INEC Nigeria Registration Area Centers In Borno State

INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION
STATE BORNO CODE O8
LGA ABADAM CODE: 01
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 CODE
2 (RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
3 AREGE 01 AREGE PRY SCHOOL AREGE PRY SCHOOL
4 BANOWA 02 BANOWA PRY SCHOOL BANOWA PRY SCHOOL
5 FOFUWA 03 FOFUWA PRY SCHOOL FOFUWA PRY SCHOOL
6 JABBULLAM 04 JAB PRY  SCHOOL JAB PRY  SCHOOL
7 KUDOKURGU 05 G.S.S MAL FATORI G.S.S MAL FATORI
8 KESSA’A 06 DORO PRY SCHOOL DORO PRY SCHOOL
9 MALLAM KAUNURI 07 AFUNORI PRY SCHOOL AFUNORI PRY SCHOOL
10 YAU 08 YAU PRY SCHOOL YAU PRY SCHOOL
YAWA KURA 09 ABADAM PRY SCHOOL ABADAM PRY SCHOOL
YITUWA 10 YITUWA PRY SCHOOL YITUWA PRY SCHOOL
LGA ASKIRA/UBA CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
3 ASKIRA EAST 01 ASKIRA CENTRAL PRY SCH ASKIRA CENTRAL PRY SCH
4 CHUL/RUMIRGO 02 RUMIRGO PRY SCHOOL RUMIRGO PRY SCHOOL
5 DILLE/HUYIM 03 DILLE PRY SCHOOL DILLE PRY SCHOOL
6 HUSARA/TAMPUL 04 HUSARA PRY SCHOOL HUSARA PRY SCHOOL
7 KOPA/MULTHAFU 05 KOPA PRY SCHOOOL KOPA PRY SCHOOOL
8 LASSA 06 U.P.E PRY SCHOOL U.P.E PRY SCHOOL
9 MUSSA 07 MUSSA PRY SCHOOL MUSSA PRY SCHOOL
10 NGOHI 08 NGOHI PRY SCHOOL NGOHI PRY SCHOOL
11 NGULDE 09 NGULDE CENTRAL PRY SCH NGULDE CENTRAL PRY SCH
12 UBA 10 UBA MARGHI PRY SCHOOL UBA MARGHI PRY SCHOOL
13 UDA/UVU 11 UVU PRY SCHOOL UVU PRY SCHOOL
WAMDEO/GIWI 12 WALAFA PRY SCHOOL WALAFA PRY SCHOOL
ZADAWA/HAUSARI 13 LOW COST PRY SCHOOL LOW COST PRY SCHOOL
LGA BAMA CODE: 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
3 ANDARA/AJIRI/WULBA 01 ANDARA PRY SCHOOL ANDARA PRY SCHOOL
4 BUDUWA/BULACHIRABE 02 BANKI CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL BANKI CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
5 DIPCHARI/JERE/DARTAMAL 03 DARJAMAL PRY SCHOOL DARJAMAL PRY SCHOOL
6 GULUMBA/JUKKURI/BATTRA 04 GULUMBA PRY SCHOOL GULUMBA PRY SCHOOL
7 KASUGULA 05 KASUGULA PRY SCHOOL KASUGULA PRY SCHOOL
8 KUMSHE/NDUGUNO 06 KUMSHE PRY SCHOOL KUMSHE PRY SCHOOL
9 LAVANTI/MASTARI/ABBARAM 07 ABBARAM PRY SCHOOL ABBARAM PRY SCHOOL
10 MARKA/MALGE/AMCHAKA 08 AMCHAKA PRY SCHOOL AMCHAKA PRY SCHOOL
11 MBULIYA/GONIRI/SIRAJA 09 GONIRI PRY SCHOOL GONIRI PRY SCHOOL
12 SABSAWA/SOYE/BULONGU 10 SOYE PRY SCHOOL SOYE PRY SCHOOL
13 SHEHURI/MAIRI/HAUSARI 11 BAMA CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL BAMA CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
