Gombe L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Ajiya-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Ajiya, kofar ajiya (PU: 15/06/01/001)
Ajiya, kofar madaki (PU: 15/06/01/002)
Doma area court, doma area court (PU: 15/06/01/003)
Gida sarki, local gov’t. secretariat (PU: 15/06/01/005)
Gidan sarki, kofar kawuni (PU: 15/06/01/006)
Musa shongo, kofar musa shongo (PU: 15/06/01/007)
Usman tela, state library (PU: 15/06/01/004)

  • Bajoga-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Babayo bello, idi primary school (PU: 15/06/02/002)
Babayo bello, kofar sale kafinta (PU: 15/06/02/003)
Federal low cost i, federal low cost (PU: 15/06/02/008)
Federal low cost ii, federal low cost (PU: 15/06/02/009)
Jibir dukku, bus stop (PU: 15/06/02/001)
M/ung. jabbo, kofar m/ung. jabbo (PU: 15/06/02/007)
Mallam shehu, kofar mallam shehu (PU: 15/06/02/011)
Usman memorial, usman memorial (PU: 15/06/02/006)
Wuro ledde, kofar jauro ledde (PU: 15/06/02/010)
Zurkallaini, idi primary school (PU: 15/06/02/004)
Zurkallaini, kofar zurkallaini (PU: 15/06/02/005)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Gombe State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Bolari east-Wards

(18 Polling Booths )
Ajayi fatumbi, kofar ajayi fatumbi (PU: 15/06/03/001)
Army children school, army children school (PU: 15/06/03/011)
Army children school, army children school (PU: 15/06/03/013)
Army children, army children school (PU: 15/06/03/012)
Audu biu, kamara pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/03/006)
Audu biu, kofar audu biu (PU: 15/06/03/005)
Bamusa, kofar jauro bamusa (PU: 15/06/03/018)
Co-operative stores, co-operative stores (PU: 15/06/03/017)
Magaji saidu, kamara pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/03/007)
Magaji saidu, kofar babaru bolari (PU: 15/06/03/008)
Magaji saidu, kofar malam saidu (PU: 15/06/03/009)
Magaji saidu, tsamiya (PU: 15/06/03/010)
Usman faruk i, kofar usman faruk (PU: 15/06/03/002)
Usman faruk ii, kofar usman faruk (PU: 15/06/03/003)
Usman faruk, kofar yaya arabi (PU: 15/06/03/004)
Wakili goni, bolari area court (PU: 15/06/03/016)
Waziri bolari, bolari maternity (PU: 15/06/03/014)
Waziri bolari, kofar ali dogo (PU: 15/06/03/015)

  • Bolari west-Wards

(14 Polling Booths )
A. a. haruna, kofar a. a. haruna (PU: 15/06/04/014)
A. b. bomala, kofar audu kwado (PU: 15/06/04/002)
A. b. bomala, kofar danladi jalo (PU: 15/06/04/003)
Balulu, kofar audu wuyo (PU: 15/06/04/009)
Balulu, kofar balulu (PU: 15/06/04/008)
Balulu, temp. house of assembly (PU: 15/06/04/007)
Galadima umaru, gidan rimi (PU: 15/06/04/006)
Galadima umaru, kofar umar (PU: 15/06/04/005)
Kadiri mai tabarma, kofar mai tabarma (PU: 15/06/04/004)
Kasuwa chiroma, kofar j. k. chiyawa (PU: 15/06/04/013)
Kasuwa zana, kasuwar zana (PU: 15/06/04/010)
Kofar a. b. bomala / a. b. bomala (PU: 15/06/04/001)
Waziri bolari, kofar w. bolari (PU: 15/06/04/011)
Waziri bolari, kofar w. bolari (PU: 15/06/04/012)

  • Dawaki-Wards

(22 Polling Booths )
Alh. tsoho, kofar alh. tsoho (PU: 15/06/05/001)
Baba nabirni i, bubayero pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/05/005)
Baba nabirni ii, bubayero pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/05/006)
Baba nabirni, bubayero pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/05/007)
Baba sale, adamu hashimu (PU: 15/06/05/012)
Baba sale, kofar baba sale (PU: 15/06/05/013)
Bappa hauro, kofar bappa (PU: 15/06/05/011)
Bingel dada, dispensary (PU: 15/06/05/014)
Dada kumbo, kofar dada kumbo (PU: 15/06/05/018)
Hamza malle, kofar malle (PU: 15/06/05/019)
Keli, bubayero pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/05/008)
Majidadi hamma, kofar m. hamma (PU: 15/06/05/017)
Makama baba, kofar m. baba (PU: 15/06/05/022)
Moh’d mai katifa, k/moh’d m/katifa (PU: 15/06/05/009)
Sarki haya, kofar sarki haya (PU: 15/06/05/002)
Sarkin dabe, kofar sarkin dabe (PU: 15/06/05/016)
Sarkin dukku, numco (PU: 15/06/05/015)
Sarkin pawa, kofar s. pawa (PU: 15/06/05/021)
Shetima, kofar shetima (PU: 15/06/05/010)
Yari, kofar yari (PU: 15/06/05/020)
Yaya hamari, k. yaya hamari (PU: 15/06/05/004)
Yaya hammari i, kofar yaya hamari (PU: 15/06/05/003)

