Gwarzo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Getso Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Damunawa (PU: 19/19/01/001)
Karkari (PU: 19/19/01/002)
Kauyenbako (PU: 19/19/01/003)
Kofarfada i (PU: 19/19/01/004)
Kofarfada ii (PU: 19/19/01/005)
Kofarfada iii (PU: 19/19/01/006)
Kofarfada iv (PU: 19/19/01/007)
Sabangarin kayyu i (PU: 19/19/01/008)
Sabangarin kayyu ii (PU: 19/19/01/009)
Unguwan fulani i (PU: 19/19/01/010)
Unguwan fulani ii (PU: 19/19/01/011)
Yarimawa i (PU: 19/19/01/012)
Yarimawa ii (PU: 19/19/01/013)
Zango i (PU: 19/19/01/014)
Zango ii (PU: 19/19/01/015)

Gwarzo Ward

Biremawa fulani i (PU: 19/19/02/001)
Biremawa fulani ii (PU: 19/19/02/002)
Biremawa masaka i (PU: 19/19/02/003)
Biremawa masaka ii (PU: 19/19/02/004)
Biremawa masaka iii (PU: 19/19/02/005)
Biremawa waje i (PU: 19/19/02/006)
Biremawa waje ii (PU: 19/19/02/007)
Biremawa waje iii (PU: 19/19/02/008)
Biremawa waje iv (PU: 19/19/02/009)
Katanbawa i (PU: 19/19/02/014)
Katanbawa ii (PU: 19/19/02/015)
Kawuri i (PU: 19/19/02/010)
Kawuri ii (PU: 19/19/02/011)
Kawuri iii (PU: 19/19/02/012)
Kawuri iv (PU: 19/19/02/013)
Kofar fada i (PU: 19/19/02/016)
Kofar fada ii (PU: 19/19/02/017)
Kofar fada iii (PU: 19/19/02/018)
Kofar fada iv (PU: 19/19/02/019)
Tsohon garu i (PU: 19/19/02/020)
Tsohon garu ii (PU: 19/19/02/021)
Tsohon garu iii (PU: 19/19/02/022)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Jama’ a Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
Badari (PU: 19/19/03/001)
Jama’a i (PU: 19/19/03/002)
Jama’a ii (PU: 19/19/03/003)
Malamawa i (PU: 19/19/03/004)
Malamawa ii (PU: 19/19/03/005)
Tsamiya (PU: 19/19/03/006)
Yammawa (PU: 19/19/03/007)

Kara Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Batarawa i (PU: 19/19/04/001)
Batarawa ii (PU: 19/19/04/002)
Dalangashi i (PU: 19/19/04/003)
Dalangashi i (PU: 19/19/04/004)
Dogami (PU: 19/19/04/005)
Kanawa (PU: 19/19/04/006)
Koya (PU: 19/19/04/007)
Munawa (PU: 19/19/04/008)
Sabonlayi i (PU: 19/19/04/009)
Sabonlayi ii (PU: 19/19/04/010)
Unguwar naibi i (PU: 19/19/04/011)
Unguwar naibi ii (PU: 19/19/04/012)

Kutama Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Fada (PU: 19/19/05/001)
Kafi (PU: 19/19/05/002)
Kafindakwara (PU: 19/19/05/004)
Kasarbawa (PU: 19/19/05/003)
Rafawa i (PU: 19/19/05/005)
Rafawa ii (PU: 19/19/05/006)
Riga (PU: 19/19/05/007)
Rigar-waje i (PU: 19/19/05/008)
Rigar-waje ii (PU: 19/19/05/009)
Saulawa i (PU: 19/19/05/010)
Saulawa ii (PU: 19/19/05/011)
Shemawa i (PU: 19/19/05/012)
Shemawa ii (PU: 19/19/05/013)
Unguwar marke (PU: 19/19/05/014)
Zango i (PU: 19/19/05/015)
Zango ii (PU: 19/19/05/016)

Lakwaya Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Dugumawa i (PU: 19/19/06/001)
Dugumawa ii (PU: 19/19/06/002)
Kankanin yama i (PU: 19/19/06/003)
Kankanin yama ii (PU: 19/19/06/004)
Kanyar gurgu i (PU: 19/19/06/005)
Kanyar gurgu ii (PU: 19/19/06/006)
Kanyar gurgu iii (PU: 19/19/06/007)
Kogonkura i (PU: 19/19/06/008)
Kogonkura ii (PU: 19/19/06/009)
Lakwaya i (PU: 19/19/06/010)
Lakwaya ii (PU: 19/19/06/011)
Lakwaya iii (PU: 19/19/06/012)
Makera (PU: 19/19/06/013)
Nakuku (PU: 19/19/06/014)
Rijigan gare i (PU: 19/19/06/015)
Rijigan gare ii (PU: 19/19/06/016)
Rugoji i (PU: 19/19/06/017)
Rugoji ii (PU: 19/19/06/018)
Salihawa (PU: 19/19/06/019)
Unguwartsauni i (PU: 19/19/06/020)
Unguwartsauni ii (PU: 19/19/06/021)

Madadi Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Janbarde i (PU: 19/19/07/001)
Janbarde ii (PU: 19/19/07/002)
Kutunbuli (PU: 19/19/07/003)
Madadi (PU: 19/19/07/004)
Makanwata i (PU: 19/19/07/005)
Makanwata ii (PU: 19/19/07/006)
Marori (PU: 19/19/07/007)
Moda (PU: 19/19/07/008)
Yanbashi (PU: 19/19/07/010)
Yanguruza (PU: 19/19/07/009)
Yaunake (PU: 19/19/07/011)
Zanginawa (PU: 19/19/07/012)

Mainika Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Jaga i (PU: 19/19/08/001)
Jaga i (PU: 19/19/08/002)
Katata (PU: 19/19/08/003)
Mainika i (PU: 19/19/08/004)
Mainika ii (PU: 19/19/08/005)
Nassarawa i (PU: 19/19/08/006)
Nassarawa ii (PU: 19/19/08/007)
Unguwar zuwo (PU: 19/19/08/008)
Zangarmawa i (PU: 19/19/08/009)
Zangarmawa ii (PU: 19/19/08/010)

Sabon birni Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Bagwayawa (PU: 19/19/09/001)
Dankado i (PU: 19/19/09/002)
Dankado ii (PU: 19/19/09/003)
Dantasau (PU: 19/19/09/004)
Jandimo (PU: 19/19/09/005)
Maauni i (PU: 19/19/09/006)
Maauni ii (PU: 19/19/09/007)
Sabon birni (PU: 19/19/09/008)
Tumfafi (PU: 19/19/09/009)
Zanginawa (PU: 19/19/09/010)

Unguwar tudu Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Dadarau i (PU: 19/19/10/001)
Dadarau ii (PU: 19/19/10/002)
Dorogo (PU: 19/19/10/003)
Katsira i (PU: 19/19/10/004)
Katsira ii (PU: 19/19/10/005)
Kaura (PU: 19/19/10/006)
Kwami i (PU: 19/19/10/007)
Kwami ii (PU: 19/19/10/008)
Mahuta (PU: 19/19/10/009)
Makada (PU: 19/19/10/010)
Unguwar-tudu i (PU: 19/19/10/011)
Unguwar-tudu ii (PU: 19/19/10/012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.