Gwer East L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(14 Wards )

Akpach’ayi Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Aidi, market square (PU: 07/07/01/004)
Ainu, lged school (PU: 07/07/01/001)
Akdpacha, ayi, lged school (PU: 07/07/01/003)
Ugboba, lged school (PU: 07/07/01/002)

Aliade town Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Aldiade ii, lged school (PU: 07/07/02/003)
Aliade i, lged school (PU: 07/07/02/002)
Aliade iii – lged school (PU: 07/07/02/017)
Danco guest house, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/007)
Kulavaan, open space (PU: 07/07/02/014)
Lele market square i (PU: 07/07/02/015)
Lele market square ii (PU: 07/07/02/016)
Leprosy clinic i, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/011)
Leprosy clinic ii, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/012)
Mbakine road i, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/004)
Mbakine road ii, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/005)
Mda hall, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/006)
Park & garden, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/010)
Public square i, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/008)
Public square ii, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/009)
Public square iii, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/018)
Rcm school, aliade (PU: 07/07/02/001)
Tse ugo, lged school (PU: 07/07/02/013)

Gbemacha Ward 

(8 Polling Booths )
Adetsav, lged school (PU: 07/07/03/008)
Aduku, rcm school (PU: 07/07/03/001)
Iorkyaa, open space (PU: 07/07/03/007)
Ugon i, open space (PU: 07/07/03/005)
Ugon ii, open space (PU: 07/07/03/006)
Utee jembe, open space (PU: 07/07/03/002)
Uuse i, open space (PU: 07/07/03/003)
Uuse ii, open space (PU: 07/07/03/004)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Benue State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Ikyogbajir Ward 

(7 Polling Booths )
Aduetsav i, lged school (PU: 07/07/04/002)
Aduetsav ii, lged school (PU: 07/07/04/007)
Ajine, lged school (PU: 07/07/04/005)
Samu, lged school (PU: 07/07/04/003)
Tomator market square (PU: 07/07/04/001)
Tse nungwa, open space (PU: 07/07/04/004)
Ukyari, market square (PU: 07/07/04/006)

Ikyonov Ward 

(11 Polling Booths )
Clan office ashina i – ashina town (PU: 07/07/05/009)
Clan office shina ii – ashina town (PU: 07/07/05/010)
Jiwunde market square – jiwunde (PU: 07/07/05/005)
Lijam market square i – lijam (PU: 07/07/05/001)
Lijam market square ii – lijam (PU: 07/07/05/002)
Nyamagbadu ii, rcm school (PU: 07/07/05/011)
Rcm school segher i – segher village (PU: 07/07/05/003)
Rcm school uturugh i – uturugh village (PU: 07/07/05/006)
Rcm school, nyamagbadu i – nyamagbadu (PU: 07/07/05/008)
Rcm school, segher ii – segher village (PU: 07/07/05/004)
Rcm school, uturughe ii – uturugh village (PU: 07/07/05/007)

Mbabur Ward 

(9 Polling Booths )
Abenga – rcm school (PU: 07/07/06/007)
Asar – nkst. school (PU: 07/07/06/005)
Cheedu – lged school (PU: 07/07/06/006)
Gyungu – rcm school (PU: 07/07/06/002)
Hwande – nkst school (PU: 07/07/06/008)
Jato i – rcm school (PU: 07/07/06/003)
Jato ii – rcm school (PU: 07/07/06/004)
Mbam – market square (PU: 07/07/06/009)
Tyokichir – nkst. school (PU: 07/07/06/001)

Mbaiase Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
Akor i – lged school (PU: 07/07/07/007)
Akor ii – lged school (PU: 07/07/07/012)
Asongo i – market square (PU: 07/07/07/010)
Asongo ii – market square (PU: 07/07/07/011)
Doki ii, nkst. school (PU: 07/07/07/013)
Mbadatyev – open space (PU: 07/07/07/004)
Nguran i – rcm. school (PU: 07/07/07/008)
Nguran ii – rcm school (PU: 07/07/07/009)
Nkst. school, doki i, doki village (PU: 07/07/07/005)
Rcm school, anhwange – anhwange (PU: 07/07/07/006)
Rcm school. zaki – zaki village (PU: 07/07/07/003)
Rcm. school – ullam – ullam (PU: 07/07/07/001)
Ullam market square – ullam village (PU: 07/07/07/002)

