Kabo L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Dugabau Ward

(14 Polling Booths )
Agalawa (PU: 19/20/01/001)
Barigaji (PU: 19/20/01/002)
Dalawa (PU: 19/20/01/013)
Damawa i (PU: 19/20/01/003)
Damawa ii (PU: 19/20/01/004)
Idore (PU: 19/20/01/005)
Jama’a (PU: 19/20/01/006)
Korenmaje (PU: 19/20/01/007)
Larawa (PU: 19/20/01/008)
Rigarisau (PU: 19/20/01/009)
Rinjin duna (PU: 19/20/01/010)
Unguwar kure (PU: 19/20/01/011)
Unguwar turaki (PU: 19/20/01/012)
Zango (PU: 19/20/01/014)

Durun Ward

(12 Polling Booths )
Gabasawa (PU: 19/20/02/001)
Kacure (PU: 19/20/02/002)
Kalankasa/ alami (PU: 19/20/02/003)
Kanwa/ zango i (PU: 19/20/02/004)
Kanwa/ zango ii (PU: 19/20/02/005)
Kanwa/ zango iii (PU: 19/20/02/006)
Shabaiwa (PU: 19/20/02/008)
Shadau/ bantal i (PU: 19/20/02/009)
Shadau/ bantal ii (PU: 19/20/02/010)
Shadau/ bantal iii (PU: 19/20/02/011)
Sharifai (PU: 19/20/02/007)
Sharifai (PU: 19/20/02/012)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kano State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gammo Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Barnawa (PU: 19/20/03/001)
Bujawa i (PU: 19/20/03/002)
Bujawa ii (PU: 19/20/03/003)
Danmaliki (PU: 19/20/03/004)
Falgore (PU: 19/20/03/005)
Gwadabe/dukawa (PU: 19/20/03/006)
Gwaneji (PU: 19/20/03/007)
Katsalle/sabaru (PU: 19/20/03/008)
Kauyere (PU: 19/20/03/011)
Malikawa i (PU: 19/20/03/009)
Malikawa ii (PU: 19/20/03/010)
Rigar jawo (PU: 19/20/03/012)
Rigar mado (PU: 19/20/03/013)
Rinjin yadi (PU: 19/20/03/014)
Sarkin ya (PU: 19/20/03/015)
Tsamaimai (PU: 19/20/03/016)

Garo Ward

(20 Polling Booths )
Al kalawa i (PU: 19/20/04/001)
Al kalawa ii (PU: 19/20/04/002)
Al kalawa iii (PU: 19/20/04/003)
Danja (PU: 19/20/04/004)
Danja kwari (PU: 19/20/04/005)
Durun i (PU: 19/20/04/006)
Durun ii (PU: 19/20/04/007)
Durun iii (PU: 19/20/04/008)
Gadagau (PU: 19/20/04/009)
Garo – garin aifa (PU: 19/20/04/012)
Garo i (PU: 19/20/04/010)
Garo ii (PU: 19/20/04/011)
Garo iii (PU: 19/20/04/014)
Gidan zume i (PU: 19/20/04/013)
Gidan zume ii (PU: 19/20/04/015)
Kanyar waja (PU: 19/20/04/018)
Kanye i (PU: 19/20/04/016)
Kanye ii (PU: 19/20/04/017)
Sari girin (PU: 19/20/04/019)
Sariyirin/ yumbu (PU: 19/20/04/020)

Godiya Ward

(21 Polling Booths )
Balan i (PU: 19/20/05/001)
Balan ii (PU: 19/20/05/002)
Boroji i (PU: 19/20/05/003)
Boroji ii (PU: 19/20/05/004)
F/maikarfi/f/mato (PU: 19/20/05/005)
Gozo i (PU: 19/20/05/006)
Gozo ii (PU: 19/20/05/007)
Haske/ alanko (PU: 19/20/05/008)
Hawaye (PU: 19/20/05/009)
Hayintudu/ kauyere i (PU: 19/20/05/010)
Hayintudu/ kauyere ii (PU: 19/20/05/011)
Kuragu (PU: 19/20/05/012)
Nasarawa (PU: 19/20/05/013)
T/lafiya (PU: 19/20/05/014)
Wari (PU: 19/20/05/015)
Warija (PU: 19/20/05/016)
Wutsawa i (PU: 19/20/05/017)
Wutsawa ii (PU: 19/20/05/018)
Wutsawar makama (PU: 19/20/05/019)
Yansarki/ kwalwa i (PU: 19/20/05/020)
Yansarki/ kwalwa ii (PU: 19/20/05/021)

