Gwoza L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(13 Wards )

Ashigashiya Ward 

(10 Polling Booths )
Alhaji buladi (PU: 08/11/01/005)
Ali gwama i (PU: 08/11/01/003)
Ali gwama ii (PU: 08/11/01/004)
Central pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/01/007)
Gwadale pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/01/008)
Insale naji (PU: 08/11/01/009)
Kamburwa pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/01/001)
Lawan bukar (PU: 08/11/01/010)
Mahamma ghide (PU: 08/11/01/006)
Shehu yaga (PU: 08/11/01/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Borno State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Bita / izge Ward 

(21 Polling Booths )
Adam gado (PU: 08/11/02/016)
Ali bukar (PU: 08/11/02/004)
Ali dogo (PU: 08/11/02/011)
Apagu mallam (PU: 08/11/02/017)
Baidu chollomi i (PU: 08/11/02/012)
Baidu chollomi ii (PU: 08/11/02/013)
Bula jieya (PU: 08/11/02/019)
Butuku pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/02/009)
Chinda afunfuma (PU: 08/11/02/015)
Innagu pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/02/007)
Isa vandu (PU: 08/11/02/006)
Izge iii (PU: 08/11/02/003)
Izge i (PU: 08/11/02/001)
Izge ii (PU: 08/11/02/002)
Kavili (PU: 08/11/02/021)
Kwamda (PU: 08/11/02/010)
Lawan asariya (PU: 08/11/02/005)
Lawan goniri (PU: 08/11/02/014)
Munagu afami (PU: 08/11/02/008)
Ngoma bukar (PU: 08/11/02/018)
Purthang (PU: 08/11/02/020)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Borno State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Dure / wala / warabe ward 

(24 Polling Booths )
Adamu tuje (PU: 08/11/03/019)
Ali njele (PU: 08/11/03/013)
Ali wasa (PU: 08/11/03/001)
Biye katale (PU: 08/11/03/008)
Bula kache (PU: 08/11/03/018)
Bulama amdaga (PU: 08/11/03/017)
Bulama halut (PU: 08/11/03/021)
Bulama hassan (PU: 08/11/03/015)
Bulama yalade (PU: 08/11/03/023)
Dure pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/03/016)
Kiva pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/03/009)
Kumangrechigile (PU: 08/11/03/011)
Kumbo kamba (PU: 08/11/03/020)
Late lawan gila (PU: 08/11/03/024)
Lawan warabe (PU: 08/11/03/007)
Ndufa (PU: 08/11/03/010)
Ngabura pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/03/022)
Sudiya wisso (PU: 08/11/03/005)
Tada ngamtuko (PU: 08/11/03/004)
Usman gumbuko (PU: 08/11/03/012)
Usman tanko (PU: 08/11/03/014)
Wala health clinic (PU: 08/11/03/002)
Warabe pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/03/006)
Zalida mbimba (PU: 08/11/03/003)

Gavva / agapalwa Ward 

(19 Polling Booths )
Adamu garba (PU: 08/11/04/008)
Aganjara (PU: 08/11/04/016)
Agapalawa pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/04/012)
Attagara pri. sch. i (PU: 08/11/04/014)
Attagara pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/11/04/015)
Bukar dabbo i (PU: 08/11/04/018)
Bukar dabbo ii (PU: 08/11/04/019)
Bulama ezekiel (PU: 08/11/04/002)
Dzahallava zhazha (PU: 08/11/04/011)
Gavva pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/04/003)
Gavva kitakwa (PU: 08/11/04/001)
Ibrahim wiviva (PU: 08/11/04/007)
Jibrilla pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/04/017)
Lawan abubakar (PU: 08/11/04/013)
Lawan ahmed (PU: 08/11/04/004)
Moh’d kitakwa (PU: 08/11/04/005)
Philimon nduka i (PU: 08/11/04/009)
Philimon nduka ii (PU: 08/11/04/010)
Umaru kitakwa (PU: 08/11/04/006)

Guduf nagadiyo Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Bulama digshare (PU: 08/11/05/011)
Bulama idris i (PU: 08/11/05/008)
Bulama idris ii (PU: 08/11/05/009)
Bulama musa gombe i (PU: 08/11/05/013)
Bulama musa gombe ii (PU: 08/11/05/014)
Bulama wura (PU: 08/11/05/015)
Duma bulama mohammed (PU: 08/11/05/019)
Ghada nghathe (PU: 08/11/05/016)
Ghada pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/05/003)
Ghufare nghathe (PU: 08/11/05/017)
Guduf b. yagwa pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/05/012)
Guduf leze pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/05/004)
Kambe bajah (PU: 08/11/05/020)
Kimbe kwedenga (PU: 08/11/05/023)
Messeger audu (PU: 08/11/05/001)
Mina bulama mbitsa (PU: 08/11/05/022)
Ngaya huffa (PU: 08/11/05/002)
Sabon gari nagadiyo pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/05/007)
Shabaka yagala (PU: 08/11/05/005)
Tada hudugwe (PU: 08/11/05/006)
Tappa wura kidiaye (PU: 08/11/05/021)
Vurda hirke (PU: 08/11/05/018)
Yakubu thupuwa (PU: 08/11/05/010)

