyenge (PU: 07/05/08/003)

Mbadim Ward 

(28 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – dul (PU: 07/05/09/018)
Lgea prim. school – akpenember (PU: 07/05/09/009)
Lgea prim. school – avervor (PU: 07/05/09/008)
Lgea prim. school – foga (PU: 07/05/09/004)
Lgea prim. school – korve (PU: 07/05/09/013)
Lgea prim. school – kumbur (PU: 07/05/09/006)
Lgea prim. school – lough (PU: 07/05/09/014)
Lgea prim. school – mbayem (PU: 07/05/09/017)
Lgea prim. school – tse baagu (PU: 07/05/09/021)
Lgea prim. school – vaase (PU: 07/05/09/005)
Lgea prim. school – vanam (PU: 07/05/09/016)
Lgea prim. school – zege (PU: 07/05/09/002)
Market square – akpagher i (PU: 07/05/09/019)
Market square – akpagher ii (PU: 07/05/09/020)
Market square – anihundu (PU: 07/05/09/026)
Market square – igbesue (PU: 07/05/09/028)
Market square – ikyumbur (PU: 07/05/09/015)
Market square – luga (PU: 07/05/09/003)
Market square tyokighir (PU: 07/05/09/027)
Mbadim – nr agbum awange comp. (PU: 07/05/09/007)
Mbadim – nr tyotulk vung comp. (PU: 07/05/09/025)
Mbadim – nr vishigh comp. (PU: 07/05/09/024)
Mbadim, agbadu iyar comp. (PU: 07/05/09/001)
Nkst. prim. school – gwar (PU: 07/05/09/011)
Nr comp. – tse anibiam (PU: 07/05/09/022)
Prim. school – demego (PU: 07/05/09/012)
Rcm prim. school – agidi (PU: 07/05/09/023)
Rcm prim. school – ajo (PU: 07/05/09/010)

Mbakper Ward 

(48 Polling Booths )
College – tofi, memorial (PU: 07/05/10/014)
Field – mkar dem (PU: 07/05/10/009)
Gate – kcc mkar i (PU: 07/05/10/007)
Gate – kcc mkar ii (PU: 07/05/10/008)
Lgea prim school – ikpaivuungu (PU: 07/05/10/026)
Lgea prim. school – adoor (PU: 07/05/10/040)
Lgea prim. school – akaa (PU: 07/05/10/018)
Lgea prim. school – ambor (PU: 07/05/10/024)
Lgea prim. school – amera (PU: 07/05/10/027)
Lgea prim. school – ikpai (PU: 07/05/10/043)
Lgea prim. school – tor-ajila (PU: 07/05/10/039)
Lgea prim. school – tse nyajo (PU: 07/05/10/025)
Lgea prim. school i – aduuv (PU: 07/05/10/022)
Lgea prim. school ii – aduuv (PU: 07/05/10/023)
Market square – anikyov (PU: 07/05/10/017)
Market square – maseje (PU: 07/05/10/044)
Market square – ortese i (PU: 07/05/10/006)
Market square – ortese ii (PU: 07/05/10/010)
Market square – tomanyiin i (PU: 07/05/10/019)
Market square – tomanyiin ii (PU: 07/05/10/021)
Mbakper – gec mkar i gate (PU: 07/05/10/001)
Mbakper – gtc mkar ii gate (PU: 07/05/10/002)
Mbakper – nr orphanage home (PU: 07/05/10/003)
Nkst prim. school – aguji (PU: 07/05/10/036)
Nkst prim. school – anyongu (PU: 07/05/10/030)
Nkst prim. school – vende (PU: 07/05/10/029)
Nkst. prim. school – abanger (PU: 07/05/10/020)
Nkst. prim. school – akaajime (PU: 07/05/10/012)
Nkst. prim. school – akeran (PU: 07/05/10/028)
Nkst. prim. school i – tse kagher (PU: 07/05/10/032)
Nkst. prim. school ii – tse kagher (PU: 07/05/10/033)
Nr comp. – ahambe gyakpa (PU: 07/05/10/015)
Nr comp. – ali, abie (PU: 07/05/10/013)
Nr comp. – awanngba (PU: 07/05/10/034)
Nr comp. – gbazan (PU: 07/05/10/042)
Nr comp. – hiim ahobiam (PU: 07/05/10/016)
Nr comp. – ihil inja (PU: 07/05/10/031)
Open space – adue jov comp. (PU: 07/05/10/045)
Open space – tse igboko comp. (PU: 07/05/10/046)
Open space – tse usen (PU: 07/05/10/047)
Opposite open space tse-usen (PU: 07/05/10/048)
Premises – beside rtcn (PU: 07/05/10/011)
Rcm prim. school. 1 – bua i (PU: 07/05/10/037)
Rcm prim. school. 1 – bua ii (PU: 07/05/10/038)
School – near lab. techn mkar (PU: 07/05/10/035)
School – nurs & midw i (PU: 07/05/10/004)
School – nurs & midw ii (PU: 07/05/10/005)
Snr staff quarters gate – bcc plc – mkar (PU: 07/05/10/041)

