Idemili North L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(12 Wards )

Abacha Ward 

(8 Polling Booths )
Abacha central school i (PU: 04/10/01/003)
Abacha central school ii (PU: 04/10/01/007)
Abacha central school iii (PU: 04/10/01/008)
Akanato p/s i (PU: 04/10/01/001)
Akanato p/s ii (PU: 04/10/01/002)
Umudisi hall i (PU: 04/10/01/004)
Umudisi hall ii (PU: 04/10/01/005)
Umudisi hall iii (PU: 04/10/01/006)

Abatete Ward 

(33 Polling Booths )
Abatete high school i (PU: 04/10/02/008)
Abatete high school ii (PU: 04/10/02/009)
Amamkpume (PU: 04/10/02/004)
Amora hall (PU: 04/10/02/013)
Central school (PU: 04/10/02/003)
Chukwura p/s i (PU: 04/10/02/006)
Chukwura p/s ii (PU: 04/10/02/007)
Community p/s i (PU: 04/10/02/020)
Community council hall i (PU: 04/10/02/014)
Community council hall ii (PU: 04/10/02/015)
Community p/s ii (PU: 04/10/02/021)
Enu ogbu hall (PU: 04/10/02/005)
Ifite agbaja i (PU: 04/10/02/022)
Ifite agbaja ii (PU: 04/10/02/023)
Ilo amalacha i (PU: 04/10/02/026)
Ilo amalacha ii (PU: 04/10/02/027)
Ilo udu (PU: 04/10/02/032)
Ire hall i (PU: 04/10/02/018)
Ire hall ii (PU: 04/10/02/019)
Nzukwu oye ezeigwe i (PU: 04/10/02/024)
Nzukwu oye ezeigwe ii (PU: 04/10/02/025)
Obinagu hall i (PU: 04/10/02/028)
Obinagu hall ii (PU: 04/10/02/029)
Odida p/s (PU: 04/10/02/017)
Ogbu p/s i (PU: 04/10/02/011)
Ogbu p/s ii (PU: 04/10/02/012)
Omaliko ofia square i (PU: 04/10/02/030)
Omaliko ofia square ii (PU: 04/10/02/031)
Umunakwa hall i (PU: 04/10/02/001)
Umunakwa hall ii (PU: 04/10/02/002)
Uruani hall (PU: 04/10/02/016)
Urueze hall (PU: 04/10/02/010)
Urueze hall (PU: 04/10/02/033)

Eziowele Ward 

(17 Polling Booths )
Community p/s i (PU: 04/10/03/011)
Community p/s iii (PU: 04/10/03/017)
Community p/s ii (PU: 04/10/03/012)
Girls secondary school i (PU: 04/10/03/013)
Girls secondary school ii (PU: 04/10/03/014)
Ilo ekwegbalu i (PU: 04/10/03/009)
Ilo ekwegbalu i (PU: 04/10/03/015)
Ilo ekwegbalu ii (PU: 04/10/03/010)
Ilo ekwegbalu ii (PU: 04/10/03/016)
Obialunamma hall i (PU: 04/10/03/001)
Obialunamma hall ii (PU: 04/10/03/002)
Udoka p/s i (PU: 04/10/03/007)
Udoka p/s ii (PU: 04/10/03/008)
Union p/s i (PU: 04/10/03/003)
Union p/s ii (PU: 04/10/03/004)
Uzubi central school i (PU: 04/10/03/005)
Uzubi central school ii (PU: 04/10/03/006)

Ideani Ward 

(8 Polling Booths )
Central school (PU: 04/10/04/003)
Community p/s i (PU: 04/10/04/004)
Community p/s ii (PU: 04/10/04/007)
Emma church p/s (PU: 04/10/04/002)
Ideani community hall (PU: 04/10/04/001)
Uruchem village hall (PU: 04/10/04/006)
Urueze village hall i (PU: 04/10/04/005)
Urueze village hall ii (PU: 04/10/04/008)

Nkpor i Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Community p/s i (PU: 04/10/05/005)
Community p/s ii (PU: 04/10/05/006)
Community p/s iii (PU: 04/10/05/009)
Ifite p/s i (PU: 04/10/05/001)
Ifite p/s ii (PU: 04/10/05/004)
Ilo isingwu (PU: 04/10/05/016)
Ilo obofia i (PU: 04/10/05/012)
Ilo obofia ii (PU: 04/10/05/013)
Ilo ofuru i (PU: 04/10/05/002)
Ilo ofuru ii (PU: 04/10/05/003)
Ilo ogwugwu oye (PU: 04/10/05/008)
Ilo umusiome (PU: 04/10/05/007)
Iro isingwu (PU: 04/10/05/011)
Nkpor town hall (PU: 04/10/05/010)
Oseloka umusiome square i (PU: 04/10/05/014)
Oseloka umusiome square ii (PU: 04/10/05/015)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Anambra State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Nkpor ii Ward 