  • Herwagana-Wards

(20 Polling Booths )
Adamu damanda, kofar a. damanda (PU: 15/06/06/007)
Alh. kawu adamu, kofar dan maliki (PU: 15/06/06/009)
Alh. malami, kofar a. malami (PU: 15/06/06/013)
Aliyu dala, k/aliyu dala (PU: 15/06/06/016)
Bunu, kofar s. bunu (PU: 15/06/06/001)
Dan daura i, kofar dan daura (PU: 15/06/06/011)
Dan daura ii, kofar dan daura (PU: 15/06/06/012)
Herwagana, herwagana pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/06/008)
Ibrahim penta, kofar i. penta (PU: 15/06/06/018)
Ibrahim sokoto, k/i ibrahim sokoto (PU: 15/06/06/014)
Kalshingi, k/ali kalshingi (PU: 15/06/06/015)
Kogga i, hassan pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/06/003)
Kogga ii, hassan pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/06/004)
Ma’aji abba, kofar m. abba (PU: 15/06/06/002)
Manzo, hassan pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/06/005)
Maudo i, kofar maudo (PU: 15/06/06/019)
Maudo ii, kofar maudo (PU: 15/06/06/020)
Usman kafinta, kofar u. kafinta (PU: 15/06/06/010)
Yakubu, kofar yakubu (PU: 15/06/06/006)
Yusuf bayarbe, kofar y. bayarbe (PU: 15/06/06/017)

  • Jeka dafari-Wards

(29 Polling Booths )
Alh. sarki, kofar alh. sarki (PU: 15/06/07/017)
Bappah tirebo, k/bappah tirebo (PU: 15/06/07/027)
Buhari estate, buhari estate (PU: 15/06/07/022)
Buzu, kofar buzu (PU: 15/06/07/008)
Checheniya, k. bappayo jamjam (PU: 15/06/07/018)
Goni ali, kofar goni ali (PU: 15/06/07/001)
Hassan kwadon, kofar h. kwadon (PU: 15/06/07/003)
Ibrahim nayaya, k. ibrahim nayaya (PU: 15/06/07/013)
Immigration office, immigration office (PU: 15/06/07/023)
Immigration quarters, immigration quarters (PU: 15/06/07/024)
J. i. orji, j. i. orji quarters (PU: 15/06/07/029)
Kani, kofar kani (PU: 15/06/07/005)
Magaji rumbudi, kofar magaji r. (PU: 15/06/07/009)
Mai saka, kofar mai saka (PU: 15/06/07/028)
Malam mamman, k. m. mamman (PU: 15/06/07/015)
Malma mamman, k. m. mamman (PU: 15/06/07/014)
Mele mai gishiri, k. m. mai gishiri (PU: 15/06/07/012)
Modibo tukur, k. m. tukur (PU: 15/06/07/016)
Namadi, kofar namadi (PU: 15/06/07/020)
Nayaya, min. of education (PU: 15/06/07/019)
Saidu mangu, kofar s. mangu (PU: 15/06/07/007)
Sarkin fata, kofar sarkin fata (PU: 15/06/07/002)
Tsamiya, kofar j. tsamiya (PU: 15/06/07/021)
Umaru adamu, kofar u. adamu (PU: 15/06/07/006)
Ung. doma, doma area court (PU: 15/06/07/004)
Upper benue, k. upper benue (PU: 15/06/07/026)
Usman asibity, kofar u. asibity (PU: 15/06/07/011)
Wanzam, k. adamu wanzam (PU: 15/06/07/025)
Yahaya umaru, kofar y. umaru (PU: 15/06/07/010)

