Ihiala L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(20 Wards )

Amamu i Ward 

(16 Polling Booths )
Ezeani c/s i (PU: 04/12/01/001)
Ezeani c/s ii (PU: 04/12/01/010)
Holy ghost juniorate i (PU: 04/12/01/005)
Holy ghost juniorate ii (PU: 04/12/01/011)
Mbarakpaka c/s i (PU: 04/12/01/008)
Mbarakpaka c/s ii (PU: 04/12/01/013)
Ododoano p/s (PU: 04/12/01/006)
Our lady of lourdes (PU: 04/12/01/003)
St. peters umudioha ii (PU: 04/12/01/015)
St. peters, umudioha i (PU: 04/12/01/009)
Umuabalike c/s (PU: 04/12/01/002)
Umuakike c/s (PU: 04/12/01/016)
Umudimogo p/s i (PU: 04/12/01/004)
Umudimogo p/s ii (PU: 04/12/01/014)
Umunnamehi c/s (PU: 04/12/01/007)
Umunnanmemi (PU: 04/12/01/012)

Amamu ii Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Ihudum p/s (PU: 04/12/02/005)
Local government clink (PU: 04/12/02/006)
Local govt. clink (PU: 04/12/02/008)
Ndiezike p/s (PU: 04/12/02/002)
Okohia c/s (PU: 04/12/02/003)
Okohia c/s (PU: 04/12/02/007)
St. jude s/school (PU: 04/12/02/001)
St. jude s/school (PU: 04/12/02/009)
Umueze c/s (PU: 04/12/02/004)
Umueze c/school (PU: 04/12/02/010)

See Also: List Of Towns And Villages In Ihiala L.G.A, Anambra State

Amorka Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Amorka comm. high school i (PU: 04/12/03/003)
Amorka comm. high school ii (PU: 04/12/03/006)
Amorka comm. high school iii (PU: 04/12/03/011)
Amorka town school i (PU: 04/12/03/002)
Amorka town school ii (PU: 04/12/03/008)
Omorka c.p.s (PU: 04/12/03/001)
Umuezeala village square i (PU: 04/12/03/004)
Umuezeala village square ii (PU: 04/12/03/009)
Unity school amorka i (PU: 04/12/03/005)
Unity school amorka ii (PU: 04/12/03/007)
Unity school amorka iii (PU: 04/12/03/010)

Azia Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Asoc hall i (PU: 04/12/04/004)
Asoc hall ii (PU: 04/12/04/010)
Azia central school i (PU: 04/12/04/006)
Azia central school ii (PU: 04/12/04/007)
Azia primary school (PU: 04/12/04/003)
Azia town school i (PU: 04/12/04/002)
Azia town school ii (PU: 04/12/04/008)
Obom comm. school i (PU: 04/12/04/001)
Obom comm. school ii (PU: 04/12/04/009)
St. anthony s/s (PU: 04/12/04/005)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Anambra State

Ihite Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Ihite central school i (PU: 04/12/05/005)
Ihite central school ii (PU: 04/12/05/008)
Ihite central school iii (PU: 04/12/05/011)
Ihite p/school i (PU: 04/12/05/002)
Ihite p/school ii (PU: 04/12/05/007)
Ihite p/school iii (PU: 04/12/05/012)
Ihite p/school iv (PU: 04/12/05/013)
Jubilee sec. school (PU: 04/12/05/009)
Umudara c.p.s i (PU: 04/12/05/003)
Umudara c.p.s ii (PU: 04/12/05/006)
Umuezeawala c.p.s i (PU: 04/12/05/001)
Umuezeawala c.p.s ii (PU: 04/12/05/004)
Umuezeawala c.p.s iii (PU: 04/12/05/010)