14 WULBARI/NDINE/CHACHILE 12 WULIBARI PRY SCHOOL WULIBARI PRY SCHOOL
YABIRIGANA/YABIRIKURA 13 KOTEKURA PRY SCHOOL KOTEKURA PRY SCHOOL
ZANGERI/KASH-KASH 14 ZANGERI PRY SCHOOL ZANGERI PRY SCHOOL
LGA BAYO CODE: 04
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BALBAYA 01 BALBAYA PRY SCHOOL BALBAYA PRY SCHOOL
2 BRIYEL 02 BRIYEL PRY SCHOOL BRIYEL PRY SCHOOL
3 FIKAYEL 03 FIKAYEL PRY SCHOOL FIKAYEL PRY SCHOOL
4 GAMADADI 04 GAMADADI PRY SCHOOL GAMADADI PRY SCHOOL
5 JARAGOL 05 JARAGOL PRY SCHOOL JARAGOL PRY SCHOOL
6 JARADALI 06 DALI PRY SCHOOL DALI PRY SCHOOL
7 LIMANTI 07 LIMANTICEN PRY SCHOOL LIMANTICEN PRY SCHOOL
8 TELI 08 TELI PRY SCHOOL TELI PRY SCHOOL
9 WUYO 09 WUYO PRY SCHOOL WUYO PRY SCHOOL
10 ZARA 10 ZARA PRY SCHOOL ZARA PRY SCHOOL
LGA BIU CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BURATAI 01 BURATAI PRY SCHOOL BURATAI PRY SCHOOL
2 DADINKOWA 02 GUNDA PRY SCHOOL GUNDA PRY SCHOOL
3 DUGJA 03 DUGJA PRY SCHOOL DUGJA PRY SCHOOL
4 GARUBULA 04 GARUBULA PRY SCHOOL GARUBULA PRY SCHOOL
5 GUR 05 GUR PRY SCHOOL GUR PRY SCHOOL
6 KENKEN 06 GALDIMARE PRY SCHOOL GALDIMARE PRY SCHOOL
7 MANDARAGIRAU 07 MANDARAGIRAU PRY SCHOOL MANDARAGIRAU PRY SCHOOL
8 MIRNGA 08 MIRGA CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL MIRGA CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
9 SIL’UMTHLA 09 BARIKI PRY SCHOOL BARIKI PRY SCHOOL
10 YAWI 10 FILINJIRGI PRY SCHOOL FILINJIRGI PRY SCHOOL
11 ZARAWUYAKU 11 BIU CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL BIU CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
LGA: CHIBOK CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 GARU 01 CHI CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL CHI CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
2 LIKAMA 02 CENTRAL PRY SCH LIK CENTRAL PRY SCH LIK
3 WHUNTAKU 03 LIK PRY SCH (B.A.I) LIK PRY SCH (B.A.I)
4 GATAMARWA 04 GAT PTY SCH (B.K) GAT PTY SCH (B.K)
5 KAUTIKARI 05 KAU PRY SCH (B.NDA) KAU PRY SCH (B.NDA)
6 KOROGILIM 06 KOR PRY SCH (BUMBULA) KOR PRY SCH (BUMBULA)
7 KUBURMBULA 07 KUR PRY SCH (K.M.B) KUR PRY SCH (K.M.B)
8 MBALALA 08 MBA PRY SCH (MBA-1) MBA PRY SCH (MBA-1)
9 MBOM-KURA 09 MBOM-KURA PRY SCH ( M.K ) MBOM-KURA PRY SCH ( M.K )
10 SHIKARIKIR 10 SHI PRY SCH (B.YAGA) SHI PRY SCH (B.YAGA)
11 PEMI 11 PEMI PRY SCH (P.B.ALU) PEMI PRY SCH (P.B.ALU)
