Ife South L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Aare Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Aba ose, arowolo (PU: 29/16/04/012)
Aud pry. school, idi-ogan village (PU: 29/16/04/008)
Aud school, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/04/001)
Ayetoro ifetedo (PU: 29/16/04/006)
Baptist pry. school, akintola (PU: 29/16/04/009)
Coop store area owode village (PU: 29/16/04/007)
Court hall ifetedo i (PU: 29/16/04/003)
Court hall ifetedo ii (PU: 29/16/04/004)
Idi-odan oja oba (PU: 29/16/04/005)
St. stephen’s school, gbon gbonkan osi (PU: 29/16/04/010)
Town hall, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/04/011)
Towogbade market (PU: 29/16/04/002)

Abiri ogudu WArd

(10 Polling Booths )
Coop. store area, abiri village (PU: 29/16/10/001)
Coop. store area, itamerin (PU: 29/16/10/006)
Coop. store area, toba (PU: 29/16/10/005)
Coop. store ogogo arowokomo (PU: 29/16/10/008)
Gbafari village (PU: 29/16/10/004)
L.a. school, obalara (PU: 29/16/10/007)
Pry. school, aba oba (PU: 29/16/10/002)
St. john pry school, ogudu ii (PU: 29/16/10/010)
St. john pry. school, ogudu i (PU: 29/16/10/009)
St. michael pry school, aba iwo (PU: 29/16/10/003)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Osun State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Aye Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Aba iresi i (PU: 29/16/11/004)
Aba iresi ii (PU: 29/16/11/005)
Aderemi memorial college i (PU: 29/16/11/001)
Aderemi memorial college ii (PU: 29/16/11/002)
Amodo pry school, amodo village (PU: 29/16/11/011)
Atere pry. school (PU: 29/16/11/009)
Baptist day school, idi-ogun (PU: 29/16/11/007)
Idi ako village (PU: 29/16/11/008)
Ogbagba village (PU: 29/16/11/003)
Pry school, olowokere (PU: 29/16/11/006)
St. thomas pry. school, ajebandele (PU: 29/16/11/010)

Ayesan Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
A.u.i. pry. school, ologiri (PU: 29/16/01/008)
Aba dada (PU: 29/16/01/011)
Akodi adesigbin (PU: 29/16/01/003)
Akodi kuole, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/01/010)
Ayesan compound (PU: 29/16/01/001)
C.a.c pry. school, idi-obi (PU: 29/16/01/007)
Fadeyi area (PU: 29/16/01/002)
L.a. pry. school, asawure (PU: 29/16/01/004)
St. luke pry. school, boluwaduro ii (PU: 29/16/01/006)
St. luke pry. school, boluwaduro i (PU: 29/16/01/005)
St. peter’s pry. school, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/01/009)

Ikija i WArd

(11 Polling Booths )
Aba bada (PU: 29/16/02/011)
Abatuntun (PU: 29/16/02/009)
Akodi ajibike ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/005)
Akodi famoroti ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/010)
Ideta, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/004)
Ifetedo high school i, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/002)
Ifetedo high school ii, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/003)
Ikija, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/001)
Oke-eso i ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/006)
Oke-eso ii, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/007)
Oniwinde ifetedo (PU: 29/16/02/008)

Ikija ii Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Akodi ologbenla, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/03/010)
Baba akodi, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/03/001)
C.a.c. pry. school i, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/03/002)
C.a.c. pry. school ii, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/03/003)
Community high school, oniperegun (PU: 29/16/03/007)
Community pry. school, mosafejo i (PU: 29/16/03/004)
Community pry. school, mosafejo ii (PU: 29/16/03/005)
Ilare compound (PU: 29/16/03/011)
Ominla (PU: 29/16/03/008)
Otutu, ifetedo (PU: 29/16/03/009)
St. peter’s pry. school, akeju (PU: 29/16/03/006)

Kere Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Araromi oke-odo i (PU: 29/16/09/001)
Araromi oke-odo ii (PU: 29/16/09/002)
Camp oja (PU: 29/16/09/006)
Kere orisunbare (PU: 29/16/09/009)
L.a. school adereti (PU: 29/16/09/004)
L.a. school, olorunda i (PU: 29/16/09/007)
L.a. school, olorunda ii (PU: 29/16/09/008)
Olomu oja (PU: 29/16/09/003)
Pry school, aba ogunleye (PU: 29/16/09/010)
St. agnes pry. school, iponrin (PU: 29/16/09/005)

Mefoworade Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
A.u.i school, oke-ila ii (PU: 29/16/05/005)
A.u.i. school, oke-ila i (PU: 29/16/05/004)
Baptist day school, agbaje (PU: 29/16/05/009)
Baptist day school, bolorunduro (PU: 29/16/05/012)
Community centre, mefoworade (PU: 29/16/05/001)
Dispensary onigboogi (PU: 29/16/05/008)
Oke-ogbomoso mefoworade (PU: 29/16/05/003)
Omifunfun village i (PU: 29/16/05/006)
Omifunfun village ii (PU: 29/16/05/007)
Pry school, idi-ogun (PU: 29/16/05/013)
St. henry school, area iv (PU: 29/16/05/010)
St. john’s school, mefoworade (PU: 29/16/05/002)
St. stephen school, ajebandele (PU: 29/16/05/011)

Oke owena WArd

(10 Polling Booths )
Alabameta pry. school (PU: 29/16/06/001)
Holy cross pry school (PU: 29/16/06/008)
Konta (PU: 29/16/06/006)
L.a. school, yinmi i (PU: 29/16/06/004)
L.a. school, yinmi ii (PU: 29/16/06/005)
L.a. schoolfadaka (PU: 29/16/06/003)
Poika adewumi (PU: 29/16/06/007)
Poika ogunleye (PU: 29/16/06/010)
Poika onikoro village (PU: 29/16/06/002)
St. theresa’s pry school odesan (PU: 29/16/06/009)

Olode WArd

(12 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. pry. school, olode i (PU: 29/16/07/005)
A.u.d. pry. school, olode ii (PU: 29/16/07/006)
Aba nata, olode (PU: 29/16/07/007)
Adereti village (PU: 29/16/07/012)
Agbonbiti olode (PU: 29/16/07/009)
Aye odemuyiwa, olode (PU: 29/16/07/008)
Court hall (PU: 29/16/07/001)
Motor park,olode (PU: 29/16/07/003)
Primary school, onipetesi (PU: 29/16/07/011)
St. mathew school, idera (PU: 29/16/07/004)
United l.a. school, labata (PU: 29/16/07/010)
United pry. school, olode (PU: 29/16/07/002)

Osi Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. pry school, albert village (PU: 29/16/08/009)
Aba ademakinwa (PU: 29/16/08/011)
Aba joshua pry. school, aba joshua i (PU: 29/16/08/005)
Aba joshua pry. school, aba joshua ii (PU: 29/16/08/006)
Alutierin pry. school, albert village (PU: 29/16/08/010)
Andu maternity andu (PU: 29/16/08/003)
Anglican pry. school, osi sooko (PU: 29/16/08/002)
Kajola village i (PU: 29/16/08/007)
Kajola village ii (PU: 29/16/08/008)
Maternity centre, isoya (PU: 29/16/08/004)
St. mathew pry. schol, osi-okero (PU: 29/16/08/001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.