Isseke Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Amichi village square i (PU: 04/12/06/006)
Amichi village square ii (PU: 04/12/06/013)
Amudo/umueze p/school i (PU: 04/12/06/002)
Amudo/umueze p/school ii (PU: 04/12/06/010)
Amudo/umueze p/school iii (PU: 04/12/06/014)
Ihite p/school (PU: 04/12/06/003)
Isseke / edeka pry. school (PU: 04/12/06/011)
Isseke comm. p/school i (PU: 04/12/06/008)
Isseke comm. p/school ii (PU: 04/12/06/012)
Isseke comm. sec. school (PU: 04/12/06/004)
Isseke/edeke c.p.s (PU: 04/12/06/005)
Omeskiwudu village square (PU: 04/12/06/007)
Ubahu p/school i (PU: 04/12/06/001)
Ubahu p/school ii (PU: 04/12/06/009)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Lilu Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Comm. school lilu i (PU: 04/12/18/005)
Comm. school lilu ii (PU: 04/12/18/008)
Lilu central school i (PU: 04/12/18/001)
Lilu central school ii (PU: 04/12/18/006)
Lilu central school iii (PU: 04/12/18/011)
Lilu primary school i (PU: 04/12/18/004)
Lilu primary school ii (PU: 04/12/18/010)
Ogwumabiri primary school i (PU: 04/12/18/002)
Ogwumabiri primary school ii (PU: 04/12/18/009)
Ukwungwu primary school i (PU: 04/12/18/003)
Ukwungwu primary school ii (PU: 04/12/18/007)
Ukwungwu primary school iii (PU: 04/12/18/012)

Mbosi Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Bishop patasan s/s i (PU: 04/12/20/009)
Bishop patasan s/s ii (PU: 04/12/20/004)
Girls high school i (PU: 04/12/20/002)
Girls high school ii (PU: 04/12/20/007)
Girls high school iii (PU: 04/12/20/010)
Girls high school iv (PU: 04/12/20/012)
Mbosi central school i (PU: 04/12/20/005)
Mbosi central school ii (PU: 04/12/20/014)
Mbosi comm. school i (PU: 04/12/20/006)
Mbosi comm. school ii (PU: 04/12/20/013)
Mbosi high school i (PU: 04/12/20/001)
Mbosi high school ii (PU: 04/12/20/011)
Mbosi primary school i (PU: 04/12/20/003)
Mbosi primary school ii (PU: 04/12/20/008)

List Of Towns And Villages In Anambra State

Ogbolo Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Aforigwe p/s i (PU: 04/12/07/003)
Aforigwe p/s ii (PU: 04/12/07/012)
Akwa c.s.s (PU: 04/12/07/002)
Akwa p/s i (PU: 04/12/07/005)
Akwa p/s ii (PU: 04/12/07/014)
Nkwogbe p/s i (PU: 04/12/07/004)
Nkwogbe p/s ii (PU: 04/12/07/009)
Ogbolo premier school i (PU: 04/12/07/007)
Ogbolo premier school ii (PU: 04/12/07/013)
Ogbolo primary school (PU: 04/12/07/015)
Ubahuekwem c.p.s i (PU: 04/12/07/001)
Ubahuekwem c.p.s ii (PU: 04/12/07/008)
Ubahuekwem comm. primary school i (PU: 04/12/07/010)
Ubahuekwem comm. primary school ii (PU: 04/12/07/011)
Ubahuekwem p/s (PU: 04/12/07/006)

Okija i Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Ezegedegwu p/school (PU: 04/12/08/007)
Ezegedegwu village square (PU: 04/12/08/012)
Igwugwuabo village hall (PU: 04/12/08/011)
Igwugwuabo village square (PU: 04/12/08/015)
Obom etite ubahu hall (PU: 04/12/08/010)
Obom isiehi village square (PU: 04/12/08/002)
Obom ubahuagbugba village square i (PU: 04/12/08/003)
Obom ubahugbugba village square ii (PU: 04/12/08/013)
Okija comm. school (PU: 04/12/08/005)
Ubabu comm. school (PU: 04/12/08/008)
Ubahezike village hall (PU: 04/12/08/009)
Ubahuezike village hall (PU: 04/12/08/014)
Umudiapani village square (PU: 04/12/08/004)
Umuezedam village hall (PU: 04/12/08/006)
Umuhu hall (PU: 04/12/08/001)

List Of Local Governments In Anambra State

Okija iv Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
C.s.s okija i (PU: 04/12/11/001)
C.s.s okija ii (PU: 04/12/11/008)
Obom agueze umuofor (PU: 04/12/11/012)
Obom ohukabia (PU: 04/12/11/004)
Obom uhudum (PU: 04/12/11/007)
Obum oduga (PU: 04/12/11/013)
Okija c/sch. (PU: 04/12/11/009)
Okija p/s (PU: 04/12/11/003)
Uhuobo comm. school (PU: 04/12/11/002)
Umuatuegwu (PU: 04/12/11/010)
Umuatuegwu p/s (PU: 04/12/11/005)
Umuofor village hall i (PU: 04/12/11/006)
Umuofor village hall ii (PU: 04/12/11/011)

