Isi Uzo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Ehamufu i-Wards

(15 Polling Booths )
Akpueze akpueze agu amede village hall (PU: 14/10/08/014)
Amegbu (PU: 14/10/08/006)
Ememamaru (PU: 14/10/08/004)
Ikpakpara primary school (PU: 14/10/08/003)
Ishienyi agu amede primary school (PU: 14/10/08/015)
Obodo nabo (PU: 14/10/08/005)
Odenigbo (PU: 14/10/08/008)
Odoba uzam (PU: 14/10/08/009)
Ofuru/ulo isu (PU: 14/10/08/010)
Ogburu (PU: 14/10/08/011)
Ogiriusa agu-amede primary school (PU: 14/10/08/013)
Okpirigwu aguamede (PU: 14/10/08/002)
Okpokwu umu ogbodo primary school (PU: 14/10/08/012)
Onuegbu (PU: 14/10/08/007)
Ugwuoduma isu village hall (PU: 14/10/08/001)

  • Ehamufu ii-Wards

(12 Polling Booths )
Akparata (PU: 14/10/09/012)
Amauzam (PU: 14/10/09/005)
Amofia (PU: 14/10/09/004)
Eha town school (PU: 14/10/09/006)
Idolugbu (PU: 14/10/09/008)
Ihe village square (PU: 14/10/09/011)
Ndiagu amofia primary school (PU: 14/10/09/010)
Ndiagu umuozibo primary school (PU: 14/10/09/009)
Over rail primary school (PU: 14/10/09/007)
Umuhu akpaka (PU: 14/10/09/001)
Umuokpara umuhu (PU: 14/10/09/002)
Umuozigbo umuhu (PU: 14/10/09/003)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Enugu State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Ehamufu iii-Wards

(16 Polling Booths )
Ama-ogbu (PU: 14/10/10/002)
Amakpaka (PU: 14/10/10/004)
Amaobelebe (PU: 14/10/10/003)
Ape (PU: 14/10/10/010)
College of education (PU: 14/10/10/008)
Mgbede (PU: 14/10/10/014)
Ngele aguiyi (PU: 14/10/10/013)
Obibi umuogiri (PU: 14/10/10/005)
Ogbete eha (PU: 14/10/10/015)
Okpirigwu (PU: 14/10/10/012)
Okpokwu mgbuji (PU: 14/10/10/011)
Omulor (PU: 14/10/10/006)
Out (PU: 14/10/10/009)
Umoke amasogiji (PU: 14/10/10/007)
Umujiovu alu (PU: 14/10/10/001)
Umujiovu elu (PU: 14/10/10/016)

  • Ehamufu iv-Wards

(15 Polling Booths )
Akasa uzam (PU: 14/10/11/008)
Amaezeaka village square (PU: 14/10/11/003)
Ihenyi amegu village hall (PU: 14/10/11/001)
Ngele ikpa primary school (PU: 14/10/11/002)
Ngelefi village square (PU: 14/10/11/015)
Ngelekwe village square (PU: 14/10/11/013)
Obodo ede amede (PU: 14/10/11/005)
Ofiolu (PU: 14/10/11/011)
Ogbuagu (PU: 14/10/11/010)
Ogbuzor ihenyi village square (PU: 14/10/11/004)
Onueme amede (PU: 14/10/11/006)
Orokoro (PU: 14/10/11/009)
Usereke ihenyi village square (PU: 14/10/11/012)
Usorere (PU: 14/10/11/007)
Uzam ugwu village square (PU: 14/10/11/014)

  • Ikem i-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Agbuhu (PU: 14/10/01/009)
C.c.s. ikem uno (PU: 14/10/01/007)
Nkpunato (PU: 14/10/01/004)
Nzute igbo (PU: 14/10/01/008)
Obeagu (PU: 14/10/01/002)
Odumogwu (PU: 14/10/01/005)
Ogelegwu (PU: 14/10/01/006)
Primary school isioroto (PU: 14/10/01/003)
Umuezutu (PU: 14/10/01/001)

  • Ikem ii-Wards

(16 Polling Booths )
Adama (PU: 14/10/02/002)
Akpugo ikem nkwo (PU: 14/10/02/001)
C.s. u. ikem nkwo (PU: 14/10/02/010)
C.s. umuaram (PU: 14/10/02/006)
Ishiolu village square (PU: 14/10/02/015)
Isi-ado (PU: 14/10/02/013)
Ngelefi umuaram (PU: 14/10/02/011)
Nkwo ugwuagbatu (PU: 14/10/02/008)
Ogbuegbo (PU: 14/10/02/007)
Ojeshi (PU: 14/10/02/012)
Onicha ebia village square (PU: 14/10/02/016)
Onokoro ebia (PU: 14/10/02/003)
Ore amudam (PU: 14/10/02/009)
Umu-oshim (PU: 14/10/02/014)
Umuata (PU: 14/10/02/004)
Umueje (PU: 14/10/02/005)

  • Mbu i-Wards

(8 Polling Booths )
Akpoga primary school (PU: 14/10/05/007)
Buruamanyi primary school (PU: 14/10/05/004)
C.s. mbu amon (PU: 14/10/05/001)
Iyiakwa m.f.c. primary school (PU: 14/10/05/008)
Ogbodu village square (PU: 14/10/05/003)
Onuajuona village hall (PU: 14/10/05/002)
Onunkwo uwani (PU: 14/10/05/005)
Ugwuanama primary school (PU: 14/10/05/006)

  • Mbu ii-Wards

(7 Polling Booths )
Agudene mbu primary school (PU: 14/10/06/003)
Aharu primary school (PU: 14/10/06/002)
Akanugu m.f.c. primary school (PU: 14/10/06/006)
C.p.s. mbu akpoti (PU: 14/10/06/001)
Ngene ogbuagu village square (PU: 14/10/06/007)
Ukpoka primary school (PU: 14/10/06/005)
Uwenu agudene village square (PU: 14/10/06/004)

  • Neke i-Wards

(6 Polling Booths )
Agudene neke primary school (PU: 14/10/03/005)
Oboro isienu (PU: 14/10/03/004)
Okpurukpu hall (PU: 14/10/03/001)
Onueme hall (PU: 14/10/03/002)
Primary school onueme (PU: 14/10/03/006)
Ugwuadaka (PU: 14/10/03/003)

  • Neke ii-Wards

(5 Polling Booths )
Echiki primary school (PU: 14/10/04/002)
Ojete (PU: 14/10/04/003)
Okwuru (PU: 14/10/04/004)
Ugwueke village square (PU: 14/10/04/001)
Umu-onu village square (PU: 14/10/04/005)

  • Umualor-Wards

(9 Polling Booths )
Aba village hall (PU: 14/10/07/005)
Afor ulo hall (PU: 14/10/07/003)
Agudene aliyi primary school (PU: 14/10/07/006)
Agudene umuezeogbo (PU: 14/10/07/002)
Aliyi village hall (PU: 14/10/07/004)
Ezza aliyi primary school (PU: 14/10/07/007)
Igbo etiti village square (PU: 14/10/07/008)
Odobido primary school (PU: 14/10/07/009)
Onodu primary school (PU: 14/10/07/001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.