LGA DAMBOA CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AJIGIN A 01 AJINGI MAIRI PRY SCHOOL AJINGI MAIRI PRY SCHOOL
2 AJIGIN B 02 TALALA PRY SCHOOL TALALA PRY SCHOOL
3 AZUR/MULTE/FORFOR 03 AZUR PRY SCHOOL AZUR PRY SCHOOL
4 BEGO/YERWA/NGIRNA 04 NGIRNA PRY SCHOOL NGIRNA PRY SCHOOL
5 DAMBOA 05 DAMBOA PRY SCHOOL DAMBOA PRY SCHOOL
6 GUMSURI/MISA/KURBUTU 06 GUMSURI PRY SCHOOL GUMSURI PRY SCHOOL
7 FAFA/MAFI 07 KAFA LAWANTI PRY SCHOOL KAFA LAWANTI PRY SCHOOL
8 MULGWAI/KOPCHI 08 BA’ALE PRY SCHOOL BA’ALE PRY SCHOOL
9 NZUDA/WUYARAM 09 HAUSARI PRY SCHOOL HAUSARI PRY SCHOOL
10 WAWA/KOREDE 10 WAWA LAWANTI PRY SCH WAWA LAWANTI PRY SCH
LGA DIKWA CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BOBOSHE 01 BOBOSHE PRY SCHOOL BOBOSHE PRY SCHOOL
2 DIKWA 02 DIKWA CENTRAL PRY SCH DIKWA CENTRAL PRY SCH
3 GAJIBO 03 GAJIBO PRY SCHOOL GAJIBO PRY SCHOOL
4 UFAYE/GUJILE 04 UFAYE PRY SCHOOL UFAYE PRY SCHOOL
5 MULIYE/JEMURI 05 MULIYE PRY SCHOOL MULIYE PRY SCHOOL
6 MUDU/KAZA 06 MUDU KAZA PRY SCHOOL MUDU KAZA PRY SCHOOL
7 MALLAM MAJA 07 MALLAM MAJA PRY SCHOOL MALLAM MAJA PRY SCHOOL
8 NGODORAM 08 NGUDORAM PRY SCHOOL NGUDORAM PRY SCHOOL
9 MAGARTA/SHEFFRI 09 GOSOMA PRY SCHOOL GOSOMA PRY SCHOOL
10 SOGOMA / AFUYE 10 AFUYE PRY SCHOOL AFUYE PRY SCHOOL
LGA GUBIO CODE: 9
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ARDIMINI 01 ARDIMINI PRY SCHOOL ARDIMINI PRY SCHOOL
2 DABIRI 02 DABIRI PRY SCHOOL DABIRI PRY SCHOOL
3 FELO 03 FELO PRY SCHOOL FELO PRY SCHOOL
4 GAMOWA 04 GAMOWA PRY SCHOOL GAMOWA PRY SCHOOL
5 GAZABURE 05 GAZABURE PRY SCHOOL GAZABURE PRY SCHOOL
6 GUBIO TOWN I 06 GUBIO TOWN I PRY SCHOOL GUBIO TOWN I PRY SCHOOL
7 GUBIO TOWN II 07 GUBIO TOWN II PRY SCHOOL GUBIO TOWN II PRY SCHOOL
8 KINGOWA 08 KINGOWA PRY SCHOOL KINGOWA PRY SCHOOL
9 NGETRA 09 NGETRA PRY SCHOOL NGETRA PRY SCHOOL
10 ZOWO 10 ZOWO PRY SCHOOL ZOWO PRY SCHOOL
LGA GUZAMALA CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ADUWA 01 ADUWA LAWANTI ADUWA LAWANTI
2 GUDUMBALI EAST 02 GUDUMBALI DISPENSARY GUDUMBALI DISPENSARY
3 GUDUMBALI WEST 03 GARANDA DISPENSARY GARANDA DISPENSARY
4 GUWORAM 04 LINGIR DISPENSARY LINGIR DISPENSARY
5 GUZAMALI EAST 05 GONI ADAMTI DISPENSARY GONI ADAMTI DISPENSARY
6 GUZAMALI WEST 06 GUZAMALA PRY SCHOOL GUZAMALA PRY SCHOOL
7 KINGARWA 07 KINGARWA PRY SCHOOL KINGARWA PRY SCHOOL
8 MAIRARI 08 MAIRARI PRY SCHOOL MAIRARI PRY SCHOOL
9 MODURI 09 MODURI PRY SCHOOL MODURI PRY SCHOOL
