Itesiwaju L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Babaode

(10 Polling Booths )
Ajibekuwo/erupa/aronpe (PU: 30/17/01/010)
Alabata/kongo/akanni bala, olukosi (PU: 30/17/01/007)
Asaju/alaje/olokopupo/alaba (PU: 30/17/01/006)
Baptist school, babaode i (PU: 30/17/01/004)
Baptist school, babaode ii (PU: 30/17/01/005)
Fofo/balode/apata (PU: 30/17/01/008)
Kosebija/owode/elepo/ilepete (PU: 30/17/01/009)
Oke igbagbo (PU: 30/17/01/003)
Post office, babaode i (PU: 30/17/01/001)
Post office, babaode ii (PU: 30/17/01/002)

Igbojaiye

(9 Polling Booths )
Apata amosun (PU: 30/17/02/003)
Baptist school, igbojaiye (PU: 30/17/02/005)
Baptist school, igbojaiye (PU: 30/17/02/006)
Community school, akowe agbe (PU: 30/17/02/008)
Dispensary, igbojaiye i (PU: 30/17/02/001)
Dispensary, igbojaiye ii (PU: 30/17/02/002)
Odo omo/ajebandele (PU: 30/17/02/007)
Sanga village (PU: 30/17/02/004)
Sedikere/adenlere (PU: 30/17/02/009)

Ipapo

(9 Polling Booths )
Apata amosun (PU: 30/17/02/003)
Baptist school, igbojaiye (PU: 30/17/02/005)
Baptist school, igbojaiye (PU: 30/17/02/006)
Community school, akowe agbe (PU: 30/17/02/008)
Dispensary, igbojaiye i (PU: 30/17/02/001)
Dispensary, igbojaiye ii (PU: 30/17/02/002)
Odo omo/ajebandele (PU: 30/17/02/007)
Sanga village (PU: 30/17/02/004)
Sedikere/adenlere (PU: 30/17/02/009)

Komu

(9 Polling Booths )
Apata amosun (PU: 30/17/02/003)
Baptist school, igbojaiye (PU: 30/17/02/005)
Baptist school, igbojaiye (PU: 30/17/02/006)
Community school, akowe agbe (PU: 30/17/02/008)
Dispensary, igbojaiye i (PU: 30/17/02/001)
Dispensary, igbojaiye ii (PU: 30/17/02/002)
Odo omo/ajebandele (PU: 30/17/02/007)
Sanga village (PU: 30/17/02/004)
Sedikere/adenlere (PU: 30/17/02/009)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Oyo State
List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Okaka i

(9 Polling Booths )
Abidogun village (PU: 30/17/05/007)
Civil court, okaka (PU: 30/17/05/004)
Civil court, okaka (PU: 30/17/05/005)
Ekerin area (PU: 30/17/05/003)
Ire-akari village (PU: 30/17/05/009)
Jagun o/s (PU: 30/17/05/002)
Okutalogun village (PU: 30/17/05/008)
Opoo village (PU: 30/17/05/006)
Sango market, okaka (PU: 30/17/05/001)

Okaka ii

(6 Polling Booths )
Baptist school, okaka (PU: 30/17/06/001)
Budo ore/ladipo village (PU: 30/17/06/004)
Idi-ilekun (PU: 30/17/06/002)
Ita onilu (PU: 30/17/06/003)
Maternity (PU: 30/17/06/006)
Mokore area (PU: 30/17/06/005)

Oke-amu

(7 Polling Booths )
Adebayo village (PU: 30/17/07/007)
Ajelanwa village (PU: 30/17/07/005)
Alaganran village (PU: 30/17/07/006)
Community market, oke amu ii (PU: 30/17/07/003)
Community market, oke-amu i (PU: 30/17/07/002)
Isale afa o/s (PU: 30/17/07/004)
L.a. school, oke-amu (PU: 30/17/07/001)

Otu 1

(7 Polling Booths )
Adebayo village (PU: 30/17/07/007)
Ajelanwa village (PU: 30/17/07/005)
Alaganran village (PU: 30/17/07/006)
Community market, oke amu ii (PU: 30/17/07/003)
Community market, oke-amu i (PU: 30/17/07/002)
Isale afa o/s (PU: 30/17/07/004)
L.a. school, oke-amu (PU: 30/17/07/001)

Otu ii

(11 Polling Booths )
Aba paanu (PU: 30/17/09/008)
Ajijobale o/s (PU: 30/17/09/005)
Akankan i (PU: 30/17/09/003)
Akankan ii (PU: 30/17/09/004)
Aroko o/s (PU: 30/17/09/002)
Eleekan village (PU: 30/17/09/009)
Ibise community primary school, otu (PU: 30/17/09/001)
Iwoye community primary school, otu (PU: 30/17/09/006)
Iwoye community primary school, otu (PU: 30/17/09/007)
Oke-iye village (PU: 30/17/09/010)
Oniyanrin village (PU: 30/17/09/011)

Owode/ipapo

(10 Polling Booths )
Aba leke village (PU: 30/17/10/008)
Abegunrin village (PU: 30/17/10/004)
Ahoro-omo village (PU: 30/17/10/009)
Balogun market, ipapo i (PU: 30/17/10/001)
Balogun market, ipapo ii (PU: 30/17/10/002)
Gbonkan village (PU: 30/17/10/007)
Idi-emi/mokolade/erinte (PU: 30/17/10/005)
Ita-oba (PU: 30/17/10/003)
Olaifa atunbi (PU: 30/17/10/010)
Owode village (PU: 30/17/10/006)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.