Gwoza town gadamayo Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Adamu wachine (PU: 08/11/06/018)
Ahmadu dudu (PU: 08/11/06/012)
Alhaji abba tata (PU: 08/11/06/008)
Alhaji abubakar bul (PU: 08/11/06/010)
Alhaji ibrahim abiso (PU: 08/11/06/013)
Alhaji saidu kitho (PU: 08/11/06/015)
Audu likita (PU: 08/11/06/006)
Central pri. sch. i (PU: 08/11/06/003)
Central primary school ii (PU: 08/11/06/004)
Govt. day sec. sch. (PU: 08/11/06/017)
Hamman adama jaje (PU: 08/11/06/009)
Hamman arvare (PU: 08/11/06/011)
Hassan suno (PU: 08/11/06/005)
Jatau pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/06/001)
Late ali biu (PU: 08/11/06/019)
Library board (PU: 08/11/06/002)
Mallam bakari (PU: 08/11/06/022)
Musa tada (PU: 08/11/06/023)
S/gari pri. sch (PU: 08/11/06/020)
Suleiman mai kifi (PU: 08/11/06/021)
Umaru gwaya (PU: 08/11/06/014)
Umaru putaya (PU: 08/11/06/016)
Viewing centre (PU: 08/11/06/007)

Gwoza wakane / bulabulin Ward 

(20 Polling Booths )
Abuabakar ndawayo (PU: 08/11/07/012)
Abubakar dawe (PU: 08/11/07/010)
Alhaji wada (PU: 08/11/07/005)
Ali nijdda (PU: 08/11/07/011)
Audu tada diyawe (PU: 08/11/07/007)
Buba mainasara (PU: 08/11/07/006)
Bukar kumbo (PU: 08/11/07/015)
Bulama buba gwaja (PU: 08/11/07/020)
Fadagwe muni (PU: 08/11/07/018)
Fadagwe l. kyari (PU: 08/11/07/017)
Gwoza wakane pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/07/008)
Haruna lamar (PU: 08/11/07/013)
Late lawan dalhatu (PU: 08/11/07/009)
Low cost (PU: 08/11/07/019)
Luhva pri. sch (PU: 08/11/07/014)
Makera i (PU: 08/11/07/003)
Makera ii (PU: 08/11/07/004)
Nuhu dawe (PU: 08/11/07/016)
Usman nugho i (PU: 08/11/07/001)
Usman nugho ii (PU: 08/11/07/002)

Hambagda/ liman kara/ new settlement Ward 

(28 Polling Booths )
Abubakar garba (PU: 08/11/08/007)
Ahmadu gweme (PU: 08/11/08/009)
Blawazui (PU: 08/11/08/025)
Bulama bakeri (PU: 08/11/08/028)
Bulama tela (PU: 08/11/08/002)
Galtha chagaman (PU: 08/11/08/010)
Gava west i (PU: 08/11/08/020)
Gava west ii (PU: 08/11/08/021)
Gori (PU: 08/11/08/027)
Haruna garandawa (PU: 08/11/08/012)
Hudugum pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/08/013)
Ishaku humba (PU: 08/11/08/005)
Jaje pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/08/001)
Lawan musa (PU: 08/11/08/014)
Lawan yerima (PU: 08/11/08/008)
Lemu (PU: 08/11/08/026)
Liman kara pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/08/003)
Lokodisa (PU: 08/11/08/019)
Modu hussaini (PU: 08/11/08/024)
Patawe pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/08/011)
Sabon gari zawva (PU: 08/11/08/017)
Salihu mbimba (PU: 08/11/08/015)
Tashan gwegwe (PU: 08/11/08/018)
Umaru taskala (PU: 08/11/08/022)
Umaru toko (PU: 08/11/08/016)
Uvaha pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/08/006)
Valengede (PU: 08/11/08/023)
Wakili sule ardo (PU: 08/11/08/004)