10 WAMIRI 10 WAMIRI LAWANTI PRY SCHOOL WAMIRI LAWANTI PRY SCHOOL
LGA GWOZA CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ASHIGASHIYA 01 ASHIGASHIYA PRY SCHOOL ASHIGASHIYA PRY SCHOOL
2 BITA/AZGE 02 BITA PRY SCHOOL BITA PRY SCHOOL
3 DURE/WALA/ WARABE 03 WALA (A) PRY SCHOOL WALA (A) PRY SCHOOL
4 GAVA AGAPALWA 04 AGAPALWA PRY SCHOOL AGAPALWA PRY SCHOOL
5 GUDUUF /B/NAGADIYO 05 BUBA YAGA PRY SCHOOL BUBA YAGA PRY SCHOOL
6 GWOZA TOWN G/MAYO 06 SABON GARI PRY SCHOOL SABON GARI PRY SCHOOL
7 GWOZA WAKANE /B 07 GWOZA WAKANE PRY SCHOOL GWOZA WAKANE PRY SCHOOL
8 HAMBAGDA LIMANKARA /J 08 LIMANKARA PRY SCHOOL LIMANKARA PRY SCHOOL
9 CHIKEDE /NDOSHODE /K 09 BARAWA PRY SCHOOL BARAWA PRY SCHOOL
10 KIRAWA / JIMINI 10 KIRAWA PRY SCHOOL KIRAWA PRY SCHOOL
11 KURANA BASSA /N/SAMA 11 KWATARA PRY SCHOOL KWATARA PRY SCHOOL
12 NGOSHE 12 GGSS NGOSHE PRY SCHOOL GGSS NGOSHE PRY SCHOOL
13 PULKA /BOKO 13 BULAMA WADA PRY SCHOOL BULAMA WADA PRY SCHOOL
LGA HAWUL CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BLINGWI 01 HUMA CENT PRY SCHOOL HUMA CENT PRY SCHOOL
2 DZAR/VINADUM/BIRNU 02 GRIM PRY SCHOOL GRIM PRY SCHOOL
3 GWANZANG/PUSDA/CHATA 03 GWANZANG PRY SCHOOL GWANZANG PRY SCHOOL
4 HIZHI / BWALA 04 HIZHI PRY SCHOOL HIZHI PRY SCHOOL
5 KIDA 05 KIDA PRY SCHOOL KIDA PRY SCHOOL
6 KWADAFA / HARANG 06 KWADAFFA PRY SCHOOL KWADAFFA PRY SCHOOL
7 KWAYA-BULA TAMGABAMFA 07 KWAYA BURA PRY SCHOOL KWAYA BURA PRY SCHOOL
8 MARAMA / KIDANG 08 MARAMA CENT PRY SCH MARAMA CENT PRY SCH
9 PAMA / WITHMBAYA 09 PAMA PRY SCHOOL PAMA PRY SCHOOL
10 PUBA / VIDAN / LOKOJA 10 PELA BIRAU PRY SCHOOL PELA BIRAU PRY SCHOOL
11 SAKWA / HEMA 11 SAKWA CENT PRY SCHOOL SAKWA CENT PRY SCHOOL
12 SHAFFA 12 SHAFFA CENT PRY SCHOOL SHAFFA CENT PRY SCHOOL
LGA JERE CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALAU 01 CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
2 BALE GALTIMARI 02 GALTIMARI PRY SCHOOL GALTIMARI PRY SCHOOL
3 DAKA LAWANTI 03 LAWANTI PRY SCHOOL LAWANTI PRY SCHOOL
4 DUSUMAN 04 DUSUMAN PRY SCHOOL DUSUMAN PRY SCHOOL
5 GONGOLONG 05 GONGOLONG PRY SCHOOL GONGOLONG PRY SCHOOL
6 MAIMUSARI 06 GOMARI PRY SCHOOL GOMARI PRY SCHOOL
7 MAIMUSARI 07 SHEHU SANDA KYARI SHEHU SANDA KYARI
8 NGUDDA/KHADDAMARI 08 KHADDAMARI PRY SCHOOL KHADDAMARI PRY SCHOOL
9 OLD MAIDUGURI 09 OLD MAIDUGURI PRY SCHOOL OLD MAIDUGURI PRY SCHOOL
10 TUBA 10 TUBA PRY SCHOOL TUBA PRY SCHOOL
11 MAIRI 11 MAIMUSARI PRY SCHOOL MAIMUSARI PRY SCHOOL