Okija iii Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Obom ihuamafojoro i (PU: 04/12/10/009)
Obom ihuamafojoro ii (PU: 04/12/10/010)
Obom umuagu i (PU: 04/12/10/005)
Obom umuagu ii (PU: 04/12/10/006)
Obom umuagu iii (PU: 04/12/10/014)
Obom umuigwe i (PU: 04/12/10/003)
Obom umuigwe ii (PU: 04/12/10/012)
Oghalegbu p/s i (PU: 04/12/10/001)
Oghalegbu p/s ii (PU: 04/12/10/007)
Okparasagu village square i (PU: 04/12/10/002)
Okparasagu village square ii (PU: 04/12/10/008)
Uhuowelle village square i (PU: 04/12/10/004)
Uhuowelle village square ii (PU: 04/12/10/013)
Umuzu mainland (PU: 04/12/10/011)

List Of All Towns And Villages In Nigeria By State

Okija ii Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
C.s.s okija i (PU: 04/12/11/001)
C.s.s okija ii (PU: 04/12/11/008)
Obom agueze umuofor (PU: 04/12/11/012)
Obom ohukabia (PU: 04/12/11/004)
Obom uhudum (PU: 04/12/11/007)
Obum oduga (PU: 04/12/11/013)
Okija c/sch. (PU: 04/12/11/009)
Okija p/s (PU: 04/12/11/003)
Uhuobo comm. school (PU: 04/12/11/002)
Umuatuegwu (PU: 04/12/11/010)
Umuatuegwu p/s (PU: 04/12/11/005)
Umuofor village hall i (PU: 04/12/11/006)
Umuofor village hall ii (PU: 04/12/11/011)

Okija v Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Ihite central school (PU: 04/12/12/003)
Isieke p/s (PU: 04/12/12/005)
Obom umueze ora (PU: 04/12/12/015)
Obom umuezeagwute i (PU: 04/12/12/010)
Obom umuezeagwute ii (PU: 04/12/12/013)
Obom umuezeagwute village square (PU: 04/12/12/007)
Obom umunnoha (PU: 04/12/12/014)
Ubahudara (PU: 04/12/12/011)
Ubahudara p/school i (PU: 04/12/12/001)
Ubahudara p/school ii (PU: 04/12/12/008)
Ubahumonum comm. school (PU: 04/12/12/006)
Ubahumonum p/s (PU: 04/12/12/004)
Umudaruru village square iii (PU: 04/12/12/012)
Umudaruzu village square i (PU: 04/12/12/002)
Umudaruzu village square ii (PU: 04/12/12/009)

Anambra State Population

Orsumoghu Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Comm. p/s, orsu i (PU: 04/12/13/003)
Comm. p/s, orsu ii (PU: 04/12/13/009)
Comm. p/s, orsu iii (PU: 04/12/13/012)
Comm. school, orsu i (PU: 04/12/13/007)
Comm. school, orsu ii (PU: 04/12/13/011)
Comm. school, orsu iii (PU: 04/12/13/013)
Comm. secondary school, orsu (PU: 04/12/13/002)
Court hall (PU: 04/12/13/005)
Isingwu village hall (PU: 04/12/13/004)
Orsu central school i (PU: 04/12/13/001)
Orsu central school ii (PU: 04/12/13/008)
Orsu p/s i (PU: 04/12/13/006)
Orsu p/s ii (PU: 04/12/13/010)

Ubuluisiuzo Ward

(4 Polling Booths )
Ihetusi village square i (PU: 04/12/14/002)
Ihetusi village square ii (PU: 04/12/14/004)
Ubaluisiuzor c.p.s i (PU: 04/12/14/001)
Ubalusiuzor c.p.s ii (PU: 04/12/14/003)

