Guma L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Abinsi Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Abinsi central lgea prim. school (PU: 07/06/01/001)
Ankwa village play ground (PU: 07/06/01/002)
Dogolamba – kabawa compound (PU: 07/06/01/006)
Grade ii area court – abinsi (PU: 07/06/01/003)
Ikereve compound (benco) (PU: 07/06/01/005)
Lg. dispensary – abinsi (PU: 07/06/01/004)
Nda-madu compound (PU: 07/06/01/007)

Kaambe Ward 

(12 Polling Booths )
Agasha i – lgea prim. school agasha (PU: 07/06/02/001)
Agasha ii – agasha market square (PU: 07/06/02/002)
Anguragh compound (PU: 07/06/02/003)
Azom – lgea prim. school – azom (PU: 07/06/02/004)
Gberikon compound (PU: 07/06/02/005)
Ikyor – lgea prim. school ikyor (PU: 07/06/02/006)
Mbagbaav compound (PU: 07/06/02/007)
Tse-alashi compound (PU: 07/06/02/012)
Tse-gar compound (PU: 07/06/02/008)
Tse-joo compound (PU: 07/06/02/011)
Tyulen i – lgea prim. school tyulen (PU: 07/06/02/009)
Tyulen ii – tyulen market square (PU: 07/06/02/010)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Benue State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Mbabai Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
Abige market square (PU: 07/06/03/001)
Atongo compound (PU: 07/06/03/002)
Gwabo – lgea prim school, gwabo (PU: 07/06/03/003)
Imande utime compound (PU: 07/06/03/004)
Mbagwa i – haaga compound (PU: 07/06/03/005)
Mbagwa ii – mkpe ayaku compound (PU: 07/06/03/006)
Mbagwa iii – chia mkena compound (PU: 07/06/03/007)
Ortsega compound (PU: 07/06/03/008)
Shimje tarkende – tse daudu (PU: 07/06/03/009)
Tse-wura i – lgea prim. school, wura (PU: 07/06/03/010)
Tse-wura ii – (PU: 07/06/03/013)
Uikpam i – lgea prim. school – uikpam (PU: 07/06/03/011)
Uikpam ii – uikpa market square (PU: 07/06/03/012)

Mbadwem Ward 

(14 Polling Booths )
Angur compound (PU: 07/06/04/001)
Angyom compound (PU: 07/06/04/002)
Aninge – lgea prim. school. aninge (PU: 07/06/04/003)
Asangabar – lgea prim. school. asangabar (PU: 07/06/04/004)
Bya dyu – imande bua compound (PU: 07/06/04/005)
Ingbankyor – lgea school – ingbankyor (PU: 07/06/04/006)
Irotyom dura compound (PU: 07/06/04/014)
Torkpende – lgea prim. school – torkpande (PU: 07/06/04/009)
Torkula i – lgea prim. school – torkula (PU: 07/06/04/007)
Torkula ii – lgea prim. school – torkula (PU: 07/06/04/008)
Ugeh-ifu compound (PU: 07/06/04/013)
Umenger i – lgea prim. umenger (PU: 07/06/04/010)
Umenger ii – umenger motor park (PU: 07/06/04/011)
Zanzan abigwa compound (PU: 07/06/04/012)

(17 Polling Booths )
Ali agudu – lgea prim. school, – ali agudu (PU: 07/06/05/001)
Ankungu compound (PU: 07/06/05/002)
Ayem compound (PU: 07/06/05/003)
Chia nyam compound (PU: 07/06/05/004)
Daudu – rcm school, daudu (PU: 07/06/05/005)
Gbande gbe compound (PU: 07/06/05/006)
Gbande upele – tse gbande compound (PU: 07/06/05/007)
Humbaor ager – lgea prim. humbaor ager (PU: 07/06/05/008)
Igbahina compound (PU: 07/06/05/009)
Inundu – lgea prim. school. inundu (PU: 07/06/05/010)
Nyior aka compound (PU: 07/06/05/011)
Tse avine – lgea prim. school. avine (PU: 07/06/05/013)
Tse ihom compound (PU: 07/06/05/012)
Tse iorshe compound (PU: 07/06/05/014)
Tse tyondon compound (PU: 07/06/05/016)
Tse yev compound (PU: 07/06/05/015)
Tyohembe – lgea school, tyohembe (PU: 07/06/05/017)

Mbayer/yandev Ward 

(19 Polling Booths )
Adayi – lgea prim. school, adayi (PU: 07/06/06/001)
Amua health clinic (PU: 07/06/06/002)
Hagher compound (PU: 07/06/06/003)
Ikpen – tse-ikpen compound (PU: 07/06/06/004)
Ikyor gbisha compound (PU: 07/06/06/005)
Makondo – lgea prim. school., makondo (PU: 07/06/06/006)
Mbaavongu – lgea kulayemen (PU: 07/06/06/008)
Mbadev – rcm school, uhembe (PU: 07/06/06/007)
Mbagbeor – tse uker compound (PU: 07/06/06/017)
Mbawura – igyorough compound (PU: 07/06/06/009)
Sarwuan – lgea school, sarwuan (PU: 07/06/06/010)
Tse beeku – lgea school, beeku (PU: 07/06/06/011)
Tse keleke compound (PU: 07/06/06/012)
Tse kpanyer – kpanyer market square (PU: 07/06/06/013)
Uhembe – lgea school, uhembe (PU: 07/06/06/019)
Yogbo i – lgea school, yogbo (PU: 07/06/06/014)
Yogbo ii – yogbo market square (PU: 07/06/06/015)
Yogbo motor park (PU: 07/06/06/018)
Zegeor inundu market square (PU: 07/06/06/016)