(40 Polling Booths )
Akuzu civic centre (PU: 04/10/06/003)
Amafor civic centre (PU: 04/10/06/004)
Central school i (PU: 04/10/06/015)
Central school ii (PU: 04/10/06/016)
Central school iii (PU: 04/10/06/018)
Central square (PU: 04/10/06/019)
Ikezue square i (PU: 04/10/06/020)
Ikezue square ii (PU: 04/10/06/021)
Ilo enugwu i (PU: 04/10/06/031)
Ilo enugwu ii (PU: 04/10/06/032)
Jesus foundation p/s i (PU: 04/10/06/033)
Jesus foundation p/s ii (PU: 04/10/06/034)
Nkpor junction i (PU: 04/10/06/009)
Nkpor junction ii (PU: 04/10/06/010)
Nkpor junction iii (PU: 04/10/06/011)
Nkpor junction iv (PU: 04/10/06/012)
Nkpor junction v (PU: 04/10/06/013)
Nkpor junction vi (PU: 04/10/06/014)
Nkpor junction vii (PU: 04/10/06/017)
Nkpor triangle (PU: 04/10/06/040)
Nkpor triangle square i (PU: 04/10/06/027)
Nkpor triangle square ii (PU: 04/10/06/028)
Odo ido square i (PU: 04/10/06/036)
Odo ido square ii (PU: 04/10/06/037)
Our lady’s centre i (PU: 04/10/06/025)
Our lady’s centre ii (PU: 04/10/06/026)
Primary school i (PU: 04/10/06/022)
Primary school ii (PU: 04/10/06/023)
Relief market i (PU: 04/10/06/006)
Relief market ii (PU: 04/10/06/007)
Relief market iii (PU: 04/10/06/008)
St. peter’s square (PU: 04/10/06/002)
Top petrol station square i (PU: 04/10/06/029)
Top petrol station square ii (PU: 04/10/06/030)
Ububa village (PU: 04/10/06/024)
Ububa village square (PU: 04/10/06/005)
Ububa village square (PU: 04/10/06/035)
United p/s i (PU: 04/10/06/001)
United p/s ii (PU: 04/10/06/038)
United p/s iii (PU: 04/10/06/039)

Obosi Ward 

(65 Polling Booths )
20, mgbemena ii (PU: 04/10/07/049)
20, mgbementa play ground (PU: 04/10/07/005)
Abor village square i (PU: 04/10/07/022)
Abor village square ii (PU: 04/10/07/023)
Ama egbue square (PU: 04/10/07/040)
Ama oliora square i (PU: 04/10/07/020)
Ama oliora square ii (PU: 04/10/07/021)
Awada p/s (PU: 04/10/07/003)
Central school obosi (PU: 04/10/07/039)
Community p/s i (PU: 04/10/07/010)
Community p/s ii (PU: 04/10/07/011)
Comprehensive secondary school ii (PU: 04/10/07/065)
Comprehensive seconday school i (PU: 04/10/07/006)
Enekwesumpu square ii (PU: 04/10/07/042)
Enekwesumpu square i (PU: 04/10/07/002)
Enekwesumpu square iii (PU: 04/10/07/043)
Enekwesumpu square iv (PU: 04/10/07/060)
Gbuhobi p/s i (PU: 04/10/07/044)
Gbuhobi p/s ii (PU: 04/10/07/045)
Gbuhobi p/school iii (PU: 04/10/07/064)
Ilo okoye i (PU: 04/10/07/031)
Ilo okoye ii (PU: 04/10/07/032)
Ilo okoye iii (PU: 04/10/07/035)
Ilo okoye iv (PU: 04/10/07/056)
Ire central school i (PU: 04/10/07/016)
Ire central school ii (PU: 04/10/07/017)
Ire pry. school (PU: 04/10/07/053)
Mgbuka market i (PU: 04/10/07/050)
Mgbuka market ii (PU: 04/10/07/051)
Mgbuka market iii (PU: 04/10/07/052)
Mgbuka market iv (PU: 04/10/07/062)
Mgbuka market v (PU: 04/10/07/063)
Nwaziki playground (PU: 04/10/07/004)
Obodo urowulu (PU: 04/10/07/054)
Obodo urowulu hall i (PU: 04/10/07/036)
Obodo urowulu hall ii (PU: 04/10/07/037)
Obosi central school i (PU: 04/10/07/014)
Obosi central school ii (PU: 04/10/07/015)
Obosi town hall i (PU: 04/10/07/008)
Obosi town hall ii (PU: 04/10/07/009)
Obosi town hall iii (PU: 04/10/07/041)
Ogbuhobi p/s i (PU: 04/10/07/012)
Ogbuhobi p/s ii (PU: 04/10/07/013)
Okpuno umuota p/s (PU: 04/10/07/048)
P. chinedu square i (PU: 04/10/07/024)
P. chinedu square ii (PU: 04/10/07/025)
P. chinedu square iii (PU: 04/10/07/026)
P. chinedu square iv (PU: 04/10/07/059)
People’s club square i (PU: 04/10/07/027)
People’s club square ii (PU: 04/10/07/028)
Peoples club hall (PU: 04/10/07/058)
Premier p/s i (PU: 04/10/07/001)
Premier p/s ii (PU: 04/10/07/033)
Premier p/s iii (PU: 04/10/07/034)
Redemption p/s i (PU: 04/10/07/029)
Redemption p/s ii (PU: 04/10/07/030)
Redemption p/school iii (PU: 04/10/07/057)
St. mary nursery/pry. school i (PU: 04/10/07/055)
St. mary’s nursery/pry. schoool ii (PU: 04/10/07/038)
Ugwumba p/s (PU: 04/10/07/007)
Umuota p/s i (PU: 04/10/07/018)
Umuota p/s ii (PU: 04/10/07/046)
Umuota p/s iii (PU: 04/10/07/019)
Umuota p/s iv (PU: 04/10/07/047)
Yi udodi street (PU: 04/10/07/061)

