Irele L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ajagba i Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Ajalere,at ajalere (PU: 28/12/01/007)
Gbogbolowo village at gbogbolowo village (PU: 28/12/01/002)
Gboroye village, at gboroye (PU: 28/12/01/005)
Gboroye/odofin at l.a school (PU: 28/12/01/004)
Jima village, at jima village (PU: 28/12/01/009)
Lemigbuwa/obolo ,at lemigbuwa comp (PU: 28/12/01/014)
Lisa/jomo/adero camp,at lisa camp (PU: 28/12/01/003)
Memuren 1 & 11, at memuren (PU: 28/12/01/001)
Oke aremo, at aremo (PU: 28/12/01/006)
Ologunleko comp, at ologunleko camp (PU: 28/12/01/012)
Onitorotoro/george, at onitorotoro (PU: 28/12/01/010)
Oyewumi, at oyewumi camp (PU: 28/12/01/013)
Salawa ,at l.a sch salawa (PU: 28/12/01/011)
Zion camp/ojoma, at ojoma comp (PU: 28/12/01/008)

Ajagba ii Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Ayadi camp, at ayadi camp (PU: 28/12/02/010)
Baale 111/yasere, at baale’s comp (PU: 28/12/02/002)
Baale 1 & 11, at baale’s comp (PU: 28/12/02/001)
Baale akingbolu, at akingbolu comp (PU: 28/12/02/005)
Baale logbosere, at logbosere comp (PU: 28/12/02/003)
Baale osengbuwa, at osengbuwa comp (PU: 28/12/02/004)
Fayo 1 & 11, at jowiri gram sch (PU: 28/12/02/007)
Fayo 111, ebute ahaba, at ebute ahaba (PU: 28/12/02/008)
Jegunfayo/koledoye/osiko, at st paul’s sch (PU: 28/12/02/012)
Jegunigborowo, at igborowo camp (PU: 28/12/02/011)
Kwewu camp, at kwewu camp (PU: 28/12/02/009)
Ogunmade/umoro comp, at ogunmade (PU: 28/12/02/006)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Ondo State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Akotogbo i Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Hendoro/ojumu/awo at hendoro village (PU: 28/12/03/001)
Igodan/asogbo/odunwo, r.c.m. pry sch (PU: 28/12/03/006)
Jomo village, at jomo village (PU: 28/12/03/002)
Kenumu village, at kenumu village (PU: 28/12/03/004)
Larogbo 1 & 11, at larogbo (PU: 28/12/03/005)
Larogbo/obolo/ebute arogbo, at methodist school (PU: 28/12/03/008)
Naino village ,at naino village (PU: 28/12/03/007)
Yopiara village, at yopiara (PU: 28/12/03/009)
Zion comp, at zion comp (PU: 28/12/03/003)

Akotogbo ii Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Ago abusoro, at ago abusoro (PU: 28/12/04/003)
Ajijoh village, at ajijoh village (PU: 28/12/04/006)
Baale qtrs 1 – 111 at, baale qtrs (PU: 28/12/04/007)
Barogbo town, l.a pry sch barogbo (PU: 28/12/04/012)
Egbijoh village, ang gram akotogbo (PU: 28/12/04/010)
Erigbenlese village, at erigbenlese village (PU: 28/12/04/008)
Juba village 1 & 11 , at juba village (PU: 28/12/04/001)
Naime village ,at naime village (PU: 28/12/04/009)
Ogedengbe qtrs, at ogedengbe qtrs (PU: 28/12/04/011)
Ojomo/ijuosun, r.c.m sch ijuosun (PU: 28/12/04/005)
Orhobome qtrs, ang pry school (PU: 28/12/04/004)
Reuben village, at reuben village (PU: 28/12/04/002)

Irele i Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Gbeleju ewuoke, ewuoke camp (PU: 28/12/06/002)
Gbogi/ludasa camp, gbosi camp (PU: 28/12/06/006)
Gboyegun, comp high sch (PU: 28/12/06/007)
Ladan camp at ladan camp (PU: 28/12/06/011)
Lamidifa camp, lamidifa (PU: 28/12/06/013)
Lebi/omonira/ludasa/oyenusi/isowa, comp high sch (PU: 28/12/06/008)
Lekon/okoro camp, opposite baale lekon (PU: 28/12/06/012)
Loda camp, loda pry sch (PU: 28/12/06/014)
Loola camp, loola camp (PU: 28/12/06/005)
Lurere camp, lurere camp (PU: 28/12/06/003)
Ojowuro/luwuro/jegun lotin, oloruntedo hall (PU: 28/12/06/004)
Orunbato/ayebasan/ademujimi/lijoka, at methodist school (PU: 28/12/06/001)
Petu camp, petu camp (PU: 28/12/06/010)
Petu/luhare 1 &11, at akinboyewa’s house (PU: 28/12/06/009)