12 GOMARI 12 GOMARI PRY SCHOOL GOMARI PRY SCHOOL
LGA KAGA CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 AFA/DIG MOU DORI 01 DIGIMARI PRY SCHOOL DIGIMARI PRY SCHOOL
2 BENI-SHIEKH 02 ADAM MUSTAFA PRY SCH ADAM MUSTAFA PRY SCH
3 BORGOZA 03 BORGOZO PRY SCHOOL BORGOZO PRY SCHOOL
4 DOGOMA / JALORI 04 DOGOMA PRY SCHOOL DOGOMA PRY SCHOOL
5 DONGO 05 DONGO PRY SCHOOL DONGO PRY SCHOOL
6 GALANGI 06 GALANGI PRY SCHOOL GALANGI PRY SCHOOL
7 GUWO 07 GUWO PRY SCHOOL GUWO PRY SCHOOL
8 KARAGAWARU 08 KARAGAWARU PRY SCH KARAGAWARU PRY SCH
9 MAINOK 09 MAINOK PRY SCHOOL MAINOK PRY SCHOOL
10 MARGUBA 10 MARGUBA PRY SCHOOL MARGUBA PRY SCHOOL
11 NGAMDU 11 NGAMDU PRY SCHOOL NGAMDU PRY SCHOOL
12 SHETTIMARI 12 SHETIMARI PRY SCHOOL SHETIMARI PRY SCHOOL
13 TOBOLO 13 TOBOLO PRY SCHOOL TOBOLO PRY SCHOOL
14 WAJIRO / BURGUMA 14 WAJIRO PRY SCHOOL WAJIRO PRY SCHOOL
15 WASARAM 15 WASSARAM PRY SCHOOL WASSARAM PRY SCHOOL
LGA KALABAGE CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 MOHOLO 01 MOHOLO PRY SCHOOL MOHOLO PRY SCHOOL
2 JILBE’A 02 JILBE DISPENSARY JILBE DISPENSARY
3 JILBE’ B 03 JILBE PRY SCHOOL JILBE PRY SCHOOL
4 JARAWA 04 JARAWA  DISPENSARY JARAWA  DISPENSARY
5 KALA 05 KALA DISPENSARY KALA DISPENSARY
6 KALMA KUMAGA 06 KUMAGA PRY SCHOOL KUMAGA PRY SCHOOL
7 RANN A’ 07 RANN PRY SCHOOL RANN PRY SCHOOL
8 RANN  B’ ( DAIMA ABORI) 08 DAIMA PRY SCHOOL DAIMA PRY SCHOOL
9 MADA 09 MADA PRY SCHOOL MADA PRY SCHOOL
10 SIGAL 10 SIGAL PRY SCHOOL SIGAL PRY SCHOOL
LGA KONDUGA CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AUNO CHABBAL 01 AUNO CENT PRY SCHOOL AUNO CENT PRY SCHOOL
2 DALORI WANORI 02 DALORI WANRI PRY SCHOOL DALORI WANRI PRY SCHOOL
3 DALWA EST/MALARI/KAIGAMARI 03 MALARI CENT PRY SCH MALARI CENT PRY SCH
4 JEWU LAMBOA 04 JAKANA PRY SCHOOL JAKANA PRY SCHOOL
5 KAWURI 05 KAWURI PRY SCHOOL KAWURI PRY SCHOOL
6 KELLUMIRI / YELE 06 KELLUMIRI PRY SCHOOL KELLUMIRI PRY SCHOOL
7 KONDUGA 07 KONDUGA CENT PRY SCH KONDUGA CENT PRY SCH
8 MAIRAMRI / BAZAMRI/YAERI 08 MAIRAMRI PRYSCHOOL MAIRAMRI PRYSCHOOL
9 MASBA / DALWA 09 DALWA WEST PRY SCH DALWA WEST PRY SCH
10 NYALERI SANDIA YAJIWA 10 SANDIA PRY SCHOOL SANDIA PRY SCHOOL
11 SOJIRI NGURO NGURO 11 NGURO NGURO PRY SCH NGURO NGURO PRY SCH
LGA KUKAWA CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALAGARNO 01 ALAGARNO PRY SCHOOL ALAGARNO PRY SCHOOL
2 BAGA 02 BAGA CENT PRY SCHOOL BAGA CENT PRY SCHOOL
