Iseyin L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards )

Ado-awaye

(23 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. school, oke-aro i (PU: 30/16/01/009)
A.u.d. school, oke-aro ii (PU: 30/16/01/010)
Aagba (PU: 30/16/01/022)
Aboriso (PU: 30/16/01/018)
Amolegbe (PU: 30/16/01/019)
Baptist school, iserin (PU: 30/16/01/020)
Community school, ado-awaye (PU: 30/16/01/012)
Community school, oniko i (PU: 30/16/01/014)
Community school, oniko ii (PU: 30/16/01/015)
Community school, wasinmi (PU: 30/16/01/013)
Court ha ll, ado-awaye i (PU: 30/16/01/002)
Court hall, ado-awaye ii (PU: 30/16/01/003)
L.a. school, ado-awaye i (PU: 30/16/01/006)
L.a. school, ado-awaye ii (PU: 30/16/01/007)
L.a. school, ado-awaye iii (PU: 30/16/01/008)
L.a. school, agelu (PU: 30/16/01/023)
L.a. school, odo-ogun (PU: 30/16/01/001)
Maternity, ado-awaye i (PU: 30/16/01/004)
Maternity, ado-awaye ii (PU: 30/16/01/005)
Obanese (PU: 30/16/01/021)
Oha village (PU: 30/16/01/016)
Oke-ola ado-awaye (PU: 30/16/01/011)
Oloore (PU: 30/16/01/017)

Akinwumi/osoogun

(17 Polling Booths )
Aba agba (PU: 30/16/02/005)
Aba paanu (PU: 30/16/02/001)
Adegbola (PU: 30/16/02/015)
Afoyasoro (PU: 30/16/02/014)
Akinlabi village (PU: 30/16/02/008)
Akinwumi i (PU: 30/16/02/003)
Akinwumi ii (PU: 30/16/02/004)
Alado/konti (PU: 30/16/02/017)
Araromi (PU: 30/16/02/013)
Baale sagbo village (PU: 30/16/02/002)
Ogboolasa i (PU: 30/16/02/009)
Ogboolasa ii (PU: 30/16/02/010)
Onikainkain i (PU: 30/16/02/006)
Onikainkain ii (PU: 30/16/02/007)
Osoogun i (PU: 30/16/02/011)
Osoogun ii (PU: 30/16/02/012)
Sagbo-ile (PU: 30/16/02/016)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Ekunle i

(17 Polling Booths )
Aba olodo (PU: 30/16/03/017)
Agbede agbale (PU: 30/16/03/006)
Agbede oba (PU: 30/16/03/003)
Ajepero (PU: 30/16/03/016)
C.m.s. okutapema (PU: 30/16/03/010)
Community school, odo-ogun (PU: 30/16/03/014)
Court hall (PU: 30/16/03/001)
Ekerin/ita-yangi (PU: 30/16/03/005)
Elegede/c.m.s. idi-iroko (PU: 30/16/03/011)
Eru-oba (PU: 30/16/03/004)
I.d.g.s. (PU: 30/16/03/012)
I.d.g.s. (PU: 30/16/03/013)
Idi-iya (PU: 30/16/03/015)
Ita epo market i (PU: 30/16/03/007)
Ita epo market ii (PU: 30/16/03/008)
Itapo elegusi (PU: 30/16/03/009)
Kujifi (PU: 30/16/03/002)

Ekunle ii

(20 Polling Booths )
Aaba village (PU: 30/16/04/018)
Ajao oloke junction i (PU: 30/16/04/010)
Ajao oloke junction ii (PU: 30/16/04/011)
Anglican primary school, aba-ibadan (PU: 30/16/04/013)
Baptist school, oke-edu (PU: 30/16/04/017)
Basorun isale (PU: 30/16/04/003)
Basorun isale (PU: 30/16/04/004)
C.p.a.c. aladura (PU: 30/16/04/012)
C.p.a.c. odumini (PU: 30/16/04/007)
Ipowu village (PU: 30/16/04/019)
Isale papa (PU: 30/16/04/009)
Ita epo onilu (PU: 30/16/04/001)
Ita epo onilu (PU: 30/16/04/002)
Ita obele (PU: 30/16/04/005)
Ita obele (PU: 30/16/04/006)
L.a. school, apenpe (PU: 30/16/04/014)
Lawure (PU: 30/16/04/020)
Methodist school, ago-ijio (PU: 30/16/04/008)
Methodist school, ogungbe i (PU: 30/16/04/015)
Methodist school, ogungbe ii (PU: 30/16/04/016)