  • Kumbiya – kumbiya-Wards

(14 Polling Booths )
Adamu masinja, kofar a. masinja (PU: 15/06/08/011)
Alh. yakubu, hassan pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/08/002)
Alh. yakubu, hassan pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/08/004)
Audu bojude i, kofar a. bojude (PU: 15/06/08/006)
Audu bojude ii, kofar a. bojude (PU: 15/06/08/007)
Chiroma, kofar chiroma (PU: 15/06/08/010)
Goje, kofar goje (PU: 15/06/08/001)
Hassan pri. sch., hassan pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/08/003)
Ishiyaku, k. nepa office (PU: 15/06/08/009)
Mai gishiri, kofar mai gishiri (PU: 15/06/08/013)
Mijinyawa, adult education (PU: 15/06/08/014)
Nepa office, k. nepa office (PU: 15/06/08/008)
Sarkin doka, kofar s. doka (PU: 15/06/08/005)
Umaru mabuga, k. u. mabuga (PU: 15/06/08/012)

  • Nasarawa-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Jauro nasarawa i, k. nasarawa pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/09/002)
Jauro nasarawa ii, k. nasarawa pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/09/003)
Julde, kofar julde (PU: 15/06/09/005)
Malam bappa, kofar m. bappa (PU: 15/06/09/004)
Sabon gari danlami, kofar m. danlami (PU: 15/06/09/007)
Sodengi, kofar j. sodengi (PU: 15/06/09/006)
Yalah guruza, k. j. yalan guruza (PU: 15/06/09/001)

  • Pantami-Wards

(18 Polling Booths )
Abba, kofar abba (PU: 15/06/10/003)
G. s. a. d. p., kofar g. s. a. d. p. (PU: 15/06/10/016)
Gabukka pri. sch., gabukka pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/10/008)
Jauro mamuda, kofar j. mamuda (PU: 15/06/10/010)
Jauro bappi, kofar j. bappi (PU: 15/06/10/009)
L. dambam, kofar l. dambam (PU: 15/06/10/017)
Malam kuri i, pantami pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/10/011)
Malam kuri ii, pantami pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/10/012)
Malam maina, kofar m. maina (PU: 15/06/10/006)
Manawashi, k/j manawashi (PU: 15/06/10/018)
Maternity, pantami maternity (PU: 15/06/10/015)
Moh’d mai siminti, k/m. mai siminti (PU: 15/06/10/013)
Parasha, kofar parasha (PU: 15/06/10/005)
Sarkin gabukka, kofar s. gabukka (PU: 15/06/10/007)
Sarkin pantami, kofar s. pantami (PU: 15/06/10/001)
Wakili hamza, kofar w. hamza (PU: 15/06/10/002)
Wakili madu, kofar wakili madu (PU: 15/06/10/014)
Zakarawa, kofar j. zakarawa (PU: 15/06/10/004)

  • Shamaki-Wards

(29 Polling Booths )
A. t. c. gombe, a. t. c. gombe (PU: 15/06/11/013)
Alh. garba mai magani, k. g. maimagani (PU: 15/06/11/028)
Bogga shawara i, t/wada pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/11/026)
Bogga shawara ii, t/wada pri. sch. (PU: 15/06/11/027)
Bubayero, kofar bubayero (PU: 15/06/11/025)
Idi nakaka, gandu j. s. s. (PU: 15/06/11/023)
Idi nakaka, kofar idi nakaka (PU: 15/06/11/022)
Jauro abare i, kofar j. abare (PU: 15/06/11/009)
Jauro abare ii, kofar j. abare (PU: 15/06/11/010)
Jauro babayo, jauro kuna (PU: 15/06/11/012)
K. gana, kofar k. gana (PU: 15/06/11/011)
Kaga rawol, k. maikudi usman (PU: 15/06/11/029)
Koron giwa, kofar minna (PU: 15/06/11/018)
Lamido magaba, kofar l. magaba (PU: 15/06/11/002)
Lamido, kofar lamido (PU: 15/06/11/019)
Moh’d bojude, kofar m. bojude (PU: 15/06/11/003)
Moh’d bojude, pilot junior sec. sch. (PU: 15/06/11/004)
Musa hadija, kofar m. hadeja (PU: 15/06/11/001)
Musa, kofar musa (PU: 15/06/11/024)
Sani pindiga, kofar s. pindiga (PU: 15/06/11/016)
Sarkin rakuma, kofar s. rakuma (PU: 15/06/11/020)
Sarkin shanu, kofar s. shanu (PU: 15/06/11/007)
Shamaki, kofar shamaki (PU: 15/06/11/008)
T. c. gombe i, t. c. (PU: 15/06/11/014)
T. c. gombe ii, t. c. (PU: 15/06/11/015)
Usman malala, k. usman malala (PU: 15/06/11/021)
Yayajo i, vetenary office (PU: 15/06/11/005)
Yayajo ii, vetenary office (PU: 15/06/11/006)
Yerima jalo, k. yerima jalo (PU: 15/06/11/017)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.