Gude Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Buwawa/ idobisa i (PU: 19/20/06/001)
Buwawa/ idobisa ii (PU: 19/20/06/002)
Guzumbawa (PU: 19/20/06/003)
Husuren dutse (PU: 19/20/06/004)
Husuren kwari i (PU: 19/20/06/005)
Husuren kwari ii (PU: 19/20/06/006)
Kwalawa (PU: 19/20/06/008)
Kwalwa/ kauyen mahauta. (PU: 19/20/06/007)
Limanchi i (PU: 19/20/06/009)
Limanchi ii (PU: 19/20/06/010)
Rigar jatau. (PU: 19/20/06/011)

Hauwade Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
Baawa (PU: 19/20/07/001)
Bango (PU: 19/20/07/002)
Buta (PU: 19/20/07/003)
Gagayawa (PU: 19/20/07/004)
Galadanchi i (PU: 19/20/07/005)
Galadanchi ii (PU: 19/20/07/006)
Gashi (PU: 19/20/07/007)
Gatta (PU: 19/20/07/008)
Gyarauji (PU: 19/20/07/009)
Majema (PU: 19/20/07/010)
Unguwar kwari (PU: 19/20/07/011)

Kabo Ward

(24 Polling Booths )
Gyarauji (PU: 19/20/08/001)
Karangiyar gammo (PU: 19/20/08/002)
Karangiyar sati (PU: 19/20/08/003)
Kauyen mahauta (PU: 19/20/08/004)
Kibabal i (PU: 19/20/08/005)
Kibabal ii (PU: 19/20/08/006)
Kwari i (PU: 19/20/08/007)
Kwari ii (PU: 19/20/08/008)
Kwari iii (PU: 19/20/08/009)
Limanci i (PU: 19/20/08/010)
Limanci ii (PU: 19/20/08/011)
Limanci iii (PU: 19/20/08/012)
Mallam gajere i (PU: 19/20/08/013)
Mallam gajere ii (PU: 19/20/08/014)
Nasarawa i (PU: 19/20/08/015)
Nasarawa ii (PU: 19/20/08/016)
Rakwancan (PU: 19/20/08/017)
Rinjin maikaho (PU: 19/20/08/018)
Sabuwar unguwa i (PU: 19/20/08/019)
Sabuwar unguwa ii (PU: 19/20/08/020)
Tabo (PU: 19/20/08/021)
Tukwibi (PU: 19/20/08/022)
Unguwar fulani i (PU: 19/20/08/023)
Unguwar fulani ii (PU: 19/20/08/024)

Kanwa Ward

(16 Polling Booths )
Baskore/ lomi i (PU: 19/20/09/001)
Baskore/ lomi ii (PU: 19/20/09/002)
Binoshi (PU: 19/20/09/003)
Jama’a (PU: 19/20/09/004)
Kanwa ung/dikko i (PU: 19/20/09/005)
Kanwa ung/dikko i (PU: 19/20/09/006)
Kukar dodo (PU: 19/20/09/007)
Kuyammawa i (PU: 19/20/09/008)
Kuyammawa ii (PU: 19/20/09/009)
Kwandi (PU: 19/20/09/010)
Magama babba (PU: 19/20/09/011)
Magama hayi (PU: 19/20/09/012)
Sangwamawa (PU: 19/20/09/013)
Tofa (PU: 19/20/09/014)
Yanbawa (PU: 19/20/09/015)
Zango (PU: 19/20/09/016)

Masanawa Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Kanawa (PU: 19/20/10/001)
Kasawa i (PU: 19/20/10/002)
Kasawa ii (PU: 19/20/10/003)
Madaha i (PU: 19/20/10/004)
Madaha ii (PU: 19/20/10/005)
Masanawa i (PU: 19/20/10/006)
Masanawa ii (PU: 19/20/10/007)
Rigar shiba (PU: 19/20/10/008)
Unguwar kwaari (PU: 19/20/10/009)
Zango/bakinrafi (PU: 19/20/10/010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.