Johode/chikide/kughum Ward 

(24 Polling Booths )
Ali ivwaha (PU: 08/11/09/006)
Ayuba ngiva (PU: 08/11/09/007)
Barawa pige (PU: 08/11/09/011)
Barawa pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/09/009)
Bitrus njiga (PU: 08/11/09/017)
Bulama ngaya (PU: 08/11/09/018)
Bulama ruwa (PU: 08/11/09/013)
Chikida pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/11/09/024)
Chikida pri. sch. i (PU: 08/11/09/012)
Daga wurto (PU: 08/11/09/004)
Daga wurto ii (PU: 08/11/09/005)
Fagha marwa (PU: 08/11/09/003)
Garba shigwa (PU: 08/11/09/001)
Garba thaghaka (PU: 08/11/09/016)
Gwa’a pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/09/022)
Haruna gulavgha (PU: 08/11/09/015)
Hige ndassa (PU: 08/11/09/010)
Ibrahim ndasa (PU: 08/11/09/023)
John jaha (PU: 08/11/09/014)
Kughum pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/09/020)
Kughum sama’a (PU: 08/11/09/019)
Pritha (PU: 08/11/09/008)
Sagha (PU: 08/11/09/021)
Zuwara kwere (PU: 08/11/09/002)

Kirawa/jimini Ward 

(20 Polling Booths )
Bulama naga baya (PU: 08/11/10/012)
Bulama sanda (PU: 08/11/10/003)
Central pri. sch. i (PU: 08/11/10/014)
Central pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/11/10/016)
Dugje naga (PU: 08/11/10/020)
Kirawa pri. sch. ii (PU: 08/11/10/011)
Kirawa nomadic pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/10/008)
Kirawa pri. sch. i (PU: 08/11/10/004)
Kirawa s/gari pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/10/001)
Kushe-kushe pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/10/019)
Malah dugje (PU: 08/11/10/010)
Mallam hassan (PU: 08/11/10/009)
Mohammed namida (PU: 08/11/10/002)
Ndaba pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/10/017)
Ramadan yadi i (PU: 08/11/10/005)
Ramadan yadi ii (PU: 08/11/10/006)
Ramadan yadi iii (PU: 08/11/10/007)
Samari kamba i (PU: 08/11/10/013)
Samari kamba ii (PU: 08/11/10/015)
Takwa dakache (PU: 08/11/10/018)

Kurana bassa/ngoshe – sama’a Ward 

(18 Polling Booths )
Bala kamba (PU: 08/11/11/003)
Bala pegi i (PU: 08/11/11/001)
Bala pegi ii (PU: 08/11/11/002)
Dahaya tada (PU: 08/11/11/004)
Dilha didawa (PU: 08/11/11/013)
Diri diffa (PU: 08/11/11/012)
Garba vunge (PU: 08/11/11/010)
Hudumcha pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/11/005)
Kitha kwalika (PU: 08/11/11/009)
Mahdi uryo (PU: 08/11/11/015)
Musa takaskala (PU: 08/11/11/017)
Ndawa yiyagha (PU: 08/11/11/006)
Ngaruwa meke (PU: 08/11/11/007)
Ngoshe sama’a pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/11/016)
Parshaka (PU: 08/11/11/008)
Shehu kurama (PU: 08/11/11/014)
Takwashe (PU: 08/11/11/018)
Umaru amthe (PU: 08/11/11/011)

Ngoshe Ward 

(10 Polling Booths )
Area court (PU: 08/11/12/006)
Bulama aiga duwara (PU: 08/11/12/004)
Bulama ali zhigaga (PU: 08/11/12/007)
General hospital (PU: 08/11/12/010)
Mohammed diya (PU: 08/11/12/002)
Ngoshe aiga pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/12/003)
Ngoshe central pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/12/008)
Ngoshe lahupara pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/12/001)
Philibus gavara (PU: 08/11/12/009)
Veterary clinic (PU: 08/11/12/005)

Pulka/bokko Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Abdullahi kamba (PU: 08/11/13/015)
Abubakar bokko i (PU: 08/11/13/003)
Abubakar bokko ii (PU: 08/11/13/004)
Alfred indale (PU: 08/11/13/010)
Alhaji yakubu ali (PU: 08/11/13/020)
Augustine goma (PU: 08/11/13/011)
Bokko a. pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/13/016)
Bokko s/gari pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/13/017)
Bokko timta (PU: 08/11/13/019)
Bukar bingil (PU: 08/11/13/018)
Ibrahim mugie (PU: 08/11/13/013)
Majuwane pri. sch. (PU: 08/11/13/008)
Mburza (PU: 08/11/13/006)
Michael zuka (PU: 08/11/13/007)
Pulka central pri sch i (PU: 08/11/13/001)
Pulka central pri sch ii (PU: 08/11/13/002)
Suleiman duge (PU: 08/11/13/014)
Viewing centre (PU: 08/11/13/005)
Zake dalle (PU: 08/11/13/009)
Zare yaga (PU: 08/11/13/012)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.