Nyiev Ward 

(24 Polling Booths )
Agbough compound (PU: 07/06/07/001)
Iniondu compound (PU: 07/06/07/005)
Kidam – tse angur compound (PU: 07/06/07/007)
Mbakulayem i – tse lim compound (PU: 07/06/07/010)
Mbakuleyem ii (PU: 07/06/07/024)
Mbanyam – nkst. school, gyungu (PU: 07/06/07/012)
Mbazugbe i – town hall udei (PU: 07/06/07/011)
Mbazugbe ii – (PU: 07/06/07/023)
Mbochohon – baptist school, udei (PU: 07/06/07/009)
Mom – lgea school, mom (PU: 07/06/07/013)
Ngban – lgea school, ngban (PU: 07/06/07/014)
Orogbo – tse orogbo compound (PU: 07/06/07/015)
Pevikyaa – alu amough compound (PU: 07/06/07/016)
Tse – ama – lgea school, tse-ama (PU: 07/06/07/017)
Tse dav – dav compound (PU: 07/06/07/018)
Tse hirnyam compound (PU: 07/06/07/002)
Tse iho compound (PU: 07/06/07/003)
Tse ikyoon compound (PU: 07/06/07/004)
Tse ivaan compound (PU: 07/06/07/006)
Tse magun compound (PU: 07/06/07/008)
Tswarev – lgea school, ikyaa (PU: 07/06/07/019)
Ulohol compound (PU: 07/06/07/021)
Yelewatar – rcm school, yelewatar (PU: 07/06/07/022)
Zayol – tse zayol compound (PU: 07/06/07/020)

Nzorov Ward 

(14 Polling Booths )
Agbaka – lgea school, agbaka (PU: 07/06/08/001)
Ahentse – lgea school, ahentse (PU: 07/06/08/002)
Ako – lgea school, ako (PU: 07/06/08/003)
Akor village play ground (PU: 07/06/08/004)
Iordye – lgea school, iordye (PU: 07/06/08/006)
Kondom – tse kondom compound (PU: 07/06/08/014)
Lg. dispensary gbajimba (PU: 07/06/08/005)
Shamior area (PU: 07/06/08/007)
Tom anyiin market square (PU: 07/06/08/008)
Tse bako compound (PU: 07/06/08/009)
Tse kyegh compound (PU: 07/06/08/010)
Tse ormegha compound (PU: 07/06/08/011)
Tse shirsha compound (PU: 07/06/08/012)
Tsofon kasuwa – old market – gbajimba (PU: 07/06/08/013)

Saghev Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Agenke – open space (PU: 07/06/09/023)
Aiim – lgea school, aiim (PU: 07/06/09/001)
Andiar – lgea school, andiar (PU: 07/06/09/002)
Igbenke – lgea school, igbenke (PU: 07/06/09/003)
Ijov – lgea school, ijov (PU: 07/06/09/004)
Ikyuan – lgea school, ikyuan (PU: 07/06/09/006)
Inumbur – lgea school, inumbur (PU: 07/06/09/005)
Ishan – lgea school, ishan (PU: 07/06/09/007)
Iwa-nyajo – lgea school, iwa-nyajo (PU: 07/06/09/008)
Kpav i – lgea school, kpav (PU: 07/06/09/009)
Kpav ii – lgea school, kpav (PU: 07/06/09/010)
Kpoughul – lgea school, kpoughul (PU: 07/06/09/011)
Tomatar i – tomatar market square (PU: 07/06/09/019)
Tomatar ii – lgea school, tomatar (PU: 07/06/09/020)
Tse akpa – lgea school, akpa (PU: 07/06/09/013)
Tse aviaka – lgea school, aviaka (PU: 07/06/09/012)
Tse ginde – lgea school, tse ginde (PU: 07/06/09/014)
Tse ikyo – lgea school, tse ikyo (PU: 07/06/09/016)
Tse nyajo – tse nyajo compound (PU: 07/06/09/015)
Tse shagba – lgea school, tse shagba (PU: 07/06/09/017)
Tse tsavnum – lgea school, tse tsavnum (PU: 07/06/09/018)
Tseghem compound (PU: 07/06/09/021)
Usoughul – lgea school, usoughul (PU: 07/06/09/022)

Uvir Ward 

(17 Polling Booths )
Ado compound (PU: 07/06/10/001)
Asom – lgea school, asom (PU: 07/06/10/002)
Bam – lgea school, bam (PU: 07/06/10/003)
Dugeri compound (PU: 07/06/10/004)
Ijoh – lgea school, ijoh (PU: 07/06/10/005)
Imade dem area ii (PU: 07/06/10/017)
Imande dem area i (PU: 07/06/10/007)
Iorndiar – akumba tiza compound (PU: 07/06/10/006)
Iye – iye market square (PU: 07/06/10/008)
Kaseyo – lgea school, kaseyo (PU: 07/06/10/009)
Nyam ukaa compound (PU: 07/06/10/010)
Pakena compound (PU: 07/06/10/011)
Tse akenyi – health clinic (PU: 07/06/10/012)
Tse orvihi compound (PU: 07/06/10/013)
Uhuwe – lgea uhuwe (PU: 07/06/10/014)
Ukaa compound (PU: 07/06/10/015)
Usende compound (PU: 07/06/10/016)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.