Gwandu L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Cheberu/bada Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Amore aduwoyi (PU: 21/10/01/003)
Amore babba – d/ fili (PU: 21/10/01/001)
Amore babba – makaranta (PU: 21/10/01/002)
Bada (PU: 21/10/01/011)
Cheberu (PU: 21/10/01/006)
Danjema (PU: 21/10/01/004)
Gandatobe (PU: 21/10/01/008)
Gandu (PU: 21/10/01/014)
Garin bunzugu (PU: 21/10/01/015)
Magun (PU: 21/10/01/005)
Maitsane (PU: 21/10/01/009)
Mammawa (PU: 21/10/01/010)
Rango (PU: 21/10/01/012)
Ruggar boye (PU: 21/10/01/007)
Wararin magaji (PU: 21/10/01/013)

Dalijan Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Barama (PU: 21/10/02/001)
Bundu sule a (PU: 21/10/02/003)
Dalijan filin ibro (PU: 21/10/02/004)
Dalijan filin nuhu (PU: 21/10/02/008)
Dalijan g/bello b.c. (PU: 21/10/02/006)
Dalijan g/hassan (PU: 21/10/02/005)
Dalijan kasuwa (PU: 21/10/02/007)
Gwabare sakke (PU: 21/10/02/014)
Gwabare maikasuwa (PU: 21/10/02/012)
Gwabare maikasuwa makaranta (PU: 21/10/02/013)
Gwanyal (PU: 21/10/02/010)
Langarma (PU: 21/10/02/002)
Nufawa (PU: 21/10/02/009)
Ung kade (PU: 21/10/02/015)
Wararin zoramwa (PU: 21/10/02/011)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kebbi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Dodoru Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Bakoshi (PU: 21/10/03/007)
Dodoru (PU: 21/10/03/001)
Gorkomodo (PU: 21/10/03/003)
Guramawa (PU: 21/10/03/012)
Kalbanga (PU: 21/10/03/004)
Kaurare dan fili (PU: 21/10/03/006)
Kaurare kasuwa (PU: 21/10/03/005)
Magorawa (PU: 21/10/03/011)
Ung. inna (PU: 21/10/03/002)
Yole bakahalbuwa (PU: 21/10/03/008)
Yole birni (PU: 21/10/03/009)
Yole birni/ruggar wuri (PU: 21/10/03/010)

Gulmare Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Gitta birni (PU: 21/10/04/001)
Gitta noma (PU: 21/10/04/002)
Gulmare g. s/gobir (PU: 21/10/04/004)
Gulmare makaranta (PU: 21/10/04/003)
Guyawa (PU: 21/10/04/006)
Illela (PU: 21/10/04/007)
Madadi (PU: 21/10/04/008)
Rugga wuri (PU: 21/10/04/014)
Sauna kochi (PU: 21/10/04/005)
Tari g/magaji / dan fili (PU: 21/10/04/009)
Tari g/magaji ‘/ makaranta (PU: 21/10/04/010)
Tari kasuwa yamma (PU: 21/10/04/012)
Tari kasuwa -gabas (PU: 21/10/04/011)
Yole maimiya (PU: 21/10/04/013)

Gwandu marafa Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Adarawa (PU: 21/10/05/008)
Binanci g/marafa (PU: 21/10/05/005)
Binanci g/marafa marina (PU: 21/10/05/006)
Binanci kanwuri (PU: 21/10/05/007)
Dalherawa (PU: 21/10/05/001)
Dalherawa g/s/yaki (PU: 21/10/05/002)
Garkar m. ja’afaru (PU: 21/10/05/009)
Garkar m. ja’afaru kofar baguri (PU: 21/10/05/010)
Garkar s/gabas (PU: 21/10/05/003)
Garkar s/gwandu (PU: 21/10/05/004)
Ung. inuwa (PU: 21/10/05/011)

Gwandu sarkin fawa Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Garbadawa (PU: 21/10/06/002)
Garkar danhassan (PU: 21/10/06/003)
Garkar garba argungu (PU: 21/10/06/006)
Garkar nagoggo (PU: 21/10/06/005)
Garkar s/fawa (PU: 21/10/06/007)
Garkar zaki zakara (PU: 21/10/06/004)
Hamdallah (PU: 21/10/06/008)
Kuragishiri (PU: 21/10/06/001)
Yole makangara (PU: 21/10/06/009)

Malisa Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Dabagi – kanwuri (PU: 21/10/09/008)
Gora kwattido danfili (PU: 21/10/09/002)
Gora kwattido g/dikko (PU: 21/10/09/001)
Gora sullubawa g/liman (PU: 21/10/09/006)
Gora sullubawa g/maiyaki (PU: 21/10/09/005)
Gurunshi – g/maigari (PU: 21/10/09/015)
Gyartau (PU: 21/10/09/003)
Illelar gora (PU: 21/10/09/004)
Karangiya makaranta (PU: 21/10/09/009)
Ketare – g/maigari (PU: 21/10/09/010)
Malisa g/dikko (PU: 21/10/09/012)
Malisa hugiyal (PU: 21/10/09/013)
Rinaye (PU: 21/10/09/014)
Ruggar dutse (PU: 21/10/09/007)
Tufara – g/maigari (PU: 21/10/09/011)

Maruda Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Gumbai g/kokani (PU: 21/10/08/001)
Gumbai makaranta (PU: 21/10/08/002)
Jariyaje (PU: 21/10/08/004)
Kurya (PU: 21/10/08/005)
Kuyu (PU: 21/10/08/003)
Kwazari – makaranta (PU: 21/10/08/011)
Kwazari – dan fili (PU: 21/10/08/010)
Maruda g/s/fawa (PU: 21/10/08/007)
Maruda kanwuri (PU: 21/10/08/006)
Naman goma g/hakimi (PU: 21/10/08/008)
Naman goma makaranta (PU: 21/10/08/009)
Ruggardawa (PU: 21/10/08/012)
Sabon birni (PU: 21/10/08/013)

kwasgara Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Badadi (PU: 21/10/10/009)
Budai – g/hakimi (PU: 21/10/10/003)
Kwazgara makaranta (PU: 21/10/10/001)
Masama g/liman (PU: 21/10/10/006)
Masama g/noma (PU: 21/10/10/008)
Masama g/sanyinna (PU: 21/10/10/005)
Masama makaranta (PU: 21/10/10/007)
Rumbuki g/ hakimi (PU: 21/10/10/011)
Sasseda – makaranta (PU: 21/10/10/004)
Wuroyandu g/hakimi (PU: 21/10/10/002)
Yalango g/maiyaki (PU: 21/10/10/010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.