Ogidi i Ward 

(28 Polling Booths )
Afor udo square i (PU: 04/10/08/022)
Afor udo square ii (PU: 04/10/08/023)
Akpakogwe central school i (PU: 04/10/08/010)
Akpakogwe central school ii (PU: 04/10/08/011)
Boy’s secondary school i (PU: 04/10/08/001)
Boy’s secondary school ii (PU: 04/10/08/002)
Central school, iyi-enu i (PU: 04/10/08/014)
Central school, iyi-enu ii (PU: 04/10/08/015)
Ekenweje square i (PU: 04/10/08/012)
Ekenweje square ii (PU: 04/10/08/013)
Ilo agbasioso square i (PU: 04/10/08/018)
Ilo agbasioso square ii (PU: 04/10/08/019)
Ilo enekamma square i (PU: 04/10/08/020)
Ilo enekamma square ii (PU: 04/10/08/021)
Ilo ngwodo square i (PU: 04/10/08/005)
Ilo ngwodo square ii (PU: 04/10/08/006)
Ilo umuodia nkwelle ogidi i (PU: 04/10/08/016)
Ilo umuodia nkwelle ogidi ii (PU: 04/10/08/017)
Ntakra p/s i (PU: 04/10/08/008)
Ntakra p/s ii (PU: 04/10/08/009)
Ntakra p/s iii (PU: 04/10/08/028)
Omelora square i (PU: 04/10/08/026)
Omelora square ii (PU: 04/10/08/027)
St. john’s square (PU: 04/10/08/007)
St. peter’s p/s i (PU: 04/10/08/003)
St. peter’s p/s ii (PU: 04/10/08/004)
Ugwu achalla square i (PU: 04/10/08/024)
Ugwu achalla square ii (PU: 04/10/08/025)

Ogidi ii Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Adazi central school i (PU: 04/10/09/001)
Adazi central school ii (PU: 04/10/09/002)
Central school i (PU: 04/10/09/005)
Central school ii (PU: 04/10/09/006)
Ezi elieli square i (PU: 04/10/09/014)
Ezi elieli square ii (PU: 04/10/09/022)
Ezi ogidi p/s i (PU: 04/10/09/013)
Ezi ogidi p/s ii (PU: 04/10/09/023)
Ilo ajilija (PU: 04/10/09/020)
Ilo ogbe ozalla i (PU: 04/10/09/017)
Ilo ogbe ozalla ii (PU: 04/10/09/018)
Ilo ogbe ozalla iii (PU: 04/10/09/019)
Ogbor p/s i (PU: 04/10/09/003)
Ogbor p/s ii (PU: 04/10/09/004)
Ogidi town hall i (PU: 04/10/09/009)
Ogidi town hall ii (PU: 04/10/09/010)
Ogidi town hall iii (PU: 04/10/09/021)
Our lady’s p/s i (PU: 04/10/09/015)
Our lady’s p/s ii (PU: 04/10/09/016)
Oye ogidi p/s i (PU: 04/10/09/011)
Oye ogidi p/s ii (PU: 04/10/09/012)
Uruna akanano central school i (PU: 04/10/09/007)
Uruna akanano central school ii (PU: 04/10/09/008)