3 BUNDUR 10 BUNDUR LAWANTI BUNDUR LAWANTI
4 DOGOSHI 06 KAUWA PRY SCHOOL KAUWA PRY SCHOOL
5 DORO DUGURI 07 YOYO LAWANTI YOYO LAWANTI
6 KALIAWA 03 MODUARI LAWANTI MODUARI LAWANTI
7 KEKENO 08 DOGOSHI PRY SCHOOL DOGOSHI PRY SCHOOL
8 KUKAWA 09 DORO PRY SCHOOL DORO PRY SCHOOL
9 MODUARI / BARWARTI 05 KEKENO LAWANTI KEKENO LAWANTI
10 YOYO 04 KUKAWA PRY SCHOOL KUKAWA PRY SCHOOL
LGA KWAYAKUSAR CODE: 18
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 GONOI 01 WANDALI PRY SCHOOL WANDALI PRY SCHOOL
2 GUSI / BILLA 02 GUSI PRY SCHOOL GUSI PRY SCHOOL
3 GUWAL 03 GUWAL PRY SCHOOL GUWAL PRY SCHOOL
4 KUBUKU 04 KUBUKA PRY SCHOOL KUBUKA PRY SCHOOL
5 KURBA 05 KARBA PRY SCHOOL KARBA PRY SCHOOL
6 KWAYAKUSAR 06 KWAYAKUSAR PRY SCHOOL KWAYAKUSAR PRY SCHOOL
7 PETA 07 PETA PRY SCHOOL PETA PRY SCHOOL
8 WADA 08 WADA PRY SCHOOL WADA PRY SCHOOL
9 WAWA 09 WAWA PRY SCHOOL WAWA PRY SCHOOL
10 YIMIRDLALANG 10 YIMIRDLA LANG PRY SCHOOL YIMIRDLA LANG PRY SCHOOL
LGA MAFA CODE: 19
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ABBARI 01 MOBOSHE PRY SCH MOBOSHE PRY SCH
2 ANADUA 02 AJIRI PRY SCH AJIRI PRY SCH
3 GAWA 03 GAWA PRY SCH GAWA PRY SCH
4 KOSHEBE 04 KOSHEBE PRY SCH KOSHEBE PRY SCH
5 LAJE 05 LAJE PRY SCH LAJE PRY SCH
6 LIMANTI 06 LIMANTI PRY SCH LIMANTI PRY SCH
7 LOSKURI 07 NGOWOM PRY SCH NGOWOM PRY SCH
8 MA’AFA 08 MA’AFA PRY SCH MA’AFA PRY SCH
9 MAFA 09 MAFA CENTRAL PRY SCH MAFA CENTRAL PRY SCH
10 MASU 10 MASU PRY SCH MASU PRY SCH
11 MUJIGINE 11 MUJIGINE PRY SCH MUJIGINE PRY SCH
12 TAMSU NGAMDUA 12 TAMSU NGAMDUA PRY SCH TAMSU NGAMDUA PRY SCH
LGA MAGUMERI CODE: 20
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ARDORAM 01 ARDORAM PRY SCHOOL ARDORAM PRY SCHOOL
2 AYI / YASKU 02 AYI LAWANTI AYI LAWANTI
3 BORNO YESU 03 BORNO YESU BORNO YESU
4 FURRAM 04 FURRAM PRY SCHOOL FURRAM PRY SCHOOL
5 GAJIGANNA I 05 GAJIGANMA PRY SCHOOL GAJIGANMA PRY SCHOOL
6 GAJIGANNA II 06 GAJIGANMA II PRY SCHOOL GAJIGANMA II PRY SCHOOL
7 HOYO / CHINGOWA 07 CHINGOWA PRI SCOOL CHINGOWA PRI SCOOL
8 KALIZORAM / BANORAM 08 KALIZORAM KALIZORAM
9 KARERAM 09 KARERAM KARERAM
10 KUBTI 10 KUBTI KUBTI
11 MAGUMERI 11 CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
12 NGAMMA 12 NGAMMA PRY SCHOOL NGAMMA PRY SCHOOL
13 NGUBALA 13 NGUBALA / BAMMA PRY SCH NGUBALA / BAMMA PRY SCH
LGA: MAIDUGURI .M.C CODE: 21
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BOLORI I 01 FED LOWCOST J.S.S FED LOWCOST J.S.S
