Gwer West L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(15 Wards )

Avihijime Ward 

(7 Polling Booths )
Agbo vengav – lgea school, agbo vengav (PU: 07/08/01/006)
Angban – angban comp. (PU: 07/08/01/003)
Apenda – tse – apenda comp. (PU: 07/08/01/002)
Igbyadi – igbyadyi open space (PU: 07/08/01/007)
Jor – jor market square (PU: 07/08/01/005)
Mtsekyuran – tse mtsekyuran (PU: 07/08/01/004)
Tse – achu – lgea school, achu (PU: 07/08/01/001)

Gaambe – ushin Ward 

(4 Polling Booths )
Agbaja – agbaja lep. clinic (PU: 07/08/02/003)
Gesa – gasa comp. (PU: 07/08/02/002)
Igboji – rcm school, igboji (PU: 07/08/02/004)
Udam – udam comp. (PU: 07/08/02/001)

Gbaange/tongov Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Adudu – tse adudu comp. (PU: 07/08/03/004)
Agberagba – lgea school, agberagba (PU: 07/08/03/006)
Aji tse aji comp. (PU: 07/08/03/005)
Aondogbuusu – aondogbuusu comp. (PU: 07/08/03/001)
Enger – lgea school, enger (PU: 07/08/03/003)
Igbafu – lgea school, igbafu (PU: 07/08/03/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Benue State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Ikyaghev Ward 

(11 Polling Booths )
Abi – abi comp (PU: 07/08/04/008)
Adagba – tse adagba comp. (PU: 07/08/04/006)
Ande ajav – ande ajav open space (PU: 07/08/04/007)
Atukpu – nkst school, atukpu (PU: 07/08/04/003)
Bodanyi – bodanyi comp. (PU: 07/08/04/004)
Dooga – lgea school, tse ale (PU: 07/08/04/010)
Gbuusu – gbuusu comp. (PU: 07/08/04/002)
Lgea school, naka – lgea school, naka (PU: 07/08/04/009)
Naka lgea office – lgea office adoka road (PU: 07/08/04/011)
Shaapera – lgea school, shaapera (PU: 07/08/04/005)
Unyo – unyo comp. (PU: 07/08/04/001)

Isambe/mbasev Ward 

(5 Polling Booths )
Abu – abu comp. (PU: 07/08/15/005)
Dugeri – lgea school, dugeri (PU: 07/08/15/002)
Kuku – lgea school, kuku (PU: 07/08/15/003)
Udegu – udegu market square (PU: 07/08/15/004)
Yogbo – lgea – yogbo (PU: 07/08/15/001)

Ityoughatee/injaha Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Audu okya – audu okya comp. (PU: 07/08/05/002)
Gbaduma – tse gbaduma comp. (PU: 07/08/05/005)
Gidan pepa – gidan pepa comp. (PU: 07/08/05/006)
Mbaier – rcm school, mbaier (PU: 07/08/05/003)
Tema – lgea school, tema (PU: 07/08/05/001)
Utim – utim comp. (PU: 07/08/05/004)

Mbabuande Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Achai – tse achai comp. (PU: 07/08/06/002)
Adawa – adawa market square (PU: 07/08/06/003)
Agbe – tse agbe comp. (PU: 07/08/06/005)
Ikyande – ikyande market square (PU: 07/08/06/001)
Kperan – lgea school, kperan (PU: 07/08/06/006)
Ukuma – nkst. school ukuma (PU: 07/08/06/004)

Mbachohon Ward 

(4 Polling Booths )
Agagbe – agagbe market square (PU: 07/08/07/001)
Agagbe ii – st. francis pri. school (PU: 07/08/07/004)
Ajigba – knst. school ajigba (PU: 07/08/07/003)
Nagi camp – nagi market square (PU: 07/08/07/002)

Mbanyamshi Ward 

(5 Polling Booths )
Abena ii – abena play ground (PU: 07/08/08/005)
Atswerga – atswerga comp. (PU: 07/08/08/001)
Kwegi – lgea school, kwegi (PU: 07/08/08/002)
Uchov – uchov comp. (PU: 07/08/08/003)
Yayau – tse yayau comp (PU: 07/08/08/004)

Mbapa Ward 

(7 Polling Booths )
Akwe – tse – akwe comp. (PU: 07/08/09/003)
Amee – tse-amee comp. (PU: 07/08/09/006)
Atongo – atongo comp (PU: 07/08/09/004)
Ikyogundu – ikyogundu comp. (PU: 07/08/09/002)
Mbaakpe – nkst school, mbaakpe (PU: 07/08/09/007)
Uchu – tse uchu comp (PU: 07/08/09/001)
Udeghe – tse-udeghe comp. (PU: 07/08/09/005)

Merkyen Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Ajebe – lgea school, ajebe (PU: 07/08/10/005)
Atondiir – atondiir market square (PU: 07/08/10/001)
Gbinde – lgea school, gbinde (PU: 07/08/10/006)
Kula – kula market square (PU: 07/08/10/003)
Ormin – ormin comp. (PU: 07/08/10/004)
Ungbea – lgea school, unggea (PU: 07/08/10/002)

Sagher/ukusu Ward 

(5 Polling Booths )
Ahume – ahume market square (PU: 07/08/11/004)
Goh – lgea school, goh (PU: 07/08/11/001)
Igbahena – igbahena comp. (PU: 07/08/11/005)
Imande – rcm school, imande (PU: 07/08/11/002)
Jimba – rcm school, jimba (PU: 07/08/11/003)

Sengev Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Abian – abian market square (PU: 07/08/12/003)
Abian ii – abian market square (PU: 07/08/12/006)
Ikyerkyaa – rcm school, ikyerkyaa (PU: 07/08/12/005)
Mbachwa – lgea school, mbachwa (PU: 07/08/12/004)
Shia – tse – shia comp (PU: 07/08/12/002)
Yuhe – tse – yuhe comp. (PU: 07/08/12/001)

Sengev/yengev Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Achagh – tse achagh comp. (PU: 07/08/13/006)
Agbo gyaluwa – lgea school, gyaluwa (PU: 07/08/13/005)
Bunaka – bunaka market square (PU: 07/08/13/003)
Chikpa – tse chikpa comp (PU: 07/08/13/002)
Ilioko – lgea school, ilioko (PU: 07/08/13/004)
Tsavhemba – tsavhemba comp. (PU: 07/08/13/001)

Tijime Ward 

(6 Polling Booths )
Aondoana – rcm school, aondoana (PU: 07/08/14/005)
Ato – tse ato comp. (PU: 07/08/14/004)
Gbabi – nkst. school, gbabi (PU: 07/08/14/001)
Mbasar – rcm school, aluka (PU: 07/08/14/002)
Tamen – nkst. school, tamen (PU: 07/08/14/006)
Tombo – rcm school, tombo (PU: 07/08/14/003)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.