Ifo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Agbado Ward

(32 Polling Booths )
A.c. school, agbado i (PU: 27/07/04/007)
A.c. school, agbado ii (PU: 27/07/04/008)
A.c. school, agbado iii (PU: 27/07/04/009)
Aboro area i (PU: 27/07/04/026)
Aboro area ii (PU: 27/07/04/027)
Aboro area iii (PU: 27/07/04/028)
Adubuleja i (PU: 27/07/04/022)
Adubuleja ii (PU: 27/07/04/023)
Akera i (PU: 27/07/04/010)
Akera ii (PU: 27/07/04/011)
C.d.c. office (oremerin) i (PU: 27/07/04/031)
C.d.c. office (oremerin) ii (PU: 27/07/04/032)
Court junction i (PU: 27/07/04/004)
Court junction ii (PU: 27/07/04/005)
Court junction iii (PU: 27/07/04/006)
Isaga abosule i (PU: 27/07/04/017)
Isaga abosule ii (PU: 27/07/04/018)
Isaga abosule iii (PU: 27/07/04/019)
Jesu oseun (akara) i (PU: 27/07/04/029)
Jesu oseun (akara) ii (PU: 27/07/04/030)
L.g.a. office i (PU: 27/07/04/012)
L.g.a. office ii (PU: 27/07/04/013)
Market i (PU: 27/07/04/014)
Market ii (PU: 27/07/04/015)
Market iii (PU: 27/07/04/016)
N.u.d. school i (PU: 27/07/04/001)
N.u.d. school ii (PU: 27/07/04/002)
N.u.d. school iii (PU: 27/07/04/003)
Power line i (PU: 27/07/04/020)
Power line ii (PU: 27/07/04/021)
Railway crossing i (PU: 27/07/04/024)
Railway crossing ii (PU: 27/07/04/025)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Ogun State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Ajuwon/akute Ward

(38 Polling Booths )
Ajuwon juction i (PU: 27/07/06/034)
Ajuwon juction ii (PU: 27/07/06/035)
Ajuwon village i (PU: 27/07/06/031)
Ajuwon village ii (PU: 27/07/06/032)
Ajuwon village iii (PU: 27/07/06/033)
Araromi/moricas i (PU: 27/07/06/013)
Araromi/moricas ii (PU: 27/07/06/014)
Araromi/moricas iii (PU: 27/07/06/015)
Baale akinosi i (PU: 27/07/06/020)
Baale akinosi ii (PU: 27/07/06/021)
Baale akinosi iii (PU: 27/07/06/022)
Baale akinosi iv (PU: 27/07/06/023)
Baale akinosi v (PU: 27/07/06/024)
Baale akinosi vi (PU: 27/07/06/025)
Egan ado area (PU: 27/07/06/036)
Gaun i (PU: 27/07/06/029)
Gaun ii (PU: 27/07/06/030)
Iju aga market i (PU: 27/07/06/026)
Iju aga market ii (PU: 27/07/06/027)
Iju aga market iii (PU: 27/07/06/028)
Isasi i (PU: 27/07/06/011)
Isasi ii (PU: 27/07/06/012)
Ogunlowo i (PU: 27/07/06/003)
Ogunlowo ii (PU: 27/07/06/004)
Ogunlowo iii (PU: 27/07/06/005)
Ojo sunmonu i (PU: 27/07/06/006)
Ojo sunmonu ii (PU: 27/07/06/007)
Onibudo (PU: 27/07/06/037)
Power line (PU: 27/07/06/038)
Sch. prem. akute/fabolade i (PU: 27/07/06/008)
Sch. prem. akute/fabolade ii (PU: 27/07/06/009)
Sch. prem. akute/fabolade iii (PU: 27/07/06/010)
School premises ajuwon i (PU: 27/07/06/001)
School premises ajuwon ii (PU: 27/07/06/002)
Taju bello (abekoko) i (PU: 27/07/06/018)
Taju bello (abekoko) ii (PU: 27/07/06/019)
Z.i. school ii akute i (PU: 27/07/06/016)
Z.i. school ii akute ii (PU: 27/07/06/017)