Mbakwen Ward 

(22 Polling Booths )
Gss – ikpa (PU: 07/05/11/020)
Ikpenger (PU: 07/05/11/015)
Market square – aaganyi (PU: 07/05/11/019)
Market square – agayo (PU: 07/05/11/012)
Market square – agbum awagbe (PU: 07/05/11/011)
Market square – ande (PU: 07/05/11/013)
Market square – asoko (PU: 07/05/11/008)
Market square – aumazwa (PU: 07/05/11/014)
Market square – gundu (PU: 07/05/11/016)
Market square – ikpa i (PU: 07/05/11/001)
Market square – ikpa ii (PU: 07/05/11/002)
Market square – ishuwa (PU: 07/05/11/009)
Market square – kuhwa (PU: 07/05/11/017)
Market square – luga i (PU: 07/05/11/004)
Market square – luga ii (PU: 07/05/11/005)
Market square – mngbanngun (PU: 07/05/11/003)
Market square – tom-atar (PU: 07/05/11/018)
Mbakwen – nr acha comp. (PU: 07/05/11/022)
Mbakwen – nr tse aza comp. (PU: 07/05/11/006)
Mbakwen – nr tse iyorshagher (PU: 07/05/11/007)
Mbakwen – nr tse-vor azembe (PU: 07/05/11/021)
Nr village – moze (PU: 07/05/11/010)

Mbatan Ward 

(10 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – igbe (PU: 07/05/12/005)
Lgea prim. school. ankum (PU: 07/05/12/006)
Market square – abetse (PU: 07/05/12/001)
Market square – anum (PU: 07/05/12/008)
Market square – apine i (PU: 07/05/12/003)
Market square – apine ii (PU: 07/05/12/009)
Market square – igyula (PU: 07/05/12/007)
Mbatan – nr chongo comp. (PU: 07/05/12/010)
Mbatan – nr tse awuhe comp. (PU: 07/05/12/002)
Nr comp. – tse ajo (PU: 07/05/12/004)

Mbatser Ward 

(10 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – akpehe (PU: 07/05/13/009)
Lgea prim. school – akume (PU: 07/05/13/005)
Lgea prim. school – ande (PU: 07/05/13/001)
Lgea prim. school – bunde (PU: 07/05/13/008)
Market square – mkanan (PU: 07/05/13/004)
Mbatser – nr nyietagher aga comp. (PU: 07/05/13/002)
Mbatser – nr tse ajav comp. (PU: 07/05/13/003)
Nr comp. – tse-orya (PU: 07/05/13/006)
Nr comp. tse-amee (PU: 07/05/13/010)
Nurs/prim. school – agi (PU: 07/05/13/007)

Mbatyu Ward 

(20 Polling Booths )
Bcc plc – gaav yaji street i (PU: 07/05/14/018)
Bcc plc – gaav yaji street ii (PU: 07/05/14/019)
Comp. – nratoto yatar (PU: 07/05/14/003)
Factory – bcc plc signboard (PU: 07/05/14/017)
Lgea prim. school – abaver (PU: 07/05/14/013)
Lgea prim. school – atuul (PU: 07/05/14/010)
Lgea prim. school – tse-kucha (PU: 07/05/14/009)
Lgea prim. school – tse-nege (PU: 07/05/14/006)
Market square – ande (PU: 07/05/14/011)
Market square – gaando (PU: 07/05/14/014)
Market square – ihungwanor (PU: 07/05/14/005)
Market square – mke (PU: 07/05/14/002)
Market square – tse kucha (PU: 07/05/14/015)
Nr comp – azakpe akwaya (PU: 07/05/14/004)
Nr comp. – angwe anum (PU: 07/05/14/016)
Nr comp. – indyer (PU: 07/05/14/008)
Nr comp. – tso gbila (PU: 07/05/14/007)
Open space – nr mkilim doki (PU: 07/05/14/020)
Rcm prim. school – tyodugh (PU: 07/05/14/012)
Rcm school – agbile (PU: 07/05/14/001)

Ukpekpe Ward 

(14 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – amua (PU: 07/05/15/001)
Lgea prim. school – anyiman (PU: 07/05/15/006)
Lgea prim. school – buter (PU: 07/05/15/003)
Lgea prim. school – hule (PU: 07/05/15/008)
Lgea prim. school – ishom (PU: 07/05/15/004)
Lgea prim. school – shenge (PU: 07/05/15/011)
Lgea prim. school mbaamenge (PU: 07/05/15/010)
Market square – ajimta ikura (PU: 07/05/15/009)
Nr comp. – anum ayati (PU: 07/05/15/012)
Nr comp. – kuhwa (PU: 07/05/15/007)
Nr comp. – nr tse adamate i (PU: 07/05/15/013)
Nr comp. – nr tse adamate ii (PU: 07/05/15/014)
Nr comp. – tse-anja (PU: 07/05/15/002)
Nr comp. – tse-shie (PU: 07/05/15/005)

Yandev north Ward 

(9 Polling Booths )
Christian reformed inst. – ana amber (PU: 07/05/16/004)
Lgea prim. school – gbacha (PU: 07/05/16/007)
Market square – maana (PU: 07/05/16/006)
Market square – tyeku (PU: 07/05/16/003)
Nr comp. – apeinumbu (PU: 07/05/16/001)
Nr comp. – mbaluka (PU: 07/05/16/002)
Nr comp. 1 – kusugh (PU: 07/05/16/005)
Nr comp. ii – kusugh (PU: 07/05/16/009)
Yandev – bank of the north (PU: 07/05/16/008)

Yandev south Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Lgea prim. school – akovor (PU: 07/05/17/009)
Lgea prim. school – nor (PU: 07/05/17/008)
Lgea prim. school – or (PU: 07/05/17/004)
Near aul-mku comp. – kyado ii (PU: 07/05/17/011)
Nkst. prim. school – buruiku (PU: 07/05/17/005)
Nkst. prim. school – genyi (PU: 07/05/17/001)
Nr comp. tse akume (PU: 07/05/17/006)
Prim. school – st john’s (PU: 07/05/17/007)
Quarters – dzomon (PU: 07/05/17/003)
Rcm prim. school – kyado i (PU: 07/05/17/010)
Rcm prim. school. – mbadeda (PU: 07/05/17/002)
Yandev south nr uchi chi compound (PU: 07/05/17/012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.