Hadejia L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Atafi-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Atafi/ramin atafi (PU: 17/13/01/001)
Kasgayama (PU: 17/13/01/002)
Kwarin madaki (PU: 17/13/01/003)
Kwarin madaki/kofar gidan baki (PU: 17/13/01/004)
Makwalla’a/dandalima’s office (PU: 17/13/01/005)
Sararin rakuma (PU: 17/13/01/006)
Sararin rakuma/gindin chediya (PU: 17/13/01/007)
Wuriwa (PU: 17/13/01/008)
Wuriwa/tundu wuriwa (PU: 17/13/01/009)

  • Dubantu-Wards

(11 Polling Booths )
Agumau (PU: 17/13/02/001)
Agumau/kofar alh. danyaro (PU: 17/13/02/002)
Dubantu/dubantu pri. sch. i (PU: 17/13/02/003)
Dubantu/dubantu pri. sch. ii (PU: 17/13/02/004)
Dubantu/dubantu pri. sch. iii (PU: 17/13/02/005)
Dubantu/dubantu pri. sch. iv (PU: 17/13/02/006)
Dubantu/dubantu pry sch v. (PU: 17/13/02/007)
Dubantu/yan shinkafa (PU: 17/13/02/008)
Madaura/unguwar maidu (PU: 17/13/02/009)
Makeran yamma (PU: 17/13/02/010)
Unguwar sarkin ruwa (PU: 17/13/02/011)

  • Gagulmari-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Auyakari/kofar arewa pri. sch i (PU: 17/13/03/001)
Auyakari/kofar arewa pri. sch ii (PU: 17/13/03/002)
Auyakari/kofar arewa pri. sch iii (PU: 17/13/03/003)
Auyakari/kofar arewa pri. sch iv (PU: 17/13/03/004)
Gagulmari mumbari ii (PU: 17/13/03/006)
Gagulmari/ kofar danjani (PU: 17/13/03/007)
Gagulmari/mumbari i (PU: 17/13/03/005)
Kakaburi/babale kiryo (PU: 17/13/03/010)
Kakaburi/babale kiryo i.p.s (PU: 17/13/03/008)
Kakaburi/women centre (PU: 17/13/03/009)
Zonagalari/gindin kuka (PU: 17/13/03/012)
Zonagalari/kantin kassim (PU: 17/13/03/011)

  • Kasuwar kofa-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Baderin yamma (PU: 17/13/05/001)
Kasuwar kofa (PU: 17/13/05/002)
Masaka/rumfar saka (PU: 17/13/05/003)
Unguwar malam babaru (PU: 17/13/05/006)
Unguwar adamu/yan dutsuna (PU: 17/13/05/004)
Unguwar galo (PU: 17/13/05/005)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Jigawa State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Kasuwar kuda-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Dikila (PU: 17/13/04/001)
Kachallari / gadartudun barde (PU: 17/13/04/002)
Kasuwar kuda (PU: 17/13/04/004)
Kasuwar kuda / tudun tanda (PU: 17/13/04/005)
Kasuwar kuda/gangaren t. mabudi (PU: 17/13/04/003)
Kwarin manu (PU: 17/13/04/006)
Tagiyabu/g.s.s wunti i (PU: 17/13/04/008)
Tagiyabu/g.s.s. wunti ii (PU: 17/13/04/009)
Tudun barde/gadar t/barde (PU: 17/13/04/007)

  • Majema-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Kwarin madachima/k.dokajo (PU: 17/13/06/001)
Majema/charbin jima (PU: 17/13/06/003)
Majema/charbin kafinta (PU: 17/13/06/002)
Majema/kantin buralili (PU: 17/13/06/004)
Rinde/kofar sani-sani (PU: 17/13/06/005)
Tagurzan gabas (PU: 17/13/06/006)
Tagurzan yamma (PU: 17/13/06/007)
Unguwar alhaji (PU: 17/13/06/008)
Unguwar ma’aji (PU: 17/13/06/009)

  • Matsaro-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Gawuna i (PU: 17/13/07/001)
Gawuna ii (PU: 17/13/07/002)
Gawuna/k.uwani maituwo (PU: 17/13/07/003)
Matsaro/bakin kasuwa (PU: 17/13/07/007)
Matsaro/k.danbaba rabuka (PU: 17/13/07/009)
Matsaro/k.usman k/k (PU: 17/13/07/010)
Matsaro/makara huta duhu (PU: 17/13/07/008)
Matsaro/matsaro pri. sch i (PU: 17/13/07/004)
Matsaro/matsaro pri. sch iii (PU: 17/13/07/006)
Matsaro/matsaro pry sch ii (PU: 17/13/07/005)

  • Rumfa-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Baderin gabas (PU: 17/13/08/001)
Bayi/ kofar chiroma (PU: 17/13/08/003)
Bayi/bayi i.p.s (PU: 17/13/08/002)
Durumin gamma (PU: 17/13/08/004)
Durumin gamma/kjofar gumaji (PU: 17/13/08/005)
Kilabakori/hudu i.p.s (PU: 17/13/08/006)
Kwarin lifida (PU: 17/13/08/007)
Kwarin lifida/ung. dukawa (PU: 17/13/08/008)
Kwarin naganda (PU: 17/13/08/009)
Old chamber/council chamber (PU: 17/13/08/010)
Rumfa/ mass education office (PU: 17/13/08/012)
Rumfa/civil defence office (PU: 17/13/08/011)

  • Sabon garu-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Chadi (PU: 17/13/09/001)
Gabari i (PU: 17/13/09/002)
Gabari ii (PU: 17/13/09/003)
Library/divisional library (PU: 17/13/09/004)
Magama hudu/junction (PU: 17/13/09/005)
Makeran gabas (PU: 17/13/09/007)
Makeran gabas/shagon garba fanta (PU: 17/13/09/006)
Unguwar ma’aji/kofar ma’aji imam i (PU: 17/13/09/008)
Unguwar ma’aji/kofar ma’aji imam ii (PU: 17/13/09/009)

  • Yankoli-Wards

(10 Polling Booths )
Aguyaka (PU: 17/13/10/001)
Dalla/abdulkadir pri. sch. i (PU: 17/13/10/002)
Dalla/abdulkadir pri. sch. ii (PU: 17/13/10/003)
Fantai g.s.s/g.s.s fanatai (PU: 17/13/10/004)
Fantai qtrs./kofar labaran (PU: 17/13/10/005)
Garin urema (PU: 17/13/10/006)
Gudichin (PU: 17/13/10/007)
Yankoli c.a hostel/c.a hostel (PU: 17/13/10/008)
Yankoli c.a. hostel ii (PU: 17/13/10/009)
Yankoli/rijiyar yankoli (PU: 17/13/10/010)

  • Yayari-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Ankun gabas/madaka (PU: 17/13/11/001)
Ankun yamma (PU: 17/13/11/002)
Kuburu/kantin danfulani (PU: 17/13/11/003)
Tudun wada i (PU: 17/13/11/004)
Tudun wada ii (PU: 17/13/11/005)
Unguwar m.yahaya /ung. goje (PU: 17/13/11/007)
Unguwar makafi (PU: 17/13/11/006)
Yayari/haruna pri. sch i (PU: 17/13/11/008)
Yayari/haruna pri. sch ii (PU: 17/13/11/009)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.