Jos East L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Federe

(6 Polling Booths )
Febas/d/kurmi (PU: 31/04/01/004)
Federe/clinic (PU: 31/04/01/001)
Keben (PU: 31/04/01/003)
Kudedu (PU: 31/04/01/006)
Nabar (PU: 31/04/01/005)
Zabir (PU: 31/04/01/002)

Fobur ‘b’

(12 Polling Booths )
Iwarze (PU: 31/04/03/010)
Kanu ribakok (PU: 31/04/03/011)
Kerker (PU: 31/04/03/008)
Kuron (PU: 31/04/03/009)
Kwanga (PU: 31/04/03/001)
Laminga (PU: 31/04/03/003)
Nabatong (PU: 31/04/03/007)
Rizek phc (PU: 31/04/03/006)
Rizek/pry. school (PU: 31/04/03/005)
Sabon gari (PU: 31/04/03/004)
Zarazon (PU: 31/04/03/002)
Zott sabo (PU: 31/04/03/012)

Fobur ‘a’

(14 Polling Booths )
Afozi (PU: 31/04/02/011)
Boda (PU: 31/04/02/005)
Fadan dabo (PU: 31/04/02/003)
Fadan fobur (PU: 31/04/02/001)
Farin yashi (PU: 31/04/02/009)
Fegom (PU: 31/04/02/013)
Fobur ekan (PU: 31/04/02/002)
Furaka (PU: 31/04/02/008)
Hardo adamu (PU: 31/04/02/004)
Inada fashi (PU: 31/04/02/010)
Kunyitser (PU: 31/04/02/012)
New fobur/p.h.c (PU: 31/04/02/007)
New fobur/primary sc hool (PU: 31/04/02/006)
Nukes (PU: 31/04/02/014)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Plateau State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Fursum

(6 Polling Booths )
Fadan fursum (PU: 31/04/04/003)
Fewit (PU: 31/04/04/006)
Fusa jarawa (PU: 31/04/04/002)
Gora (PU: 31/04/04/004)
Mai idon taro (PU: 31/04/04/005)
Naton fusa (PU: 31/04/04/001)

Jarawan kogi

(9 Polling Booths )
Angware (phc) (PU: 31/04/05/002)
Gurgu village (PU: 31/04/05/001)
Lamingel (PU: 31/04/05/004)
Lange-lange (PU: 31/04/05/009)
Nashaning (PU: 31/04/05/007)
Nuku/fadan dabo (PU: 31/04/05/005)
Saradang (PU: 31/04/05/003)
Tudun boro (PU: 31/04/05/008)
Zangam (PU: 31/04/05/006)

Mai gemu

(8 Polling Booths )
Danche (PU: 31/04/06/006)
Duguza (PU: 31/04/06/003)
Gada prim. school (PU: 31/04/06/002)
Gada village (PU: 31/04/06/001)
Godong (PU: 31/04/06/005)
Gwashina (PU: 31/04/06/008)
Kayarda (PU: 31/04/06/007)
Maigemu (PU: 31/04/06/004)

Maijuju

(7 Polling Booths )
Ang rogo (nitsaap) (PU: 31/04/07/007)
Doss (PU: 31/04/07/004)
Filibot (PU: 31/04/07/006)
Maijuju (PU: 31/04/07/005)
Niji (PU: 31/04/07/003)
Nitsong (PU: 31/04/07/001)
Tere (PU: 31/04/07/002)

Shere east

(8 Polling Booths )
Dayong (PU: 31/04/08/003)
Fezumung (PU: 31/04/08/002)
Fulani (PU: 31/04/08/005)
Kashidung (PU: 31/04/08/008)
Rabin shere (PU: 31/04/08/007)
Shere dabo (PU: 31/04/08/006)
Shere isha (PU: 31/04/08/004)
Zakim (PU: 31/04/08/001)

Shere west

(7 Polling Booths )
Durbi (PU: 31/04/09/001)
Fefor (PU: 31/04/09/004)
Gwash (PU: 31/04/09/003)
Gwisti (PU: 31/04/09/002)
Sako (PU: 31/04/09/006)
Yelwa (PU: 31/04/09/005)
Zuben/durbi (PU: 31/04/09/007)

Zandi

(13 Polling Booths )
Damshun (PU: 31/04/10/002)
Dorong (PU: 31/04/10/010)
Gamdi (PU: 31/04/10/009)
Gora sabon layi (PU: 31/04/10/005)
Nabar (PU: 31/04/10/012)
Nakwang 1 (PU: 31/04/10/007)
Nakwang 11 (PU: 31/04/10/008)
Nakwang ung sarki (PU: 31/04/10/013)
Rise zazi (PU: 31/04/10/006)
Yelwa (PU: 31/04/10/011)
Zandi (PU: 31/04/10/001)
Zigam 1 (PU: 31/04/10/003)
Zigam 11 (PU: 31/04/10/004)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.