Gurara L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Bonu Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Baji primary school (PU: 26/09/01/001)
Bonu pimary school (PU: 26/09/01/002)
Dado village (PU: 26/09/01/003)
Dagigbe village (PU: 26/09/01/004)
Ebba village (PU: 26/09/01/005)
Tuna primary school (PU: 26/09/01/006)

Diko Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Boyi primary school (PU: 26/09/02/003)
Daku primary school (PU: 26/09/02/004)
Diko central primary school (PU: 26/09/02/005)
Diko reservior (PU: 26/09/02/006)
Diko tasha (PU: 26/09/02/007)
Kanyigbana (PU: 26/09/02/008)
Kofan gidan sarkin diko (PU: 26/09/02/009)
Sullu primary school (PU: 26/09/02/010)
Unguwan hausawa primary school i (PU: 26/09/02/001)
Unguwan hausawa primary school ii (PU: 26/09/02/002)
Yaguru village (PU: 26/09/02/011)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Niger State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Gawu Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Dawaki (PU: 26/09/03/001)
Gwadabe primary school i (PU: 26/09/03/002)
Gwadabe prmary school ii (PU: 26/09/03/003)
Kofar gidan galadima kitikpa (PU: 26/09/03/004)
Kofar gidan hakimi bako (PU: 26/09/03/005)
Model primary school (PU: 26/09/03/006)

Izom Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Abuchi pimary school (PU: 26/09/04/001)
Bakin kasuwa (PU: 26/09/04/002)
Central primary school izom i (PU: 26/09/04/003)
Central primary school izom ii (PU: 26/09/04/004)
Gwale primary school (PU: 26/09/04/005)
Kofar gidan a. sidi izom (PU: 26/09/04/006)
Kofar gidan galadima izom (PU: 26/09/04/007)
Kofar gidan hassan tagwai (PU: 26/09/04/008)

Kabo Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Iwa primary school (PU: 26/09/05/001)
Kabo primary school i (PU: 26/09/05/002)
Kabo primary school ii (PU: 26/09/05/003)
Kofar gidan hakimin kabo (PU: 26/09/05/004)
Shanu primary school (PU: 26/09/05/005)

Kwaka Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Burum primary school (PU: 26/09/06/001)
Fyakuchi village (PU: 26/09/06/002)
Gwacipe primary school (PU: 26/09/06/003)
Kwaka primary school (PU: 26/09/06/004)
Lahu primary school (PU: 26/09/06/006)
Laiba village (PU: 26/09/06/005)
Tuchi primary school (PU: 26/09/06/007)

Lambata Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Gbamita (PU: 26/09/07/001)
Kofan gidan sarkin kungo (PU: 26/09/07/002)
Kokogbe (PU: 26/09/07/003)
Lambata primary school ii (PU: 26/09/07/005)
Lambata primary school i (PU: 26/09/07/004)
Padawa (PU: 26/09/07/006)

Lefu Ward

(6 Polling Booths )
Kanjere (PU: 26/09/08/001)
Lefu primary school ii (PU: 26/09/08/003)
Lefu primary school i (PU: 26/09/08/002)
Paseli primary school (PU: 26/09/08/005)
Petepe (PU: 26/09/08/004)
Tayele primary school (PU: 26/09/08/006)

Shako Ward

(5 Polling Booths )
Guni primary school (PU: 26/09/09/001)
Ikumi primary school (PU: 26/09/09/002)
Seji village (PU: 26/09/09/005)
Shako primary school i (PU: 26/09/09/003)
Shako primary school ii (PU: 26/09/09/004)

Tufa Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Boku madaki (PU: 26/09/10/001)
Boku sarki (PU: 26/09/10/002)
Domi primary school (PU: 26/09/10/003)
Kofar gidan madaki tufa (PU: 26/09/10/004)
Kudna primary school (PU: 26/09/10/005)
Tufa loli tapi (PU: 26/09/10/008)
Tufa primary school i (PU: 26/09/10/006)
Tufa primary school ii (PU: 26/09/10/007)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.