Coker Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Abule oke (PU: 27/07/10/009)
Farm settlement (PU: 27/07/10/011)
Odusango (PU: 27/07/10/008)
Oke oji i (PU: 27/07/10/001)
Oke oji ii (PU: 27/07/10/002)
Olowo village (PU: 27/07/10/010)
Salu army coker (PU: 27/07/10/004)
Sch. prem. farm settlement i salu army coker (PU: 27/07/10/003)
Sch. prem. ilepa i (PU: 27/07/10/005)
Sch. prem. ilepa ii (PU: 27/07/10/006)
Sch. prem. ilepa iii (PU: 27/07/10/007)

Ibogun Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
A/c sch. oderinlo i (PU: 27/07/11/007)
A/c sch. oderinlo ii (PU: 27/07/11/008)
Akinsinde i (PU: 27/07/11/001)
Akinsinde ii (PU: 27/07/11/002)
Alapako oke (PU: 27/07/11/012)
Olaogun i (PU: 27/07/11/013)
Olaogun ii (PU: 27/07/11/014)
Olaogun iii (PU: 27/07/11/015)
Oloparun village i (PU: 27/07/11/009)
Oloparun village ii (PU: 27/07/11/010)
Sch. prem. sowunmi i (PU: 27/07/11/005)
Sch. prem. sowunmi ii (PU: 27/07/11/006)
Sogunje (PU: 27/07/11/011)
St. davis sch. sowunmi i (PU: 27/07/11/003)
St. davis sch. sowunmi ii (PU: 27/07/11/004)

Ifo i Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Adenrele pry. school i (PU: 27/07/01/006)
Adenrele pry. school ii (PU: 27/07/01/007)
Agric. phase i (PU: 27/07/01/010)
Agric. phase ii (PU: 27/07/01/011)
Agric. phase iii (PU: 27/07/01/012)
Front of mosque i (PU: 27/07/01/003)
Front of mosque ii (PU: 27/07/01/004)
Front of mosque iii (PU: 27/07/01/005)
Isopako i (PU: 27/07/01/001)
Isopako ii (PU: 27/07/01/002)
Olose pry. school i (PU: 27/07/01/008)
Olose pry. school ii (PU: 27/07/01/009)

Ifo ii Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Coker road junction i (PU: 27/07/02/010)
Coker road junction ii (PU: 27/07/02/011)
Craig lane ilupeju i (PU: 27/07/02/012)
Craig lane ilupeju ii (PU: 27/07/02/013)
Front of emmanuel church i (PU: 27/07/02/006)
Front of emmanuel churech ii (PU: 27/07/02/007)
Hausa quarters i (PU: 27/07/02/008)
Hausa quarters ii (PU: 27/07/02/009)
Okenla road i (PU: 27/07/02/004)
Okenla road ii (PU: 27/07/02/005)
R.c.m. school i (PU: 27/07/02/001)
R.c.m. school ii (PU: 27/07/02/002)
R.c.m. school iii (PU: 27/07/02/003)

Ifo iii Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Abekoko right i (PU: 27/07/03/016)
Abekoko right ii (PU: 27/07/03/017)
Abekoko right iii (PU: 27/07/03/018)
Agosi estate i (PU: 27/07/03/011)
Agosi estate ii (PU: 27/07/03/012)
Agosi estate iii (PU: 27/07/03/013)
Alfa salisu/yidi i (PU: 27/07/03/006)
Alfa salisu/yidi ii (PU: 27/07/03/007)
Alfa salisu/yidi iii (PU: 27/07/03/008)
Front of seriki house i (PU: 27/07/03/009)
Front of seriki house ii (PU: 27/07/03/010)
Local govt. sch. abekoko i (PU: 27/07/03/021)
Local govt. sch. abekoko ii (PU: 27/07/03/022)
Local govt. sch. abekoko iii (PU: 27/07/03/023)
Near idere bakery i (PU: 27/07/03/014)
Near idere bakery ii (PU: 27/07/03/015)
Olu-omo road ii (PU: 27/07/03/024)
Oluomo’s quarters i (PU: 27/07/03/019)
Oluomo’s quarters ii (PU: 27/07/03/020)
Oluomo-road (PU: 27/07/03/001)
Orile ifo ii (PU: 27/07/03/004)
Orile ifo (opp. apata mosque) (PU: 27/07/03/005)
Williams house i (PU: 27/07/03/002)
Williams house ii (PU: 27/07/03/003)