Irele ii Ward

(18 Polling Booths )
Aduwo erifunfun, aduwo erifunfun (PU: 28/12/07/006)
Aduwo, aduwo st (PU: 28/12/07/004)
Akinseya/adekugbe camp at adekugbe camp (PU: 28/12/07/018)
Aragbuwa lumeko/aragbuwa 11 makun comp/akinseya, c&s pry school (PU: 28/12/07/001)
Arowa ogunsola/okeayo owobambo, at ogunsola camp (PU: 28/12/07/017)
Ebute, st math sch ebute (PU: 28/12/07/003)
Elewumeji camp, elewumeji camp (PU: 28/12/07/007)
Idogun arowa zion, at arowa place (PU: 28/12/07/009)
Idogun compound at ojumu street (PU: 28/12/07/008)
Idogun ipinle lipanu, l.a pry sch (PU: 28/12/07/013)
Idogun lipanu, l.a pry sch (PU: 28/12/07/014)
Idogun ogunmola, at ogunmola (PU: 28/12/07/015)
Idogun/wumiakpo, at idogun temenu comp (PU: 28/12/07/012)
Idogun/wumiakpo, at baale idogun camp (PU: 28/12/07/011)
Idogun/wumiakpo, at lokaka (PU: 28/12/07/010)
Igbo akinyomi/monitehin camp, igbo akinyomi (PU: 28/12/07/005)
Ilutitun, at ilutitun (PU: 28/12/07/016)
Lumeko camp/ogunsoto, l.a pry lumeko (PU: 28/12/07/002)

Irele iii Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Atoranse temidire, at atoranse (PU: 28/12/08/007)
Ayadi/oshodi/ojomo/medahunsi, at ojomo medahunsi (PU: 28/12/08/014)
Ebute obun 1 & 11, ebute obun (PU: 28/12/08/004)
Jomowoye 11 & 1v, at lemikan street (PU: 28/12/08/013)
Jomowoye v/11/iv, at oshodi (PU: 28/12/08/005)
Legunmare/ruwahe/laabale, at labale qtrs (PU: 28/12/08/001)
Legunmare/ruwahe/labaale, at legunmare strret (PU: 28/12/08/006)
Lutako village, l.a sch lutako (PU: 28/12/08/010)
Olowofoyekun 1 & 11 , ang pry sch (PU: 28/12/08/003)
Olowomeye/gboroye, at l.a school (PU: 28/12/08/002)
Omifunfun labaale, r.c.m school (PU: 28/12/08/008)
Otuloya camp, at otuloya camp (PU: 28/12/08/012)
Owode/limu, r.c.m sch otuloya (PU: 28/12/08/009)
Ruwahe camp, ang pry sch (PU: 28/12/08/011)

Irele iv Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Akingboye 1, salv pry school (PU: 28/12/09/008)
Akingboye 11 camp, at akingboye camp (PU: 28/12/09/013)
Aro qtrs, at ayeyenikan’s house (PU: 28/12/09/006)
Awo akingboye, at awo camp (PU: 28/12/09/010)
Ayadi/irelejare/lofo, at irelejare (PU: 28/12/09/001)
Iyara/otoporu, at iyara camp (PU: 28/12/09/014)
Lerunrun village/liseri, at lerunrun camp (PU: 28/12/09/004)
Maran 11 & 111 maran camp, at ajigbore comp (PU: 28/12/09/005)
Maran/lisa camp, at maran camp (PU: 28/12/09/012)
Ojan/adeoye village at akinbomi camp (PU: 28/12/09/011)
Opetusin/luwoye/akarigbo at akarigbo house (PU: 28/12/09/003)
Osuma camp, at legbogbo (PU: 28/12/09/002)
Seja camp, at chief loyomuwa (PU: 28/12/09/009)
Seja, at seja (PU: 28/12/09/007)

Irele v Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Aribo qtrs/konye qtrs at konye comp (PU: 28/12/10/002)
Ganju/yebo/arowosola/ikuejamofo/ajibola, at arowosola (PU: 28/12/10/013)
Gbogunrun 1 & 11 at gbogunrun’s house (PU: 28/12/10/001)
Gbogunrun village at gbogunrun village (PU: 28/12/10/004)
Iditala/yasere, at iditala (PU: 28/12/10/010)
Kidimu/seja/temidayo, at kidimu (PU: 28/12/10/008)
Konye village, at olowomuwagun camp (PU: 28/12/10/003)
Lemadoro/odunwo/lurowo/ogeleyinbo at olowonoye’s place (PU: 28/12/10/005)
Litoto village, at litoto village (PU: 28/12/10/009)
Lota camp, lota camp (PU: 28/12/10/011)
Lurowo village, at lurowo village (PU: 28/12/10/006)
Omifunfun village, at omifunfun (PU: 28/12/10/007)
Tewogboye, at tewogboye (PU: 28/12/10/014)
Yasere, at yasere’s house (PU: 28/12/10/012)

Iyansan/omi Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Akinboyewa, at akinboyewa (PU: 28/12/05/002)
Akinro ,at akinro (PU: 28/12/05/003)
Asogbon camp at asogbon camp (PU: 28/12/05/011)
Halu/yasere iyansan, at yasere qtrs (PU: 28/12/05/005)
Iyansan estate, at iyansan estate (PU: 28/12/05/006)
Jegun qtrs 1 & 11, jegun street (PU: 28/12/05/009)
Lisa 1 & 11 & 111, at lisa street (PU: 28/12/05/010)
Segbemi/iwalere, at segbemi (PU: 28/12/05/001)
Seja/yasere omi ,at seja st, omi (PU: 28/12/05/004)
Sokoti camp, sokoti camp (PU: 28/12/05/007)
Ubagboro camp, at ubagboro (PU: 28/12/05/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.