Anambra State Yearly Budget From Creation Till Date

Uli i Ward

(27 Polling Booths )
Agaracha hall i (PU: 04/12/15/009)
Agaracha hall ii (PU: 04/12/15/026)
Amamputu c/s i (PU: 04/12/15/007)
Amamputu c/s ii (PU: 04/12/15/017)
Amamputu c/s iii (PU: 04/12/15/022)
Amamputu central school (PU: 04/12/15/027)
Ihite p/s i (PU: 04/12/15/005)
Ihite p/s ii (PU: 04/12/15/015)
Okwuohia p/s i (PU: 04/12/15/006)
Okwuohia p/s ii (PU: 04/12/15/016)
Okwuohia pry. school (PU: 04/12/15/024)
Pioneer p/s (PU: 04/12/15/011)
Pioneer school (PU: 04/12/15/001)
Ubahudara p/s i (PU: 04/12/15/018)
Ubahudara p/s ii (PU: 04/12/15/008)
Uli boys s/s i (PU: 04/12/15/003)
Uli boys s/s ii (PU: 04/12/15/013)
Umuabuchi pry. school ii (PU: 04/12/15/025)
Umuabuchi hall i (PU: 04/12/15/004)
Umuabuchi hall ii (PU: 04/12/15/014)
Umuabuchi pry.school i (PU: 04/12/15/010)
Umuepum village square (PU: 04/12/15/023)
Umuezike p/s i (PU: 04/12/15/002)
Umuezike p/s ii (PU: 04/12/15/021)
Umuezike p/s iii (PU: 04/12/15/012)
Umuezike p/s iv (PU: 04/12/15/019)
Unwepuem village square (PU: 04/12/15/020)

Anambra State Debt Profile – Past & Present

Uli ii Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Agwu/otikpo ii (PU: 04/12/16/013)
Agwu/otikpo i (PU: 04/12/16/006)
Aluora central school (PU: 04/12/16/002)
Ndiakaba central school i (PU: 04/12/16/005)
Ndiakaba central school ii (PU: 04/12/16/009)
Ndiakaba central school iii (PU: 04/12/16/015)
Ndinwanedo central school (PU: 04/12/16/003)
Ohia obodo (PU: 04/12/16/010)
St. marks p/s (PU: 04/12/16/011)
Uli central school (PU: 04/12/16/001)
Uli comm. school i (PU: 04/12/16/007)
Uli comm. school ii (PU: 04/12/16/008)
Uli comm. school iii (PU: 04/12/16/012)
Umuaku central school (PU: 04/12/16/004)
Umuchima p/s (PU: 04/12/16/014)

Uli iii Ward

(17 Polling Booths )
Ndiegungwu p/s (PU: 04/12/17/006)
Ndiumeraku p/s ii (PU: 04/12/17/009)
Ndiumeralu p/s i (PU: 04/12/17/003)
Umereaku village square ii (PU: 04/12/17/012)
Umereaku village square ii (PU: 04/12/17/016)
Umuamoro c/s i (PU: 04/12/17/002)
Umuamoro c/s ii (PU: 04/12/17/007)
Umuanoro c/s iii (PU: 04/12/17/013)
Umuanoro c/s iv (PU: 04/12/17/015)
Umuanuru ugwu p/s i (PU: 04/12/17/004)
Umuanuru ugwu p/s ii (PU: 04/12/17/010)
Umuoma c/s i (PU: 04/12/17/001)
Umuoma c/s ii (PU: 04/12/17/008)
Umuoma c/s iii (PU: 04/12/17/014)
Umuoma c/s iv (PU: 04/12/17/017)
Umuoyibom village square i (PU: 04/12/17/005)
Umuoyibom village square ii (PU: 04/12/17/011)

Anambra State NYSC Orientation Camp Details: Location & Address

Uzoakwa Ward

(15 Polling Booths )
Abbot girls secondary school i (PU: 04/12/19/003)
Abbot girls secondary school ii (PU: 04/12/19/011)
Odoata central school i (PU: 04/12/19/004)
Odoata central school ii (PU: 04/12/19/008)
Umudike village square i (PU: 04/12/19/001)
Umudike village square ii (PU: 04/12/19/014)
Umuegorom village square i (PU: 04/12/19/005)
Umuegorom village square ii (PU: 04/12/19/012)
Uzoakwa central school i (PU: 04/12/19/002)
Uzoakwa central school ii (PU: 04/12/19/007)
Uzoakwa central school iii (PU: 04/12/19/010)
Uzoakwa comm. school i (PU: 04/12/19/009)
Uzoakwa comm. school ii (PU: 04/12/19/015)
Uzoakwa primary school i (PU: 04/12/19/006)
Uzoakwa primary school ii (PU: 04/12/19/013)

List Of Natural And Mineral Resources In Anambra State

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.