Oraukwu Ward 

(19 Polling Booths )
Central school i (PU: 04/10/10/009)
Central school ii (PU: 04/10/10/010)
Comm. pry. school i (PU: 04/10/10/007)
Comm. pry. school ii (PU: 04/10/10/008)
Council hall i (PU: 04/10/10/001)
Council hall ii (PU: 04/10/10/002)
Grammar school i (PU: 04/10/10/003)
Grammar school ii (PU: 04/10/10/004)
Ibenabor nursery school i (PU: 04/10/10/017)
Ibenabor nursery school ii (PU: 04/10/10/018)
Otama hall i (PU: 04/10/10/011)
Otama hall ii (PU: 04/10/10/012)
Otta village square i (PU: 04/10/10/013)
Otta village square ii (PU: 04/10/10/014)
Primary school i (PU: 04/10/10/005)
Primary school ii (PU: 04/10/10/006)
Udoagba i (PU: 04/10/10/015)
Udoagba ii (PU: 04/10/10/016)
Udowelle amada square (PU: 04/10/10/019)

Uke Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Central school i (PU: 04/10/11/010)
Central school ii (PU: 04/10/11/011)
Mbaneme memo p/s iii (PU: 04/10/11/015)
Mbaneme memo p/s i (PU: 04/10/11/008)
Mbaneme memo p/s ii (PU: 04/10/11/009)
Oba hall i (PU: 04/10/11/004)
Oba hall ii (PU: 04/10/11/005)
Oba uke hall (PU: 04/10/11/014)
Okaome memo p/s i (PU: 04/10/11/002)
Okaome memo p/s ii (PU: 04/10/11/003)
Okaome memo p/s iii (PU: 04/10/11/016)
Omimi umunnakwe youth hall iii (PU: 04/10/11/017)
Omimi-umunnakwe youth hall i (PU: 04/10/11/006)
Omimi-umunnakwe youth hall ii (PU: 04/10/11/007)
Uruabo hall i (PU: 04/10/11/001)
Uruabo hall ii (PU: 04/10/11/012)
Uruabo hall iii (PU: 04/10/11/013)

Umuoji Ward

(32 Polling Booths )
Abidi hall (PU: 04/10/12/007)
Abo owelle civic centre i (PU: 04/10/12/023)
Abo owelle civic centre ii (PU: 04/10/12/024)
Aguma p/s ii (PU: 04/10/12/010)
Aguma p/s i (PU: 04/10/12/009)
Amaoji village hall i (PU: 04/10/12/031)
Amaoji village hall ii (PU: 04/10/12/032)
Amogu hall i (PU: 04/10/12/027)
Amogu hall ii (PU: 04/10/12/028)
Boy’s high school ii (PU: 04/10/12/015)
Boy’s high school ii (PU: 04/10/12/016)
Central school ii (PU: 04/10/12/012)
Central school i (PU: 04/10/12/011)
Customary court i (PU: 04/10/12/025)
Customary court ii (PU: 04/10/12/026)
Dimboko village hall i (PU: 04/10/12/029)
Dimboko village hall ii (PU: 04/10/12/030)
Dimechem p/s ii (PU: 04/10/12/004)
Dimechem p/s i (PU: 04/10/12/003)
Ideoma hall i (PU: 04/10/12/001)
Ideoma hall ii (PU: 04/10/12/002)
Ifite ora p/s i (PU: 04/10/12/017)
Ifite ora p/s ii (PU: 04/10/12/018)
Nkeme p/s i (PU: 04/10/12/013)
Nkeme p/s ii (PU: 04/10/12/014)
Ugwumba p/s i (PU: 04/10/12/005)
Ugwumba p/s ii (PU: 04/10/12/006)
Uruegbe hall (PU: 04/10/12/008)
Urumkpu hall i (PU: 04/10/12/019)
Urumkpu hall ii (PU: 04/10/12/020)
Youth centre i (PU: 04/10/12/021)
Youth centre ii (PU: 04/10/12/022)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.