Mbaikyaan Ward 

(21 Polling Booths )
Abunde akombo, open space (PU: 07/07/09/003)
Ade i – rcm school (PU: 07/07/09/015)
Ade ii – rcm school (PU: 07/07/09/016)
Agernor, rcm school (PU: 07/07/09/009)
Anyitso, open space (PU: 07/07/09/017)
Apev, lged school (PU: 07/07/09/020)
Awarga, open space (PU: 07/07/09/002)
Belaja, open space (PU: 07/07/09/014)
Gyari, open space (PU: 07/07/09/019)
Kimbir rcm scholl (PU: 07/07/09/001)
Lged school, taraku, lged school (PU: 07/07/09/006)
Lged school, taraku, lged school (PU: 07/07/09/008)
Nkst school, taraku school comp. (PU: 07/07/09/007)
Segher, lged school (PU: 07/07/09/021)
Taraku i, rcm school (PU: 07/07/09/004)
Taraku ii, rcm school (PU: 07/07/09/005)
Taraku, clan office (PU: 07/07/09/018)
Tarbo i – lged school (PU: 07/07/09/012)
Tarbo ii – lged school (PU: 07/07/09/013)
Tomatar market square (PU: 07/07/09/011)
Ugen, rcm school (PU: 07/07/09/010)

Mbaikyu Ward 

(9 Polling Booths )
Anja – lged school (PU: 07/07/08/007)
Igbor (PU: 07/07/08/008)
Igbor – rcm school (PU: 07/07/08/006)
Ikpoghour – leprosy clinic (PU: 07/07/08/005)
Mase i – lged school (PU: 07/07/08/004)
Mase ii – lged school (PU: 07/07/08/009)
Shanna i – nkst school (PU: 07/07/08/003)
Tyough gyura – market square (PU: 07/07/08/001)
Uva – rcm school (PU: 07/07/08/002)

Mbalom Ward 

(10 Polling Booths )
Ayar – market square (PU: 07/07/10/002)
Hundu – lged school (PU: 07/07/10/005)
Jato tswa – rcm school (PU: 07/07/10/008)
Myenge – open space (PU: 07/07/10/007)
Paka – market square (PU: 07/07/10/006)
Rcm school, agana – agana (PU: 07/07/10/001)
Tse bee – open space (PU: 07/07/10/003)
Tse gundu – open space (PU: 07/07/10/004)
Tse-nev – open space (PU: 07/07/10/009)
Wandor – nkst. school (PU: 07/07/10/010)

Mbasombo Ward 

(12 Polling Booths )
Abiem, rcm school (PU: 07/07/11/005)
Anchiha i, open space (PU: 07/07/11/009)
Anchiha ii, open space (PU: 07/07/11/012)
Ayabo, rcm school (PU: 07/07/11/011)
Ayati, lged school (PU: 07/07/11/007)
Gyasen, open space (PU: 07/07/11/004)
Ikpayongo i, market square (PU: 07/07/11/002)
Ikpayongo ii, market square (PU: 07/07/11/003)
Ikpayongo, clan office (PU: 07/07/11/008)
Saan akutsa, open space (PU: 07/07/11/010)
Tse kuhe, open space (PU: 07/07/11/006)
Tse ndyeryo, open space (PU: 07/07/11/001)

Mbayom Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Adoka – market square (PU: 07/07/12/003)
Akputu i – market square (PU: 07/07/12/004)
Akputu ii – market square (PU: 07/07/12/005)
Apir – nkst. school (PU: 07/07/12/002)
Gbache i – market square (PU: 07/07/12/001)
Gbache ii – market square (PU: 07/07/12/006)

Shough Ward 

(11 Polling Booths )
Angwar, lged sch0ol (PU: 07/07/13/004)
Ayabo, lged school (PU: 07/07/13/008)
Chihichan i – rcm school (PU: 07/07/13/002)
Chihichan ii – rcm school (PU: 07/07/13/003)
Har i, rcm school (PU: 07/07/13/009)
Har ii, rcm school (PU: 07/07/13/010)
Jordoon – open space (PU: 07/07/13/001)
Nev i – lged school (PU: 07/07/13/007)
Nev ii, lged school (PU: 07/07/13/011)
Tse bo, open space (PU: 07/07/13/005)
Usange, nkst school (PU: 07/07/13/006)

Ugee Ward 

(18 Polling Booths )
Akpe, nkst school akpe (PU: 07/07/14/005)
Akulega, open space (PU: 07/07/14/008)
Atsor, open space (PU: 07/07/14/013)
Gbagir, open space (PU: 07/07/14/004)
Harga i – lged school (PU: 07/07/14/015)
Harga ii – lged school (PU: 07/07/14/016)
Howe i, leprosy clinic (PU: 07/07/14/002)
Howe ii, lged school (PU: 07/07/14/003)
Igbila i, lged school (PU: 07/07/14/006)
Igbila ii, lged school (PU: 07/07/14/007)
Kuewe, open space (PU: 07/07/14/011)
Tomatar, market square (PU: 07/07/14/009)
Tse biaga, open space (PU: 07/07/14/012)
Tse gabu, open space (PU: 07/07/14/010)
Tse ikyagh – space space (PU: 07/07/14/001)
Tyoadaa waku, open space (PU: 07/07/14/017)
Ugeede open space (PU: 07/07/14/018)
Ugesa, play ground (PU: 07/07/14/014)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.