2 BOLORI II 02 JAJERI J.S.S JAJERI J.S.S
3 BULABULIN 03 BULABULIN J.S.S BULABULIN J.S.S
4 FEZZAN 04 MAFONI J .S.S MAFONI J .S.S
5 GAMBORU LIBERTY 05 GAMBORI I J .S.S GAMBORI I J .S.S
6 GWANGE I 06 GWANGE I J.S.S GWANGE I J.S.S
7 GWANGE II 07 GWANGE II J.S.S GWANGE II J.S.S
8 GWANGE III 08 GWANGE III J.S.S GWANGE III J.S.S
9 HAUSARI / ZANGO 09 HAUSARI ZANGO J. HAUSARI ZANGO J.
10 LAMISULA JABBAMARI 10 LAMISULA B PRY SCHOOL LAMISULA B PRY SCHOOL
11 LIMANTI 11 KULOGUMNA J.S.S KULOGUMNA J.S.S
12 MAFONI 12 MAFONI DAY SEC SCH MAFONI DAY SEC SCH
13 MAISANDARI 13 W.T.C. MAIDUGURI W.T.C. MAIDUGURI
14 SHEHURI NORTH 14 ABBAGANARAM J.S.S ABBAGANARAM J.S.S
15 SHEHURI SOUTH 15 MAFONI PRY SCHOOL MAFONI PRY SCHOOL
LGA MARTE CODE: 22
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALA 01 ALAI PRY SCHOOL ALAI PRY SCHOOL
2 ALLA LAWANTI 02 ALLA WANTI PRY SCHOOL ALLA WANTI PRY SCHOOL
3 BORSORI 03 BORSORI PRY SCHOOL BORSORI PRY SCHOOL
4 GUMNA 04 OPEN SPACE OPEN SPACE
5 KABULAWA 05 OPEN SPACE OPEN SPACE
6 KIRENOWA 06 KIRENOWA PRY SCHOOL KIRENOWA PRY SCHOOL
7 KULLI 07 KULLI PRY SCHOOL KULLI PRY SCHOOL
8 MARTE 08 MARTE CENT PRY SCHOOL MARTE CENT PRY SCHOOL
9 MAWULLI 09 MAWULLI PRY SCHOOL MAWULLI PRY SCHOOL
10 MUSANE 10 MUSUNE PRY SCHOOL MUSUNE PRY SCHOOL
11 NGLEIWA 11 BADORI PRY SCHOOL BADORI PRY SCHOOL
12 NJINE 12 NJINE PRY SCHOOL NJINE PRY SCHOOL
13 ZAGA 13 OPEN SPACE OPEN SPACE
LGA: MOBBAR CODE: 23
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 ASAGA 01 ASAGA PRY SCH ASAGA PRY SCH
2 BOGUM 02 BOGUM PRY SCH BOGUM PRY SCH
3 CHAMBA 03 CHAMBA PRY SCHOOL CHAMBA PRY SCHOOL
4 DAMASAK 04 DAMASAK PRY SCHOOL DAMASAK PRY SCHOOL
5 DUJI 05 DUJI PRY SCHOOL DUJI PRY SCHOOL
6 GASHAGAR 06 GASHAGAR PRY SCHOOL GASHAGAR PRY SCHOOL
7 KARETO 07 KARETO PRY SCHOOL KARETO PRY SCHOOL
8 LAYI 08 LAYI PRY SCHOOL LAYI PRY SCHOOL
9 ZANNA UMARTI 09 ZANNA UMARTI PRY SCHOOL ZANNA UMARTI PRY SCHOOL
10 ZARI 10 ZARI PRY SCHOOL ZARI PRY SCHOOL
LGA MONGUNO CODE: 24
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 DAMAKULLI 01 DAMAKULLI CLINIC DAMAKULLI CLINIC
2 KAGURAM 02 NGUMNARI PRY SCHOOL NGUMNARI PRY SCHOOL
3 KUMALIA 03 MAGARARAM CLINIC MAGARARAM CLINIC
4 MOFIO 04 MOFIO PRY SCHOOL MOFIO PRY SCHOOL
5 MANDALA 05 MANDALA PRY SCHOOL MANDALA PRY SCHOOL
6 MINTAR 06 MINTAR PRY SCHOOL MINTAR PRY SCHOOL
7 MONGUNO 07 MONGUNO CENTRAL PRY SCH MONGUNO CENTRAL PRY SCH
8 NGURNO 08 NGURNO PRY SCHOOL NGURNO PRY SCHOOL
9 SURE 09 SURE PRY SCHOOL SURE PRY SCHOOL
10 WULO 10 WULO CLINIC WULO CLINIC
11 YELE 11 YELE PRY SCHOOL YELE PRY SCHOOL