Faramora

(11 Polling Booths )
A.u.d. school, atari (PU: 30/16/05/003)
Adabo market i (PU: 30/16/05/008)
Adabo market ii (PU: 30/16/05/009)
Agbede kango (PU: 30/16/05/007)
Babadudu (PU: 30/16/05/006)
Dunmoba (PU: 30/16/05/002)
Gbokoyi village (PU: 30/16/05/011)
Idi-ose (PU: 30/16/05/005)
Imale-nfalafia (PU: 30/16/05/004)
Ode ebu (PU: 30/16/05/010)
Oloogun-ebi/kanbura (PU: 30/16/05/001)

Ijemba/oke-ola/oke-oja

(15 Polling Booths )
Agarawu i (PU: 30/16/06/012)
Agarawu ii (PU: 30/16/06/013)
Isale ago/ijemba i (PU: 30/16/06/014)
Isale ago/ijemba ii (PU: 30/16/06/015)
Ita-oye i (PU: 30/16/06/010)
Ita-oye ii (PU: 30/16/06/011)
Library (PU: 30/16/06/009)
Ode okankan (PU: 30/16/06/004)
Okaala/baba agba i (PU: 30/16/06/006)
Okaala/baba agba ii (PU: 30/16/06/007)
Old motor park (PU: 30/16/06/008)
Olorunsogo (PU: 30/16/06/005)
Popo-oloro/idi-oro i (PU: 30/16/06/001)
Popo-oloro/idi-oro i (PU: 30/16/06/002)
Popo-oloro/idi-oro iii (PU: 30/16/06/003)

Isalu i

(13 Polling Booths )
Anwar-ul-islam primary school, adeta (PU: 30/16/07/003)
Anwar-ul-islam primary school, isoko i (PU: 30/16/07/004)
Anwar-ul-islam primary school, isoko ii (PU: 30/16/07/005)
Balogun oke (PU: 30/16/07/009)
Bode isalu (PU: 30/16/07/008)
L.a. demonstration school i (PU: 30/16/07/001)
L.a. demonstration school ii (PU: 30/16/07/002)
Obokun street (PU: 30/16/07/013)
Ode abese (PU: 30/16/07/010)
Oju baba (PU: 30/16/07/011)
Oke aro/motor park (PU: 30/16/07/012)
R.c.m. school, isalu i (PU: 30/16/07/006)
R.c.m. school, isalu ii (PU: 30/16/07/007)

Isalu ii

(18 Polling Booths )
Abugaga (PU: 30/16/08/009)
Agbede/idi-emi (PU: 30/16/08/013)
Alagogo/ajape primary school. (PU: 30/16/08/018)
Alayhin (PU: 30/16/08/008)
Arowojede i (PU: 30/16/08/004)
Arowojede ii (PU: 30/16/08/005)
Arowojede iii (PU: 30/16/08/006)
Balelayo (PU: 30/16/08/010)
Community primary school, otiiri (PU: 30/16/08/016)
Gboleya (PU: 30/16/08/014)
Ibilekan/olope primary school (PU: 30/16/08/017)
Igboro (PU: 30/16/08/011)
Ikere (PU: 30/16/08/012)
L.a. school, itan i (PU: 30/16/08/001)
L.a. school, itan ii (PU: 30/16/08/002)
Olobo (PU: 30/16/08/007)
Olomu (PU: 30/16/08/003)
Onitoto/onbuwo (PU: 30/16/08/015)

Koso i

(8 Polling Booths )
Ajumoda (PU: 30/16/09/004)
Babalawo (PU: 30/16/09/005)
Baptist secondary grammar school, koso (PU: 30/16/09/008)
Community primary school, koso (PU: 30/16/09/001)
Dispensary ayedun (PU: 30/16/09/007)
Ese igbale (PU: 30/16/09/002)
Olota/alahaoro (PU: 30/16/09/006)
Yaara market (PU: 30/16/09/003)

Koso ii

(7 Polling Booths )
Arowomole (PU: 30/16/10/004)
Baale sagbo i (PU: 30/16/10/001)
Baale sagbo ii (PU: 30/16/10/002)
Baptist primary school, koso (PU: 30/16/10/006)
Baptist secondary grammar school, koso (PU: 30/16/10/007)
Carpenter’s hall (PU: 30/16/10/005)
Jagun market (PU: 30/16/10/003)

Ladogan/oke eyin

(12 Polling Booths )
Akodudu (PU: 30/16/11/002)
Araromi market i (PU: 30/16/11/006)
Araromi market ii (PU: 30/16/11/007)
Idi-iyalode (PU: 30/16/11/001)
L.a. school, oke-esa i (PU: 30/16/11/003)
L.a. school, oke-esa ii (PU: 30/16/11/004)
N.u.d. school, olugbade (PU: 30/16/11/010)
N.u.d. school, oluwole (PU: 30/16/11/008)
Olugbemi (PU: 30/16/11/005)
Owner’s union (PU: 30/16/11/009)
Paago pry sch (PU: 30/16/11/012)
Sangote village (PU: 30/16/11/011)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.