Iseri Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
C.m.s. ago-ijaye (PU: 27/07/05/019)
Igbehin adun i (PU: 27/07/05/017)
Igbehin adun ii (PU: 27/07/05/018)
Iwo juction i (PU: 27/07/05/004)
Iwo juction ii (PU: 27/07/05/005)
Iwo juction iii (PU: 27/07/05/006)
Kajola junction i (PU: 27/07/05/007)
Kajola junction ii (PU: 27/07/05/008)
Mawere (PU: 27/07/05/003)
School premises, iseri i (PU: 27/07/05/001)
School premises, iseri ii (PU: 27/07/05/002)
School premises, ojodu i (PU: 27/07/05/011)
School premises, ojodu ii (PU: 27/07/05/012)
School premises, ojodu iii (PU: 27/07/05/013)
School premises, ojodu iv (PU: 27/07/05/014)
Wariwa/baoku village i (PU: 27/07/05/015)
Wariwa/baoku village ii (PU: 27/07/05/016)
Yakoyo i (PU: 27/07/05/009)
Yakoyo ii (PU: 27/07/05/010)

Oke-aro/ibaragun/robiyan Ward

(32 Polling Booths )
Abule ekun i (PU: 27/07/07/030)
Abule ekun ii (PU: 27/07/07/031)
Adiyan ajegunle i (PU: 27/07/07/022)
Adiyan ajegunle ii (PU: 27/07/07/023)
Adiyan ajegunle iii (PU: 27/07/07/024)
Enilolobo yewande (PU: 27/07/07/032)
Itoki i (PU: 27/07/07/020)
Itoki ii (PU: 27/07/07/021)
Legun village (PU: 27/07/07/027)
Okun gbolu i (PU: 27/07/07/001)
Okun gbolu ii (PU: 27/07/07/002)
Olambe i (PU: 27/07/07/018)
Olambe ii (PU: 27/07/07/019)
Oluwo jafa i (PU: 27/07/07/028)
Oluwo jafa ii (PU: 27/07/07/029)
Ope ilu idiroko i (PU: 27/07/07/012)
Ope ilu idiroko ii (PU: 27/07/07/013)
Peter village junction i (PU: 27/07/07/025)
Peter village junction ii (PU: 27/07/07/026)
Sch. prem ibaragun i (PU: 27/07/07/006)
Sch. prem ibaragun ii (PU: 27/07/07/007)
Sch. prem. oke aro i (PU: 27/07/07/008)
Sch. prem. oke aro ii (PU: 27/07/07/009)
Sch. prem. oke aro iii (PU: 27/07/07/010)
Sch. prem. oke aro iv (PU: 27/07/07/011)
School prem matogun i (PU: 27/07/07/003)
School prem matogun ii (PU: 27/07/07/004)
School prem. robiyan (PU: 27/07/07/005)
Yewande i (PU: 27/07/07/014)
Yewande ii (PU: 27/07/07/015)
Yewande iii (PU: 27/07/07/016)
Yewande iv (PU: 27/07/07/017)

Ososun Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Agbegise (PU: 27/07/08/007)
Baamu (PU: 27/07/08/002)
Balogun village (PU: 27/07/08/003)
Demokula (PU: 27/07/08/017)
Lerin village (PU: 27/07/08/015)
Olayemi pry. school (PU: 27/07/08/012)
Oyero village (PU: 27/07/08/008)
Rate office ijoko i (PU: 27/07/08/010)
Rate office ijoko ii (PU: 27/07/08/011)
Sch. prem alaja (PU: 27/07/08/013)
Sch. prem oluke (PU: 27/07/08/009)
Sch. prem seriki i (PU: 27/07/08/005)
Sch. prem seriki ii (PU: 27/07/08/006)
Sch. prem. kajola (PU: 27/07/08/014)
Sch. prem. olomu (PU: 27/07/08/004)
Sch. prem. ososun (PU: 27/07/08/001)
Sonekan village (PU: 27/07/08/016)

Sunren Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Ang. school sunren (PU: 27/07/09/001)
Loki village (PU: 27/07/09/006)
Obasa market (PU: 27/07/09/005)
Olorunsogo (PU: 27/07/09/008)
School prem apode (PU: 27/07/09/002)
School prem. isola (PU: 27/07/09/003)
School prem. oba oke (PU: 27/07/09/004)
Yanbi village (PU: 27/07/09/007)

One Response to "Ifo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards"

  1. Fasanya taiwo mayowa   May 12, 2020 at 9:16 am

    Ifo LGA

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.