12 ZULUM 12 ZUMAKUMAGUM PRY SCH ZUMAKUMAGUM PRY SCH
LGA : NGALA CODE: 25
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
(RA) CENTRE (RACC) (RAC)
1 SAGIR 01 KIRTA HEALTH CENTRE KIRTA HEALTH CENTRE
2 FUYE 02 FUYE PRY SCHOOL FUYE PRY SCHOOL
3 GAMBORI B” 03 DISPENSARY DISPENSARY
4 GAMBORI C” 04 BASH PRY SCHOOL BASH PRY SCHOOL
5 LOGOMANE 05 LOGOMANE PRY SCHOOL LOGOMANE PRY SCHOOL
6 NDUFU 06 NDUFU PRY SCHOOL NDUFU PRY SCHOOL
7 NGALA 07 CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
8 OLD GAMBORU A” 08 GOV’T DAY SEC SCH GOV’T DAY SEC SCH
9 TUNORALIA 09 SHEHURI PRY CHOOL SHEHURI PRY CHOOL
10 WARSHELLE 10 HEALTH CLINIC HEALTH CLINIC
11 WULGO 11 CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL CENTRAL PRY SCHOOL
12 WURGE 12 VIEWING CENTRE VIEWING CENTRE
LGA NGANZAI CODE: 26
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALARGE 01 TORUWA PRY SCHOOL TORUWA PRY SCHOOL
2 BADU 02 BADU PRY SCHOOL BADU PRY SCHOOL
3 DAMARAM 03 DAMARAM PRY SCHOOL DAMARAM PRY SCHOOL
4 GAJIRAM 04 GAJIRAM CENT PRYSCHOOL GAJIRAM CENT PRYSCHOOL
5 GADAI 05 GADAI PRY SCHOOL GADAI PRY SCHOOL
6 JIGALTA 06 GASARWA PRY SCHOOL GASARWA PRY SCHOOL
7 KUDA 07 KUDA PRY SCHOOL KUDA PRY SCHOOL
8 KURNAWA 08 KURNAWA PRY SCHOOL KURNAWA PRY SCHOOL
9 MAIWA 09 MAIWA PRY SCHOOL MAIWA PRY SCHOOL
10 MIYE 10 MIYE PRY CHOOL MIYE PRY CHOOL
11 SABSABUWA 11 SABSABUWA PRY SCHOOL SABSABUWA PRY SCHOOL
12 SUGUNDURE 12 SUGUNDURE PRY SCHOOL SUGUNDURE PRY SCHOOL
LGA : SHANI CODE: 27
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 BARGU / BURASHIKA 01 BURGU I PRY SCHOOL BURGU I PRY SCHOOL
2 BUMA 02 BUMA PRY SCHOOL BUMA PRY SCHOOL
3 GASI SALIFAWA 03 KUBODENO PRY SCHOOL KUBODENO PRY SCHOOL
4 GORA 04 GORA PRY SCHOOL GORA PRY SCHOOL
5 GWALASHO 05 KASHIM PRY SCHOOL KASHIM PRY SCHOOL
6 GWASKARA 06 GWASKARA PRY SCHOOL GWASKARA PRY SCHOOL
7 KOMBO 07 KOMBO PRY SCHOOL KOMBO PRY SCHOOL
8 KUBO 08 KUBO W PRY SCHOOL KUBO W PRY SCHOOL
9 KWABA 09 LAKUDIM. IPRY SCHOOL LAKUDIM. IPRY SCHOOL
10 SHANI 10 SHANI .C PRY SCHOOL SHANI .C PRY SCHOOL
11 WALAMA 11 WALAMA PRY SCHOOL WALAMA PRY SCHOOL

One Response to "INEC Nigeria Registration Area Centers In Borno State"

  1. Abdurrahman Haruna   August 3, 2018 at 3:30 am

    I am from Chul/Rumirgo wold in Askira/Uba L.G.A. Borno state of Nig. in our wold we don’t seen INEC officers in our polling unit we need to registration vote card but we don’t have registration unit in our word so we need to vote in 2019 elaction so what we can’t do pls we need your help

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.